Spring 2013 Schedule /
Results |
Date |
Event |
Host |
Divisions |
Location |
1/17/13 |
UF Gator Invitational |
University of Florida |
Univ |
Gainesville, Fl |
1/26/13 |
Newnan's Lake 15K |
Lloyd Clarke Sports |
Open |
Gainesville, Fl |
1/26/13-1/27/13 |
Jimmy Carnes Indoor Track Meet |
Gainesville Sports Commission |
Open |
Gainesville, Fl |
2/8/13 |
Bishop Snyder Elementary |
Bishop Snyder HS |
Elementary |
Jacksonville, Fl |
2/14/13-2/16/13 |
MEAC
Indoor Championships |
MEAC
Office |
MEAC
Only |
Landover, MD |
2/15/13 |
Episcopal Eagle Invitational |
Episcopal HS |
HS |
Jacksonville, Fl |
2/22/13-2/23/13 |
ASUN
Indoor Championships |
ASUN
Office |
ASUN
Only |
Johnson City, TN |
2/22/13 |
FPC
East Coast Classic |
Flagler Palm Coast |
HS |
Bunnell, Fl |
2/23/13 |
North Florida River City Invite |
Mandarin HS |
HS |
Jacksonville, Fl |
2/23/13 |
Baker Indoor/Outdoor Challenge |
Ida
Baker HS |
HS |
Naples, Fl |
2/25/13 |
Oak
Hall MS Mini Meet CANCELLED |
Oak
Hall |
MS |
Gainesville, Fl |
3/1/13-3/2/13 |
UNF
Sping Break Invitational |
University of North Florida |
Univ,
HS |
Jacksonville, Fl |
3/1/13 |
Charlotte HS Quad |
Charlotte HS |
HS |
Punta Gorda, Fl |
3/2/13 |
Suwannee Bulldog Invitational |
Suwannee HS |
HS |
Live
Oak, Fl |
3/2/13 |
1st Annual Steven Garst Memorial
Invitational |
Washington HS |
HS |
Pensacola, Fl |
3/2/13 |
Miramar Middle School Invite |
Ansin Sports Complex |
MS |
Miramar, Fl |
3/7/13 |
Lady
Tarpon Invitational |
Charlotte HS |
HS |
Punta Gorda, Fl |
3/8/13 |
USF
Open |
University of South Florida |
Univ |
Tampa, Fl |
3/8/13 |
Manatee Invitational |
Manatee HS |
HS |
Bradenton, Fl |
3/8/13 |
Bolles Bulldog Classic |
The
Bolles School |
HS |
Jacksonville, Fl |
3/8/13 |
Edison Relays |
Ft.
Myers HS |
HS |
Ft.
Myers, Fl |
3/8/13 |
Pace
Patriot Invitational |
Pace
HS |
HS |
Pace, Fl |
3/9/13 |
Bill
Wilson Invitational |
Sebastian River HS |
HS |
Sebastian, Fl |
3/9/13 |
Run
Amuck with a Duck 5K |
Run
Amuck |
Open |
Gainesville, Fl |
3/9/13 |
Miramar Invitational |
Ansin Sports Complex |
HS |
Miramar, Fl |
3/13/13 |
Oak
Hall MS Invitational |
Oak
Hall School |
MS |
Gainesville, Fl |
3/13/13 |
Creekside MS Invitational |
Creekside HS |
MS |
Jacksonville, Fl |
3/14/13 |
FIU
Felsburg Invitational |
Florida International University |
Univ |
Miramar, Fl |
3/14/13-3/15/13 |
USF
Bull Invite |
University of South Florida |
Univ |
Tampa, Fl |
3/15/13-3/16/13 |
UM
Hurricane Invitational |
University of Miami |
Univ |
Coral Gables, Fl |
3/15/13 |
Creekside Friday Night Spikes |
Creekside HS |
HS |
Jacksonville, Fl |
3/16/13 |
USF/Steinbrenner Invitational |
Steinbrenner HS |
HS |
Tampa, Fl |
3/16/13 |
VCU
Ram Invitational |
Virginia Commonwealth University |
Univ |
Richmond, Va |
3/16/13 |
Disney Track & Field Showcase |
ESPN
WWS |
HS |
Orlando, Fl |
3/16/13 |
UCF
Black & Gold Invitational |
UCF |
Univ |
Orlando, Fl |
3/16/13 |
Trail of Payne 10K |
Lloyd Clarke Sports |
Open |
Gainesville, Fl |
3/19/13 |
Manatee Co. Fr/So |
Manatee HS |
HS |
Bradenton, Fl |
3/20/13 |
St.
Lucie County Meet |
Lincoln Academy |
HS |
Ft.
Pierce, Fl |
3/20/13 |
Alachua County Championships |
Oak
Hall School |
Alachua Co Only |
Gainesville, Fl |
3/21/13 |
Episcopal Invite |
Episcopal HS |
HS |
Jacksonville, Fl |
3/22/13-3/23/13 |
UCF
Invitational |
UCF |
Univ |
Orlando, Fl |
3/22/13-3/23/13 |
FSU
Relays |
Florida State University |
Univ/HS |
Tallahassee, Fl |
3/22/13-3/23/13 |
W&M
Tribe Invitational |
William & Mary University |
Univ/HS |
Williamsburg, Va |
3/22/13-3/23/13 |
Disney Invitational |
ESPN
WWS |
Univ/HS |
Orlando, Fl |
3/23/13 |
Miami Invitational |
University of Miami |
Univ |
Coral Gables, Fl |
3/23/13 |
Tarpon Invitational |
Charlotte HS |
HS |
Punta Gorda, Fl |
3/26/13 |
Dan Brown Invitational |
Bishop Snyder HS |
HS |
Jacksonville, Fl |
3/26/13 |
Charlotte County Championships |
Charlotte HS |
Charlotte Co Only |
Punta Gorda, Fl |
3/30/13 |
UNF Osprey Invitational |
University of North Florida |
Univ |
Jacksonville, Fl |
3/30/13 |
Pure Gainesville Invite |
Pure
Athletics/Gainesville Striders |
Youth |
Gainesville, Fl |
4/2/13 |
5 Star Fr/So |
Flagler Palm Coast |
5-Star Conference Only |
Bunnell, Fl |
4/2/13 |
Manatee County Championships |
Manatee HS |
Manatee Co. Only |
Bradenton, Fl |
4/3/13 |
Oak Hall HS Mini Meet |
Oak
Hall School |
HS |
Gainesville, Fl |
4/4/13-4/6/13 |
Colonial Relays |
William & Mary University |
Univ/HS |
Williamsburg, Va |
4/4/13 |
Andrews Invitational |
Gulf
Breeze HS |
HS |
Gulf
Breeze, Fl |
4/5/13 |
USF Collegiate Invitational |
University of South Florida |
Univ |
Tampa, Fl |
4/5/13 |
Mustang River City Distance Classic |
Mandarin HS |
HS |
Jacksonville, Fl |
4/6/13 |
Eric Yerman 5K Run/Walk |
Westside Baptist Church |
Open |
Gainesville, Fl |
4/9/13 |
FHSAA Class 1A, District 4 |
Bishop Snyder HS |
1AD4
Only |
Jacksonville, Fl |
4/10/13 |
FHSAA Class 2A, Distrcit 5 |
The
Villages Charter School |
2AD5
Only |
The
Villages, Fl |
4/10/13 |
LGAA
5K Charity Challenge |
LGAA |
Open |
Gainesville, Fl |
4/11/13 |
FHSAA
Class 2A, District 3 |
The
Bolles School |
2AD3
Only |
Jacksonville, Fl |
4/11/13 |
FHSAA Class 1A, District 5 |
Oak
Hall School |
1AD5
Only |
Gainesville, Fl |
4/11/13 |
FHSAA Class 1A, District 11 |
Evangelical Christian School |
1AD11 Only |
Ft.
Myers, Fl |
4/11/13-4/12/13 |
Shocker Pre-State Challenge |
Wichita State University |
HS |
Wichita, KS |
4/12/13-4/13/13 |
K.T.
Woodman Relays |
Wichita State University |
Univ |
Wichita, KS |
4/12/13-4/13/13 |
FSU
Seminole Invitational |
Florida State University |
Univ |
Tallahassee, Fl |
4/12/13 |
Wally Keller Invitational |
Charlotte HS |
HS |
Punta Gorda, Fl |
4/13/13 |
UM
Alumni Invitational |
University of Maimi |
Univ |
Coral Gables, Fl |
4/16/13 |
FHSAA Class 3A, District 2 |
Wolfson HS |
3AD2
Only |
Jacksonville, Fl |
4/16/13 |
FHSAA Class 3A, District 4 |
Forest HS |
3AD4
Only |
Ocala, Fl |
4/17/13 |
FHSAA Class 3A, District 13 |
Sebastian River HS |
3AD13 Only |
Sebastian, Fl |
4/17/13 |
FHSAA Class 3A, District 8 |
Gaither HS |
3AD8
Only |
Tampa, Fl |
4/18/13 |
FHSAA Class 3A, District 11 |
Charlotte HS |
3AD11 Only |
Punta Gorda, Fl |
4/18/13 |
FHSAA Class 1A, Region 1 |
Bishop Snyder HS |
1AR1
Only |
Jacksonville, Fl |
4/18/13 |
FHSAA Class 2A, Region 1 |
The
Bolles School |
2AR1
Only |
Jacksonville, Fl |
4/18/13 |
FHSAA Class 2A, Region 2 |
The
Bolles School |
2AR2
Only |
Jacksonville, Fl |
4/19/13 |
FHSAA Class 3A, District 1 |
Washington HS |
3AD1
Only |
Pensacola, Fl |
4/19/13-4/20/13 |
Morgan State Legacy Track Meet |
Morgan State University |
Univ |
Baltimore, MD |
4/25/13 |
FHSAA Class 4A, Region 1 |
Flagler Palm Coast HS |
4AR1
Only |
Bunnell, Fl |
4/25/13 |
FHSAA Class 3A, Region 3 |
Charlotte HS |
3AR3
Only |
Punta Gorda, Fl |
4/26/13 |
FHSAA Class 1A, Finals |
FHSAA Office |
1A
Only |
Jacksonville, Fl |
4/27/13 |
FHSAA Class 2A, Finals |
FHSAA Office |
2A
Only |
Jacksonville, Fl |
4/26/13-4/27/13 |
WSU
Track-It Buster |
Wichita State University |
Univ |
Wichita, KS |
4/26/13-4/27/13 |
AHSAA 5A/6A Sectional |
McGill-Toolen HS |
HS |
Mobile, Al |
4/27/13-4/28/13 |
FLYTAF Orange Bowl Invite |
FLYTAF |
Youth |
Miramar, Fl |
4/29/13 |
Miramar Multicultural Games |
Ansin Sports Complex |
Open |
Miramar, Fl |
5/2/13-5/4/13 |
MEAC
Outdoor Championships |
MEAC
Office |
MEAC
Only |
Greensboro, NC |
5/3/13 |
FSU
Twi-Light Invitational |
Florida State University |
Univ |
Tallahassee, Fl |
5/3/13 |
FHSAA Class 3A, Finals |
FHSAA Office |
3A
Only |
Jacksonville, Fl |
5/4/13 |
FHSAA Class 4A, Finals |
FHSAA Office |
4A
Only |
Jacksonville, Fl |
5/10/13-5/11/13 |
ASUN
Conference Outdoor Championships |
ASUN
Office |
ASUN
Only |
Jacksonville, Fl |
5/17/13 |
JTC
Meet #1 |
Jacksonville Track Club |
Open |
Jacksonville, Fl |
5/17/13-5/18/13 |
Florida Special Olympics |
Florida Special Olympics Office |
Open |
Orlando, Fl |
5/18/13-5/19/13 |
Tri-State Wheelchair Games |
Tri-State Committee |
Open |
Jersey City, NJ |
5/18/13 |
USATF-FL Masters and open Meet |
USATF-FL
/ Ansin Sports Complex |
Open |
Miramar, Fl |
5/18/13 |
AAU Tri-County Invitational |
AAU /
Ansin Sports Complex |
AAU
Youth |
Miramar, Fl |
5/23/13-5/25/13 |
MHSAA State Championship |
MHSAA |
MHSAA Only |
Baltimore, MD |
5/24/13-5/26/13 |
BAYTAF Classic |
www.BAYTAF.org |
AAU
Youth |
Tampa, Fl |
5/25/13 |
South Florida Memorial Day |
Gold
Coast AAU |
AAU
Youth |
Miramar, Fl |
6/1/13 |
Star
Athletics Sprint Series Event #1 |
Star
Athletics |
Open |
Montverde, Fl |
6/1/13-6/2/13 |
Gold
Coast AAU District |
Gold
Coast AAU |
AAU
Youth |
Miramar, Fl |
6/8/13 |
Star
Athletics Sprint Series Event #2 |
Star
Athletics |
Open |
Montverde, Fl |
6/8/13 |
AAU
Jacksonville District |
Epitome of Excellence TC |
AAU
Youth |
Jacksonville, Fl |
6/8/13 |
AAU
Tampa District |
www.BAYTAF.org |
AAU
Youth |
Tampa, Fl |
6/8/13 |
USATF SE Open Championship |
USATF-FL |
Open |
Miramar, Fl |
6/8/13 |
JTC
Track Meet #2 |
JTC |
Open |
Jacksonville, Fl |
6/14/13-6/16/13 |
US-Paralympic
Championships |
US
Paralympics |
Open
Paralympic |
San
Antonio, TX |
6/15/13 |
USATF-FL Youth Association Meet |
USATF-FL |
USATF-FL Youth |
Lake
Brantley, Fl |
6/20/13-6/23/13 |
AAU
National Qualifier (JAX) |
Epitome of Excellence TC |
AAU
Youth |
Jacksonville, Fl |
6/22/13 |
Hershey Qualifier - Florida |
Hershey TF |
Hershey Youth |
Miramar, Fl |
6/29/13-6/30/13 |
AAU
National Qualifier (MIA) |
Gold
Coast AAU |
AAU
Youth |
Miramar, Fl |
7/2/13-7/7/13 |
USATF-Region 4 Championships |
USATF-FL |
USATF Youth |
Winter Park, Fl |
7/9/13-7/13/13 |
NJDC
|
NJDC
Committee |
NJDC
Youth |
Rochester, MN |