|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:34 AM 9/5/2009 Page 1 |
|
Faster with Fitniche 5K - 9/5/2009 |
|
|
Lakeland, Fl |
|
|
Rankings |
|
|
|
Event 1 Mixed 5k Run RR |
======================================================================= |
Name Age Team Finals Points |
======================================================================= |
9 & Under Results - Women |
1 Hernandez, Stefanie W5 Lakeland 45:35.63 |
10-14 Results - Women |
1 Cashman, Kaylee W11 Lakeland 25:34.41 |
2 Lee, Angie W14 Lakeland 29:04.36 |
3 Hollingsworth, Cameron W14 Plant City 38:57.85 |
4 Lawson, Katia W12 Lakeland 39:06.93 |
15-19 Results - Women |
1 White, Mallory W15 Lakeland 19:38.52 1 |
2 Hauri, James W16 Lakeland 19:40.88 2 |
3 Beall, Brittany W16 Lakeland 22:43.04 3 |
4 Araujo, Camila W18 Lakeland 23:05.22 4 |
5 Black, Kimmy W15 Lakeland 24:27.16 5 |
6 Molleda, Gabby W15 Lakeland 28:49.98 |
7 Ferenbach, Emily W17 Lakeland 38:04.41 |
20-24 Results - Women |
1 Pinsonneault, Jennifer W20 Winter Haven 23:06.85 |
2 Hurndon, Amy W21 Zephyrhills 31:41.40 |
25-29 Results - Women |
1 Peters, Melanie W26 St. Petersburg 18:33.32 |
2 Rhinesmith, Shira W29 Wesley Chapel 26:26.11 |
3 Church, Mary W27 Lakeland 27:05.10 |
4 Carver, Amanda W25 Zephyrhills 27:26.59 |
5 Johnson, Sandy W27 Polk City 27:41.03 |
6 McEgan, Rachel W27 Lakeland 31:18.21 |
7 Narchus, Emily W25 Lakeland 31:31.04 |
8 Pabon, Mibel W28 Lakeland 31:51.66 |
30-34 Results - Women |
1 Lausell, Lindsay W33 Lakeland 24:44.58 |
2 Bailey, Laurie W34 Lakeland 24:47.31 |
3 Arredondo, Shannon W30 Bartow 29:27.98 |
4 Harris, April W31 Columbus 30:48.35 |
5 Avery, Lynette W32 Zephyrhills 38:06.02 |
35-39 Results - Women |
1 Hite, Kirsten W38 Polk City 21:32.95 |
2 Thibodeaux, Hope W37 Plant City 25:26.60 |
3 Austin-Leyva, Angie W37 Valrico 29:46.73 |
4 Vargo, Ellen W37 Coconut Creek 30:28.71 |
5 Romano, Wendi W39 Lakeland 35:13.20 |
6 Lawson, Heather W36 Lakeland 35:23.79 |
7 Richardson, Leigh W38 Winter Haven 37:02.20 |
8 hammersla, Kristan W39 Lakeland 37:23.91 |
9 Grooms, Rochelle W38 Lakeland 37:52.30 |
10 Shafer, Amy W37 Brandon 38:57.36 |
40-44 Results - Women |
1 Shallow, Julie W40 Winter Haven 27:23.52 |
2 Collins, Jill W40 Lakeland 31:20.60 1 |
3 Boyd, Cheryl W42 Lakeland 32:05.34 2 |
4 Walker, Vicki W41 Lakeland 32:09.64 3 |
5 Steele, Denise W44 Lakeland 34:07.72 4 |
6 McCall, Sharon W41 Lakeland 35:09.22 5 |
7 Chirinos, Mary Ann W44 Lakeland 45:44.72 |
45-49 Results - Women |
|
|
....Event 1 Mixed 5k Run RR |
|
1 Brightwell, Debi W46 Lakeland 26:10.02 |
2 Larrett, Ruthie W49 Zephyrhills 26:52.60 |
3 Carver, Cathy W47 Zephyrhills 27:27.06 |
4 Roberts, Kimberly W46 Lakeland 29:24.37 |
5 Williams, Jeannette W49 Winter Haven 29:56.12 |
6 Mottola, Adriana W46 Winter Haven 30:47.98 |
50-54 Results - Women |
1 Donley, Barb W50 Lakeland 27:48.19 |
2 Lafferty, Cindy W54 Lakeland 33:26.87 |
3 De Neve, Susan W53 Bartow 34:23.80 |
4 Main, Barb W54 Lakeland 34:27.64 |
5 Brammer, Kathy W54 Lakeland 38:07.39 |
55-59 Results - Women |
1 Fosser, Rhonda W58 Lakeland 22:59.49 |
2 Mohler, Jan W59 Lakeland 29:23.11 |
3 Reder, Martha W56 Plant City 37:51.10 |
60-64 Results - Women |
1 Wiggins, Joanne W60 Lakeland 28:05.43 |
2 Kunitsugu, Janice W61 Clermont 36:37.78 |
65-69 Results - Women |
1 prince, ellen W65 Winter Haven 37:23.11 |
2 Snavely, Linda W65 Lakeland 41:25.82 |
9 & Under Results - Men |
1 Lawson, Gavin M8 Lakeland 35:35.45 |
2 Hernandez, Pedro M8 Lakeland 41:48.75 |
10-14 Results - Men |
1 Brady, Casey M12 Lakeland 19:07.14 |
2 Kresl, Colin M11 Lakeland 25:32.49 |
3 Casano, Justin M14 Winter Haven 29:25.13 |
4 Deardorff, Joseph M14 Lakeland 31:50.62 |
5 Newquist, Drew M14 Zephyrhills 33:55.24 |
6 Fussell, Jon M12 Polk City 34:48.68 |
15-19 Results - Men |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 Allsopp, Skip M17 Lakeland 16:37.76 1 |
2 Coffman, Neil M17 Lakeland 16:39.33 2 |
3 Worcester, Danny M16 Lakeland 18:47.10 3 |
4 Jeffries, Austin M16 Lakeland 20:22.95 4 |
5 Alvarez, Domingo M17 Winter Haven 21:11.57 |
6 Sun, Darren M16 Lakeland 22:01.00 5 |
7 Proctor, Kyle M17 Zephyrhills 22:03.44 |
8 Costello, Billy M16 Winter Haven 22:05.89 |
9 Hernan, Sam M15 Lakeland 22:14.42 |
10 Runfeldt, Patrick M17 Lakeland 23:03.21 |
11 Paradise, Nick M15 Lakeland 23:34.79 |
12 Wilson, Richard M15 Lakeland 29:23.79 |
13 Abramson, Weston M17 Lakeland 29:42.66 |
14 Uy, Jeffrey M15 Lakeland 35:16.21 |
15 Costello, Danny M15 Winter Haven 36:01.73 |
16 Fussell, Tyler M15 Polk City 37:01.32 |
25-29 Results - Men |
1 De Neve, Brad M28 Bartow 21:07.27 |
2 Johnson, Ben M28 Polk City 21:30.17 |
3 Zarbo, Ryan M27 Lakeland 21:43.00 |
4 Johnson, David M28 Mulberry 23:03.83 |
5 Sidebottom, Kevin M29 Lakeland 24:23.59 |
|
|
....Event 1 Mixed 5k Run RR |
|
6 Wilson, Caleb M26 Valrico 24:49.86 |
7 Benitez, Ignacio M26 Wesley Chapel 25:44.08 |
30-34 Results - Men |
1 Angeles, Juan M31 Lakeland 18:58.50 |
2 Hitler, John M31 Jacksonville 18:29.06 |
3 Rhinesmith, Rob M32 Valrico 21:04.99 |
4 Fitzsimmons, Kevin M34 Lakeland 23:17.94 |
5 Abrams, Miguel M31 Lakeland 28:12.39 |
6 Harris, Richard M30 Columbus 30:10.92 |
7 Simmons, Kevin M31 Winter Haven 30:39.35 |
8 Avery, Travis M32 Zephyrhills 30:41.11 |
35-39 Results - Men |
1 Moreno, Jamie M37 Lakeland 17:18.49 1 |
2 Kresl, Christopher M36 Lakeland 21:00.74 2 |
3 Borchers, Dean M36 Lakeland 21:16.26 3 |
4 Lazenby, Robby M39 Lakeland 21:57.58 4 |
5 Valerio, Pedro M35 Lakeland 23:10.67 5 |
6 Elliott, James M37 Polk City 26:45.49 |
7 Lawson, Brian M39 Lakeland 28:19.96 |
8 Vargo, Todd M39 Plant City 32:38.45 |
40-44 Results - Men |
1 Patterson, Rick M40 Jacksonville 16:50.38 |
2 Torzok, Joe M42 Tampa 18:33.97 |
3 Hernandez, Sebastian M42 Lakeland 18:48.43 1 |
4 Harrington, Michael M43 Lakeland 21:18.90 2 |
5 Partlow, Rick M42 Lakeland 23:09.99 3 |
6 Bucske, Ed M44 Lakeland 23:42.72 4 |
7 Kihl, George M43 Orlando 24:54.18 |
8 Culberson, Kent M41 Lakeland 25:24.91 5 |
9 Fussell, Larry M40 Polk City 26:05.60 |
10 Cantrell, Sam M41 Lakeland 29:38.94 |
11 Ellis, Brendon M43 Lakeland 34:46.65 |
45-49 Results - Men |
1 Hooke, Mickey M48 Bradenton 17:42.83 |
2 White, Paul M48 Lakeland 18:46.17 |
3 Kostecka, Elton M45 Valrico 19:19.93 |
4 Jones, Brian M45 Lakeland 20:42.33 |
5 Roberts, Kevin M49 Lakeland 35:46.32 |
6 Woten, Suzette M45 Orlando 41:15.64 |
50-54 Results - Men |
1 Williams, Tim M50 Winter Haven 20:47.99 |
2 Santos, Antonio M51 Lakeland 21:06.43 |
3 Friedman, Scott M51 Lakeland 21:56.22 |
4 Slaff, Jon M53 Kissimmee 24:01.93 |
5 Fauchon, Tim M50 Tampa 28:04.83 |
55-59 Results - Men |
1 De Neve, Mike M55 Bartow 26:17.41 |
2 Hanken, Steven M55 Lakeland 29:20.17 |
3 Hurndon, Cliff M55 Zephyrhills 31:36.05 |
4 Fosser, Terry M55 Lakeland 31:59.93 |
5 Weinstock, Terry M59 Zephyrhills 38:15.36 |
60-64 Results - Men |
1 lopez, miguel M61 Clermont 20:44.68 |
2 Wiechmann, Fred M60 Lakeland 22:26.41 |
3 Vega, Antonio M60 Lakeland 23:33.18 |
|
|
....Event 1 Mixed 5k Run RR |
|
4 Mason, Rob M63 Lakeland 24:42.98 |
5 Tucker, Houston M60 Riverview 33:46.10 |
65-69 Results - Men |
1 Strouse, Will M65 Lakeland 23:01.32 |
2 Sullivan, Silky M65 Tampa 24:36.15 |
3 Jennings, Hank M69 Lakeland 27:45.77 |
70-74 Results - Men |
1 Elmhorst, Fritz M72 Lakeland 28:50.99 |
2 Walker, Charlie M74 Tampa 31:38.28 |
75-79 Results - Men |
1 Nygaard, Donald M76 Orlando 29:58.14 |
2 Fields Jr., Dan M75 Tampa 36:13.28 |
|
|
Team Scores |
====================================================================================== |
Rank Team Runner 1 Runner 2 Runner 3 Runner 4 Runner 5 |
====================================================================================== |