Half-Mile Timing, Inc. is
partners with: |
|
|
|
| |
Licensed to Half-Mile Timing & Data Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/27/2002 12:06 AM
2002 FHSAA Class 2A, Region 1 Championships - 4/26/2002
Timing & Data by: Half-Mile Timing
The Bolles School: Jacksonville, FL.
Results
Girls Team Scores
|
1 |
|
Fsu |
|
FSU |
|
136 |
|
2 |
|
Episcopal |
|
EPIS |
|
96 |
|
. |
43 |
|
3 |
|
Bolles School |
|
BOLL |
|
85 |
|
4 |
|
Stanton |
|
STAN |
|
46 |
|
. |
86 |
|
5 |
|
Pensacola Catholic |
|
PCAT |
|
41 |
|
6 |
|
Navarre |
|
NAVA |
|
40 |
|
. |
50 |
|
7 |
|
Bartram Trail |
|
BATR |
|
40 |
|
. |
43 |
|
8 |
|
Paxon |
|
PAXN |
|
31 |
|
9 |
|
Nease |
|
NEAS |
|
22 |
|
10 |
|
Robert E. Lee |
|
RLEE |
|
16 |
|
11 |
|
Jefferson County |
|
JEFC |
|
15 |
|
12 |
|
Gulf Breeze |
|
GBRZ |
|
13 |
|
. |
43 |
|
13 |
|
Marianna |
|
MARI |
|
13 |
|
13 |
|
Chipley |
|
CHIP |
|
13 |
|
15 |
|
Wakulla |
|
WAKU |
|
11 |
|
16 |
|
Bay |
|
BAY |
|
10 |
|
16 |
|
Madison County |
|
MADC |
|
10 |
|
18 |
|
Saint Augustine |
|
SAUG |
|
9 |
|
. |
93 |
|
19 |
|
Northview |
|
NVEW |
|
6 |
|
20 |
|
Interlachen |
|
INTL |
|
2 |
|
21 |
|
Menendez |
|
MENE |
|
1 |
|
22 |
|
Taylor County |
|
TAYC |
|
|
|
. |
43 |
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ward, Ashlee Paxon 12.10 NWI 10
2 Jones, Andrea 12 Bolles Schoo 12.21 NWI 8
3 Brannen, Latoya 12 Wakulla 12.65 NWI 6
4 Henson, Nichole 11 Navarre 12.85 NWI 5
5 Jones, Tamika 9 Robert E. LE 12.94 NWI 4
6 Atkinson, Laura-Lee 11 Fsu 13.09 NWI 3
7 Jones, Brittnie Robert E. LE 13.18 NWI 2
8 Pybus, Ashley 10 Navarre 13.26 NWI 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ward, Ashlee Paxon 12.14Q NWI 2
2 Jones, Andrea 12 Bolles Schoo 12.74Q NWI 1
3 Brannen, Latoya 12 Wakulla 12.47Q NWI 2
4 Henson, Nichole 11 Navarre 12.78Q NWI 1
5 Jones, Tamika 9 Robert E. LE 12.99Q NWI 2
6 Atkinson, Laura-Lee 11 Fsu 13.05Q NWI 1
7 Jones, Brittnie Robert E. LE 13.06q NWI 1
8 Young, Whitney 9 Wakulla 13.07q NWI 1
9 Jackson, Shamere 9 Chipley 13.13 NWI 1
10 Pybus, Ashley 10 Navarre 13.17 NWI 2
11 Shackleford, Chaice 9 Chipley 13.39 NWI 2
12 Davis, Yvonne Bartram Trai 13.54 NWI 2
13 Roche, Matika Nease 13.61 NWI 2
14 Larry, Kiki 11 Jefferson CO 13.67 NWI 1
15 Blount, Ashley Saint August 13.95 NWI 1
-- Ferrell, Kristal Saint August FS NWI 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ward, Ashlee Paxon 24.71 NWI 10
2 Cunningham, Lakendra 10 Fsu 24.74 NWI 8
3 Jackson, Marla Stanton 25.44 NWI 6
4 Brannen, Latoya 12 Wakulla 25.65 NWI 5
5 Jones, Andrea 12 Bolles Schoo 25.85 NWI 4
6 Caldwell, Virginia 9 Pensacola CA 27.72 NWI 3
7 Henson, Nichole 11 Navarre 27.87 NWI 2
-- Bratcher, Alexis Stanton DNF NWI
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ward, Ashlee Paxon 24.85Q NWI 2
2 Cunningham, Lakendra 10 Fsu 25.30Q NWI 1
3 Jackson, Marla Stanton 25.26Q NWI 2
4 Brannen, Latoya 12 Wakulla 25.48Q NWI 1
5 Bratcher, Alexis Stanton 26.40Q NWI 1
6 Henson, Nichole 11 Navarre 26.46Q NWI 2
7 Jones, Andrea 12 Bolles Schoo 26.52q NWI 1
8 Wilson, Krystal 9 Jefferson CO 27.20q NWI 1
9 Caldwell, Virginia 9 Pensacola CA 27.24 NWI 2
10 Gorman, Michelle 12 Gulf Breeze 27.35 NWI 2
11 Blache, Brittany Bartram Trai 28.13 NWI 2
12 Ferrell, Kristal Saint August 28.31 NWI 1
13 Whitney, Tiffany 9 Navarre 28.60 NWI 1
14 Blount, Ashley Saint August 28.73 NWI 2
15 Pickering, Elizabeth Nease 29.65 NWI 1
-- Morrison, Kellie 8 Fsu DNF NWI 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jackson, Marla Stanton 55.80 2 10
2 Cunningham, Lakendra 10 Fsu 57.35 2 8
3 Grooms, Janel 10 Navarre 59.01 2 6
4 Bratcher, Alexis Stanton 59.04 2 5
5 Creavy, Golden Nease 1:01.46 2 4
6 Caldwell, Virginia 9 Pensacola CA 1:02.16 2 3
7 Blache, Brittany Bartram Trai 1:03.30 1 2
8 Ferguson, Ethel 9 Madison Coun 1:03.99 1 1
9 Earp, Jessica 10 Fsu 1:04.03 1
10 Fillmore, Veronica 9 Taylor Count 1:04.28 1
11 Whitney, Tiffany 9 Navarre 1:05.21 2
12 Miles, Monique 12 Gulf Breeze 1:07.19 1
-- Brinkley, Heather Bartram Trai DNF 1
-- Poppell, Kristen 11 Bolles Schoo DNF 1
-- Davis, Yvonne Bartram Trai DNF 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Debenedet, Robyn Episcopal 2:19.94 2 10
2 Marees, Heather 9 Bolles Schoo 2:21.22 2 8
3 Lambert, Lauren 10 Pensacola CA 2:22.91 2 6
4 Thomas, Claire 10 Fsu 2:23.61 2 5
5 Treece, Reagan 11 Bolles Schoo 2:25.77 2 4
6 Creavy, Golden Nease 2:31.49 2 3
7 Libbey, Jessica 11 Pensacola CA 2:31.58 2 2
8 Cronin, Jamie Bartram Trai 2:32.54 1 1
9 Lewis, Angie 9 Marianna 2:33.12 2
10 Neese, Amy Bartram Trai 2:33.61 1
11 Weihmann, Sarah 11 Taylor Count 2:33.85 1
12 Hagen, Kelly 10 Navarre 2:36.55 1
13 Allenscott, Kierria Stanton 2:36.94 1
14 McMillon, Candace 11 Shanks 2:40.20 1
15 Serago, Joanna Nease 2:46.07 1
-- Harvey, Rosalind 12 Wakulla DNF 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scanlin, Kara Episcopal 5:00.09 10
2 Debenedet, Robyn Episcopal 5:17.94 8
3 Morrow, Andrea Bartram Trai 5:19.46 6
4 Paulk, Stephanie Episcopal 5:20.36 5
5 Gedney, Kaitlin 11 Pensacola CA 5:30.44 4
6 Leonard, Charlye 11 Bolles Schoo 5:34.33 3
7 Rowe, Carrie Saint August 5:41.09 2
8 Lewis, Angie 9 Marianna 5:46.69 1
9 Pra, Ami 11 Fsu 5:48.06
10 Serago, Joanna Nease 5:48.79
11 Holdstein, Morgan Bartram Trai 6:01.72
12 Welsh, Cecily 9 Gulf Breeze 6:02.53
13 Chandler, Amy 9 Wakulla 6:14.70
14 Tenace, Leah 10 Fsu 6:28.03
-- Lambert, Lauren 10 Pensacola CA DNF
-- Thomas, Claire 10 Fsu DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scanlin, Kara Episcopal 10:40.48 10
2 Greskovich, Anna 9 Pensacola CA 11:44.86 8
3 Paulk, Stephanie Episcopal 11:57.53 6
4 Ingham, Emily Episcopal 12:28.03 5
5 White, Whitney 12 Pensacola CA 12:47.45 4
6 Wilson, Lauren Paxon 12:50.24 3
7 Rowe, Carrie Saint August 12:53.22 2
8 Bishop, Talisa Interlachen 12:54.15 1
9 Weber, Alicia 12 Navarre 13:14.31
10 Pra, Ami 11 Fsu 13:23.42
11 Holdstein, Morgan Bartram Trai 13:29.63
12 Ross, Erica Bartram Trai 13:43.36
-- Tenace, Leah 10 Fsu DNF
-- Murphy, Heather 10 Madison Coun DNF
-- Welsh, Cecily 9 Gulf Breeze DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (High)
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Close, Takeya 11 Fsu 15.32 NWI 10
2 Parker, Kayla 8 Fsu 15.58 NWI 8
3 Murray, Theresa Episcopal 16.17 NWI 6
4 Peek, Lauren 11 Bolles Schoo 16.34 NWI 5
5 Occonor, Jessica 11 Gulf Breeze 16.45 NWI 4
6 Boone, Rachael Episcopal 17.01 NWI 3
7 Wible, Laura 11 Navarre 17.45 NWI 2
8 McClendon, Karen Interlachen 18.57 NWI 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (High)
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parker, Kayla 8 Fsu 15.85Q NWI 1
2 Close, Takeya 11 Fsu 16.51Q NWI 2
3 Peek, Lauren 11 Bolles Schoo 16.15Q NWI 1
4 Boone, Rachael Episcopal 16.61Q NWI 2
5 Murray, Theresa Episcopal 16.66Q NWI 1
6 McClendon, Karen Interlachen 17.21Q NWI 2
7 Occonor, Jessica 11 Gulf Breeze 17.25q NWI 2
8 Wible, Laura 11 Navarre 17.32q NWI 1
9 Richey, Sarah 10 Gulf Breeze 18.10 NWI 1
10 Charity, Renee 10 Paxon 18.21 NWI 2
11 Livingstone, Amber Nease 18.95 NWI 2
12 Gardner, Miranda 12 Chipley 19.06 NWI 1
13 Shannon, Jennifer Bartram Trai 19.14 NWI 1
14 Challberg, Nicole Bartram Trai 19.30 NWI 2
-- Brown, Araka 11 Madison Coun DNF NWI 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles (Low)
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Close, Takeya 11 Fsu 47.38 10
2 Glavin, Courtney Bartram Trai 48.18 8
3 Morrow, Andrea Bartram Trai 48.41 6
4 Peek, Lauren 11 Bolles Schoo 48.89 5
5 Lee, Christina Episcopal 49.32 4
6 Grooms, Janel 10 Navarre 49.82 3
7 Walker, Cat 12 Pensacola CA 50.06 2
-- McClendon, Karen Interlachen DNF
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles (Low)
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Close, Takeya 11 Fsu 47.56Q 2
2 Grooms, Janel 10 Navarre 47.71Q 1
3 Morrow, Andrea Bartram Trai 47.99Q 2
4 Glavin, Courtney Bartram Trai 48.34Q 1
5 McClendon, Karen Interlachen 49.64Q 2
6 Walker, Cat 12 Pensacola CA 50.51Q 1
7 Peek, Lauren 11 Bolles Schoo 50.17q 2
8 Wible, Laura 11 Navarre 50.53q 2
9 Lee, Christina Episcopal 50.88 1
10 Occonor, Jessica 11 Gulf Breeze 52.56 2
11 Parker, Kayla 8 Fsu 53.90 1
12 Perry, Taylor Bolles Schoo 55.24 1
13 Livingstone, Amber Nease 1:05.02 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fsu 'A' 49.17 10
2 Navarre 'A' 50.80 8
3 Paxon 'A' 51.34 6
4 Bolles School 'A' 51.42 5
5 Episcopal 'A' 52.57 4
6 Madison County 'A' 53.07 3
7 Gulf Breeze 'A' 53.82 2
-- Jefferson County 'A' DQ
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fsu 'A' 49.04Q 2
2 Navarre 'A' 50.80Q 1
3 Bolles School 'A' 51.07Q 1
4 Jefferson County 'A' 51.91Q 2
5 Paxon 'A' 51.10Q 1
6 Episcopal 'A' 53.32Q 2
7 Madison County 'A' 53.37q 1
8 Gulf Breeze 'A' 53.58q 2
9 Marianna 'A' 53.69 1
10 Wakulla 'A' 53.78 2
11 Stanton 'A' 54.46 1
12 Nease 'A' 55.10 1
13 Saint Augustine 'A' 55.24 2
14 Bartram Trail 'A' 1:23.45 1
-- Chipley 'A' DQ 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fsu 'A' 4:02.72 2 10
2 Stanton 'A' 4:04.84 2 8
3 Navarre 'A' 4:14.36 2 6
4 Bolles School 'A' 4:15.09 2 5
5 Bartram Trail 'A' 4:15.28 2 4
6 Pensacola Catholic 'A' 4:18.57 2 3
7 Episcopal 'A' 4:18.78 2 2
8 Gulf Breeze 'A' 4:29.08 1 1
9 Jefferson County 'A' 4:29.86 1
10 Robert E. Lee 'A' 4:34.58 2
11 Wakulla 'A' 4:38.56 1
12 Nease 'A' 4:38.68 1
13 Saint Augustine 'A' 4:58.07 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Episcopal 'A' 9:42.25 2 10
2 Bolles School 'A' 9:47.63 2 8
3 Pensacola Catholic 'A' 9:48.15 2 6
4 Bartram Trail 'A' 10:00.59 2 5
5 Fsu 'A' 10:02.89 2 4
6 Stanton 'A' 10:18.95 2 3
7 Nease 'A' 10:31.77 2 2
8 Menendez 'A' 10:46.23 1 1
9 Gulf Breeze 'A' 10:51.07 2
10 Navarre 'A' 11:23.45 1
11 Chipley 'A' 12:26.11 1
12 Saint Augustine 'A' 13:12.65 1
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jackson, Marla Stanton 5-04.00 1.62m 10
2 Atkinson, Laura-Lee 11 Fsu 5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 Kohler, Emily 11 Fsu J5-02.00 1.57m 6
4 Parker, Kayla 8 Fsu 5-00.00 1.52m 5
5 Morrow, Andrea Bartram Trai J5-00.00 1.52m 4
6 Roche, Matika Nease J5-00.00 1.52m 3
7 Ferrell, Kristal Saint August 4-08.00 1.42m.428571
7 Hundley, Kalyn 11 Gulf Breeze 4-08.00 1.42m.428571
7 Vega, Nicole Bartram Trai 4-08.00 1.42m.428571
7 Lawrence, Tasha Stanton 4-08.00 1.42m.428571
7 Murray, Theresa Episcopal 4-08.00 1.42m.428571
7 Richard, Raeven Stanton 4-08.00 1.42m.428571
7 Sanders, Chantel 12 Taylor Count 4-08.00 1.42m.428571
-- Grooms, Janel 10 Navarre NH
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wise, Emily 12 Bay 9-09.00 2.97m 10
2 Snyder, Danielle 11 Bolles Schoo 8-06.00 2.59m 8
3 Earp, Jessica 10 Fsu J8-06.00 2.59m 6
4 Anthony, Lauren 11 Episcopal J8-06.00 2.59m 5
5 Drasher, Amanda Saint August 8-00.00 2.43m 3.5
5 Pybus, Ashley 10 Navarre 8-00.00 2.43m 3.5
7 Harvey, Laura 11 Episcopal 7-06.00 2.28m 2
8 Damiano, Kelly Ann Bartram Trai J7-06.00 2.28m 1
9 Richey, Sarah 10 Gulf Breeze J7-06.00 2.28m
10 Timlin, Erin Bartram Trai 7-00.00 2.13m
11 White, Wynn 11 Pensacola CA 6-06.00 1.98m
12 Mouldin, Becca 9 Episcopal J6-06.00 1.98m
13 Gurzi, Cassi Bartram Trai J6-06.00 1.98m
Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Kohler, Emily 11 Fsu 17-10.50 NWI 5.44m 10
2 Creavy, Golden Nease 17-06.25 NWI 5.34m 8
3 Jones, Andrea 12 Bolles Schoo 17-03.00 NWI 5.25m 6
4 Davis, Herma 12 Marianna 16-08.50 NWI 5.09m 5
5 Jackson, Marla Stanton 16-06.00 NWI 5.02m 4
6 Brown, Araka 11 Madison Coun 16-04.50 NWI 4.99m 3
7 Ferrell, Kristal Saint August J16-04.50 NWI 4.99m 2
8 Bailey, Rosetta 10 Paxon 15-11.00 NWI 4.85m 1
9 Roche, Matika Nease 15-10.50 NWI 4.83m
10 Henson, Nichole 11 Navarre 15-08.50 NWI 4.78m
11 Boree, Danielle Episcopal 15-06.50 NWI 4.73m
12 Poole, Bayonta 10 Madison Coun 15-04.00 NWI 4.67m
13 Hagen, Kelly 10 Navarre 15-00.00 NWI 4.57m
14 Fussell, Regina 12 Gulf Breeze 14-11.25 NWI 4.55m
15 Close, Takeya 11 Fsu 14-01.50 NWI 4.30m
16 Alford, Catherine Bartram Trai 13-08.00 NWI 4.16m
Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Close, Takeya 11 Fsu 35-11.50 NWI 10.96m 10
2 Kohler, Emily 11 Fsu 35-09.50 NWI 10.90m 8
3 Parker, Kayla 8 Fsu 35-03.00 NWI 10.74m 6
4 Davis, Herma 12 Marianna 34-02.50 NWI 10.42m 5
5 Murray, Theresa Episcopal 34-02.00 NWI 10.41m 4
6 Brown, Araka 11 Madison Coun 33-07.50 NWI 10.24m 3
7 Roche, Matika Nease 32-02.50 NWI 9.81m 2
8 Henson, Nichole 11 Navarre 32-02.00 NWI 9.80m 1
9 Boree, Danielle Episcopal 32-01.50 NWI 9.79m
10 Reynolds, Becky 11 Bolles Schoo 31-05.00 NWI 9.57m
11 Fawbush, Michelle 11 Bolles Schoo 31-01.00 NWI 9.47m
12 Salomone, Rachelle 10 Navarre 30-10.50 NWI 9.41m
13 Fussell, Regina 12 Gulf Breeze 30-08.00 NWI 9.34m
14 Creavy, Golden Nease 30-00.50 NWI 9.15m
15 Alford, Catherine Bartram Trai 28-09.50 NWI 8.77m
16 Davis, Yvonne Bartram Trai 28-08.00 NWI 8.73m
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lewis, Latheria 11 Robert E. LE 36-07.00 11.15m 10
2 Bullock, Alleisha 12 Chipley 35-11.00 10.94m 8
3 Dubose, Demetrais 12 Northview 34-03.00 10.43m 6
4 Rogers, Natash 12 Jefferson CO 33-10.50 10.32m 5
5 Flores, Gabby 11 Bolles Schoo 33-06.00 10.21m 4
6 Kersey, Aubrey Bartram Trai 32-01.00 9.77m 3
7 Kone, Martine 10 Episcopal 31-10.50 9.71m 2
8 Coleman, Kyla 8 Fsu 31-09.00 9.67m 1
9 Brown, Melissa Stanton 31-04.00 9.55m
10 Verdell, Chaquita 10 Navarre 30-03.50 9.23m
11 Bagley, Shain Saint August 30-02.50 9.20m
12 Pezzuto, Jennifer Bartram Trai 30-01.50 9.18m
13 Sharpe, Antonique 9 Chipley 28-07.50 8.72m
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rogers, Natash 12 Jefferson CO 116-08.00 35.57m 10
2 Flores, Gabby 11 Bolles Schoo 109-09.00 33.45m 8
3 Lagergren, Emily 12 Gulf Breeze 107-07.00 32.79m 6
4 Bullock, Alleisha 12 Chipley 99-09.00 30.41m 5
5 Thomas, Maggie 11 Bolles Schoo 96-08.00 29.46m 4
6 Verdell, Chaquita 10 Navarre 96-03.00 29.33m 3
7 Jackson, Crystal 12 Marianna 95-04.00 29.07m 2
8 Charity, Renee 10 Paxon 94-02.00 28.71m 1
9 Brown, Melissa Stanton 92-06.00 28.21m
10 Kersey, Aubrey Bartram Trai 92-00.00 28.04m
11 Lewis, Sarah Bartram Trai 83-00.00 25.29m
Boys Team Scores
|
Place |
|
School |
|
Points |
|
1 |
|
Episcopal |
|
EPIS |
|
69 |
|
2 |
|
Nease |
|
NEAS |
|
66 |
|
3 |
|
Bolles School |
|
BOLL |
|
63 |
|
4 |
|
Pensacola Catholic |
|
PCAT |
|
50 |
|
4 |
|
Robert E. Lee |
|
RLEE |
|
50 |
|
6 |
|
Shanks |
|
SHAN |
|
44 |
|
7 |
|
Gulf Breeze |
|
GBRZ |
|
43 |
|
8 |
|
Interlachen |
|
INTL |
|
33 |
|
9 |
|
Paxon |
|
PAXN |
|
31 |
|
10 |
|
Menendez |
|
MENE |
|
27 |
|
10 |
|
Navarre |
|
NAVA |
|
27 |
|
12 |
|
Stanton |
|
STAN |
|
26 |
|
13 |
|
Madison County |
|
MADC |
|
25 |
|
14 |
|
Bartram Trail |
|
BATR |
|
22 |
|
15 |
|
Saint Augustine |
|
SAUG |
|
18 |
|
16 |
|
Marianna |
|
MARI |
|
14 |
|
16 |
|
Jefferson County |
|
JEFC |
|
14 |
|
18 |
|
Fsu |
|
FSU |
|
12 |
|
19 |
|
Taylor County |
|
TAYC |
|
11 |
|
20 |
|
Arnold |
|
ARNO |
|
5 |
|
21 |
|
Northview |
|
NVEW |
|
4 |
|
21 |
|
Chipley |
|
CHIP |
|
4 |
|
23 |
|
West Nassau |
|
WNAS |
|
3 |
|
24 |
|
Wakulla |
|
WAKU |
|
1 |
|
24 |
|
Bay |
|
BAY |
|
1 |
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Houston Episcopal 10.86 NWI 10
2 Dilworth, Carl 12 Shanks 10.89 NWI 8
3 Hutson, Travis Menendez 10.99 NWI 6
4 Battle, Anthony 11 Shanks 11.02 NWI 5
5 Andrews, Jonathon 12 Northview J11.02 NWI 4
6 Gulsby, Seth 12 Gulf Breeze 11.07 NWI 3
7 Major, Jerry Saint August 11.12 NWI 2
8 Newton, Kenneth 12 Robert E. LE 11.19 NWI 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Houston Episcopal 10.68Q NWI 2
2 Andrews, Jonathon 12 Northview 10.96Q NWI 1
3 Major, Jerry Saint August 10.92Q NWI 2
4 Dilworth, Carl 12 Shanks 11.02Q NWI 1
5 Newton, Kenneth 12 Robert E. LE 11.03Q NWI 1
5 Gulsby, Seth 12 Gulf Breeze 11.03Q NWI 2
7 Battle, Anthony 11 Shanks 11.04q NWI 2
8 Hutson, Travis Menendez 11.10q NWI 1
9 Dames, Marvin Saint August 11.18 NWI 2
10 Florence, Leonard 11 Taylor Count 11.20 NWI 1
11 McBurrows, Cedrick Saint August 11.21 NWI 1
12 Grace, Matt 11 Pensacola CA 11.30 NWI 2
13 Glover, Justin 11 Bolles Schoo 11.38 NWI 2
14 Sharp, Brandon 11 Bolles Schoo 11.42 NWI 1
15 Kostic, Daniel 10 Gulf Breeze 11.47 NWI 1
16 Simmons, Rashad 10 Taylor Count 11.71 NWI 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Houston Episcopal 22.09 NWI 10
2 Florence, Leonard 11 Taylor Count 22.57 NWI 8
3 Major, Jerry Saint August 22.72 NWI 6
4 McBurrows, Cedrick Saint August 22.75 NWI 5
5 Battle, Anthony 11 Shanks 22.95 NWI 4
6 Parker, Sherwin 11 Navarre 23.04 NWI 3
7 Reardon, Leigh Menendez 23.08 NWI 2
8 Williams, Derek Robert E. LE 25.07 NWI 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Houston Episcopal 21.97Q NWI 2
2 McBurrows, Cedrick Saint August 22.45Q NWI 1
3 Major, Jerry Saint August 22.39Q NWI 2
4 Florence, Leonard 11 Taylor Count 22.50Q NWI 1
5 Battle, Anthony 11 Shanks 22.58Q NWI 2
6 Reardon, Leigh Menendez 22.70Q NWI 1
7 Williams, Derek Robert E. LE 22.64q NWI 2
8 Sharp, Brandon 11 Bolles Schoo 22.70q NWI 2
9 Anderson, Robert 10 Taylor Count 22.77 NWI 2
10 Parker, Sherwin 11 Navarre 22.80 NWI 1
11 Kostic, Daniel 10 Gulf Breeze 22.86 NWI 1
12 Horne, Kyle 11 Bolles Schoo 22.96 NWI 1
13 Gulsby, Seth 12 Gulf Breeze 23.59 NWI 2
14 Cohen, Daryl 11 Northview 23.78 NWI 1
15 Gabriel, John Nease 23.92 NWI 2
16 Mitchell, Joe 11 Fsu 23.96 NWI 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wells, Christopher 12 Navarre 50.73 2 10
2 Mackey, Trey Stanton 50.75 2 8
3 Williams, Derek Robert E. LE 50.99 2 6
4 Horne, Kyle 11 Bolles Schoo 51.18 2 5
5 Brady, Tyler Menendez 51.61 1 4
6 Schurke, Jeremy 11 Bolles Schoo 52.42 2 3
7 Phillips, Ranardrick 11 Madison Coun 52.85 1 2
8 Hicks, Corey 11 Bay 52.93 1 1
9 Leonard, Arsmer Interlachen 53.10 1
10 Holton, Leon 11 Shanks 53.35 1
11 Spaulding, Adam Bartram Trai 53.36 1
12 Gabriel, John Nease 54.39 2
13 Causey, Joshua 12 Gulf Breeze 56.12 1
14 Robinson, Frankie 11 Madison Coun 1:00.13 2
-- Know, Anthony 12 Shanks DNF 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hanline, Andy 12 Pensacola CA 1:59.69 2 10
2 Nicholls, Steven Robert E. LE 2:00.79 1 8
3 Klauk, Jason Nease 2:01.40 2 6
4 McKee, Sean Episcopal 2:01.76 2 5
5 Miller, Justin Paxon 2:02.10 2 4
6 Knox, Anthony 12 Shanks 2:03.06 1 3
7 Deurling, Jonathan Paxon 2:05.80 1 2
8 Carmichael, Max 12 Fsu 2:06.49 2 1
9 Nelson, Travis 10 Wakulla 2:06.75 1
10 Owens, Justin Menendez 2:07.22 1
11 Covas, Neal 11 Pensacola CA 2:08.21 2
12 Robertson, Karl 11 Pensacola CA 2:08.39 2
13 Ginn, Marcus Saint August 2:10.94 1
14 Page, Wesley Nease 2:15.71 1
-- Gedney, Daniel 12 Pensacola CA DNF 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilson, Nick Paxon 4:26.88 10
2 Carmicheal, Caleb 12 Fsu 4:28.26 8
3 Gedney, Daniel 12 Pensacola CA 4:30.06 6
4 Cross, Justin Nease 4:30.17 5
5 Jackson, Justin Episcopal 4:37.38 4
6 Criscione, Jeremy Interlachen 4:39.38 3
7 David, Fred Episcopal 4:40.99 2
8 Faison, Chad 12 Shanks 4:42.63 1
9 Cross, Josh Nease 4:43.26
10 Welch, Mike 11 Pensacola CA 4:43.66
11 Woodbury, Jarrett Paxon 4:48.75
12 Neal, Charles 11 Pensacola CA 4:52.17
13 Stackhouse, Bennett 12 Pensacola CA 4:55.13
14 Busen, Eli 10 Wakulla 4:56.67
15 Price, Stephen 11 Wakulla 5:26.38
-- Allan, Rob Nease DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilson, Nick Paxon 9:21.98 10
2 Allan, Rob Nease 9:56.67 8
3 Criscione, Jeremy Interlachen 10:07.06 6
4 Cross, Justin Nease 10:09.00 5
5 Jackson, Justin Episcopal 10:09.73 4
6 Fox, James 12 Gulf Breeze 10:10.94 3
7 Crochet, Seth 9 Pensacola CA 10:34.66 2
8 Stackhouse, Bennett 12 Pensacola CA 10:37.48 1
9 David, Fred Episcopal 11:04.61
10 McKee, David Bartram Trai 11:07.19
11 Paulk, David Episcopal 11:08.14
12 Busen, Eli 10 Wakulla 11:15.99
13 Williams, Ben 9 Navarre 11:18.00
14 Nash, Jacob 10 Wakulla 12:21.14
15 Booker, Joshua 9 Madison Coun 12:27.80
-- Faison, Chad 12 Shanks DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (High)
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 McCall, Chad 12 Robert E. LE 14.67 NWI 10
2 Ubbens, Bo 12 Episcopal 14.81 NWI 8
3 Kornegay, Mikhal 12 Madison Coun 15.16 NWI 6
4 Monroe, Devin Interlachen 15.36 NWI 5
5 Anderson, Jeremy 12 Jefferson CO 15.40 NWI 4
6 Walker, David Bartram Trai 15.48 NWI 3
7 Napier, Walter 11 Gulf Breeze 16.11 NWI 2
8 Visnovsky, Matt Nease 39.19 NWI 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (High)
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ubbens, Bo 12 Episcopal 14.84Q NWI 1
2 McCall, Chad 12 Robert E. LE 14.94Q NWI 2
3 Anderson, Jeremy 12 Jefferson CO 15.01Q NWI 1
4 Kornegay, Mikhal 12 Madison Coun 15.51Q NWI 2
5 Walker, David Bartram Trai 15.49Q NWI 1
6 Monroe, Devin Interlachen 15.54Q NWI 2
7 Visnovsky, Matt Nease 16.04q NWI 2
8 Napier, Walter 11 Gulf Breeze 16.19q NWI 1
9 Ball, Steven 12 Pensacola CA 16.20 NWI 1
10 Thurmond, Kyle 10 Bolles Schoo 16.32 NWI 2
11 Humphrey, Alvin 11 Madison Coun 16.33 NWI 1
12 Thomas, Peter Episcopal 16.60 NWI 2
13 Gilmore, Sam 12 Northview 16.93 NWI 1
14 Kinney, Colt 11 Chipley 17.35 NWI 2
15 Regland, Matthew Bartram Trai 20.04 NWI 2
-- Belford, Keith 10 Shanks FS NWI 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles (Interm)
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ubbens, Bo 12 Episcopal 39.30 10
2 Lewis, Brett Stanton 40.27 8
3 Phillip, Morgan 12 Bolles Schoo 40.64 6
4 Krauss, Adam 12 Pensacola CA 40.84 5
5 Kornegay, Mikhal 12 Madison Coun 41.51 4
6 Monroe, Devin Interlachen 42.83 3
7 Ochs, Shelby Bartram Trai 45.04 2
8 Anderson, Jeremy 12 Jefferson CO 47.21 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles (Interm)
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ubbens, Bo 12 Episcopal 40.08Q 2
2 Phillip, Morgan 12 Bolles Schoo 40.61Q 1
3 Anderson, Jeremy 12 Jefferson CO 40.09Q 2
4 Lewis, Brett Stanton 41.10Q 1
5 Kornegay, Mikhal 12 Madison Coun 41.31Q 2
6 Krauss, Adam 12 Pensacola CA 41.52Q 1
7 Monroe, Devin Interlachen 42.43q 1
8 Thomas, Peter Episcopal 43.31q 1
9 Ochs, Shelby Bartram Trai 43.41 2
10 Brockman, Steven 12 Jefferson CO 43.53 1
11 Napier, Walter 11 Gulf Breeze 43.57 2
12 Stackowicz, Frank 11 Marianna 43.96 2
13 Walker, David Bartram Trai 44.21 1
14 Belford, Keith 10 Shanks 44.41 1
15 Gilmore, Sam 12 Northview 44.71 2
16 Osterrieder, Ben Nease 45.17 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bolles School 'A' 43.05 10
2 Episcopal 'A' 43.48 8
3 Navarre 'A' 43.64 6
4 Saint Augustine 'A' 43.75 5
5 Gulf Breeze 'A' 43.85 4
6 Taylor County 'A' 43.93 3
7 Madison County 'A' 45.77 2
8 Wakulla 'A' 46.14 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Saint Augustine 'A' 42.93Q 1
2 Episcopal 'A' 43.32Q 2
3 Bolles School 'A' 43.20Q 1
4 Navarre 'A' 44.05Q 2
5 Taylor County 'A' 44.13Q 1
6 Gulf Breeze 'A' 44.15Q 2
7 Madison County 'A' 45.31q 2
8 Fsu 'A' 45.60q 2
9 Stanton 'A' 45.66 2
10 Wakulla 'A' 45.80 1
11 Pensacola Catholic 'A' 47.13 2
12 Nease 'A' 48.05 1
13 Bartram Trail 'A' 52.21 2
-- Menendez 'A' FS 1
-- Robert E. Lee 'A' DQ 1
-- Marianna 'A' DQ 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bolles School 'A' 3:26.88 2 10
2 Robert E. Lee 'A' 3:27.53 2 8
3 Stanton 'A' 3:28.97 2 6
4 Madison County 'A' 3:29.02 2 5
5 Menendez 'A' 3:29.53 2 4
6 Shanks 'A' 3:30.52 2 3
7 Pensacola Catholic 'A' 3:32.13 2 2
8 Navarre 'A' 3:33.39 1 1
9 Saint Augustine 'A' 3:33.91 1
10 Bartram Trail 'A' 3:38.21 1
11 Episcopal 'A' 3:40.45 2
12 Gulf Breeze 'A' 3:41.09 1
13 Bay 'A' 3:43.06 1
14 Fsu 'A' 3:45.57 1
15 Nease 'A' 3:55.86 1
16 Wakulla 'A' 3:58.61 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pensacola Catholic 'A' 8:05.47 2 10
2 Nease 'A' 8:08.21 2 8
3 Episcopal 'A' 8:11.81 2 6
4 Paxon 'A' 8:28.12 2 5
5 Bolles School 'A' 8:42.79 1 4
6 Fsu 'A' 8:47.03 2 3
7 Navarre 'A' 8:52.18 2 2
8 Gulf Breeze 'A' 8:53.47 1 1
9 Bartram Trail 'A' 8:55.29 1
10 Wakulla 'A' 9:02.07 2
11 Stanton 'A' 9:11.75 1
12 Menendez 'A' 9:30.85 1
13 Northview 'A' 9:34.14 1
14 Madison County 'A' 9:34.18 1
15 Saint Augustine 'A' 9:41.17 1
16 Shanks 'A' 9:46.14 2
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stachitas, Chet Nease 6-04.00 1.93m 10
2 Roulhac, Brandon 12 Marianna J6-04.00 1.93m 8
3 McCall, Chad 12 Robert E. LE 6-02.00 1.87m 6
4 Moore, Latrelle Menendez J6-02.00 1.87m 5
5 Mann, James Interlachen J6-02.00 1.87m 4
6 Harrison, Billy 11 Pensacola CA 6-00.00 1.82m 3
7 Morris, Daniel 12 Bolles Schoo 5-10.00 1.77m 2
8 Hess, James 10 Navarre J5-10.00 1.77m 1
9 Walker, David Bartram Trai J5-10.00 1.77m
10 Thomas, Lucas 11 Navarre J5-10.00 1.77m
11 Ubbens, Bo 12 Episcopal 5-08.00 1.72m
12 Frith, Matt 10 Bolles Schoo 5-06.00 1.67m
12 Mitchell, Joe 11 Fsu 5-06.00 1.67m
-- Robinson, Frankie 11 Madison Coun NH
-- Simmons, Rashad 10 Taylor Count NH
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hord, Chris Nease 13-00.00 3.96m 10
2 Davis, Jonathon 11 Pensacola CA 12-06.00 3.81m 8
3 Felger, Mike 12 Bolles Schoo J12-06.00 3.81m 6
4 Cavallaro, Brandon Nease 12-00.00 3.65m 5
5 Tansey, Eric Bartram Trai 11-06.00 3.50m 4
6 Whibbs, Mark 11 Pensacola CA J11-06.00 3.50m 3
7 Gallagher, Chris 12 Episcopal 11-00.00 3.35m 2
8 Hampton, John 11 Gulf Breeze 10-06.00 3.20m 1
9 Baltz, David Bartram Trai J10-06.00 3.20m
10 Walker, Wes 10 Episcopal 10-00.00 3.04m
11 Kimmons, Eli 12 Northview 9-06.00 2.89m
11 Booker, Joshua 9 Madison Coun 9-06.00 2.89m
13 Lee, Joshua 9 Madison Coun 8-06.00 2.59m
14 Raysin, Andrew 8 Fsu 8-00.00 2.43m
Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Bryant, Randolph 12 Shanks 23-04.50 NWI 7.12m 10
2 Leonard, Arsmer Interlachen 22-01.50 NWI 6.74m 8
3 Moore, Latrelle Menendez 22-01.00 NWI 6.73m 6
4 Kornegay, Mikhal 12 Madison Coun 22-00.00 NWI 6.70m 5
5 Mackey, Trey Stanton 21-03.00 NWI 6.47m 4
6 Murphy, Joseph West Nassau 21-00.00 NWI 6.40m 3
7 Baker, Earl Robert E. LE 20-08.50 NWI 6.31m 2
8 Anderson, Jeremy 12 Jefferson CO 20-08.00 NWI 6.29m 1
9 Andrews, Jonathon 12 Northview 20-07.00 NWI 6.27m
10 Phillip, Morgan 12 Bolles Schoo 20-02.00 NWI 6.14m
11 Williams, Craig 12 Arnold 20-00.00 NWI 6.09m
12 Monroe, Devin Interlachen 19-07.00 NWI 5.96m
13 McBurrows, Cedrick Saint August 19-05.00 NWI 5.91m
14 Roulhac, Brandon 12 Marianna 19-03.00 NWI 5.86m
15 Gulsby, Seth 12 Gulf Breeze 18-11.75 NWI 5.78m
16 Ford, Melvin 11 Fsu 18-07.75 NWI 5.68m
Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Bryant, Randolph 12 Shanks 44-02.00 NWI 13.46m 10
2 Brockman, Steven 12 Jefferson CO 43-10.00 NWI 13.36m 8
3 Roulhac, Brandon 12 Marianna 43-03.00 NWI 13.18m 6
4 Williams, Craig 12 Arnold 43-00.00 NWI 13.10m 5
5 Monroe, Devin Interlachen 41-08.50 NWI 12.71m 4
6 Parker, Sherwin 11 Navarre 41-06.00 NWI 12.64m 3
7 Walker, David Bartram Trai 40-07.00 NWI 12.36m 2
8 Kornegay, Mikhal 12 Madison Coun 40-01.00 NWI 12.21m 1
9 McBurrows, Cedrick Saint August 40-00.00 NWI 12.19m
10 Toombs, Cedric 10 Marianna 39-00.00 NWI 11.88m
11 Morris, Daniel 12 Bolles Schoo 38-04.00 NWI 11.68m
12 Huston, Johnathan Nease 37-00.00 NWI 11.27m
13 Thurmond, Kyle 10 Bolles Schoo 36-09.00 NWI 11.20m
14 Gayle, Tyrone Episcopal 34-02.00 NWI 10.41m
-- McCall, Chad 12 Robert E. LE ND NWI
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carey, Brandon 12 Gulf Breeze 57-01.00 17.39m 10
2 Frady, John 11 Bolles Schoo 52-11.00 16.12m 8
3 Yarbrough, Neil Bartram Trai 49-08.00 15.13m 6
4 Herndon, Tommy 12 Robert E. LE 48-03.00 14.70m 5
5 Lisante, Mark 11 Bolles Schoo 45-03.00 13.79m 4
6 Vanrensburg, Shawn 9 Bolles Schoo 44-11.00 13.69m 3
7 Wernow, Howard Nease 44-05.00 13.53m 2
8 Lackey, Steven 12 Gulf Breeze 43-09.50 13.34m 1
9 Wilson, Willie 11 Madison Coun 43-08.50 13.32m
10 Proctor, Felix 10 Taylor Count 42-10.00 13.05m
11 Hope, Preston 12 Northview 42-01.00 12.82m
12 Gardner, Brian Saint August 40-11.00 12.47m
13 Hutchinson, Bobby 10 Madison Coun 40-00.00 12.19m
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carey, Brandon 12 Gulf Breeze 176-11.00 53.92m 10
2 Long, Steve 12 Gulf Breeze 162-05.00 49.50m 8
3 Clayman, Scott Nease 147-05.00 44.94m 6
4 Yarbrough, Neil Bartram Trai 146-00.00 44.51m 5
5 Woisin, Kevin 12 Chipley 145-08.00 44.39m 4
6 Linder, Lonnie 12 Robert E. LE 137-05.00 41.88m 3
7 Adams, Cody 11 Bolles Schoo 135-08.00 41.36m 2
8 Garcia, Marco 12 Navarre 133-02.00 40.58m 1
9 Vanrensburg, Shawn 9 Bolles Schoo 132-02.00 40.29m
10 Frady, John 11 Bolles Schoo 130-06.00 39.78m
11 Wilson, Willie 11 Madison Coun 127-00.00 38.72m
12 Proctor, Felix 10 Taylor Count 125-11.00 38.37m
13 Grossman, Macrae Bartram Trai 125-05.00 38.22m
14 Powell, Mannual 12 Madison Coun 120-02.00 36.62m
15 Wernow, Howard Nease 108-05.00 33.04m
16 Graham, Charles 9 Madison Coun 101-07.00 30.96m
|