Half-Mile Timing, Inc. is
partners with: |
|
|
|
| |
Licensed to Half-Mile Timing & Data Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/25/2002 11:23 PM
2002 FHSAA Class 2A, Region 2 Championships - 4/25/2002
Timing & Data by: Half-Mile Timing
Bradford High School: Starke, Florida
Results
Girls Team Scores
|
Place |
|
School |
|
Points |
|
1 |
|
Citrus |
|
CITR |
|
113 |
|
2 |
|
Suwannee |
|
SUW |
|
85 |
|
. |
50 |
|
3 |
|
Dunnellon |
|
DUNN |
|
65 |
|
4 |
|
Santa FE |
|
SAFE |
|
54 |
|
5 |
|
West Port High School |
|
WPRT |
|
53 |
|
5 |
|
South Sumter |
|
SSUM |
|
53 |
|
7 |
|
Crystal River |
|
CRIV |
|
37 |
|
. |
50 |
|
8 |
|
Umatilla |
|
UMAT |
|
36 |
|
9 |
|
Union County |
|
UNIO |
|
27 |
|
10 |
|
Keystone Heights |
|
KYHT |
|
26 |
|
. |
50 |
|
11 |
|
Tavares |
|
TAVA |
|
20 |
|
12 |
|
Baker County |
|
BCHS |
|
19 |
|
13 |
|
Mount Dora |
|
MDOR |
|
18 |
|
14 |
|
Bradford |
|
BRDF |
|
15 |
|
15 |
|
Eustis |
|
EUST |
|
14 |
|
16 |
|
Crescent City |
|
CRES |
|
13 |
|
17 |
|
Wildwood |
|
WILD |
|
6 |
|
18 |
|
Williston |
|
WILL |
|
5 |
|
19 |
|
Fort White |
|
FWHI |
|
1 |
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hunter, Joanna Union County 12.66 NWI 10
2 Martin, Lenisa 10 Suwannee 12.82 NWI 8
3 Elder, Ebony 9 South Sumter 12.86 NWI 6
4 Hollis, Myesha Citrus 12.87 NWI 5
5 Hopkins, Leah Dunnellon 12.91 NWI 4
6 Lane, Nakayla 10 Tavares 12.98 NWI 3
7 Rackard, Tiffany West Port 13.25 NWI 2
8 Ruise, Ashley 10 Baker County 13.35 NWI 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lane, Nakayla 10 Tavares 12.62Q NWI 2
2 Martin, Lenisa 10 Suwannee 12.77Q NWI 1
3 Hunter, Joanna Union County 12.76Q NWI 2
4 Hollis, Myesha Citrus 12.79Q NWI 1
5 Elder, Ebony 9 South Sumter 12.85Q NWI 2
6 Ruise, Ashley 10 Baker County 13.09Q NWI 1
7 Hopkins, Leah Dunnellon 12.90q NWI 2
8 Rackard, Tiffany West Port 13.02q NWI 2
9 Chandler, Tarondisha 10 Santa FE 13.37 NWI 2
10 Wilkerson, Dominta West Port 13.38 NWI 1
11 Brown, Krystal Union County 13.43 NWI 1
12 Irving, Faleshia 10 Santa FE 13.48 NWI 2
13 Young, Tandice 11 Santa FE 13.53 NWI 1
14 Jackson, Jondra 9 South Sumter 13.56 NWI 1
-- McCollough, Kari 12 South Sumter FS NWI 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hunter, Joanna Union County 26.00 NWI 10
2 Hill, Johnanna 11 Umatilla 26.12 NWI 8
3 Haynes, Erica 10 Suwannee 26.53 NWI 6
4 Cummings, Ashley 10 Santa FE 26.94 NWI 5
5 Hopkins, Leah Dunnellon 27.05 NWI 4
6 Williams, Jennifer Dunnellon 27.64 NWI 3
7 Ruise, Ashley 10 Baker County 27.68 NWI 2
8 McCollough, Kari 12 South Sumter 28.43 NWI 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hunter, Joanna Union County 26.04Q NWI 1
2 Hill, Johnanna 11 Umatilla 26.28Q NWI 2
3 Haynes, Erica 10 Suwannee 26.28Q NWI 1
4 Hopkins, Leah Dunnellon 26.49Q NWI 2
5 Cummings, Ashley 10 Santa FE 26.77Q NWI 1
6 Ruise, Ashley 10 Baker County 27.42Q NWI 2
7 McCollough, Kari 12 South Sumter 27.47q NWI 2
8 Williams, Jennifer Dunnellon 27.64q NWI 1
9 Young, Tandice 11 Santa FE 28.13 NWI 2
10 Elder, Ebony 9 South Sumter 28.30 NWI 1
11 Wilkerson, Dominta West Port 28.41 NWI 1
12 Irving, Faleshia 10 Santa FE 28.44 NWI 1
13 Lee, Shawntia 11 Suwannee 28.53 NWI 2
14 Lolt, Tamekeya 11 Santa FE 30.14 NWI 2
15 Natteal, Ieshia Crystal Rive 30.78 NWI 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hopkins, Leah Dunnellon 58.94 2 10
2 Haynes, Erica 10 Suwannee 59.38 2 8
3 Presnick, Amber Citrus 1:02.07 2 6
4 Shervington, Kara Dunnellon 1:02.93 2 5
5 Turner, Shanelle 11 South Sumter 1:03.05 2 4
6 Allen, Shervonte West Port 1:03.30 2 3
7 Anderson, Cena 12 Bradford 1:04.06 2 2
8 Smith, Danielle 11 Bradford 1:04.34 1 1
9 Green, Rishena 8 Crescent Cit 1:05.65 1
10 Wime, Ualey 11 Santa FE 1:06.23 2
11 Ross, Christin 9 Eustis 1:06.34 1
12 Hagans, Jessica 9 Keystone Hei 1:09.63 1
13 Davis, Lauren 9 Eustis 1:09.96 1
14 Hoffin, Stephanie 10 Santa FE 1:10.27 1
15 Cave, Alicia 9 Bradford 1:10.35 1
16 Gonzalez, Naomi 9 Santa FE 1:15.58 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jay, Denise Citrus 2:31.42 2 10
2 Spangler, Brittany Dunnellon 2:34.03 2 8
3 Northsea, Erin Dunnellon 2:34.67 2 6
4 Schuy, Julia Citrus 2:35.57 2 5
5 Green, Ricarda 9 Crescent Cit 2:38.55 2 4
6 Jones, Rebecca 11 Bradford 2:42.31 2 3
7 Jelks, Sharon 10 Suwannee 2:58.22 1 2
8 Colston, Amber 11 Bradford 3:00.27 1 1
9 Moultin, Crystal 8 Fort White 3:02.89 1
10 Vanzant, Leah 11 Keystone Hei 3:04.26 1
11 Fredrick, Jocelyn 9 Umatilla 3:08.23 2
12 Young, Courtney 7 Keystone Hei 3:17.01 1
13 Wortham, Brittany 7 Keystone Hei 3:18.72 1
-- Harmon, Christana 11 Wildwood DNF 2
-- Presnell, Crystal 10 Suwannee DNF 1
-- Lodwick, Lori 10 Wildwood DNF 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Avigne, Diane 12 Santa FE 5:25.05 10
2 Swick, Brittany 12 Santa FE 5:25.32 8
3 Schuy, Julia Citrus 5:43.78 6
4 Reguesens, Mia 9 Santa FE 5:48.87 5
5 Smelko, Amanda Crystal Rive 5:52.28 4
6 Crane, Rachel 8 Keystone Hei 6:05.74 3
7 Fredrick, Jocelyn 9 Umatilla 6:12.43 2
8 Heisner, Molly Citrus 6:12.51 1
9 Rehberg, Sherrie 11 Bradford 6:14.70
10 Walker, Terrell West Port 6:27.54
11 Meza, Merieli 12 Crescent Cit 6:57.11
12 Worden, Jill 11 Baker County 7:07.25
13 Sellgren, Kelsey 9 Suwannee 7:20.74
14 Zinner, Amy 10 South Sumter 7:34.31
-- Hickman, Tina 12 South Sumter DNF
-- Ceryak, Elizabeth 12 Suwannee DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harris, Leanne 9 Keystone Hei 12:56.91 10
2 Burke, Andrea Citrus 13:25.49 8
3 Neil, Sally Crystal Rive 13:35.57 6
4 Crane, Sarah 9 Keystone Hei 13:38.65 5
5 Montgomery, Caitlin Citrus 14:19.18 4
6 Hickman, Tina 12 South Sumter 14:27.55 3
7 Langdon, Cassie Citrus 14:33.78 2
8 Waddington, Nicole 6 Fort White 14:52.31 1
9 Robinson, Marilee 11 Tavares 15:16.00
10 Meza, Merieli 12 Crescent Cit 15:18.20
11 Akers, Samantha 10 Umatilla 15:33.50
12 Weddle, Elizabeth 6 Fort White 16:04.56
13 Jenkins, Jena 11 Suwannee 16:08.36
14 Jack, Tiffany 9 Bradford 16:11.97
15 Nasser, Samah 9 Suwannee 16:53.80
16 Hart, Lindsey 9 Suwannee 19:08.04
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (High)
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Prince West, Chalante West Port 16.19 NWI 10
2 Lablanc, Heather 10 Suwannee 16.46 NWI 8
3 Ives, Deanna 10 South Sumter 16.80 NWI 6
4 Peshek, Tessa 11 Umatilla 17.01 NWI 5
5 Alston, Tamora West Port 17.28 NWI 4
6 Davis, Melissa Citrus 17.50 NWI 3
7 Coates, Danialle Citrus 17.73 NWI 2
8 Jones, Shantel 12 Mount Dora 17.75 NWI 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (High)
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Prince West, Chalante West Port 16.35Q NWI 1
2 Lablanc, Heather 10 Suwannee 16.60Q NWI 2
3 Alston, Tamora West Port 16.86Q NWI 2
4 Ives, Deanna 10 South Sumter 17.20Q NWI 1
5 Peshek, Tessa 11 Umatilla 17.27Q NWI 2
6 Davis, Melissa Citrus 17.38Q NWI 1
7 Coates, Danialle Citrus 17.35q NWI 2
8 Jones, Shantel 12 Mount Dora 18.05q NWI 1
9 Dudley, LaTonya 9 Crescent Cit 19.38 NWI 1
10 Todd, Patricia 12 Suwannee 19.40 NWI 1
11 Copeland, Brittany Union County 19.50 NWI 2
12 Worden, Jill 11 Baker County 19.75 NWI 1
13 Hollingsworth, Trina 9 Fort White 20.82 NWI 2
14 Hall, Tiera 9 Newberry 21.19 NWI 2
15 Oucaenberry, Rlishio 12 Dixie County 22.04 NWI 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles (Low)
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Haines, Kaitisha West Port 49.14 10
2 Coates, Danialle Citrus 49.22 8
3 Lablanc, Heather 10 Suwannee 50.48 6
4 Jones, Shantel 12 Mount Dora 50.82 5
5 Halfacre, Leona 10 South Sumter 51.13 4
6 Prince West, Chalante West Port 51.32 3
7 Furr, Bessie Dunnellon 52.77 2
8 Green, Revae 11 Tavares 53.74 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles (Low)
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haines, Kaitisha West Port 48.74Q 2
2 Prince West, Chalante West Port 51.62Q 1
3 Coates, Danialle Citrus 50.50Q 2
4 Lablanc, Heather 10 Suwannee 52.56Q 1
5 Halfacre, Leona 10 South Sumter 51.16Q 2
6 Furr, Bessie Dunnellon 52.82Q 1
7 Green, Revae 11 Tavares 51.86q 2
8 Jones, Shantel 12 Mount Dora 52.81q 2
9 Ives, Dana 11 South Sumter 55.30 1
10 Worden, Jill 11 Baker County 56.54 1
11 Todd, Patricia 12 Suwannee 1:00.36 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Santa FE 'A' 50.01 10
2 South Sumter 'A' 50.57 8
3 West Port High School 'A' 50.60 6
4 Umatilla 'A' 50.64 5
5 Suwannee 'A' 51.54 4
6 Dunnellon 'A' 51.79 3
7 Union County 'A' 52.61 2
-- Tavares 'A' DQ
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 South Sumter 'A' 50.17Q 2
2 Santa FE 'A' 50.41Q 1
3 West Port High School 'A' 50.56Q 2
4 Umatilla 'A' 50.66Q 1
5 Tavares 'A' 51.54Q 1
6 Suwannee 'A' 51.86Q 2
7 Dunnellon 'A' 51.94q 1
8 Union County 'A' 52.17q 2
9 Citrus 'A' 52.20 1
10 Crystal River 'A' 52.87 1
11 Mount Dora 'A' 53.39 2
12 Keystone Heights 'A' 56.76 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Citrus 'A' 4:17.76 2 10
2 Crystal River 'A' 4:19.16 2 8
3 Dunnellon 'A' 4:20.19 2 6
4 Santa FE 'A' 4:22.11 2 5
5 West Port High School 'A' 4:27.83 1 4
6 Bradford 'A' 4:31.14 1 3
7 Crescent City 'A' 4:32.76 2 2
8 Wildwood 'A' 4:34.57 2 1
9 Umatilla 'A' 4:48.72 2
10 Keystone Heights 'A' 4:55.48 1
11 Fort White 'A' 5:06.33 1
-- Mount Dora 'A' FS 1
-- Suwannee 'A' DQ 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Citrus 'A' 10:23.86 2 10
2 Dunnellon 'A' 10:29.21 2 8
3 Crystal River 'A' 10:57.84 2 6
4 Wildwood 'A' 11:07.21 2 5
5 Bradford 'A' 11:09.22 2 4
6 Crescent City 'A' 11:15.56 2 3
7 Keystone Heights 'A' 11:25.87 2 2
8 Santa FE 'A' 11:26.95 2 1
9 West Port High School 'A' 11:48.41 1
10 South Sumter 'A' 12:01.51 1
11 Umatilla 'A' 12:24.78 1
12 Suwannee 'A' 12:37.67 1
13 Fort White 'A' 12:54.40 1
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Green, Revae 11 Tavares 5-00.00 1.52m 10
2 Brown, Jessica Citrus 4-10.00 1.47m 8
3 Ruise, Ashley 10 Baker County J4-10.00 1.47m 6
4 Coleman, Dominique Williston J4-10.00 1.47m 5
5 Sawyer, Jerrica Crystal Rive J4-10.00 1.47m 4
6 Robinson, Jardae 10 Eustis 4-08.00 1.42m 3
7 Webber, Diana Crystal Rive 4-06.00 1.37m 2
8 Vanzant, Leah 11 Keystone Hei J4-06.00 1.37m 0.5
8 Lane, Nakayla 10 Tavares J4-06.00 1.37m 0.5
10 Johnson, Ramanda 9 Crescent Cit 4-04.00 1.32m
10 Jones, Denise 9 Suwannee 4-04.00 1.32m
12 Moultin, Crystal 8 Fort White 4-00.00 1.21m
-- Cummings, Ashley 10 Santa FE NH
-- Carter, Ashley 10 Santa FE NH
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jett, Callie 10 Santa FE 9-01.00 2.76m 10
2 Decker, Tina 11 Suwannee 8-00.00 2.43m 8
3 Carroll, Kelly 11 Tavares J8-00.00 2.43m 6
4 Steelfox, Katie Citrus J8-00.00 2.43m 5
5 Vazquez, Lisandra Crystal Rive 7-06.00 2.28m 3.5
5 Lablanc, Heather 10 Suwannee 7-06.00 2.28m 3.5
7 Fredrick, Jocelyn 9 Umatilla J7-06.00 2.28m 2
8 Mercado, Natalia West Port 6-06.00 1.98m 1
9 Peshek, Tessa 11 Umatilla J6-06.00 1.98m
9 Dobbins, Jessica 11 Santa FE J6-06.00 1.98m
9 Vilchez, Natasha Citrus J6-06.00 1.98m
12 Senzamicic, Sara 9 Suwannee 5-00.00 1.52m
13 Smith, Angelic 9 Suwannee 4-00.00 1.21m
Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Hollis, Myesha Citrus 17-05.00 NWI 5.30m 10
2 Hill, Johnanna 11 Umatilla 17-03.50 NWI 5.27m 8
3 Haynes, Erica 10 Suwannee 16-03.25 NWI 4.95m 6
4 Brown, Krystal Union County 15-09.25 NWI 4.80m 5
5 Thomas, Debbie West Port 15-08.75 NWI 4.79m 4
6 McCollough, Kari 12 South Sumter 15-08.25 NWI 4.78m 3
7 Commando, Alexis 8 Crescent Cit 15-07.25 NWI 4.75m 2
8 Jenkins, Nikita 10 Bradford 15-02.00 NWI 4.62m 1
9 Brown, Ashley 12 Santa FE 14-11.75 NWI 4.56m
10 Shamarra, Simmons West Port 14-11.50 NWI 4.55m
11 Smith, Kendra 9 Bradford 14-07.00 NWI 4.44m
12 Dyal, April 9 Keystone Hei 13-04.50 NWI 4.07m
13 Prince West, Chalante West Port 13-00.00 NWI 3.96m
-- Chandler, Tarondisha 10 Santa FE FOUL NWI
Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Hollis, Myesha Citrus 34-07.50 NWI 10.55m 10
2 McCollough, Kari 12 South Sumter 33-07.50 NWI 10.24m 8
3 Hill, Johnanna 11 Umatilla 33-02.25 NWI 10.11m 6
4 Martin, Lenisa 10 Suwannee 32-11.00 NWI 10.03m 5
5 Sawyer, Jerrica Crystal Rive 32-07.00 NWI 9.93m 4
6 Shamarra, Simmons West Port 32-04.50 NWI 9.86m 3
7 Lockett, Christina 12 Mount Dora J32-04.50 NWI 9.86m 2
8 Thompson, Jazma 10 Baker County 32-03.00 NWI 9.82m 1
9 Lablanc, Heather 10 Suwannee 31-10.00 NWI 9.70m
10 Taylor, Daisy 11 Mount Dora 31-08.50 NWI 9.66m
11 Brown, Ashley 12 Santa FE 31-07.25 NWI 9.63m
12 Haynes, Erica 10 Suwannee 31-07.00 NWI 9.62m
13 Young, Bernisha West Port 28-05.00 NWI 8.66m
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Finkley, Jazmin 12 South Sumter 38-01.00 11.60m 10
2 Wright, Rokeisha 11 Eustis 37-05.00 11.40m 8
3 Styles, Marini Dunnellon 35-05.50 10.80m 6
4 Howe, Stacy 11 Baker County 33-04.00 10.16m 5
5 Brooks, Jacquelyn 12 Mount Dora 33-02.00 10.10m 4
6 Brown, Tarlissa West Port 32-06.00 9.90m 3
7 Brown, Sheena Suwannee 32-04.00 9.85m 2
8 Hannah, Britt 12 Keystone Hei 31-08.50 9.66m 1
9 Vines, Tori 12 Mount Dora 30-09.00 9.37m
10 Williams, Katrina 11 Santa FE 30-08.50 9.35m
11 Keel, D'Neisha 10 Suwannee 29-06.00 8.99m
12 Lee, Marquette 11 Santa FE 29-05.00 8.96m
13 Sharongila, Betha West Port 28-09.50 8.77m
14 Bostick, Vernitz West Port 27-10.50 8.49m
15 Jones, Denise 9 Suwannee 27-10.00 8.48m
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brown, Florinda 12 Suwannee 96-03.00 29.33m 10
2 Wiggins, Dana 12 Suwannee 94-07.00 28.84m 8
3 Brooks, Jacquelyn 12 Mount Dora 93-04.00 28.45m 6
4 Hannah, Britt 12 Keystone Hei 91-01.00 27.76m 5
5 Dinkins, Sharhonda 9 Baker County 90-04.00 27.53m 4
6 Wright, Rokeisha 11 Eustis 89-00.00 27.14m 3
7 Williams, Christina 11 Crescent Cit 87-05.00 26.65m 2
8 Jones, Denise 9 Suwannee 80-00.00 24.40m 1
9 Williams, Holly 11 Umatilla 79-06.00 24.24m
10 Lane, Meghan 10 Dunnellon 79-05.00 24.21m
11 Bailey, Jamia 10 Keystone Hei 79-04.00 24.18m
12 Carter, Ashley 10 Santa FE 73-00.00 22.25m
13 Pryor, T West Port 70-08.00 21.53m
14 Armstrong, Katie Citrus 69-08.00 21.25m
15 Walker, Kawanis 12 Santa FE 67-03.00 20.49m
-- Lanigan, Maggie Citrus FOUL
Boys Team Scores
|
Place |
|
School |
|
Points |
|
1 |
|
Bradford |
|
BRDF |
|
125 |
|
2 |
|
Citrus |
|
CITR |
|
103 |
|
3 |
|
Suwannee |
|
SUW |
|
76 |
|
4 |
|
Hamilton County |
|
HAMC |
|
60 |
|
5 |
|
Crystal River |
|
CRIV |
|
52 |
|
6 |
|
South Sumter |
|
SSUM |
|
48 |
|
7 |
|
Umatilla |
|
UMAT |
|
42 |
|
8 |
|
Fort White |
|
FWHI |
|
28 |
|
8 |
|
Mount Dora |
|
MDOR |
|
28 |
|
10 |
|
Santa FE |
|
SAFE |
|
18 |
|
. |
50 |
|
11 |
|
Dunnellon |
|
DUNN |
|
16 |
|
12 |
|
Keystone Heights |
|
KYHT |
|
15 |
|
13 |
|
West Port High School |
|
WPRT |
|
13 |
|
. |
50 |
|
14 |
|
Union
County |
|
UNIO |
|
12 |
|
15 |
|
Crescent
City |
|
CRES |
|
8 |
|
16 |
|
Williston |
|
WILL |
|
6 |
|
17 |
|
Tavares |
|
TAVA |
|
4 |
|
18 |
|
Eustis |
|
EUST |
|
3 |
|
19 |
|
Chiefland |
|
CHFL |
|
2 |
|
20 |
|
Dixie
County |
|
DIXI |
|
1 |
|
20 |
|
Wildwood |
|
WILD |
|
1 |
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hankerson, Demetrice 12 Bradford 10.69 NWI 10
2 Erving, Brandon 12 South Sumter 11.02 NWI 8
3 Cook, Willie 10 Fort White 11.15 NWI 6
4 Robinson, Brandon 12 Hamilton Cou 11.18 NWI 5
5 Jelks, Jeffery West Port 11.30 NWI 4
6 Lissimore, Cameron Williston 11.32 NWI 3
7 Claridy, Bryon 12 Hamilton Cou 11.34 NWI 2
8 Clark, Stanley 12 Bradford 11.44 NWI 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hankerson, Demetrice 12 Bradford 10.91Q NWI 2
2 Erving, Brandon 12 South Sumter 11.09Q NWI 1
3 Cook, Willie 10 Fort White 11.14Q NWI 1
4 Robinson, Brandon 12 Hamilton Cou 11.23Q NWI 2
5 Claridy, Bryon 12 Hamilton Cou 11.30Q NWI 1
6 Lissimore, Cameron Williston 11.39Q NWI 2
7 Jelks, Jeffery West Port 11.41q NWI 1
8 Clark, Stanley 12 Bradford 11.43q NWI 1
9 Stinson, Emanual West Port 11.51 NWI 2
10 Dixon, Eric 9 Umatilla 11.57 NWI 2
11 Styles, Michael Dunnellon 11.73 NWI 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lane, Eric 11 Bradford 22.52 NWI 10
2 Hankerson, Demetrice 12 Bradford 22.53 NWI 8
3 Jones, Stirley Union County 23.09 NWI 6
4 Price, Michael 11 South Sumter 23.27 NWI 5
5 Styles, Michael Dunnellon 23.34 NWI 4
6 Garry, Ryan 11 Mount Dora 23.47 NWI 3
7 Gross, Lynward 11 Suwannee 23.51 NWI 2
8 Erving, Brandon 12 South Sumter 28.63 NWI 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hankerson, Demetrice 12 Bradford 22.44Q NWI 1
2 Erving, Brandon 12 South Sumter 22.89Q NWI 2
3 Jones, Stirley Union County 23.06Q NWI 1
4 Lane, Eric 11 Bradford 23.18Q NWI 2
5 Gross, Lynward 11 Suwannee 23.27Q NWI 1
6 Styles, Michael Dunnellon 23.41Q NWI 2
7 Price, Michael 11 South Sumter 23.30q NWI 1
8 Garry, Ryan 11 Mount Dora 23.45q NWI 2
9 Williams, Robert 11 Santa FE 23.87 NWI 1
10 Hardy, Emanuel 12 Crescent Cit 23.89 NWI 2
11 Bell, Marcus West Port 24.40 NWI 1
12 Stinson, Emanual West Port 25.29 NWI 2
-- Schumacher, Ashley 12 Keystone Hei FS NWI 2
-- James, Thomas 12 Santa FE FS NWI 2
-- Walker, Randall 10 Santa FE DNF NWI 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Owens, Kenneth 12 Suwannee 50.37 2 10
2 Bunch, Christopher Crystal Rive 50.38 2 8
3 Jones, Stirley Union County 51.22 2 6
4 Snead, Willie 11 Mount Dora 51.29 2 5
5 Tisdale, Jhran 10 Bradford 51.38 1 4
6 Price, Michael 11 South Sumter 51.98 2 3
7 Cotton, Lamont West Port 52.02 2 2
8 Woodson, Stanley 12 Suwannee 52.42 2 1
9 Gilchrist, Aundrey 10 South Sumter 53.01 1
10 Bass, Michael Citrus 53.75 2
11 Lovett, Travis 11 Eustis 53.99 1
12 Vella, Christopher West Port 54.66 1
13 Hapner, Thomas 11 Keystone Hei 54.97 1
14 Reneger, Travis 12 Fort White 56.53 1
15 Weeks, Millord 12 Dixie County 57.42 1
-- Schumacher, Ashley 12 Keystone Hei FS 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bryant, Curtis Citrus 1:59.21 2 10
2 Cave, Ellery 12 Bradford 2:02.45 2 8
3 Baum, Matthew Citrus 2:03.93 2 6
4 McKethan, John Crystal Rive 2:04.52 2 5
5 Parkinson, Mitchell 10 Umatilla 2:04.72 2 4
6 Bristol, Clayton Crystal Rive 2:05.59 1 3
7 Giddens, Fred 10 Santa FE 2:09.82 1 2
8 Lowe, William 12 Hamilton Cou 2:11.30 2 1
9 Ward, Ronnie 12 Eustis 2:12.07 1
10 Bowen, Michael 10 Suwannee 2:12.24 1
11 Henderson, Brad 8 Keystone Hei 2:14.43 1
12 Bombard, Patrick 11 Umatilla 2:16.85 1
13 Bryan, Jonathan 12 Umatilla 2:20.36 2
14 Boyer, Curtis 11 Dixie County 2:33.31 1
15 Fields, Shawn 10 Hamilton Cou 2:44.95 2
-- Heavrin, Phillip 11 Keystone Hei DNF 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lyons, Edward Citrus 4:38.67 10
2 Bryant, Curtis Citrus 4:40.66 8
3 Parkinson, Mitchell 10 Umatilla 4:42.42 6
4 Baum, Matthew Citrus 4:52.38 5
5 Auletta, Jeffrey 10 Keystone Hei 4:55.87 4
6 Oronojo, Joshua 12 Crescent Cit 4:58.49 3
7 Sliney, Roger 10 Chiefland 4:59.76 2
8 Carella, Daniel 9 Citrus 5:02.69 1
9 Robinson, William 10 Umatilla 5:12.35
10 Parlow, Justin 12 Umatilla 5:17.38
11 Johnson, Jeffrey 9 Santa FE 5:21.07
12 Griffis, Gerad 10 Bradford 5:21.26
13 Turlington, Daniel 11 Santa FE 5:23.40
-- Cave, Ellery 12 Bradford DNF
-- Moungutue, Victor 9 Hamilton Cou DNF
-- Hepler, Russell 12 Suwannee DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lyons, Edward Citrus 9:49.63 10
2 Nadler, Enoch 10 Keystone Hei 10:21.53 8
3 Ripple, Cameron Dunnellon 10:28.77 6
4 MacDonald, Justin Citrus 10:40.48 5
5 Lopiccolo, James Citrus 10:44.01 4
6 Oronojo, Joshua 12 Crescent Cit 11:17.16 3
7 Auletta, Jeffrey 10 Keystone Hei 11:27.45 2
8 Hayre, William 8 Keystone Hei 11:30.28 1
9 McAnally, Elbert 11 Wildwood 11:39.40
10 Chiadikobi, Brance 9 Bradford 11:52.45
11 Cangro, Matthew 12 Suwannee 11:53.17
12 Hepler, Russell 12 Suwannee 12:22.77
13 Lively, Wayne 10 Umatilla 12:56.57
-- Jenkins, Anthony 12 Bradford DNF
-- Sliney, Roger 10 Chiefland DNF
-- Parkinson, Mitchell 10 Umatilla DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (High)
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Abbott, Kevin 11 Umatilla 15.62 NWI 10
2 Pope, Allen 11 Fort White 15.67 NWI 8
3 Hall, Ronald 10 Suwannee 15.79 NWI 6
4 Johnson, Bruce 9 Suwannee 15.91 NWI 5
5 Maner, Michael 11 South Sumter 16.29 NWI 4
6 Powers, Anthony 12 Suwannee 16.61 NWI 3
7 Wright, Darius 10 Fort White 16.74 NWI 2
8 Young, Durrelle West Port 16.88 NWI 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (High)
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pope, Allen 11 Fort White 15.83Q NWI 2
2 Johnson, Bruce 9 Suwannee 16.06Q NWI 1
3 Abbott, Kevin 11 Umatilla 15.99Q NWI 2
4 Hall, Ronald 10 Suwannee 16.17Q NWI 1
5 Powers, Anthony 12 Suwannee 16.58Q NWI 2
6 Wright, Darius 10 Fort White 16.61Q NWI 1
7 Young, Durrelle West Port 16.66q NWI 2
8 Maner, Michael 11 South Sumter 16.83q NWI 1
9 Burton, Izrael Citrus 17.04 NWI 1
10 Watson, Wesley 10 Umatilla 17.54 NWI 1
11 Bailey, Erik 10 Eustis 17.59 NWI 2
12 Neil, George Crystal Rive 18.72 NWI 1
13 Colvin, Josh 12 Baker County 20.32 NWI 1
14 Burton, Mike Citrus 20.98 NWI 2
-- Couret, Richard 10 Santa FE DNF NWI 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles (Interm)
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lane, Eric 11 Bradford 39.08 10
2 Pope, Allen 11 Fort White 42.18 8
3 Abbott, Kevin 11 Umatilla 42.19 6
4 Chandler, Traavis 12 Bradford 42.21 5
5 Couret, Richard 10 Santa FE 42.34 4
6 Hall, Ronald 10 Suwannee 42.45 3
7 Burton, Mike Citrus 43.73 2
8 Johnson, Bruce 9 Suwannee 44.81 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles (Interm)
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lane, Eric 11 Bradford 39.92Q 2
2 Couret, Richard 10 Santa FE 41.56Q 1
3 Pope, Allen 11 Fort White 42.31Q 1
4 Johnson, Bruce 9 Suwannee 42.78Q 2
5 Hall, Ronald 10 Suwannee 42.36Q 1
6 Burton, Mike Citrus 43.12Q 2
7 Chandler, Traavis 12 Bradford 42.43q 1
8 Abbott, Kevin 11 Umatilla 42.69q 1
9 Touchton, Shane Citrus 43.43 1
10 Young, Durrelle West Port 43.45 2
11 Neil, George Crystal Rive 44.81 2
12 Watson, Wesley 10 Umatilla 45.95 2
13 Maner, Michael 11 South Sumter 46.70 1
14 Sienkewicz, Steven 12 South Sumter 47.16 2
15 Hathorne, Cameron 11 Keystone Hei 55.80 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bradford 'A' 43.29 10
2 Hamilton County 'A' 43.35 8
3 South Sumter 'A' 43.98 6
4 Suwannee 'A' 44.01 5
5 West Port High School 'A' 44.21 4
6 Mount Dora 'A' 44.58 3
7 Eustis 'A' 45.08 2
-- Santa FE 'A' DNF
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bradford 'A' 43.26Q 1
2 South Sumter 'A' 43.61Q 2
3 Hamilton County 'A' 43.54Q 1
4 Mount Dora 'A' 44.64Q 2
5 Suwannee 'A' 43.94Q 1
6 Santa FE 'A' 44.91Q 2
7 West Port High School 'A' 44.33q 1
8 Eustis 'A' 44.93q 2
9 Dunnellon 'A' 44.99 2
10 Umatilla 'A' 45.16 1
11 Crystal River 'A' 46.21 2
12 Chiefland 'A' 46.88 1
13 Keystone Heights 'A' 47.01 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bradford 'A' 3:28.21 2 10
2 Suwannee 'A' 3:29.42 2 8
3 South Sumter 'A' 3:29.58 2 6
4 Crystal River 'A' 3:32.81 2 5
5 Mount Dora 'A' 3:35.85 2 4
6 Citrus 'A' 3:37.80 1 3
7 Umatilla 'A' 3:39.08 2 2
8 Eustis 'A' 3:40.04 2 1
9 Hamilton County 'A' 3:40.12 1
10 Santa FE 'A' 3:41.57 2
11 West Port High School 'A' 3:43.39 1
12 Fort White 'A' 3:53.63 1
13 Keystone Heights 'A' 3:55.33 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Citrus 'A' 8:12.42 2 10
2 Crystal River 'A' 8:26.69 2 8
3 Bradford 'A' 8:33.80 2 6
4 Umatilla 'A' 8:49.39 2 5
5 Suwannee 'A' 9:26.89 2 4
6 Santa FE 'A' 9:33.36 2 3
7 Dunnellon 'A' 9:39.04 1 2
8 Wildwood 'A' 9:39.34 2 1
9 Mount Dora 'A' 9:41.78 1
10 Keystone Heights 'A' 10:01.57 2
11 West Port High School 'A' 10:03.28 1
12 Eustis 'A' 10:08.95 1
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mcclain, Terrance 12 Hamilton Cou 6-10.00 2.08m 10
2 Johnson, Josh 12 Hamilton Cou 6-04.00 1.93m 8
3 Barriner, Jamar 11 Mount Dora 6-02.00 1.87m 6
4 Galloway, Jamaal Citrus J6-02.00 1.87m 5
5 Conley, Tramine 12 Fort White J6-02.00 1.87m 4
6 Barnes, Allan 11 Bradford 6-00.00 1.82m 3
7 Grayer, William 12 Bradford J6-00.00 1.82m 2
8 Brown, Michael Citrus 5-10.00 1.77m 1
9 Smith, Chiante Crystal Rive 5-08.00 1.72m
9 Garry, Ryan 11 Mount Dora 5-08.00 1.72m
11 Blake, Marcus Fort White 5-06.00 1.67m
11 Gore, Matt 12 Chiefland 5-06.00 1.67m
11 Francis, Rodney 12 Crescent Cit 5-06.00 1.67m
11 Cobb, Rudolph Citrus 5-06.00 1.67m
11 Lagree, Tarrin 12 Fort White 5-06.00 1.67m
11 Maner, Michael 11 South Sumter 5-06.00 1.67m
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Powers, Anthony 12 Suwannee 12-06.00 3.81m 10
2 Schleuger, Joseph 11 Santa FE 12-00.00 3.65m 8
3 Davila, Jonathan Citrus 11-06.00 3.50m 6
4 Milian, William Crystal Rive 11-00.00 3.35m 5
5 Brost, Richard 10 Suwannee J11-00.00 3.35m 4
6 Hartigan, Shawn Dunnellon 10-06.00 3.20m 3
7 Bartlett, Thomas 9 Santa FE 10-00.00 3.04m 1.5
7 Dorman, Charles West Port 10-00.00 3.04m 1.5
9 Rohmes, Justin 10 Santa FE 9-06.00 2.89m
10 Haynes, Joey 11 Suwannee 9-00.00 2.74m
11 Miller, Britt 11 Santa FE 8-06.00 2.59m
12 Shelton, Ryan 10 Tavares 7-06.00 2.28m
12 Strickland, Jason 10 Tavares 7-06.00 2.28m
14 Ortega, Justin 9 Suwannee 7-00.00 2.13m
Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Cummings, Jerry 11 Bradford 21-11.00 NWI 6.68m 10
2 Erving, Brandon 12 South Sumter 21-08.00 NWI 6.60m 8
3 Claridy, Bryon 12 Hamilton Cou 21-04.50 NWI 6.51m 6
4 Grayer, William 12 Bradford 21-01.75 NWI 6.44m 5
5 Dixon, Eric 9 Umatilla 20-10.75 NWI 6.36m 4
6 Galloway, Jamaal Citrus 20-09.00 NWI 6.32m 3
7 Barnes, Allan 11 Bradford 20-07.50 NWI 6.28m 2
8 Cotton, Lamont West Port 20-07.00 NWI 6.27m 1
9 Johnson, Xavier Crystal Rive 18-07.00 NWI 5.66m
10 Cook, Willie 10 Fort White 18-06.50 NWI 5.65m
11 Gunn, Jimmie 12 Chiefland 18-04.50 NWI 5.60m
12 Doring, Martin 12 Santa FE 18-02.00 NWI 5.53m
-- Cobb, Rudolph Citrus FOUL NWI
-- Miller, Samual 11 South Sumter FOUL NWI
Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Mcclain, Terrance 12 Hamilton Cou 44-03.25 NWI 13.49m 10
2 Grayer, William 12 Bradford 43-10.75 NWI 13.37m 8
3 Gayle, Terrence 11 Mount Dora 43-06.00 NWI 13.25m 6
4 Smith, Chianta Crystal Rive 43-01.00 NWI 13.13m 5
5 Galloway, Jamaal Citrus 42-10.00 NWI 13.05m 4
6 Clayton, Jarell 10 Suwannee 42-00.00 NWI 12.80m 3
7 Hall, Ronald 10 Suwannee 41-00.00 NWI 12.49m 2
8 Brittian, Aaron 11 Mount Dora 40-07.50 NWI 12.38m 1
9 Gates, Sherwin Dunnellon 40-04.50 NWI 12.30m
10 Cotton, Lamont West Port 39-07.75 NWI 12.08m
11 Ford, Brandon 11 South Sumter 39-06.75 NWI 12.05m
12 Ward, Ronnie 12 Eustis 39-04.00 NWI 11.98m
13 Doring, Martin 12 Santa FE 38-09.00 NWI 11.81m
14 Sliney, Roger 10 Chiefland 35-10.50 NWI 10.93m
15 Williams, Lee 12 Santa FE 33-10.50 NWI 10.32m
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jennings, Arthur 12 Hamilton Cou 51-03.00 15.62m 10
2 Hinman, Mathew Crystal Rive 48-05.00 14.75m 7
2 Everett, Robert 11 South Sumter 48-05.00 14.75m 7
4 Norman, Matt 11 Bradford 47-02.00 14.37m 5
5 Thompson, Robert Crystal Rive 46-00.50 14.03m 4
6 Faller, Thomas 12 Suwannee 45-01.00 13.74m 3
7 Scott, Jason 11 Crescent Cit 43-00.50 13.11m 2
8 Mack, Steven Dunnellon 41-08.00 12.70m 1
9 Woods, Sam 11 Wildwood 41-03.00 12.57m
10 Lewis, Dontrel 10 Umatilla 40-10.00 12.44m
11 Reed, Daniel 12 Suwannee 40-09.25 12.42m
12 Smith, Chiante Crystal Rive 40-02.00 12.24m
13 Weeks, Millord 12 Dixie County 38-06.50 11.74m
14 Camps, Jeffrey 9 Santa FE 37-10.00 11.53m
15 Griffis, Jason 10 Santa FE 37-02.00 11.32m
16 Mauldin, Phillip 10 Dixie County 34-06.00 10.51m
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bauer, Norman Citrus 140-02.00 42.74m 10
2 Norman, Matt 11 Bradford 133-05.00 40.66m 8
3 Faller, Thomas 12 Suwannee 133-04.00 40.65m 6
4 Summerall, Cornelius 12 Umatilla 130-09.00 39.86m 5
5 Smith, Ryan 11 Tavares 127-07.00 38.89m 4
6 Wallace, Dexter Williston 120-03.00 36.67m 3
7 Thompson, Robert Crystal Rive 119-05.00 36.39m 2
8 Jeffries, David 12 Dixie County 116-08.00 35.57m 1
9 Lewis, Dontrel 10 Umatilla 108-05.00 33.04m
10 Hankerson, Lance 12 Bradford 107-04.00 32.72m
11 McAnally, Elbert 11 Wildwood 105-00.00 32.02m
12 Griffis, Jason 10 Santa FE 101-00.00 30.79m
13 Powell, Sam 12 Chiefland 98-04.00 29.99m
14 Hinman, Mathew Crystal Rive 98-02.00 29.92m
15 Jennings, Arthur 12 Hamilton Cou 95-07.00 29.14m
16 Weeks, Millord 12 Dixie County 94-08.00 28.85m
|