Half-Mile Timing, Inc. is
partners with: |
|
|
|
| |
Licensed to Half-Mile Timing & Data Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/4/2002 07:34 AM
2002 Hampton Inn: Jacksonville University - 3/2/2002
Timing & Data by: Half-Mile Timing & Data
Jacksonville University: Jacksonville, Fl.
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Flegler, Akeisha CU 12.43 12.07
2 McCoy, Daquia FAU 12.35 12.13
3 Garcia, Erica UCF 12.29 12.26
4 McCan, Ninita SSU 12.46 12.34
5 Wright, Tiffany JU 12.46 12.40
6 Briggs, Vicki FAU 12.43 12.50
7 Davis, Danielle SCSU 12.51 12.82
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ingram, Falawna SCSU 11.56 12.08q 1
2 Garcia, Erica UCF 12.18 12.29q 4
3 McCoy, Daquia FAU 12.10 12.35q 1
4 Briggs, Vicki FAU 12.20 12.43q 1
5 Flegler, Akeisha CU 11.65 J12.43q 3
6 McCan, Ninita SSU 11.96 12.46q 3
7 Wright, Tiffany JU 12.04 J12.46q 1
8 Davis, Danielle SCSU 11.92 12.51q 5
9 Wilson, Alexandria TSU 11.80 12.62 4
10 Terry, Sherika FVSU 11.98 J12.62 2
11 Lawson, Jennifer TSU 12.30 12.70 1
12 Hodge-Green, Kenya SSU 12.10 12.80 3
13 Silas, Le'Titia FSTC 12.20 12.82 3
14 Montes, Anabell WSC 12.20 12.83 2
15 Ray, Larisa TSU 12.50 12.85 2
16 Barge, Courtney FAU 12.60 12.87 2
17 Cunningham, Giselle GSU 12.30 12.91 1
18 Goode, Octavia WIN 11.82 12.98 5
18 Jackson, Sophia DINA 12.20 12.98 4
20 Froneberger, Nicole SCSU 12.31 13.09 2
21 Hayward, Kim GSU 12.45 13.10 4
22 Shipp, Marissa FVSU 12.20 13.12 5
23 Johnson, Cora SCSU 11.96 13.37 4
24 Lewis, Ricci GSU 12.70 13.38 3
25 Davis, Natasha GSU 12.40 13.41 5
26 Brown, Aniskha EWU 12.60 13.71 1
27 Faust, Tempest SCSU 12.81 13.83 4
28 Smith, Danielle SCSU 12.46 13.86 3
29 Gutierrez, Vannya USF 12.40 14.12 5
30 Gequana, Thomas WIN 12.82 14.60 5
-- Robinson, Sherita SSU 12.60 FS 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ingram, Falawna SCSU 24.01 24.31 1
2 McCoy, Daquia FAU 25.10 24.59 3
3 Flegler, Akeisha CU 24.25 25.05 1
4 Mincey, Margo GSU 25.80 25.60 5
5 Bennett, Markisha SCSU 25.79 25.67 5
5 Wright, Tiffany JU 25.37 25.67 4
7 Clarke, Kate JU 25.14 25.68 3
8 Charles, Merline FSTC 26.70 25.83 7
9 Montes, Anabell WSC 24.90 25.88 2
10 Taylor, Kaimaya USF 24.90 26.02 2
11 Ward, Ashley Unattached 25.20 26.15 3
12 Wilkins, Alastrea USF 25.10 26.21 3
13 McCan, Ninita SSU 24.90 26.22 2
14 Roby, Johnnett JSU 25.40 26.33 4
15 Walker, Jeona FVSU 25.10 26.35 2
16 Hodge-Green, Kenya SSU 24.40 26.37 1
17 Shipp, Marissa FVSU 25.30 26.44 4
18 Buck, Catrenna FVSU 25.60 26.73 5
19 Eckroth, Allison CU 25.15 26.89 3
20 Terry, Sherika FVSU 26.00 26.92 6
21 Thomas, Kelia GSU 26.67 26.97 7
22 Robinson, Sherita SSU 25.80 27.24 5
22 Froneberger, Nicole SCSU 25.86 27.24 5
24 Thomas, Princess JSU 26.30 27.30 7
25 Lewis, Ricci GSU 26.85 27.35 7
26 Armstrong, Anna JSU 25.80 27.71 5
27 Gutierrez, Vannya USF 26.10 27.85 6
28 Davis, Danielle SCSU 24.74 27.93 2
29 Ambler, Eysha JSU 26.70 27.95 7
30 Brown, Aniskha EWU 26.50 28.17 7
31 Faust, Tempest SCSU 26.26 28.97 6
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Silas, Le'Titia FSTC 54.50 56.04 1
2 Beaubrun, Valerie UCF 57.50 56.07 2
3 Douglas, Nadia FVSU 54.90 56.90 1
4 Montes, Anabell WSC 54.70 57.26 1
5 Clarke, Kate JU 55.32 57.45 1
6 Udoji, Mercy TSU 58.20 57.55 2
7 Render, Jessica FVSU 57.80 57.73 2
8 Williams, Sharon SCSU 56.98 57.92 1
9 Martin, Valencia TSU 58.20 57.99 3
10 Matthews, Eboni JSU 56.70 58.10 1
11 Ewell, Crystal TSU 55.30 58.29 1
12 Whitfield, Alexis SCSU 57.16 58.68 2
13 Andrews, Andrea FVSU 58.50 58.92 3
14 Bennett, Markisha SCSU 57.11 J58.92 2
15 Govan, Jetonya TSU 57.10 59.24 1
16 Leary, Leslie TSU 57.10 59.39 2
17 Ruffin, Dashieka UCF 58.80 1:00.16 3
18 Eckroth, Allison CU 58.85 1:00.20 3
19 Stephenson, Tara CIT 1:00.13 1:00.86 4
20 Charles, Merline FSTC 59.80 1:00.88 4
21 Riddlesworth, Mikala UCF 59.30 1:00.97 3
22 Waters, Nuwana GSU 59.60 1:01.11 3
23 Bruce, Kerryann TSU 57.30 1:01.48 2
24 Brown, Aniskha EWU 1:01.00 1:03.26 4
25 Johnson, Melanie SSU 1:03.10 1:04.06 4
26 Amos, Candace GSU 1:03.57 1:05.27 4
27 Hoffman, Katie WIN 1:03.00 1:07.20 4
28 Harmon, LaShondria WIN 1:05.00 1:07.21 4
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Demmons, Monique TSU 2:13.00 2:15.02 1
2 Dortch, Nikki Unattached 2:12.00 2:15.50 1
3 Martinez, Valery UCF 2:14.82 2:18.45 1
4 Havaich, Stacey USF 2:18.00 2:19.34 2
5 Hagberg, Raynell FAU 2:16.00 2:20.02 1
6 Anstey, Tamsia JU 2:18.00 2:21.00 2
7 Lewis, Natalie CU 2:17.90 2:21.50 2
8 Winn, Laura JU 2:20.00 2:21.84 2
9 Vangshes, Stephanie WIN 2:15.60 2:22.05 1
10 Lyon, Carolyn USF 2:18.00 2:22.66 2
11 Leich, Lizzy USF 2:18.00 2:23.55 2
12 Reeves, Vernika FVSU 2:24.00 2:24.57 4
13 Bruce, Kerryann TSU 2:20.00 2:25.17 3
14 Jackson, Michelle FVSU 2:26.00 2:25.24 5
15 Ewell, Crystal TSU 2:15.00 2:25.28 1
16 Acker, Renee CU 2:20.00 2:25.79 3
17 Wilson, Helenor FAU 2:22.00 2:26.80 3
18 Stegman, Tamyra WIN 2:20.40 2:27.73 3
19 Pressley, Andrea UNAJ 2:20.00 2:28.16 2
20 Jenkins, Patti JU 2:24.00 2:29.62 4
21 Mullen, Yvonne FVSU 2:30.00 2:30.68 6
22 Miller, Makeya TSU 2:25.00 2:30.92 4
23 Takach, Jen JU 2:33.00 2:31.88 6
24 Giles, Amy UCF 2:17.80 2:33.14 2
25 Udoji, Mercy TSU 2:15.00 2:33.26 1
26 Pitzo, Aimee JSU 2:35.00 2:35.86 6
27 Kenny, Alison WIN 2:29.60 2:36.03 5
28 Solana, Tanya USF 2:25.00 2:36.25 4
29 Zammitto, Joanna WSC 2:27.00 2:36.84 5
30 Perry-Smith, Olivia CIT 2:32.70 2:37.88 6
31 Ulmer, Wilma EWU 2:24.00 2:44.88 3
32 Doak, Rachel JSU 2:50.00 2:48.38 7
33 Cook, Cherl CU 3:00.00 2:49.74 7
34 O'Brien, Jenny CU 2:50.00 2:50.69 7
35 Reid, Traci JSU 2:50.00 2:54.14 7
36 Palmore, Chaenisha EWU 2:28.00 2:58.41 5
37 Stanley, Roni CU 2:50.00 2:58.48 6
-- Bensi, Christina JU 2:28.00 DNF 5
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Turenna Unattached 4:21.00 4:37.69
2 Acker, Renee CU 4:53.00 4:58.12
3 Hagberg, Raynell FAU 4:50.00 4:58.52
4 Vangshes, Stephanie WIN 4:44.80 4:59.00
5 Demmons, Monique TSU 5:10.00 4:59.89
6 Lee, Gabrielle WIN 4:52.70 5:01.08
7 Giles, Amy UCF 4:45.00 5:01.56
8 Simon, Candice TSU 5:05.00 5:02.43
9 Nye, Lindsey GSU 5:00.00 5:03.70
10 Jenkins, Patti JU 5:05.00 5:06.86
11 Magee, Jackie UCF 5:03.00 5:12.47
12 Dillman, Sara UCF 4:55.00 5:12.55
13 Thomas, Juanita TSU 5:15.00 5:13.64
14 Perry-Smith, Olivia CIT 5:01.30 5:15.30
15 Stegman, Tamyra WIN 5:02.40 5:17.27
16 Archuleta, Frances JSU 5:49.00 5:17.96
17 Thomas, Miranda CU 5:20.00 5:22.25
18 Miller, Makeya TSU 5:00.00 5:25.68
19 McGahee, Jenn FVSU 5:25.00 5:26.58
20 Leen, Melissa UCF 5:30.00 5:26.93
21 Bensi, Christina JU 5:13.00 5:27.30
22 Lawrence, Cadian CU 5:20.00 5:27.56
23 Dunscomb, Kathleen CU 5:20.00 5:27.85
24 Sheridan, Jennifer FAU 5:42.57
25 Craig, Lori FAU 6:15.11
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walczuk, Jen USF 18:15.00 18:19.43
2 McComas, Ashley USF 18:30.00 18:24.53
3 Tuccio, Melissa USF 18:30.00 18:33.44
4 Hacker, Sharon CIT 18:55.30 18:44.42
5 Rivera, GeAna UCF 18:45.00 18:53.32
6 Peterson, Stephanie USF 19:00.00 19:01.62
7 Baron, Jaclyn UCF 19:10.00 19:27.21
8 Overby, Ashley UCF 19:10.00 19:35.29
9 Wieroniey, Alexis JU 19:35.68
10 Knight, Chelsea JU 19:41.72
11 Trevelion, Brenda SCSU 20:03.34
12 Hamilton, Janelle FVSU 20:18.43
13 Rogers, LaTosha FVSU 20:24.67
14 Stachow, Anna UCF 19:30.00 20:25.16
15 Rebok, Mary GSU 19:40.00 20:27.31
16 McNeal, Brandy WSC 20:23.00 20:28.69
17 Ferguson, Addie JSU 22:00.00 21:41.25
18 Chirchir, Agness WSC 22:45.00 21:54.79
19 Davis, Regina JSU 24:30.00 24:56.97
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Davy, Safiya UNAJ 14.19 13.95
2 Ingram, Falawna SCSU 14.34 14.15
3 Fuller, Sharlene FVSU 14.47 14.27
4 Pew, Jamie UCF 14.47 14.43
5 Petteway, Lindy GSU 14.67 14.55
6 Wilkins, Alastrea USF 14.85 14.70
7 Ricks, Kizzie TSU 15.22 15.38
-- Dunn, LaRissa UCF 14.76 DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davy, Safiya UNAJ 13.86 14.19q 2
2 Ingram, Falawna SCSU 13.66 14.34q 1
3 Pew, Jamie UCF 14.30 14.47q 1
4 Fuller, Sharlene FVSU 13.92 J14.47q 3
5 Petteway, Lindy GSU 14.40 14.67q 2
6 Dunn, LaRissa UCF 14.17 14.76q 4
7 Wilkins, Alastrea USF 14.10 14.85q 4
8 Ricks, Kizzie TSU 14.30 15.22q 1
9 Williams, Alishia USF 14.50 15.29 3
10 Briggs, Vicki FAU 15.34 2
11 Terry, Chrissy SSU 14.45 15.53 4
12 Tennial, Marhonte TSU 14.20 15.74 3
13 Culver, Roxanne UCF 14.50 15.76 4
14 Chin, Diana UCF 14.43 15.89 3
15 McGaffagan, Alexis USF 15.70 15.98 3
16 Taylor, Kaimaya USF 14.20 15.99 2
17 Crespo, Carmen USF 15.50 16.22 4
18 LeBeand, Domonique GSU 15.20 16.38 2
19 Banks, Tomeika WIN 15.30 16.40 3
20 Roloff, Kelly UCF 15.90 16.50 1
21 Blackmon, Chondra FVSU 15.80 17.53 2
22 Pyle, Laura WIN 14.90 17.61 2
23 Bazar, Carla FVSU 15.90 17.72 1
24 Blanco, Danielle USF 16.20 17.85 2
25 Cecil, Erin USF 16.50 18.20 3
26 Campbell, Nia TSU 15.70 19.44 4
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mincey, Marlo GSU 1:01.00 1:03.90 1
2 Pugh, Emily UCF 1:03.30 1:04.37 1
3 Brown, Jillian TSU 1:04.20 1:05.36 2
4 Ricks, Kizzie TSU 1:00.30 1:05.66 1
5 Davy, Safiya UNAJ 1:00.72 1:06.19 1
6 Parry, Melody UCF 1:08.00 1:07.68 2
7 Chadwick, Lauren UCF 1:08.00 1:07.89 3
8 Whittaker, Symone USF 1:02.40 1:07.90 1
9 Banks, Tomeika WIN 1:05.20 1:08.16 2
10 Campbell, Nia TSU 1:03.80 1:09.59 2
11 Harvey, Kira TSU 1:05.50 1:10.60 2
12 Jackson, Veronika SSU 1:03.60 1:12.18 1
13 Blackmon, Chondra FVSU 1:09.00 1:12.21 3
14 Tennial, Marhonte TSU 1:01.50 1:14.42 1
15 Torbert, Nicole SCSU 1:06.46 1:14.55 2
16 Bazar, Carla FVSU 1:10.00 1:16.11 3
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Event was Hand-Timed due to power loss
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 South Carolina State Univ 'A' 45.45 45.8h 1
2 Fort Valley State Univ. 'A' 46.35 47.0h 1
2 Tennessee State Univ. 'A' 45.70 J47.2h 1
3 Univ. of Central Florida 'A' 46.70 47.2h 1
5 Georgia Southern Univ. 'A' 47.00 47.5h 1
6 Jacksonville University 'A' 47.00 47.9h 1
7 Florida Atlantic Univ. 'A' 47.00 48.0h 1
8 Savannah State Univ. 'A' 47.10 48.7h 1
9 South Carolina State Univ 'B' 47.58 50.4h 2
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Crespo, Carmen USF 1.70m 1.62m 5-03.75
2 McGaffagan, Alexis USF 1.70m J1.62m 5-03.75
2 Martin, Valencia TSU 1.72m J1.62m 5-03.75
4 Roloff, Kelly UCF 1.65m J1.62m 5-03.75
4 Wahlquist, Emily CU 1.72m J1.62m 5-03.75
6 Barge, Courtney FAU 1.65m J1.62m 5-03.75
6 Pew, Jamie UCF 1.62m J1.62m 5-03.75
8 Edwards, Nancy USF 1.62m J1.62m 5-03.75
9 Wolff, Cecelia WIN 1.63m 1.57m 5-01.75
9 Larsen, Ann UCF 1.77m 1.57m 5-01.75
9 Jackson, Michelle FVSU 1.57m 1.57m 5-01.75
12 Mitchell, Kellie GSU 1.60m 1.52m 4-11.75
13 Brown, Jillian TSU 1.62m 1.47m 4-09.75
13 Gay, Ashley FVSU 1.52m 1.47m 4-09.75
13 Thomas, Kelia GSU 1.54m 1.47m 4-09.75
13 Ambler, Eysha JSU 1.52m 1.47m 4-09.75
17 Scheeren, Sara UCF 1.52m 1.42m 4-07.75
17 Pitzo, Aimee JSU 1.47m 1.42m 4-07.75
17 Gholston, Heidi GSU 1.52m 1.42m 4-07.75
-- Heart, Danika JSU 1.47m NH
-- Cecil, Erin USF 1.42m NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Newsome, Kristen UCF 3.39m 3.05m 10-00.00
2 Lindsey, Katrina FAU 2.89m 2.90m 9-06.25
3 Ghers, Jessica UNAF 3.04m J2.90m 9-06.25
4 Dulaney, Ginger CU 2.94m 2.75m 9-00.25
5 Cezat, Kari UCF 3.12m J2.75m 9-00.25
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ivanochko, Dani JU 5.61m 5.76m 18-10.75
2 Barge, Courtney FAU 6.01m 5.55m 18-02.50
3 Lee, Lysa JU 5.79m 5.45m 17-10.75
4 Hicks, Lynnsey UCF 6.04m 5.39m 17-08.25
5 Firby, LaTrica UCF 5.66m 5.38m 17-08.00
6 Hector, Shaniqua TSU 5.56m 5.27m 17-03.50
7 Johnson, Cora SCSU 5.94m 5.25m 17-02.75
8 Briggs, Vicki FAU 5.86m J5.25m 17-02.75
9 O'Garro, Carlene UNAJ 5.18m 5.15m 16-10.75
10 Armstrong, Anna JSU 5.46m 5.10m 16-08.75
11 McLaurins, Tiaerra Unattached 5.61m J5.10m 16-08.75
12 Smith, Danielle SCSU 5.90m 4.94m 16-02.50
13 Jackson, Jamia USF 5.48m 4.82m 15-09.75
14 Chin, Diana UCF 5.76m 4.75m 15-07.00
15 Smith, Lakeshia SSU 5.15m 4.74m 15-06.75
16 Blanco, Danielle USF 4.87m 4.72m 15-06.00
17 Hoffman, Katie WIN 4.70m 4.64m 15-02.75
18 Hawkins, Aleshia SCSU 5.69m 4.63m 15-02.25
19 Neely, Ernestine SSU 4.59m 4.52m 14-10.00
20 Banks, Tomeika WIN 5.22m 4.48m 14-08.50
21 Henry, Terra CU 5.48m 4.39m 14-05.00
-- Packer, Kim JU FOUL
-- Curry, Jennifer SSU 4.64m FOUL
-- Fisher, Alicia SSU 4.59m FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Firby, LaTrica UCF 12.54m 11.75m 38-06.75
2 Barge, Courtney FAU 11.96m 11.40m 37-05.00
3 Lee, Lysa JU 11.27m 11.34m 37-02.50
4 Fuller, Sharlene FVSU 11.63m 11.30m 37-01.00
5 Smith, Qiana TSU 11.48m 10.97m 36-00.00
6 Banks, Tomeika WIN 11.10m 10.96m 35-11.50
7 Hawkins, Aleshia SCSU 11.77m 10.93m 35-10.50
8 Edwards, Nancy USF 11.27m 10.85m 35-07.25
9 Chin, Diana UCF 11.88m 10.75m 35-03.25
10 Jackson, Veronika SSU 10.97m 10.69m 35-01.00
11 Buck, Catrenna FVSU 10.79m 10.56m 34-07.75
12 Shipp, Marissa FVSU 10.84m 10.45m 34-03.50
13 Hoffman, Katie WIN 10.40m 9.89m 32-05.50
14 Gay, Ashley FVSU 10.36m 9.87m 32-04.75
15 Henry, Terra CU 10.97m 9.78m 32-01.00
-- Jackson, Jamia USF 11.27m FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brewer, Chandro USF 14.93m 13.93m 45-08.50
2 Stough, Ashley FAU 12.49m 13.11m 43-00.25
3 Roebuck, Tiffany UCF 13.63m 13.09m 42-11.50
4 Berryhill, Gioria FVSU 13.46m 12.93m 42-05.25
5 Woods, Kenitra TSU 14.27m 12.41m 40-08.75
6 Butler, Tabitha USF 12.49m 12.25m 40-02.25
7 Peoples, Tia USF 12.80m 12.10m 39-08.50
8 Parker, Alexandra TSU 12.92m 12.08m 39-07.75
9 Wilcox, Elese UCF 11.81m 10.98m 36-00.25
10 Williams, Rachaunna FVSU 10.76m 10.67m 35-00.25
11 Moore, Catrina CIT 11.60m 10.52m 34-06.25
12 Cecil, Erin USF 11.15m 10.33m 33-10.75
13 Daracaurd, Dot UCF 9.75m 10.12m 33-02.50
14 Panedianeo, Nina FAU 10.97m 9.53m 31-03.25
15 Bartholomew, LaChandra JSU 10.36m 9.36m 30-08.50
16 Hamlin, Carol CIT 11.02m 9.07m 29-09.25
17 Jovonvski, Liz UCF 9.75m 8.97m 29-05.25
18 Dodson, Carrie WIN 10.01m 8.86m 29-01.00
19 Thomas, Kelia GSU 8.68m 8.77m 28-09.25
20 Gholston, Heidi GSU 9.14m 8.38m 27-06.00
21 McGaffagan, Alexis USF 10.36m 8.06m 26-05.50
22 Godfrey, Shirley CIT 9.62m 7.64m 25-00.75
23 Peterkin, Kara SSU 9.44m 6.77m 22-02.50
24 Hudson, April WIN 6.25m 20-06.25
25 Tallent, Holly CU 6.21m 20-04.50
26 Nelson, Susanne CU 9.14m 5.84m 19-02.00
27 Hilliard, Shelly CU 5.81m 19-00.75
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Stough, Ashley FAU 45.11m 42.10m 138-01.00
2 Berryhill, Gioria FVSU 43.58m 39.92m 131-00.00
3 Norwood, Markaysa GSU 35.05m 38.52m 126-04.00
4 Lightfoot, Shaletha GSU 38.10m 38.48m 126-03.00
5 Panedianeo, Nina FAU 41.45m 38.04m 124-10.00
6 Wilcox, Elese UCF 35.05m 37.28m 122-04.00
7 Jovonvski, Liz UCF 38.43m 36.50m 119-09.00
8 Williams, Rachaunna FVSU 33.52m 34.20m 112-02.00
9 Minnifield, Jamila GSU 32.00m 32.16m 105-06.00
10 Daracaurd, Dot UCF 35.96m 31.98m 104-11.00
11 Hamlin, Carol CIT 37.33m 31.68m 103-11.00
12 Roebuck, Tiffany UCF 38.10m 30.84m 101-02.00
13 Dodson, Carrie WIN 30.80m 101-00.00
14 Egnot, Jill UCF 28.95m 30.70m 100-09.00
15 Strouble, Anisha GSU 32.00m 30.08m 98-08.00
16 McCullough, Christy GSU 30.48m 30.02m 98-06.00
17 Woods, Kenitra TSU 38.10m 29.58m 97-00.00
18 Moore, Catrina CIT 33.02m 26.06m 85-06.00
19 Bartholomew, LaChandra JSU 32.00m 25.52m 83-09.00
20 Peoples, Tia USF 33.52m 24.60m 80-08.00
21 Parker, Alexandra TSU 38.10m 24.50m 80-04.00
22 Benson, Kate JU 24.38m 23.90m 78-05.00
22 Butler, Tabitha USF 33.52m 23.90m 78-05.00
24 Guilfoyle, Sara JU 16.88m 55-04.00
-- Brewer, Chandro USF 36.57m FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Pew, Jamie UCF 37.18m 37.04m 121-06.00
2 Cecil, Erin USF 36.57m 34.42m 112-11.00
3 Pressley, Andrea UNAJ 35.05m 32.72m 107-04.00
4 Petteway, Lindy GSU 32.00m 32.24m 105-09.00
5 Berryhill, Gioria FVSU 35.05m 32.22m 105-08.00
6 Hamlin, Carol CIT 35.05m 29.86m 97-11.00
7 Panedianeo, Nina FAU 28.95m 29.14m 95-07.00
8 Strouble, Anisha GSU 28.95m 28.00m 91-10.00
9 Moore, Catrina CIT 33.73m 27.94m 91-08.00
10 Roloff, Kelly UCF 25.58m 83-11.00
11 Egnot, Jill UCF 25.32m 83-01.00
12 Wilcox, Elese UCF 27.43m 25.26m 82-10.00
13 Stough, Ashley FAU 28.65m 25.12m 82-05.00
14 Woods, Kenitra TSU 39.31m 24.48m 80-04.00
15 Winn, Laura JU 24.68m 24.26m 79-07.00
16 Scheeren, Sara UCF 22.50m 73-10.00
17 Parker, Alexandra TSU 36.57m 22.44m 73-07.00
18 Benson, Kate JU 19.81m 22.38m 73-05.00
19 Godfrey, Shirley CIT 28.11m 20.94m 68-08.00
20 Williams, Rachaunna FVSU 24.38m 20.28m 66-06.00
21 Ross, Brenda FVSU 21.33m 19.58m 64-03.00
-- Novak, Karen JU FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Coleman, Curtis SSU 10.97 10.55
2 Brown, Jermaine SCSU 10.71 10.69
3 Doyle, Kenyon CIT 10.98 11.00
4 Glenn, Jamar SCSU 10.85 11.06
5 Watson, Charles CIT 11.19 11.07
6 Fields, Kentrel SSU 11.11 11.10
7 Witherspoon, Jeff CIT 11.09 11.13
8 Gillespie, Darrell FSTC 11.20 11.19
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Jermaine SCSU 10.38 10.71q 3
2 Glenn, Jamar SCSU 10.40 10.85q 4
3 Coleman, Curtis SSU 10.31 10.97q 2
4 Doyle, Kenyon CIT 10.51 10.98q 3
5 Witherspoon, Jeff CIT 10.62 11.09q 3
6 Fields, Kentrel SSU 10.60 11.11q 1
7 Watson, Charles CIT 10.92 11.19q 1
8 Gillespie, Darrell FSTC 11.10 11.20q 3
9 Gai, Pa Modov SSU 10.63 11.22 4
10 Fourth, Jeffrey SCSU 10.26 11.25 1
11 Marbury, J.T. CIT 10.98 11.27 1
12 Davis, Kiel FVSU 10.63 11.40 4
13 Crawford, Kenny USF 10.50 11.46 4
14 Boyd, Danny FVSU 10.65 11.49 3
14 Jenkins, Daniel CU 11.00 11.49 4
16 Green, Andre SSU 10.74 11.51 2
17 Bloomfield, Beran CU 10.85 11.65 3
17 Belle, Ottis Unattached 10.80 11.65 2
19 Smith, Jimmie VOOR 11.40 11.72 1
20 Cucinella, Jeremy CU 10.89 11.76 4
21 Green, Preston VOOR 11.30 11.82 2
22 Burriss, Octavius WIN 10.86 11.92 4
-- Crane, Quentin SSU 10.75 FS 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Coleman, Carnell SSU 47.70 47.74 1
2 Telemaque, Kenneth SCSU 46.92 48.70 1
3 Massey, Mark SCSU 49.86 48.75 2
4 Walker, Steve FVSU 47.50 49.05 1
5 Sneed, Micheal USF 48.50 49.68 2
6 Nau, Lionel SCSU 47.95 49.70 1
7 Wisdom, John FVSU 49.88 50.30 2
8 Lorick, Rod WIN 47.96 50.37 1
9 Brassed, Gregory VOOR 50.01 50.41 3
10 Jones, Juspin UNAW 49.20 50.66 2
11 Wood, Mareo Unattached 48.20 50.88 1
12 Garter, John VOOR 50.01 51.36 3
13 Knox, Antoine WIN 50.01 51.39 3
14 Delancy, Stuart Unattached 48.50 51.82 2
15 Hodges, Joseph SSU 50.35 51.88 4
16 Shuler, Anthony CIT 50.41 52.16 4
17 Jackson, Kerry FSTC 52.20 52.73 4
18 Johnson, Alfred SCSU 51.46 53.21 4
19 Marrero, Pete UNAF 51.00 53.63 4
20 Thorpe, Chase CU 50.05 53.74 3
21 Mejia, Mourrieid UNAW 56.00 58.62 5
22 Byrd, Tyshon FVSU 52.80 1:00.16 5
23 Reid, Hunter CIT 51.00 1:02.36 4
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Webley, Dwayne SCSU 1:51.70 1:54.26 1
2 Hood, Eddie CU 1:52.90 1:57.06 1
3 Williams, Clarence CU 1:56.90 1:57.08 1
4 Perricelli, Brad CIT 1:55.15 1:57.48 1
5 Langston, Danny USF 1:56.00 1:57.80 1
6 Grech, Tony USF 1:57.00 1:58.41 2
7 Hamlin, Richard CIT 1:58.80 1:58.97 2
8 Cannon, Dan CIT 1:57.50 1:59.69 2
9 Earle, Michael CU 1:59.00 2:00.30 2
10 Duncan, Gilbert FVSU 2:08.00 2:00.58 3
11 Barry, Dan WIN 1:57.40 2:00.62 2
12 Jackson, Elton VOOR 2:05.00 2:02.06 3
13 Krisel, Andrew CIT 2:01.30 2:02.80 3
14 Shenkman, Sandy UCF 1:55.60 2:03.91 1
15 Marquez, David Unattached 2:08.00 2:03.97 3
16 Killian, Robert CIT 2:01.70 2:05.64 3
17 Ferman, Len Unattached 2:00.70 2:05.84 3
18 Bronson, Chris FVSU 2:10.00 2:09.06 4
19 Hinson-McPhee, Randy VOOR 2:14.00 2:09.77 4
20 Clover, Jeremy WIN 1:59.10 2:10.21 2
21 Lanahan, Brian Unattached 2:14.38 4
22 Nibbs, David CU 2:00.00 2:22.38 3
23 Tripp, Allen CU 2:25.00 2:24.65 4
24 Mejia, Mourrieid UNAW 2:09.00 2:25.98 3
-- Nau, Lionel SCSU 1:56.01 DNF 1
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barry, Dan WIN 3:56.10 4:04.85
2 Vitale, Jim USF 4:00.00 4:05.90
3 Williams, Clarence CU 4:05.00 4:07.87
4 Shenkman, Sandy UCF 4:04.00 4:08.75
5 Hood, Eddie CU 4:03.00 4:08.93
6 Earle, Michael CU 4:04.00 4:09.13
7 Killian, Robert CIT 4:03.30 4:10.31
8 Palmerola, George USF 4:10.00 4:11.41
9 Nkandu, Fackson Unattached 4:16.36
10 Ridington, Kyle CU 4:15.00 4:18.31
11 Marquez, David Unattached 4:20.00 4:24.51
12 Kimbrough, Tony CIT 4:00.70 4:26.83
13 Huggins, Robert UCF 4:04.00 4:27.76
14 Lanahan, Brian Unattached 4:29.32
15 Parson, Patrick CU 4:20.00 4:30.46
16 Stegal, Jason CU 4:25.00 4:31.23
17 Jackson, Elton VOOR 4:25.00 4:43.63
18 Hinson-McPhee, Randy VOOR 4:27.00 4:45.06
19 Phillips, Coutrell FVSU 5:00.00 4:48.39
20 Wright, Edward VOOR 4:30.00 5:11.65
21 Covdts, Sam JSU 5:53.00 5:40.37
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lehmkuhle, Jason Unattached 14:55.00 14:28.13
2 Mangusha, Samuel SSU 14:14.00 14:40.97
3 Smith, Andrew USF 14:14.00 14:47.58
4 Kelleher, Matt WIN 15:01.60 15:31.33
5 McCurdy, Lucas WIN 15:20.10 15:32.84
6 Chumbley, Adam USF 15:00.00 15:33.53
7 Nkandu, Fackson Unattached 15:00.00 15:35.02
8 Gerbers, Russ USF 14:30.00 15:43.97
9 Cook, Danny UCF 15:00.00 15:58.82
10 Patterson, Rick Unattached 16:11.24
11 Mena, Ben UCF 15:40.00 16:13.95
12 Blake, Kiley UCF 15:40.00 16:25.43
13 Quesenberry, Marc CIT 15:55.00 16:28.92
14 Gilette, Cedric Unattached 15:20.00 16:45.04
15 Sharbono, Brian UCF 15:40.00 16:45.29
16 Laguerre, Ronnie JSU 16:30.00 17:02.00
17 Rankins, Jared WIN 16:15.70 17:06.38
18 Niehuss, Dayton JSU 16:40.00 17:08.75
19 Kolar, Jan JSU 17:20.00 17:09.63
20 Miller, Craig CIT 16:30.00 17:25.72
21 Ware, Kenric FVSU 17:34.82
22 Gardner, John UCF 17:00.00 17:51.44
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Tommy SSU 14.78 14.47
2 Dixon, Errick SCSU 15.50 14.87
3 Gregg, Deshawn SCSU 15.04 15.22
4 Lee, Damarco FVSU 15.61 15.49
5 Rady, R.J. WIN 16.45 16.62
6 Polley, Chris UNAF 17.52 17.99
-- Marrero, Pete UNAF 20.72 DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moore, Tommy SSU 14.31 14.78q 2
2 Gregg, Deshawn SCSU 14.00 15.04q 2
3 Dixon, Errick SCSU 13.96 15.50q 1
4 Lee, Damarco FVSU 15.22 15.61q 2
5 Rady, R.J. WIN 15.06 16.45q 2
6 Taylor, Marness FTS 14.85 17.09q 1
7 Polley, Chris UNAF 15.80 17.52q 1
8 Marrero, Pete UNAF 16.00 20.72q 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Martin, Jodi SSU 52.80 54.97 1
2 Martin, Jason SCSU 54.46 56.00 1
3 Hall, Xeorick USF 55.00 58.35 1
4 Walker, David SSU 55.10 59.00 1
5 Russell, Cory CIT 57.30 59.96 1
6 Jones, Matt CIT 57.30 1:01.01 1
7 Lee, Damarco FVSU 1:05.00 1:02.22 2
8 Faulk, Jerron WIN 1:00.01 1:02.64 2
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Event was Hand Timed due to power loss
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 South Carolina State Univ 'A' 39.80 39.9h 1
2 Savannah State Univ. 'A' 40.80 40.7h 1
3 South Carolina State Univ 'B' 41.67 42.5h 2
4 Winthrope University 'A' 41.63 42.6h 1
5 Fort Valley State Univ. 'A' 42.04 42.7h 1
6 Savannah State Univ. 'B' 41.59 43.6h 2
7 Campbell University 'A' 43.00 44.3h 1
8 Fort Valley State Univ. 'B' 42.65 46.9h 2
-- Univ. of South Florida 'A' 42.60 FS 1
-- The Citadel 'A' 42.06 DNF 1
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ketterl, Stephan USF 2.14m 2.00m 6-06.75
2 Wiley, Orlando FVSU 1.98m J2.00m 6-06.75
3 Morton, Brandon WIN 1.98m 1.90m 6-02.75
4 Taylor, Travis CIT 1.93m J1.90m 6-02.75
5 Syfert, Shahn WIN 2.00m J1.90m 6-02.75
6 Jacobs, Andrew SCSU 1.98m 1.85m 6-00.75
7 Snyder, Corey Unattached 1.82m 1.80m 5-10.75
7 Haynes, Nick Unattached 1.93m 1.80m 5-10.75
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Stephens, David SCSU 4.71m 15-05.50
2 Gambetta, Iff UNAF 4.59m 4.56m 14-11.50
3 Willonghby, Wes UNAF 4.41m 4.41m 14-05.50
4 Dritenbas, Alan UNAF 3.96m 3.81m 12-06.00
-- Marrero, Pete UNAF 3.96m NH
-- Madore, Adam UNAF 3.96m NH
-- Woolfe, Mike USF 4.41m NH
-- Lytle, Steve USF 4.72m NH
-- Polley, Chris UNAF 3.96m NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 McCorkle, Justin SCSU 7.76m 7.45m 24-05.50
2 Reeves, Darryl SCSU 7.49m 7.31m 23-11.75
3 Collier, Donnie SSU 7.16m 6.95m 22-09.75
4 Renschler, Rob NDSU 7.18m 6.79m 22-03.50
5 Wiley, Orlando FVSU 6.67m 21-10.75
6 Schoolfield, Kent FVSU 7.01m 6.62m 21-08.75
7 Bergman, Eric CU 6.40m 6.54m 21-05.50
8 Kanteh, Muhemmad SSU 6.85m 6.51m 21-04.25
9 Wright, Edward VOOR 6.32m 6.35m 20-10.00
10 Hawkins, Tony FVSU 6.62m 6.33m 20-09.25
10 Snead, Anthony FVSU 6.33m 20-09.25
12 Gawoin, Atwater FVSU 5.94m 6.15m 20-02.25
13 Polley, Chris UNAF 6.40m 5.97m 19-07.00
14 Taylor, Travis CIT 6.55m 5.90m 19-04.25
15 Reid, Hunter CIT 5.94m 4.61m 15-01.50
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Renschler, Rob NDSU 15.46m 14.96m 49-01.00
2 Jacobs, Andrew SCSU 14.88m 14.49m 47-06.50
3 Collier, Donnie SSU 14.40m 14.12m 46-04.00
4 Hawkins, Tony FVSU 13.76m 13.94m 45-09.00
-- Gawoin, Atwater FVSU FOUL
-- Byrd, Tyshon FVSU FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Fennell, Robert USF 15.95m 15.65m 51-04.25
2 Alston, Wayne WIN 15.99m 14.63m 48-00.00
3 Armstrong, Quentin CIT 15.39m 14.52m 47-07.75
4 Smith, Ricky FVSU 14.63m 14.24m 46-08.75
5 Millx, Jarod UNAF 14.02m 13.24m 43-05.25
6 Haynes, Nick Unattached 12.80m 13.01m 42-08.25
7 Simmons, Marion FVSU 12.49m 12.40m 40-08.25
8 Wheeler, Bernard WIN 13.56m 12.25m 40-02.25
9 Staton, Joseph VOOR 12.82m 12.11m 39-08.75
10 Whitmore, Rob CIT 12.97m 11.91m 39-01.00
11 Butler, Willie SCSU 11.83m 38-09.75
12 Austin, Erick CIT 12.24m 11.44m 37-06.50
13 Powell, Fred Unattached 12.19m 10.64m 34-11.00
14 Homler, Robert FVSU 9.75m 9.69m 31-09.50
15 Johnson, Chris CU 12.19m 9.62m 31-06.75
16 Pevler, Robert CU 12.19m 9.53m 31-03.25
17 Richmond, Ryan CU 7.13m 23-04.75
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 McIntyre, Ryan UF 56.74m 52.74m 173-00.00
2 Fennell, Robert USF 48.76m 42.46m 139-04.00
3 Millx, Jarod UNAF 45.72m 41.72m 136-10.00
4 Butler, Willie SCSU 47.40m 40.20m 131-11.00
5 Alston, Wayne WIN 38.92m 127-08.00
6 Polley, Chris UNAF 39.62m 38.38m 125-11.00
7 Wheeler, Bernard WIN 37.12m 121-09.00
8 Smith, Ricky FVSU 45.11m 36.24m 118-11.00
9 Armstrong, Quentin CIT 42.84m 35.40m 116-02.00
10 Staton, Joseph VOOR 36.04m 34.90m 114-06.00
11 Haynes, Nick Unattached 40.23m 34.06m 111-09.00
12 Austin, Erick CIT 40.08m 33.42m 109-08.00
13 Powell, Fred Unattached 40.23m 29.66m 97-04.00
14 Simmons, Marion FVSU 32.00m 28.44m 93-04.00
15 Buckley, Phillip CIT 41.30m 28.38m 93-01.00
16 Homler, Robert FVSU 30.48m 27.20m 89-03.00
-- Whitmore, Rob CIT 41.60m FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Baur, Paul UF 57.63m 51.32m 168-04.00
2 Butler, Willie SCSU 49.90m 48.30m 158-05.00
3 Wheeler, Bernard WIN 51.04m 46.50m 152-07.00
4 Smith, Ricky FVSU 44.19m 45.64m 149-09.00
5 Grishman, David UF 51.86m 43.44m 142-06.00
6 Reid, Hunter CIT 41.04m 42.22m 138-06.00
7 Booth, Joshua CIT 43.18m 38.14m 125-01.00
8 Simmons, Marion FVSU 33.52m 31.92m 104-09.00
|