Half-Mile Timing, Inc. is
partners with: |
|
|
|
| |
Licensed to Half-Mile Timing & Data Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/23/2002 06:06 PM
South Florida Collegiate - 4/20/2002
Timing by: Half-Mile Timing & Data
University of South Florida: Tampa, Florida
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Pelham, Shaunta FAMU 11.84 +0.0 2
2 Green, Sallie FMC 12.12 +0.0 2
3 Brown, Sharneka FAMU 12.13 +0.0 2
4 Williams, Venisha FIU 12.39 +0.0 2
5 Haynes, Crystal WIU 12.47 0.6 1
6 Gunder, Shakieta FMC 12.50 +0.0 2
7 Guitierrez, Vannya USF 13.32 0.6 1
-- Hill, Asha USF FS 0.6 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Pelham, Shaunta FAMU 23.79 2.3 5
2 Anderson, Shani USFT 24.06 2.3 5
3 Green, Sallie FMC 24.52 2.3 5
4 Francis, Sherry FAMU 24.66 -0.1 4
4 Brown, Sharneka FAMU 24.66 -0.1 4
6 Dean, Alexia FIU 25.04 -0.1 4
7 Montes, Annabel WSU 25.23 -0.1 4
8 Williams, Venisha FIU 25.27 -0.1 4
9 Russell, Santrice FAMU 25.34 -0.1 4
9 McQueen, Charlene FMC 25.34 -0.5 2
11 Purkiss, Melanie USFT 25.43 2.3 5
12 Taylor, Kimaiya USF 25.49 -0.6 3
13 Louisy, Felicia USFT 25.75 -0.6 3
14 Haynes, Crystal WIU 25.79 -0.6 3
15 Raymond, Joacine WIU 26.23 -0.5 2
16 Peterson, Analeta FAMU 26.67 -0.1 4
17 Allen, Salina FAMU 27.01 -0.6 3
18 Hill, Asha USF 27.05 -0.5 2
19 Canady, Kenita FAMU 27.18 -0.1 4
20 Guitierrez, Vannya USF 27.54 -0.5 2
21 Matson, Betsy USF 29.45 0.4 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dean, Alexia FIU 55.73 2
2 Hagen, Karoline USF 55.75 2
3 Montes, Annabel WSU 56.52 2
4 Jackson, Lorraine FMC 57.22 1
5 Russell, Santrice FAMU 57.26 2
6 Singer, Lindsey USFT 58.00 2
7 Canady, Kenita FAMU 59.89 1
8 Peterson, Analeta FAMU 1:00.25 1
9 Lynch, Tamara FMC 1:06.40 1
10 Harris, Tiffany FAMU 1:07.79 1
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rojas-Sanchez, Evelyn WSU 2:14.77
2 Haurich, Stacey USF 2:14.95
3 McKinney, Crystal FAMU 2:16.46
4 Kill, Cori USF 2:16.68
5 Clarke, Dalia FIU 2:18.55
6 Lyon, Carolyn USF 2:21.61
7 Mesidos, Lyndia FAMU 2:23.62
8 Leigh, Lizzy USF 2:24.96
9 Causey, Nakreshia USF 2:25.37
10 Littleton, Amber UNF 2:26.40
11 General, Bente USF 2:29.58
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rojas-Sanchez, Evelyn WSU 4:39.08
2 Kill, Cori USF 4:40.85
3 Downes, Julia UNF 4:57.47
4 Magee, Laura UNF 5:00.62
5 Chandler, Christian USF 5:01.28
6 Littleton, Amber UNF 5:06.78
7 Wise, Dara FAMU 5:10.90
8 Wilson, Erin TAMP 5:14.91
9 Floyd, Tracy UNF 5:29.39
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Francis, Sherry FAMU 14.21 -0.8 2
2 Wilkins, Austrea USF 14.67 -0.8 2
3 Gunder, Shakieta FMC 14.75 -0.8 2
4 Williams, Aleshia USF 14.84 -0.8 2
5 Whittaker, Symone USF 14.86 0.2 1
6 Taylor, Kimaiya USF 14.97 -0.8 2
7 McGaffagan, Mary USF 15.12 0.2 1
8 Allen, Salina FAMU 15.22 -0.8 2
9 Greene, Shantrice FAMU 15.24 -0.8 2
10 Cecil, Erin USF 16.77 0.2 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Swdoney, Row BCC 1:02.57
2 Whittaker, Symone USF 1:04.24
3 Greene, Shantrice FAMU 1:05.70
4 Joyner, Danielle FAMU 1:06.63
5 Moore, Denise USF 1:07.04
6 Clapp, Kiyanna FAMU 1:08.63
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Florida A&M Univ. 'A' 3:49.60
2 Univ. of South Florida 'A' 3:51.57
3 Florida Memorial College 'A' 3:55.85
4 Florida A&M Univ. 'B' 4:02.03
5 Univ. of South Florida 'C' 4:13.19
6 Univ. of South Florida 'B' 4:21.53
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Uzoaru, Marisa FAMU 1.68m 5-06.00
2 Edwards, Nancy USF J1.68m 5-06.00
3 Crespo, Carmen USF J1.68m 5-06.00
4 McGaffagan, Mary USF J1.68m 5-06.00
5 Robbins, Ashley FAMU 1.53m 5-00.25
-- Loussaint, Linda FIU NH
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lennox, Michelle FIU 11-06.25 3.51m
2 Matson, Betsy USF 11-00.25 3.35m
2 West, Kristina USF 11-00.25 3.35m
4 Pendkie, Jessica USF 10-00.00 3.04m
5 Ghersi, Jessica FIU 8-00.00 2.43m
-- Spence, Jessica FAMU NH
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 McGaffagan, Mary USF 4.90m NWI 16-01.00
2 Raymond, Joacine WIU 4.89m NWI 16-00.50
3 Spence, Jessica FAMU 4.84m NWI 15-10.50
4 Jackson, Jamia USF 4.77m NWI 15-07.75
5 Edwards, Nancy USF 4.71m NWI 15-05.50
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Loussaint, Linda FIU 11.21m NWI 36-09.50
2 Brown, Sharneka FAMU 11.03m NWI 36-02.25
3 Raymond, Joacine WIU 10.65m NWI 34-11.25
4 Spence, Jessica FAMU 10.52m NWI 34-06.25
-- Edwards, Nancy USF FOUL NWI
-- Jackson, Jamia USF FOUL NWI
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brewer, Chandra USF 15.19m 49-10.00
2 Peoples, Tia USF 13.22m 43-04.50
3 Octavien, Dayanna USF 12.93m 42-05.25
4 Butler, Tabitha USF 12.66m 41-06.50
5 Davis, Brandy FAMU 12.32m 40-05.00
6 Cecil, Erin USF 11.63m 38-02.00
7 McGaffagan, Mary USF 10.11m 33-02.00
8 Bibbs, Tyre FAMU 9.06m 29-08.75
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Octavien, Dayanna USF 47.60m 156-02.00
2 Brewer, Chandra USF 41.07m 134-09.00
3 Davis, Brandy FAMU 39.83m 130-08.00
4 Bibbs, Tyre FAMU 33.40m 109-07.00
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Octavien, Dayanna USF 51.40m 168-08.00
2 Peoples, Tia USF 39.60m 129-11.00
3 Butler, Tabitha USF 30.68m 100-08.00
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cecil, Erin USF 118-04.00 36.06m
2 Spence, Jessica FAMU 65-07.00 19.98m
3 Clapp, Kiyanna FAMU 57-09.00 17.61m
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Andre UM 10.68 -0.9 2
2 Morant, Sheldon FAMU 10.70 -0.9 2
3 Jones, Antwanre FAMU 10.75 -0.9 2
4 Mobley, Brent FAMU 10.83 -0.9 2
5 McGhee, Willis UM 10.84 -0.9 2
6 Crawford, Kenny USF 10.99 0.2 1
7 Jennings, Kelly UM 11.00 -0.9 2
8 Parrish, Roscoe UM 11.02 -0.9 2
9 Amune, James FAMU 11.04 -0.9 2
10 Alphonse, Ronnie WIU 11.08 0.2 1
11 Davis, Tanard UM 11.30 -0.9 2
12 Byron, Jean FIU 11.40 0.2 1
13 Joske, Jimmy FIU 11.42 0.2 1
14 Laurie, Allen FMC 11.47 0.2 1
15 Weekfall, Keno WIU 11.89 0.2 1
16 Changlais, Jean FMC 12.04 0.2 1
-- Green, Rodney WIU FS 0.2 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Morant, Sheldon FAMU 21.56 +0.0 3
2 Clarington, Jamare FIU 21.69 0.9 2
3 Jones, Antwanre FAMU 21.87 +0.0 3
4 Washington, Edwin FMC 22.08 0.2 1
5 Green, Rodney WIU 22.11 +0.0 3
6 Johnson, Andre UM 22.35 +0.0 3
7 Amune, James FAMU 22.37 0.9 2
8 Byron, Jean FIU 22.61 +0.0 3
9 Mobley, Brent FAMU 22.66 0.9 2
10 Harvey, Reonardo FMC 22.81 0.2 1
11 Crawford, Kenny USF 22.88 0.9 2
12 Davis, Tanard UM 22.90 +0.0 3
13 Alphonse, Ronnie WIU 23.03 0.9 2
14 Orange, Chris WIU 23.10 0.9 2
14 Jennings, Kelly UM 23.10 +0.0 3
16 McIntosh, Robert FMC 23.72 0.2 1
17 Changlais, Jean FMC 24.49 0.2 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Washington, Edwin FMC 48.51 2
2 Harvey, Reonardo FMC 50.80 2
3 Mangan, Sean UM 51.61 2
4 Ballard, Jason UM 51.74 2
5 McIntosh, Robert FMC 53.74 2
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joseph, Zepherinus UNF 1:54.41
2 Greene, Dwayne FAMU 1:54.91
3 Smith, Andrew USF 1:55.15
4 Vitale, Jim USF 1:55.27
5 Rich, Fred UM 1:56.95
6 Lopes, Manuel FAMU 1:57.09
7 Hill, Jeff UNF 1:57.53
8 Grech, Tony USF 1:58.63
9 Speed, Brant TAMP 1:59.75
10 Nassis, Wayne UNF 2:02.30
11 Martinez, Yoanner FMC 2:03.26
12 Parker, Brett UNF 2:05.22
13 Pyton, Williams FMC 2:06.18
-- Langston, Danny USF DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joseph, Zepherinus UNF 3:55.13
2 Reckart, Jerry UNF 3:55.15
3 Gerbers, Russ USF 3:58.96
4 Hill, Jeff UNF 4:00.96
5 Gaulrapp, Jeff UM 4:01.75
6 Boniface, Dan UM 4:04.96
7 Felsberg, Mike FIU 4:05.40
8 Palmerola, Jorge USF 4:09.11
9 Nassis, Wayne UNF 4:09.87
10 Parker, Brett UNF 4:12.57
11 Brown, Doug USF 4:14.00
12 Speed, Brant TAMP 4:25.78
13 Scites, Chris WIU 4:40.13
14 Galley, Jack USF 4:41.59
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Clarington, Jamare FIU 13.92 1.5 2
2 Frank, Kenny UM 14.67 1.5 2
3 Forsgren, Eric WIU 15.83 1.5 2
4 Greaux, Jonathan WIU 16.32 2.1 1
5 Polley, Chris FIU 17.33 2.1 1
6 Marrero, Peter FIU 18.37 2.1 1
-- Orange, Chris WIU DNF 1.5 2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dardy, Terah FIU 54.36
2 Holgate, Duane FMC 55.01
3 Hall, Xedrick USF 56.06
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Florida A&M Univ. 'A' 40.51
2 Univ. of Miami 'A' 40.72
3 Florida Memorial College 'A' 44.07
-- Webber International Univ 'A' DNF
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Florida Memorial College 'A' 3:25.05
2 Univ. of South Florida 'B' 3:30.82
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Baxter, Jimmy USF 2.18m 7-01.75
2 Rolle, James FMC 2.14m 7-00.25
3 Ketterl, Stephan USF 1.94m 6-04.25
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lytle, Steve USF 15-06.75 4.74m
2 Bass, Aaron UM 15-00.00 4.57m
3 Gambetta, Iff FIU 14-00.00 4.26m
3 Mark, Jon UM 14-00.00 4.26m
3 Centrich, Chris UM 14-00.00 4.26m
3 Woolfe, Mike USF 14-00.00 4.26m
-- Powell, Boggy FAMU NH
-- Willnughby, Wesley FIU NH
-- Landy, Russell UM NH
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Laurie, Allen FMC 5.96m NWI 19-06.75
2 Landy, Russell UM 5.72m NWI 18-09.25
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Laurie, Allen FMC 12.68m NWI 41-07.25
-- Frank, Kenny UM FOUL NWI
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fennell, Robert USF 16.45m 53-11.75
2 Amerson, Bruce FAMU 13.67m 44-10.25
3 Mills, Jarod FIU 13.17m 43-02.50
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fennell, Robert USF 45.78m 150-02.00
2 Amerson, Bruce FAMU 43.08m 141-04.00
3 Mills, Jarod FIU 41.79m 137-01.00
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mills, Jarod FIU 43.17m 141-08.00
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wise, Gerard UM 169-01.00 51.54m
2 Marrero, Peter FIU 140-03.00 42.74m
3 Polley, Chris FIU 131-11.00 40.21m
Mixed 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joseph, Zepherinus UNF 9:17.34
2 Gerbers, Russ USF 9:22.96
3 Mulvaney, Matt UM 9:29.48
4 Infante, Robbie FIU 9:40.48
5 Felsberg, Mike FIU 10:04.53
6 Craig, Mikie UNF 10:11.54
7 Williams, Shawn UNF 10:28.12
8 Powers, Jason UNF 10:31.71
9 Benton, Christa USF 11:09.30
10 McComas, Ashley USF 11:47.85
|