Half-Mile Timing, Inc. is
partners with: |
|
|
|
| |
Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/13/2005 09:43 PM
2005 FHSAA Track and Field Championships - 4/13/2005
Class 1A District 6
Oak Hall School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Flournoy, Valerie P.K.Yonge 12.59Q 1
2 Stuckman, Shannon P.K.Yonge 12.82Q 2
3 Anderson, Tironica P.K.Yonge 13.87Q 3
4 Stuckman, Erika P.K.Yonge 13.81q 2
5 Owens, Alex 10 The Rock 13.92q 3
6 Pasko, Erica Trinity Catholic 14.05q 2
7 Wiechmann, Lauren Oak Hall 14.09 1
7 Capra, Rachael Seven Rivers Chr 14.09 3
9 Faulkner, Jolyn 10 The Rock 14.37 1
10 Dolbier, Lindsey Oak Hall 14.53 3
11 Bradley, Sarah St. John Luth 14.65 3
12 Meehan, Carleigh St. John Luth 15.40 2
13 Morrison, Kirby St. John Luth 15.76 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Flournoy, Valerie P.K.Yonge 12.40 10
2 Stuckman, Shannon P.K.Yonge 12.61 8
3 Stuckman, Erika P.K.Yonge 13.82 6
4 Owens, Alex 10 The Rock 13.96 4
5 Pasko, Erica Trinity Catholic 13.97 2
6 Anderson, Tironica P.K.Yonge 14.03 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beckett, Brittany Trinity Catholic 27.40Q 3
2 Harper, Katie Trinity Catholic 27.48Q 2
3 Flournoy, Valerie P.K.Yonge 28.26Q 1
4 Stuckman, Erika P.K.Yonge 29.30Q 4
5 McBride, Tameka Hawthorne 29.08q 1
6 Anderson, Tironica P.K.Yonge 29.65q 2
7 Dolbier, Lindsey Oak Hall 29.75 1
8 York, Sarah Oak Hall 29.76 2
9 Wiechmann, Lauren Oak Hall 30.03 4
10 Rowda, Kenzie Seven Rivers Chr 30.78 3
10 Faulkner, Jolyn 10 The Rock 30.78 4
12 Flowers, Elisha Trinity Catholic 31.15 1
13 Morrison, Kirby St. John Luth 32.79 2
14 Meehan, Carleigh St. John Luth 33.11 4
15 Townsend, Lacy St. John Luth 34.79 1
16 Bradley, Sarah St. John Luth 34.86 3
-- Pasko, Erica Trinity Catholic FS 4
-- Owens, Alex 10 The Rock FS 3
-- Lee, Courtney Oak Hall FS 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Flournoy, Valerie P.K.Yonge 25.93 10
2 Harper, Katie Trinity Catholic 27.45 8
3 Beckett, Brittany Trinity Catholic 27.47 6
4 McBride, Tameka Hawthorne 29.56 4
5 Stuckman, Erika P.K.Yonge 29.99 2
6 Anderson, Tironica P.K.Yonge 31.10 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Marshall, Jessika Oak Hall 1:02.78 3 10
2 Bradford, Kerry-Ann Trinity Catholic 1:05.65 3 8
3 Marshall, Victoria Oak Hall 1:06.77 3 6
4 Ebert, Rachel Seven Rivers Chr 1:08.54 2 4
5 Marichal, Ana Oak Hall 1:08.59 3 2
6 Dolbier, Lindsey Oak Hall 1:09.00 2 1
7 McBride, Tameka Hawthorne 1:09.06 2
8 Suarez, Myra Trinity Catholic 1:09.67 1
9 Amihere, Emilee Trinity Catholic 1:12.09 1
10 Murphy, Kelly Trinity Catholic 1:12.33 2
11 Rowda, Kenzie Seven Rivers Chr 1:14.64 2
12 Young, Megan P.K.Yonge 1:16.34 2
13 Westbrook, Amy 08 The Rock 1:21.28 1
14 Powell, Amanda 07 The Rock 1:23.45 1
-- Sheppard, Jakya P.K.Yonge DNF 3
-- Hughes, Juliana P.K.Yonge DNF 3
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sheppard, Jakya P.K.Yonge 2:25.33 10
2 Uribe, Stevie Oak Hall 2:29.34 8
3 Abbey, Danielle Oak Hall 2:30.58 6
4 Abbey, Ellen Oak Hall 2:33.77 4
5 Hughes, Juliana P.K.Yonge 2:35.31 2
6 Scarborough, Olivia Oak Hall 2:40.18 1
7 Skidmore, Kylee P.K.Yonge 2:42.75
8 Anderson, Tara Hawthorne 2:44.21
9 Cooke, Paige Seven Rivers Chr 2:48.95
10 Westol, Rebeccah St. John Luth 2:49.33
11 Santiago, Monica P.K.Yonge 3:06.77
-- Ebert, Rachel Seven Rivers Chr DNF
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Babb, Alison Oak Hall 5:19.14 10
2 Lowery, Caitlin Oak Hall 5:26.27 8
3 Uribe, Stevie Oak Hall 5:29.16 6
4 Abbey, Ellen Oak Hall 5:29.74 4
5 Roberts, Meghan P.K.Yonge 5:34.96 2
6 Cooke, Paige Seven Rivers Chr 5:59.16 1
7 Brown, Morgan P.K.Yonge 6:09.65
8 Skidmore, Kylee P.K.Yonge 6:15.17
9 Westol, Rebeccah St. John Luth 6:16.41
10 Santiago, Monica P.K.Yonge 6:39.50
11 Coogle, Ashley Seven Rivers Chr 6:43.57
12 Shaffer, Annie St. John Luth 7:06.90
13 Reichardt, Carrie A 06 The Rock 7:32.10
-- Anderson, Tara Hawthorne DNF
-- Barcia, Magda Trinity Catholic DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Babb, Alison Oak Hall 11:45.41 10
2 Lowery, Caitlin Oak Hall 12:09.25 8
3 Roberts, Meghan P.K.Yonge 12:42.10 6
4 Abbey, Danielle Oak Hall 12:49.62 4
5 Voss, Erin P.K.Yonge 13:16.28 2
6 Barcia, Magda Trinity Catholic 13:28.72 1
7 Fernandez, Gisela P.K.Yonge 13:53.87
8 Wargavich, Bliss P.K.Yonge 14:24.03
9 McCoy, Holly Oak Hall 15:04.38
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Flournoy, Valerie P.K.Yonge 14.06Q 1
2 Stuckman, Shannon P.K.Yonge 15.81Q 2
3 Hines, Brenna Oak Hall 16.69Q 1
4 Wharton, Lesley Oak Hall 17.42Q 2
5 Wellen, Audrey Trinity Catholic 18.21q 2
6 Strickland, Latoya Hawthorne 18.91q 2
7 Adams, Latoya Hawthorne 19.85 1
8 Flowers, Elisha Trinity Catholic 21.20 1
9 Welch, Nikala Seven Rivers Chr 22.01 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Flournoy, Valerie P.K.Yonge 14.12 10
2 Stuckman, Shannon P.K.Yonge 15.76 8
3 Wellen, Audrey Trinity Catholic 16.65 6
4 Wharton, Lesley Oak Hall 17.10 4
5 Hines, Brenna Oak Hall 17.11 2
6 Strickland, Latoya Hawthorne 19.40 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stuckman, Shannon P.K.Yonge 45.66 10
2 Hines, Brenna Oak Hall 50.85 8
3 Adams, Latoya Hawthorne 51.58 6
4 Wharton, Lesley Oak Hall 51.91 4
5 Strickland, Latoya Hawthorne 55.60 2
6 Welch, Nikala Seven Rivers Chr 1:05.50 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trinity Catholic High 'A' 51.80 10
1) Wellen, Audrey 2) Beckett, Brittany
3) Zielinski, Hailey 10 4) Harper, Katie
2 Oak Hall School 'A' 54.86 8
1) Lee, Courtney 2) Wiechmann, Lauren
3) York, Sarah 4) Neale, Kittery
3 Seven Rivers Christian 'A' 57.75 6
1) Welch, Nikala 2) Ebert, Rachel
3) Rowda, Kenzie 4) Capra, Rachael
4 P.K.Yonge School 'A' 59.77 4
1) Potter, Andrea 2) Dixon-Brown, Danielle
3) Anderson, Tironica 4) Stuckman, Erika
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oak Hall School 'A' 4:16.62 10
1) Marshall, Victoria 2) Marshall, Jessika
3) Neale, Kittery 4) Uribe, Stevie
2 Trinity Catholic High 'A' 4:26.82 8
1) Bradford, Kerry-Ann 2) Zielinski, Hailey 10
3) Beckett, Brittany 4) Harper, Katie
3 Hawthorne High 'A' 4:46.19 6
1) Strickland, Latoya 2) Anderson, Tara
3) Adams, Latoya 4) McBride, Tameka
-- P.K.Yonge School 'A' DNF
1) Sheppard, Jakya 2) Dixon-Brown, Danielle
3) Potter, Andrea 4) Young, Megan
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oak Hall School 'A' 11:02.25 10
1) Abbey, Danielle 2) Maris, Brie
3) Babb, Alison 4) Lowery, Caitlin
2 P.K.Yonge School 'A' 11:27.68 8
1) Roberts, Meghan 2) Santiago, Monica
3) Brown, Morgan 4) Neal, Julia
3 Trinity Catholic High 'A' 11:42.60 6
1) Zielinski, Hailey 10 2) Murphy, Kelly
3) Barcia, Magda 4) Amihere, Emilee
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wellen, Audrey Trinity Catholic 5-00.00 1.52m 10
2 Lee, Courtney Oak Hall 4-10.00 1.47m 7
2 Neale, Kittery Oak Hall 4-10.00 1.47m 7
4 Flournoy, Valerie P.K.Yonge 4-08.00 1.42m 4
5 Capra, Rachael Seven Rivers Chr 4-06.00 1.37m 2
6 Marshall, Jessika Oak Hall 4-06.00 1.37m 1
7 Harper, Katie Trinity Catholic 4-06.00 1.37m
8 Sheppard, Jakya P.K.Yonge 4-02.00 1.27m
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wiechmann, Lauren Oak Hall 7-00.00 2.13m 10
2 Scarborough, Olivia Oak Hall 6-00.00 1.82m 8
3 York, Sarah Oak Hall 6-00.00 1.82m 6
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Flournoy, Valerie P.K.Yonge 17-05.50 5.32m 10
2 Stuckman, Shannon P.K.Yonge 17-01.50 5.21m 8
3 Harper, Katie Trinity Catholic 16-05.00 5.00m 6
4 Wellen, Audrey Trinity Catholic 15-07.00 4.74m 4
5 Lee, Courtney Oak Hall 14-10.25 4.52m 2
6 Adams, Latoya Hawthorne 13-06.75 4.13m 1
7 Stuckman, Erika P.K.Yonge 13-02.00 4.01m
8 Reichardt, Jane 12 The Rock 12-02.50 3.72m
9 Flowers, Elisha Trinity Catholic 12-02.50 3.72m
10 Anderson, Tironica P.K.Yonge 12-01.50 3.69m
11 Bradley, Sarah St. John Luth 11-09.50 3.59m
12 Suarez, Myra Trinity Catholic 11-04.00 3.45m
13 Eaton, Madeleine 12 The Rock 10-07.50 3.23m
-- Westbrook, Amy 08 The Rock FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stuckman, Shannon P.K.Yonge 36-06.50 11.13m 10
2 Lee, Courtney Oak Hall 32-05.50 9.89m 8
3 Marichal, Ana Oak Hall 31-08.00 9.65m 6
4 Strickland, Latoya Hawthorne 28-10.50 8.80m 4
5 Stuckman, Erika P.K.Yonge 28-06.00 8.68m 2
-- Anderson, Tironica P.K.Yonge FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Neale, Kittery Oak Hall 39-06.50 12.05m 10
2 Jackson, Ebonie Hawthorne 36-02.50 11.03m 8
3 Dixon-Brown, Danielle P.K.Yonge 34-06.00 10.51m 6
4 Williams, Erica P.K.Yonge 33-03.50 10.14m 4
5 Saad, Amanda Trinity Catholic 33-03.00 10.13m 2
6 Potter, Andrea P.K.Yonge 29-03.00 8.91m 1
7 Smith, Whitney Oak Hall 29-01.00 8.86m
8 Ingram, Johneisha Hawthorne 26-01.50 7.96m
9 Reichardt, Jane 12 The Rock 24-05.00 7.44m
10 Gordon, Brittany P.K.Yonge 24-01.00 7.34m
11 Neale, Breckley Oak Hall 23-02.50 7.07m
12 Tomlin, Kelly 12 The Rock 23-02.00 7.06m
13 Frampton, Sarah 10 The Rock 22-03.00 6.78m
14 Powell, Erin 10 The Rock 22-01.00 6.73m
15 Wolff, Caitlin St. John Luth 19-00.00 5.79m
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Neale, Kittery Oak Hall 123-07 37.66m 10
2 Jackson, Ebonie Hawthorne 111-08 34.03m 8
3 Ebert, Rachel Seven Rivers Chr 105-05.50 32.14m 6
4 Smith, Whitney Oak Hall 90-07 27.60m 4
5 Williams, Erica P.K.Yonge 88-06 26.97m 2
6 Gordon, Brittany P.K.Yonge 80-10 24.63m 1
7 Dixon-Brown, Danielle P.K.Yonge 80-03 24.46m
8 Saad, Amanda Trinity Catholic 69-07 21.20m
9 Neale, Breckley Oak Hall 68-04 20.82m
10 Eaton, Madeleine 12 The Rock 68-02.50 20.78m
11 Ingram, Johneisha Hawthorne 67-03 20.49m
12 Bradley, Sarah St. John Luth 60-02 18.33m
13 Frampton, Sarah 10 The Rock 58-02 17.72m
14 Potter, Andrea P.K.Yonge 56-01.50 17.10m
15 Wolff, Caitlin St. John Luth 50-10 15.49m
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oak Hall School 213 2) P.K.Yonge School 148
3) Trinity Catholic High 77 4) Hawthorne High 40
5) Seven Rivers Christian 20 6) The Rock 4
|