Half-Mile Timing, Inc. is
partners with: |
|
|
|
| |
Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/14/2005 02:33 PM
Seminole Track Invitational - 4/8/2005 to 4/9/2005
Tallahassee, Fl
Results
Girls 800 Meter Run Consolation
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sheppard, Jakya P.K. Yonge 2:24.37
2 Walsh, Chelsea Blessed Trinity 2:35.09
3 Hughes, Juliana P.K. Yonge 2:38.77
4 Printy, Cecilia Lincoln HS 2:40.46
5 Talyor, Kara N. Florida Chris 2:41.54
6 Whitehead, Whitney Lincoln HS 2:42.57
7 Dowling, Sarah Blessed Trinity 2:51.22
8 Cannady, Sarah Sherwood C A 2:52.01
9 Clayton, Jessica N. Florida Chris 2:52.40
10 Devick, Katie Leon HS 2:53.64
11 Rady, Kayla Lincoln HS 3:07.03
12 Greene, Breanna Leon HS 3:07.93
13 Gray, Tanuka Leon HS 3:09.66
Girls 1600 Meter Run Consolation
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Printy, Cecilia Lincoln HS 5:53.28
2 Jean, Shannon Oak Ridge FL 6:01.09
3 Sanguiliano, Nikki Lincoln HS 6:07.74
4 Sanders, Lindsey Maclay School 6:07.99
5 Crandall, Kaitlyn Lincoln HS 6:09.84
6 Forsyth, Christine Godby HS 6:23.24
7 Escalera, Vanessa Leon HS 6:26.83
8 Bertoldi, Gabriella Leon HS 6:28.11
9 Malone, Casey Florida High 8:25.87
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oak Ridge FL 'A' 9:42.54 10
1) Hutto, Jamia 2) Loomis, Ashley
3) Jean, Shannon 4) Corthell, Lindsey
2 Maclay School 'A' 10:13.94 8
1) Beck, Emily 2) Fenley, Alicia
3) Piekarewicz, Adriana 4) Swain, Katy
3 Florida High 'A' 10:19.18 6
4 Blessed Trinity H.S 'A' 10:36.45 5
5 Lawton Chiles 'A' 11:25.23 4
6 North Florida Christian 'A' 11:25.96 3
1) Peacock, Stephanie 2) Fraser, Erin
3) Brown, Shayla 4) Talyor, Kara
7 Leon High School 'A' 12:06.46 2
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bowen, Lori Maclay School 12-00.00 3.65m 10
2 Birnbaum, Elise Winter Park 11-06.00 3.50m 8
3 Kuhse, Laura Maclay School 9-06.00 2.89m 6
4 Fleming, Lauren Gainesville 8-06.00 2.59m 5
5 Kopacka, Taylor Blessed Trinity 8-00.00 2.43m 4
6 Mcmillian, Carter Florida High 8-00.00 2.43m 3
7 Wernke, Stephanie Lawton Chiles 8-00.00 2.43m 2
-- Landers, Liz Maclay School NH
-- Carter, Sheree Godby HS NH
-- Harper, Maria Lawton Chiles NH
Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Rivers, Stacey Lincoln HS 18-05.25 NWI 5.61m 10
2 Carter, Sheree Godby HS 18-00.75 NWI 5.50m 8
3 Flournoy, Valarie P.K. Yonge 17-09.00 NWI 5.41m 6
4 Stuckman, Shannon P.K. Yonge 17-07.50 NWI 5.37m 5
5 Lewis, Traci East Gadsen HS 17-03.00 NWI 5.25m 4
6 Jenije, Michelle N. Florida Chris 16-07.75 NWI 5.07m 3
7 Walker, Brittany Oak Ridge FL 15-09.25 NWI 4.80m 2
8 Samaila, Aiesha Florida High 15-08.75 NWI 4.79m 1
9 Kuhse, Laura Maclay School 15-04.25 NWI 4.67m
10 Jackson, Reshemn Godby HS 14-11.50 NWI 4.55m
11 Richardson, Ashante Lawton Chiles 14-01.50 NWI 4.30m
12 Gephardt, Martha Blessed Trinity 13-10.00 NWI 4.21m
13 Barnes, Colson Maclay School 13-07.75 NWI 4.15m
14 Anderson, Charisma Lawton Chiles 13-06.50 NWI 4.12m
15 Robert, Ahjah Lawton Chiles 12-05.75 NWI 3.80m
16 Coleman, Margy Blessed Trinity 12-03.50 NWI 3.74m
-- Parker, Kayla Florida High ND NWI
-- Washington, Zandria Leon HS FOUL NWI
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McGriff, April Florida A&M 40.16m 131-09
2 Voss, Erin Florida State 37.81m 124-00
3 Grover, Rachonda Florida A&M 23.52m 77-02
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Purcell, Kate Florida State 38.87m 127-06
2 Lane, Deanna Florida State 33.19m 108-11
3 Voss, Erin Florida State 30.31m 99-05
4 LeBlanc, Heather Florida State 24.60m 80-08
Boys 800 Meter Run Consolation
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brady, Stephen Lincoln HS 2:05.94
2 Murphy, Keone Godby HS 2:08.74
3 Sanders, Deon East Gadsen HS 2:09.10
4 Strickand III, Whitney N. Florida Chris 2:11.91
5 Appiah, Willie Flagler Palm 2:13.08
6 Priddle, Jason Leon HS 2:13.53
7 Givens, Jeff N. Florida Chris 2:16.61
8 Braman, Tyler N. Florida Chris 2:16.63
9 Byrd, Gervarious Godby HS 2:17.16
10 Low, David Maclay School 2:17.22
11 Stone, Chris Lincoln HS 2:21.47
12 Bethel, Dominic Blessed Trinity 2:32.67
13 Landrito, Maritn Florida High 2:36.06
14 Eason, Alex Sherwood C A 2:37.67
Boys 1600 Meter Run Consolation
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Earle, Andrew Flagler Palm 5:01.35
2 Halinski, Tim Blessed Trinity 5:07.82
3 Nichols, Solomon Leon HS 5:12.76
4 Huntzinger, Michael Maclay School 5:14.07
5 Thompson, Alfred Godby HS 5:27.76
6 Martin, Keith Godby HS 5:30.76
7 Jackson, Dean Rickards HS 5:34.46
8 Sheffield, Latron East Gadsen HS 5:36.90
9 Corrolis, Aaron Florida High 6:01.25
Boys 3200 Meter Run Consolation
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Doxsee, Thomas Leon HS 11:16.87
2 Jagieski, Patrick Blessed Trinity 11:35.40
3 Fudge, Adam Rickards HS 11:43.67
4 Mendoza, Rafael Godby HS 12:00.82
5 Michaud, Roger Lincoln HS 12:07.48
6 Meyer, Ben Lincoln HS 13:45.50
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blessed Trinity H.S 'A' 8:27.05 10
2 Maclay School 'A' 8:29.38 8
1) Clayton, Brennon 2) Clayton, Casey
3) McManama, Sam 4) Post, Kevan
3 Flagler Palm Coast 'A' 8:30.95 6
1) Rivera, Chris 2) Russell, Alex
3) Morales, Anthony 4) Appiah, Willie
4 Leon High School 'A' 8:33.56 5
5 Lawton Chiles 'A' 8:53.81 4
6 Godby High School 'A' 9:03.14 3
7 Florida High 'A' 9:28.45 2
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Martin, Eugene Gainesville 6-04.00 1.93m 10
2 Cook, Ernell Gainesville 6-04.00 1.93m 8
3 Udell, Marcus Godby HS 6-02.00 1.87m 6
4 Gant, Bryant Godby HS 6-02.00 1.87m 5
5 Gilyard, Marshawn Flagler Palm 6-00.00 1.82m 4
6 Walker, Demetris Florida High 5-10.00 1.77m 3
7 Jackson, Xavier East Gadsen HS 5-10.00 1.77m 2
8 Wiseman, Ryan N. Florida Chris 5-08.00 1.72m 1
9 Davis, Dennis Sherwood C A 5-08.00 1.72m
-- Bryant, TJ Lincoln HS NH
-- Collier, Mitchell Leon HS NH
-- Velez, Jose Flagler Palm NH
-- Vaughan, Brandon Florida High NH
-- Jarrell, Octavius Flagler Palm NH
-- Wynn, Thaxton Florida High NH
-- Bynum, Ashley Leon HS NH
-- Bradshaw, Patrick Blessed Trinity NH
Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Carrol, Damarius Godby HS 22-03.50 NWI 6.79m 10
2 Jackson, Xavier East Gadsen HS 22-01.50 NWI 6.74m 8
3 Gilyard, Marshawn Flagler Palm 22-01.25 NWI 6.73m 6
4 Kirkland, Phillip East Gadsen HS 22-00.50 NWI 6.71m 5
5 Monds, Dequain Gainesville 22-00.00 NWI 6.70m 4
6 Terry, Justin Leon HS 21-06.50 NWI 6.56m 3
7 Cook, La-Jarvis Gainesville 20-09.50 NWI 6.33m 2
8 Collier, Mitchell Leon HS 20-09.25 NWI 6.33m 1
9 Udell, Marcus Godby HS 20-03.00 NWI 6.17m
10 Cason, Derek P.K. Yonge 19-09.25 NWI 6.02m
11 Magee, Santuan Florida High 19-08.50 NWI 6.00m
12 Baker, Kendrick P.K. Yonge 19-08.25 NWI 6.00m
13 Bryant, TJ Lincoln HS 19-02.50 NWI 5.85m
14 Harrigan, Trent Florida High 19-01.00 NWI 5.81m
15 Cody, Brandon Sherwood C A 18-11.00 NWI 5.76m
16 Wiseman, Ryan N. Florida Chris 18-10.75 NWI 5.75m
17 West, Isaac Lincoln HS 18-10.25 NWI 5.74m
18 Whyte, Terrance Flagler Palm 18-10.00 NWI 5.74m
19 Renz, Erik Blessed Trinity 18-09.00 NWI 5.71m
20 Washington, Williams ''B Flagler Palm 18-04.50 NWI 5.60m
21 Davis, Jeremy Florida High 18-02.50 NWI 5.54m
21 Lincoln, Clarence Leon HS 18-02.50 NWI 5.54m
23 Bruce, Will Maclay School 17-11.25 NWI 5.46m
24 Freeman, Justin Sherwood C A 17-03.00 NWI 5.25m
25 Grommersch, Kevin Blessed Trinity 17-00.25 NWI 5.18m
26 Brodhag, Danny Blessed Trinity 16-04.25 NWI 4.98m
27 Lane, Patrick Maclay School 16-01.25 NWI 4.90m
28 Johnson, Richard Lawton Chiles 16-01.00 NWI 4.90m
29 Spook, Patrick Lawton Chiles 15-07.00 NWI 4.74m
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Burroughs, Beau Unattached 45.68m 149-10
2 Clayman, Scott Unattached 44.11m 144-09
3 Bada, Alvaro Unattached 42.79m 140-05
4 Bing, Greg Florida A&M 40.53m 133-00
5 McClure, Mackenna Unattached 40.19m 131-10
6 Wernke, Matt Unattached 39.70m 130-03
7 Johnson, Morris Edward Waters 36.22m 118-10
8 Frith, Mattt Florida State 31.60m 103-08
9 Knight, Lyndon Florida A&M 28.92m 94-10
-- Robinson, Laquentin Edward Waters FOUL
-- Fallone, Brandon Unattached FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Visser, Gary Unattached 47.17m 154-09
2 Frith, Mattt Florida State 44.99m 147-07
3 Wernke, Matt Unattached 41.29m 135-05
4 Bada, Alvaro Unattached 40.62m 133-03
5 Knight, Lyndon Florida A&M 40.26m 132-01
6 Fallone, Brandon Unattached 37.60m 123-04
7 Greenleaf, Mike Unattached 26.53m 87-00
8 McCoy, Chris Florida A&M 25.05m 82-02
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oak Ridge FL 133 2) Maclay School 80
3) Florida High 63 4) Blessed Trinity H.S 55
5) Godby High School 53 6) Lawton Chiles 49
7) P.K. Yonge 35 8) Rutherford High School 34
9) Gainesville HS 22 10) North Florida Christian 19
11) Lincoln High School 15 12) East Gadsen HS 14
13) Sherwood Christian Academy 12 13) Rickards High School 12
15) Thomas Co. Central High Sc 10 15) Florida A&M High School 10
17) Trinity Catholic High 9 18) Winter Park 8
18) Jay High School 8 20) Leon High School 5
21) Marianna 3
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Gainesville HS 103 2) Blessed Trinity H.S 74
3) Leon High School 70 4) Godby High School 61
4) Lawton Chiles 61 6) Flagler Palm Coast 56
7) Lincoln High School 38 8) Maclay School 34
9) East Gadsen HS 28 10) P.K. Yonge 23
11) Rutherford High School 21 11) Thomas Co. Central High S 21
13) Florida High 14 14) Jay High School 12
15) Rickards High School 10 15) Buchholz H.S 10
17) Brookwood School 8 18) North Florida Christian 7
19) Marianna 6
|