Half-Mile Timing, Inc. is
partners with: |
|
|
|
| |
Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/14/2005 02:33 PM
Seminole Track Invitational - 4/8/2005 to 4/9/2005
Tallahassee, Fl
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morris, Ebone Oak Ridge FL 12.38q 1.5 1
2 Anderson, Charisma Lawton Chiles 12.48q 1.6 5
3 Flournoy, Valarie P.K. Yonge 12.53q 1.2 2
4 Forbes, Jesseka Godby HS 12.61q 1.2 2
5 Hill, Adrianna Rutherford 12.63q 1.5 3
6 Morrison, Kellie Florida High 12.74q 1.6 5
7 Rivers, Tracey Lincoln HS 12.80q 1.5 1
8 Robinson, Raven Florida A & M HS 12.85q 1.5 1
9 Davis, Teresia Godby HS 13.03 1.5 3
10 Rogers, Morgan Florida High 13.04 1.2 2
11 Richardson, Marissa Gainesville 13.10 1.2 2
12 Mills, Se'von Rutherford 13.16 1.5 1
12 Lewis, Traci East Gadsen HS 13.16 1.5 3
14 Coleman, Polly Blessed Trinity 13.52 1.5 1
15 Hicks, Reva East Gadsen HS 13.56 1.5 3
16 Hayes, Brittany Leon HS 13.60 1.9 4
16 Beasley, Dominique Lawton Chiles 13.60 1.6 5
18 Wellen, Audrey Trinity Catholic 13.63 1.5 1
19 Westberry, Niykeal Leon HS 13.77 1.5 3
20 Robert, Ahjah Lawton Chiles 13.89 1.2 2
21 Sneed, Tambria Florida High 14.03 1.9 4
22 Gordon, Rebecca Blessed Trinity 14.04 1.9 4
23 Akinwale, Tolu Lincoln HS 14.23 1.6 5
24 Defusco, Julie Blessed Trinity 14.51 1.5 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Morris, Ebone Oak Ridge FL 12.19 1.9 10
2 Flournoy, Valarie P.K. Yonge 12.45 1.9 8
3 Forbes, Jesseka Godby HS 12.54 1.9 6
4 Hill, Adrianna Rutherford 12.59 1.9 5
5 Anderson, Charisma Lawton Chiles 12.62 1.9 4
6 Rivers, Tracey Lincoln HS 12.73 1.9 3
7 Morrison, Kellie Florida High 12.85 1.9 2
8 Robinson, Raven Florida A & M HS 12.95 1.9 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morrison, Kellie Florida High 24.86q 0.4 1
2 Flournoy, Valarie P.K. Yonge 25.45q 0.5 2
3 Anderson, Charisma Lawton Chiles 25.59q 0.8 6
4 Hill, Adrianna Rutherford 26.08q 2.3 5
5 Rivers, Tracey Lincoln HS 26.45q 0.5 2
6 Kopec, Melissa Blessed Trinity 26.64q 0.4 1
7 McGee, Shaterrica Florida A & M HS 26.72q 0.5 2
8 Richardson, Marissa Gainesville 26.82q 0.4 1
9 Johnson, Ena Florida High 26.88 0.8 7
10 Harper, Katie Trinity Catholic 27.14 0.8 7
11 Sanders, Evon East Gadsen HS 27.18 2.3 5
12 Mills, Se'von Rutherford 27.27 0.5 2
13 Coleman, Polly Blessed Trinity 27.29 2.3 5
14 Beckett, Brittany Trinity Catholic 27.59 0.5 2
15 Ford, Vanesia Godby HS 27.86 1.9 3
16 Sawyer, Monisha Godby HS 27.89 1.9 3
17 Sheffield, Kanesha East Gadsen HS 27.94 1.5 4
18 Beasley, Dominique Lawton Chiles 28.14 1.5 4
19 Hicks, Reva East Gadsen HS 28.27 1.9 3
20 Robert, Ahjah Lawton Chiles 28.36 1.5 4
21 Lee, Latina Lincoln HS 29.00 0.8 6
22 Defusco, Julie Blessed Trinity 29.67 1.9 3
23 Akinwale, Tolu Lincoln HS 29.96 2.3 5
24 Davis, Ashley Florida A & M HS 30.04 1.5 4
25 Pobjecky, Kathryn Leon HS 31.05 0.8 6
26 Washington, Zandria Leon HS 31.49 0.8 7
27 Barber, Chrissy N. Florida Chris 31.72 2.3 5
-- Samaila, Aiesha Florida High DNF 1.5 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Morrison, Kellie Florida High 24.27 0.9 10
2 Hill, Adrianna Rutherford 25.38 0.9 8
3 Flournoy, Valarie P.K. Yonge 25.45 0.9 6
4 Anderson, Charisma Lawton Chiles 26.00 0.9 5
5 Richardson, Marissa Gainesville 26.69 0.9 4
6 Kopec, Melissa Blessed Trinity 26.80 0.9 3
7 McGee, Shaterrica Florida A & M HS 27.11 0.9 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morris, Ebone Oak Ridge FL 1:00.05q 1
2 Daniley, Patrecia Oak Ridge FL 1:01.10q 3
3 Fenley, Alicia Maclay School 1:01.66q 4
4 Hill, Adrianna Rutherford 1:01.73q 2
5 Kopec, Melissa Blessed Trinity 1:02.10q 5
6 Sanders, Evon East Gadsen HS 1:03.22q 4
7 Ford, Vanesia Godby HS 1:03.46q 2
8 Jackson, Ciera Florida High 1:03.99q 6
9 Coleman, Margy Blessed Trinity 1:04.17 6
10 Gordon, Rebecca Blessed Trinity 1:05.13 4
11 Beasley, Dominique Lawton Chiles 1:05.14 4
12 Ness, Emily Maclay School 1:05.25 1
13 Robert, Ahjah Lawton Chiles 1:06.32 3
14 Poole, Jessica Godby HS 1:07.03 1
15 Johnson, Merecedez Rutherford 1:07.51 1
16 Chandler, Casey Leon HS 1:09.36 1
17 Lee, Latina Lincoln HS 1:09.73 5
18 Lanier, Amelia Maclay School 1:10.69 6
19 Duncan, Lindsey Florida High 1:11.68 5
20 Mcmillian, Carter Florida High 1:11.83 4
21 Bertoldi, Gabriella Leon HS 1:15.14 5
22 Harmon, Aleshia Florida A & M HS 1:17.84 4
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Morris, Ebone Oak Ridge FL 58.69 10
2 Hill, Adrianna Rutherford 59.66 8
3 Daniley, Patrecia Oak Ridge FL 59.99 6
4 Kopec, Melissa Blessed Trinity 1:02.12 5
5 Sanders, Evon East Gadsen HS 1:03.39 4
6 Jackson, Ciera Florida High 1:04.18 3
-- Fenley, Alicia Maclay School DNF
Girls 800 Meter Run Consolation
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sheppard, Jakya P.K. Yonge 2:24.37
2 Walsh, Chelsea Blessed Trinity 2:35.09
3 Hughes, Juliana P.K. Yonge 2:38.77
4 Printy, Cecilia Lincoln HS 2:40.46
5 Talyor, Kara N. Florida Chris 2:41.54
6 Whitehead, Whitney Lincoln HS 2:42.57
7 Dowling, Sarah Blessed Trinity 2:51.22
8 Cannady, Sarah Sherwood C A 2:52.01
9 Clayton, Jessica N. Florida Chris 2:52.40
10 Devick, Katie Leon HS 2:53.64
11 Rady, Kayla Lincoln HS 3:07.03
12 Greene, Breanna Leon HS 3:07.93
13 Gray, Tanuka Leon HS 3:09.66
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reese, Tina Oak Ridge FL 2:20.23 10
2 Fenley, Alicia Maclay School 2:21.66 8
3 Piekarewicz, Adriana Maclay School 2:23.77 6
4 Corthell, Lindsey Oak Ridge FL 2:25.64 5
5 Hempel, Laura Rickards HS 2:28.97 4
6 Lewis, Angie Marianna 2:29.42 3
7 Fountas-Davis, Natalie Blessed Trinity 2:30.38 2
8 Beck, Emily Maclay School 2:30.50 1
9 Harper, Maria Lawton Chiles 2:33.27
10 Schwartz, Alexis Lawton Chiles 2:37.46
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Piekarewicz, Adriana Maclay School 5:24.26 10
2 Hempel, Laura Rickards HS 5:30.04 8
3 Savery, Kelly Lawton Chiles 5:33.05 6
4 Loomis, Ashley Oak Ridge FL 5:35.13 5
5 Swain, Katy Maclay School 5:36.53 4
6 Walsh, Chelsea Blessed Trinity 5:38.42 3
7 Bailey, Heather Lawton Chiles 5:41.76 2
8 Bryant, Julia Lawton Chiles 5:47.23 1
9 Fountas-Davis, Natalie Blessed Trinity 5:50.78
10 Roberts, Kaylee Blessed Trinity 5:56.04
Girls 1600 Meter Run Consolation
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Printy, Cecilia Lincoln HS 5:53.28
2 Jean, Shannon Oak Ridge FL 6:01.09
3 Sanguiliano, Nikki Lincoln HS 6:07.74
4 Sanders, Lindsey Maclay School 6:07.99
5 Crandall, Kaitlyn Lincoln HS 6:09.84
6 Forsyth, Christine Godby HS 6:23.24
7 Escalera, Vanessa Leon HS 6:26.83
8 Bertoldi, Gabriella Leon HS 6:28.11
9 Malone, Casey Florida High 8:25.87
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hutto, Jamia Oak Ridge FL 11:20.16 10
2 Stewart, Farrah Jay High School 11:29.55 8
3 Savery, Kelly Lawton Chiles 12:09.02 6
4 Villa, Elena Maclay School 12:17.08 5
5 Bryant, Julia Lawton Chiles 12:19.32 4
6 Mattimore, Leila Leon HS 12:39.13 3
7 Obernier, Erin Lawton Chiles 12:56.67 2
8 Roberts, Kaylee Blessed Trinity 13:00.95 1
9 O'Brien, Carleen Blessed Trinity 13:11.47
10 Devick, Katie Leon HS 13:12.95
11 Stine, Anna Maclay School 13:18.91
12 Woodrow, Christy Marianna 13:40.67
13 Beck, Kelbe Lincoln HS 14:14.23
14 Pitts, Ashlee Lincoln HS 14:39.90
15 Whitehead, Whitney Lincoln HS 14:46.43
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Flournoy, Valarie P.K. Yonge 14.12q 0.8 1
2 Parker, Kayla Florida High 14.24q 1.6 2
3 Vaughn, Caroline Blessed Trinity 14.87q 0.8 3
4 Bell, Tramaine Oak Ridge FL 15.60q 1.1 4
5 Richardson, Ashante Lawton Chiles 17.13q 0.8 1
6 Davis, Latera Gainesville 17.35q 0.8 1
7 Wernke, Stephanie Lawton Chiles 17.68q 1.6 2
8 Bush, Latavia Florida High 18.07q 0.8 3
9 Walker, Brittany Oak Ridge FL 18.17 1.6 2
10 Carvalho, Anna Maclay School 18.31 0.8 3
11 Gephardt, Martha Blessed Trinity 18.50 1.6 2
12 Lynn, Jasmine Florida A & M HS 18.67 0.8 3
13 Burke, Carla Godby HS 18.80 0.8 3
14 Westberry, Niykeal Leon HS 19.23 0.8 1
15 Hussan, Ghad Florida High 19.87 0.8 1
16 Findling, Natalie Blessed Trinity 20.26 0.8 3
17 McKoy, Shaquala Leon HS 20.37 1.1 4
18 Wright, Breanne Lincoln HS 20.47 1.6 2
19 Casie, Luger Leon HS 20.92 0.8 3
20 Everitt, Ensiha Rutherford 22.35 1.1 4
21 Washington, Shiesha Florida A & M HS 23.11 1.1 4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Flournoy, Valarie P.K. Yonge 13.90 1.4 10
2 Parker, Kayla Florida High 14.12 1.4 8
3 Vaughn, Caroline Blessed Trinity 14.90 1.4 6
4 Bell, Tramaine Oak Ridge FL 15.31 1.4 5
5 Davis, Latera Gainesville 17.15 1.4 4
6 Richardson, Ashante Lawton Chiles 17.27 1.4 3
7 Wernke, Stephanie Lawton Chiles 17.67 1.4 2
8 Bush, Latavia Florida High 18.11 1.4 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Teele, Anjoure Oak Ridge FL 45.48q 5
2 Vaughn, Caroline Blessed Trinity 45.70q 1
3 Wernke, Stephanie Lawton Chiles 50.33q 1
4 Bryant, Trishay Godby HS 50.37q 4
5 Lynn, Jasmine Florida A & M HS 50.91q 2
6 Gause, Rachenna Gainesville 51.22q 4
7 Perry, Dominique East Gadsen HS 51.28q 5
8 Burke, Carla Godby HS 51.56q 3
9 Richardson, Ashante Lawton Chiles 52.70 1
10 Findling, Natalie Blessed Trinity 52.99 1
11 Gephardt, Martha Blessed Trinity 53.44 5
12 Carvalho, Anna Maclay School 54.17 4
13 Jackson, Veronica East Gadsen HS 54.23 3
14 Peacock, Stephanie N. Florida Chris 54.76 2
15 Bush, Latavia Florida High 55.83 5
16 Hussan, Ghad Florida High 55.95 1
17 McKoy, Shaquala Leon HS 56.24 3
18 Lucus, Rhailia Florida High 57.15 2
19 Casie, Luger Leon HS 57.24 5
20 Washington, Shiesha Florida A & M HS 57.49 5
21 Wright, Breanne Lincoln HS 57.68 1
22 Gross, Ashley Rutherford 59.00 4
23 Ward, Miesha Lincoln HS 1:01.58 4
24 Everitt, Ensiha Rutherford 1:04.12 2
-- Davis, Latera Gainesville DNF 4
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Teele, Anjoure Oak Ridge FL 43.97 10
2 Vaughn, Caroline Blessed Trinity 44.04 8
3 Burke, Carla Godby HS 49.31 6
4 Lynn, Jasmine Florida A & M HS 50.10 5
5 Bryant, Trishay Godby HS 50.46 4
6 Wernke, Stephanie Lawton Chiles 50.91 3
7 Perry, Dominique East Gadsen HS 51.86 2
-- Gause, Rachenna Gainesville DNF
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Florida High 'A' 47.97q 2
2 Oak Ridge FL 'A' 48.98q 1
1) Bent, Odeika 2) Morris, Ebone
3) Teele, Anjoure 4) Pierre, Barbara
3 Godby High School 'A' 49.23q 2
4 Trinity Catholic High 'A' 52.22q 2
1) Wellen, Audrey 2) Beckett, Brittany
3) Zielinski, Hailey 4) Harper, Katie
5 Gainesville HS 'A' 52.29q 1
6 Blessed Trinity H.S 'A' 52.42q 1
7 Florida A&M High School 'A' 52.97q 2
8 Maclay School 'A' 57.63q 1
1) Kendrick, Nikki 2) Landers, Liz
3) Walker, Meryl 4) Rigewell, Caitlin
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Florida High 'A' 47.55 10
2 Oak Ridge FL 'A' 48.57 8
3 Godby High School 'A' 49.21 6
4 Gainesville HS 'A' 51.34 5
5 Trinity Catholic High 'A' 51.84 4
6 Blessed Trinity H.S 'A' 52.53 3
7 Florida A&M High School 'A' 53.37 2
8 Maclay School 'A' 57.37 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oak Ridge FL 'A' 3:58.03 10
1) Daniley, Patrecia 2) Bell, Tramaine
3) Loomis, Ashley 4) Bent, Odeika
2 Blessed Trinity H.S 'A' 4:08.97 8
3 Maclay School 'A' 4:15.84 6
1) Fenley, Alicia 2) Piekarewicz, Adriana
3) Ness, Emily 4) Beck, Emily
4 Lawton Chiles 'A' 4:21.29 5
5 East Gadsen HS 'A' 4:31.73 4
1) Sanders, Evon 2) Perry, Dominique
3) Jackson, Veronica 4) Sheffield, Kanesha
6 North Florida Christian 'A' 5:03.62 3
1) Parker, Sabrina 2) Peacock, Stephanie
3) Sanchez-Martinez, Suzette 4) Brown, Shayla
-- Gainesville HS 'A' DNF
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oak Ridge FL 'A' 9:42.54 10
1) Hutto, Jamia 2) Loomis, Ashley
3) Jean, Shannon 4) Corthell, Lindsey
2 Maclay School 'A' 10:13.94 8
1) Beck, Emily 2) Fenley, Alicia
3) Piekarewicz, Adriana 4) Swain, Katy
3 Florida High 'A' 10:19.18 6
4 Blessed Trinity H.S 'A' 10:36.45 5
5 Lawton Chiles 'A' 11:25.23 4
6 North Florida Christian 'A' 11:25.96 3
1) Peacock, Stephanie 2) Fraser, Erin
3) Brown, Shayla 4) Talyor, Kara
7 Leon High School 'A' 12:06.46 2
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bell, Tramaine Oak Ridge FL 5-04.00 1.62m 10
2 Carter, Sheree Godby HS 5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 Corbett, Dorian Florida High 5-00.00 1.52m 6
4 Wellen, Audrey Trinity Catholic 4-10.00 1.47m 5
5 Burke, Carla Godby HS 4-10.00 1.47m 4
6 Mayer, Hannah Maclay School 4-08.00 1.42m 3
-- Harper, Katie Trinity Catholic NH
-- Jenije, Michelle N. Florida Chris NH
-- Beasley, Dominique Lawton Chiles NH
-- Wernke, Stephanie Lawton Chiles NH
-- Parker, Kayla Florida High NH
-- Washington, Zandria Leon HS NH
-- Casie, Luger Leon HS NH
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bowen, Lori Maclay School 12-00.00 3.65m 10
2 Birnbaum, Elise Winter Park 11-06.00 3.50m 8
3 Kuhse, Laura Maclay School 9-06.00 2.89m 6
4 Fleming, Lauren Gainesville 8-06.00 2.59m 5
5 Kopacka, Taylor Blessed Trinity 8-00.00 2.43m 4
6 Mcmillian, Carter Florida High 8-00.00 2.43m 3
7 Wernke, Stephanie Lawton Chiles 8-00.00 2.43m 2
-- Landers, Liz Maclay School NH
-- Carter, Sheree Godby HS NH
-- Harper, Maria Lawton Chiles NH
Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Rivers, Stacey Lincoln HS 18-05.25 NWI 5.61m 10
2 Carter, Sheree Godby HS 18-00.75 NWI 5.50m 8
3 Flournoy, Valarie P.K. Yonge 17-09.00 NWI 5.41m 6
4 Stuckman, Shannon P.K. Yonge 17-07.50 NWI 5.37m 5
5 Lewis, Traci East Gadsen HS 17-03.00 NWI 5.25m 4
6 Jenije, Michelle N. Florida Chris 16-07.75 NWI 5.07m 3
7 Walker, Brittany Oak Ridge FL 15-09.25 NWI 4.80m 2
8 Samaila, Aiesha Florida High 15-08.75 NWI 4.79m 1
9 Kuhse, Laura Maclay School 15-04.25 NWI 4.67m
10 Jackson, Reshemn Godby HS 14-11.50 NWI 4.55m
11 Richardson, Ashante Lawton Chiles 14-01.50 NWI 4.30m
12 Gephardt, Martha Blessed Trinity 13-10.00 NWI 4.21m
13 Barnes, Colson Maclay School 13-07.75 NWI 4.15m
14 Anderson, Charisma Lawton Chiles 13-06.50 NWI 4.12m
15 Robert, Ahjah Lawton Chiles 12-05.75 NWI 3.80m
16 Coleman, Margy Blessed Trinity 12-03.50 NWI 3.74m
-- Parker, Kayla Florida High ND NWI
-- Washington, Zandria Leon HS FOUL NWI
Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jenije, Michelle N. Florida Chris 37-04.25 NWI 11.38m 10
2 Joseph, Robertha Oak Ridge FL 34-09.50 NWI 10.60m 8
3 Kuhse, Laura Maclay School 34-05.50 NWI 10.50m 6
4 Barnes, Colson Maclay School 32-03.00 NWI 9.82m 5
5 Johnson, Janell Gainesville 31-01.25 NWI 9.48m 4
6 Coleman, Polly Blessed Trinity 30-10.00 NWI 9.39m 2.5
6 Gephardt, Martha Blessed Trinity 30-10.00 NWI 9.39m 2.5
8 Bowen, Lori Maclay School 30-03.00 NWI 9.22m 1
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Anderson, Khadiga Thomas Co. 38-07.75 11.77m 10
2 Jackson, Jennifer Sherwood C A 33-11.00 10.33m 8
3 Jones, Shayla Godby HS 33-10.25 10.31m 6
4 Coleman, Caila Florida High 32-07.00 9.93m 5
5 Matthews, Whytnea Oak Ridge FL 31-08.50 9.66m 4
6 Crayton, Corina Rutherford 31-03.00 9.52m 3
7 Gillis, Sam Blessed Trinity 30-10.50 9.41m 2
8 Mithell, Robin Rutherford 30-05.00 9.27m 1
9 Parker, Andrea Lincoln HS 30-01.00 9.16m
10 Walker, Liz Blessed Trinity 28-09.00 8.76m
11 Merrill, Linzy Maclay School 28-00.00 8.53m
12 Dunbar, Ayonna N. Florida Chris 25-11.00 7.89m
13 Alphonso, Tatiana Lawton Chiles 25-07.25 7.80m
-- Morrison, LaSheldon Florida High FOUL
-- Kelso, Latoya Rutherford FOUL
-- Watson, Jasmine Lincoln HS FOUL
-- Robert, Jennesha Lawton Chiles FOUL
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Matthews, Whytnea Oak Ridge FL 117-07.75 35.85m 10
2 Coleman, Caila Florida High 104-08 31.90m 8
3 Kelso, Latoya Rutherford 96-00.50 29.27m 6
4 Jones, Shayla Godby HS 93-11 28.62m 5
5 Jackson, Jennifer Sherwood C A 87-01.75 26.56m 4
6 Crayton, Corina Rutherford 85-08.50 26.12m 3
7 Parker, Andrea Lincoln HS 82-01 25.01m 2
-- Logoria, Jennifer Blessed Trinity FOUL
-- Robert, Jennesha Lawton Chiles FOUL
-- Mithell, Robin Rutherford FOUL
-- Walker, Liz Blessed Trinity FOUL
-- Merrill, Linzy Maclay School FOUL
-- Watson, Jasmine Lincoln HS FOUL
-- Alphonso, Tatiana Lawton Chiles FOUL
-- Dunbar, Ayonna N. Florida Chris FOUL
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Walker, Kimberly Florida State 11.68 1.6 1
2 Robinson, Amber Unattached 11.87 1.6 1
3 Niako, Cynthia Florida State 11.88 1.6 1
4 Smith, Brittney Florida A&M 12.25 1.6 1
5 Allen, Latricka Edward Waters 12.34 1.1 2
6 Cunningham, LaKendra Florida A&M 12.40 1.1 2
7 Brown, Sharneka Florida State 12.43 1.1 2
8 Heath, Naikeya Florida State 12.44 1.1 2
9 Walker, Charlene Florida State 12.56 0.6 3
10 Pulley, NaKeshia Unattached 12.80 0.6 3
11 Wilds, Stacie Florida State 13.01 0.6 3
12 Bonnett, Porsche Florida State 13.24 0.6 3
13 Reese, Crystal Edward Waters 13.97 1.1 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Robinson, Amber Unattached 24.05 0.9 1
2 Cunningham, LaKendra Florida A&M 24.83 0.9 1
3 Smith, Brittney Florida A&M 24.95 0.9 1
4 Heath, Naikeya Florida State 25.12 1.9 2
5 Haynes, Crystal Webber 26.09 1.9 2
6 Brown, Sharneka Florida State 26.27 1.9 2
7 Andrews, Dominique Florida State 26.87 0.2 3
8 Wilds, Stacie Florida State 26.92 0.2 3
9 Davis, Bernetta Florida State 28.65 0.2 3
10 Milton, Louise Edward Waters 30.37 1.9 2
11 Mitchell, Keiya Edward Waters 30.57 1.9 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Batten, Kim Unattached 53.50 1
2 Massiah, Dana Florida State 55.85 1
3 Rich, Devon Florida State 56.81 2
4 Thomas, Lindsay Florida A&M 56.86 2
5 Daniels, Nakia Florida A&M 57.12 1
6 Batchelor, Kandia Florida State 58.16 2
7 Haynes, Crystal Webber 59.70 2
8 Andrews, Dominique Florida State 1:01.61 3
9 Reese, Crystal Edward Waters 1:01.70 2
10 Harris, Tiffany Florida A&M 1:04.14 2
11 Kolakowski, Lauren Florida State 1:05.40 3
12 Milton, Louise Edward Waters 1:10.04 3
13 Davis, Bernetta Florida State 1:12.53 3
14 Mitchell, Keiya Edward Waters 1:18.67 3
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Willette Auburn 2:13.55
2 Mondragon, Sydney Florida State 2:16.17
3 Hand, Audrey Florida State 2:20.98
4 Creavy, Golden North Florida 2:22.54
5 Steele, Laura Unattached 2:24.34
6 Bass, Danielle Florida A&M 2:25.99
7 Granger, Kaitlyn North Florida 2:26.42
8 Souther, Carly Unattached 2:31.10
9 Brathwaite, Lydia Florida A&M 2:32.94
10 Kleese, Lauren North Florida 2:33.13
11 Burke, YaTandrea Florida A&M 2:33.15
12 Thompson, Ashley Florida State 2:33.69
13 Oscar, Hansnide Webber 2:34.28
14 Asworth, Tiffin Atc 2:37.45
15 Crawford, Jeanette Unattached 2:38.01
16 Morrison, Cinnamon North Florida 2:49.13
17 Faison, Francene Edward Waters 3:40.62
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hughes, Natalie Unattached 4:25.84
2 Homan, Angela Auburn 4:42.38
3 Hand, Audrey Florida State 4:48.52
4 Kleese, Katherine North Florida 5:01.51
5 Kepplinger, D Auburn 5:06.78
6 Asworth, Tiffin Atc 5:07.51
7 Souther, Carly Unattached 5:09.66
8 Burke, YaTandrea Florida A&M 5:14.27
9 Clamons, Amy North Florida 5:43.74
10 Quinn, Lisabeth North Florida 5:57.15
11 Faison, Francene Edward Waters 7:44.96
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hagen, Kirsten Florida State 9:59.97
2 Davey, Amanda North Florida 10:23.90
3 Litz, Cristen Florida State 10:39.79
4 Paffie, Cassandra North Florida 10:48.95
5 Smith, Amber North Florida 10:48.97
6 Bell, Becca Unattached 11:00.89
7 Price, Kelly North Florida 11:13.62
8 Hunter, Kelly North Florida 11:19.20
9 Andress, Ashley Florida State 11:24.83
10 Belgrave, Althea Unattached 11:36.79
11 Vogel, Lauren North Florida 11:46.69
12 Day, Abbie Florida State 12:11.46
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jones, Kim Unattached 13.53 0.7
2 McColumn, LaKendra Florida State 13.81 0.7
3 Lane, Deanna Florida State 13.83 0.7
4 Greene, Shantrice Florida A&M 13.94 0.7
5 Allen, Latricka Edward Waters 15.30 0.7
6 LeBlanc, Heather Florida State 15.62 0.7
7 Pulley, NaKeshia Unattached 15.63 0.7
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McColumn, LaKendra Florida State 58.97
2 Peterson, Analeta Florida A&M 1:01.64
3 Evans, Cara Unattached 1:04.38
4 Holsey, Quianna Florida State 1:04.71
5 Allen, Latricka Edward Waters 1:05.01
6 Greene, Shantrice Florida A&M 1:11.08
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Uzoaru, Marisa Unattached 1.73m 5-08.00
2 Lane, Deanna Florida State 1.58m 5-02.25
3 Reese, Crystal Edward Waters 1.53m 5-00.25
-- LeBlanc, Heather Florida State NH
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 janson, lacey Unattached 13-06.00 4.11m
2 Curtis, Katie Auburn 12-06.00 3.81m
3 Caraballo, Leilani Florida State 10-06.00 3.20m
4 Valville, Darah Florida A&M 10-00.00 3.04m
4 Morgan, Christin Auburn 10-00.00 3.04m
-- McHaughton, Leah Florida State NH
-- Anderson, Jacintha Florida State NH
-- Spence, Jessica Florida A&M NH
-- Janson, Kristin Florida State NH
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jones, Kim Unattached 6.17m 1.9 20-03.00
2 Walker, Charlene Florida State 5.81m 1.7 19-00.75
3 Covington, Nadia Florida A&M 5.76m 1.6 18-10.75
4 Taylor, Tabitha Florida A&M 5.43m 1.3 17-09.75
5 Wilds, Stacie Florida State 5.21m 0.7 17-01.25
6 Spence, Jessica Florida A&M 5.09m 1.4 16-08.50
7 Pringle, P.J. Webber 5.02m 0.5 16-05.75
8 Reese, Crystal Edward Waters 4.84m 1.1 15-10.50
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Brown, Sharneka Florida State 11.89m 1.1 39-00.25
2 Wilds, Stacie Florida State 10.93m 1.5 35-10.50
3 Pringle, P.J. Webber 10.72m 1.6 35-02.00
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chery, Sharonda Unattached 13.26m 43-06.00
2 McGriff, April Florida A&M 12.53m 41-01.50
3 Hampshire, Kelly Florida A&M 12.40m 40-08.25
4 Reed, Sarah Unattached 11.93m 39-01.75
5 Grover, Rachonda Florida A&M 10.90m 35-09.25
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McGriff, April Florida A&M 40.16m 131-09
2 Voss, Erin Florida State 37.81m 124-00
3 Grover, Rachonda Florida A&M 23.52m 77-02
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cotten, LaQuanda Unattached 60.43m 198-03
2 Reed, Sarah Unattached 44.61m 146-04
3 Chery, Sharonda Unattached 43.77m 143-07
4 Voss, Erin Florida State 37.33m 122-06
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Purcell, Kate Florida State 38.87m 127-06
2 Lane, Deanna Florida State 33.19m 108-11
3 Voss, Erin Florida State 30.31m 99-05
4 LeBlanc, Heather Florida State 24.60m 80-08
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oak Ridge FL 133 2) Maclay School 80
3) Florida High 63 4) Blessed Trinity H.S 55
5) Godby High School 53 6) Lawton Chiles 49
7) P.K. Yonge 35 8) Rutherford High School 34
9) Gainesville HS 22 10) North Florida Christian 19
11) Lincoln High School 15 12) East Gadsen HS 14
13) Sherwood Christian Academy 12 13) Rickards High School 12
15) Thomas Co. Central High Sc 10 15) Florida A&M High School 10
17) Trinity Catholic High 9 18) Winter Park 8
18) Jay High School 8 20) Leon High School 5
21) Marianna 3
|