Half-Mile Timing, Inc. is
partners with: |
|
|
|
| |
LOUIE BING RELAYS - 2/26/2005
TRAZ POWELL STADIUM, MIAMI, FL
Girls 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Dericka Love, Miami Southridge, 12.14q, w:NWI. 2, Charlene Fuller, Ft.
Lauderdale, 12.26q, w:NWI. 3, Tiffani Thomas, Miami Southridge, 12.51q, w:NWI.
4, Dawn McClain, Miami Northweste, 12.59q, w:NWI. 5, Bianca Sellers, Miami
Jackson, 12.62q, w:NWI. 6, Sidnesia Sheffield, Miami Central, 12.68q, w:NWI.
7, Ronkia Toombs, Miami Central, 12.70q, w:NWI. 8, Kelcina Jackson, Miami
Carol City, 12.79q, w:NWI. 9, Felicia Black, Miami Southridge, 12.84, w:NWI.
10, Adream Drayton, Raines, 12.91, w:NWI. 11, Ketoura Battle, Rockledge,
12.93, w:NWI. 12, Glenda Gordon, Miami Carol City, 12.98, w:NWI. 13, Tiffany
Williams, Miami Central, 13.03, w:NWI. 14, Shontiquia Scott, Miami Carol City,
13.10, w:NWI. 15, Lakevia Tyler, Miami Northweste, 13.13, w:NWI. 16, Amanda
Long, South Dade, 13.36, w:NWI. 17, Ashley Gray, Homestead, 13.44, w:NWI. 18,
Adrianne Johnson, American HS, 13.46, w:NWI. 19, Dionne Thomas, Raines, 13.47,
w:NWI. 20, Bianca Parker, Vikings, 13.52, w:NWI. 21, Angelina Colon, South
Dade, 13.57, w:NWI. 22, Jacqueline James, Coral Reef, 13.65, w:NWI. 22,
Danielle Resper, Homestead, 13.65, w:NWI. 24, Jennifer Placide, Ft.
Lauderdale, 13.75, w:NWI. 25, Jessica Jacques, Miami Jackson, 13.95, w:NWI.
26, Dulce Farias, Goleman HS, 14.06, w:NWI. 27, Patricia Saltpetrier, Dr.
Krop, 14.14, w:NWI. 28, Demetria Frank, Miami Jackson, 14.27, w:NWI. 29,
Bianca Williams, North Miami, 14.28, w:NWI. 30, Kassandra Moreta, American HS,
14.34, w:NWI. 31, Brittany Davis, Raines, 14.36, w:NWI. 32, Shanoska Young,
Flanagan HS, 14.38, w:NWI. 33, Daylin Farias, Goleman HS, 14.63, w:NWI. 34,
Alquandra slater, American HS, 14.80, w:NWI. 35, Anaelys Pelaez, Goleman HS,
14.90, w:NWI. 36, Tameka Morris, Miami Killian, 15.13, w:NWI. 37, Jennifer
Borrero, Miami Killian, 15.21, w:NWI. 38, Natalia Johnson, Vikings, 15.29,
w:NWI. 39, Symone Wilson, Miami Killian, 15.52, w:NWI. 40, Alejandra Perez,
South Dade, 16.11, w:NWI.
Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
(w: 2.1) 1, Charlene Fuller, Ft. Lauderdale, 12.05. 2, Dericka Love, Miami
Southridge, 12.15. 3, Tiffani Thomas, Miami Southridge, 12.49. 4, Dawn
McClain, Miami Northweste, 12.58. 5, Sidnesia Sheffield, Miami Central, 12.63.
6, Ronkia Toombs, Miami Central, 12.72. 7, Kelcina Jackson, Miami Carol City,
12.97. 8, Bianca Sellers, Miami Jackson, 13.16.
Girls 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Charlene Fuller, Ft. Lauderdale, 25.53q, w:NWI. 2, Dericka Love, Miami
Southridge, 26.23q, w:NWI. 3, Galyn Iloka, Rockledge, 26.34q, w:NWI. 4, Ronkia
Toombs, Miami Central, 26.66q, w:NWI. 5, Taquia Smith, Dillard, 26.72q, w:NWI.
6, Mercedes Ferguson, Miami Southridge, 26.94q, w:NWI. 7, Sidnesia Sheffield,
Miami Central, 27.32q, w:NWI. 8, Adream Drayton, Raines, 27.35q, w:NWI. 9,
Tiffany Williams, Miami Central, 27.38, w:NWI. 10, Kelcina Jackson, Miami
Carol City, 27.78, w:NWI. 11, Ketoura Battle, Rockledge, 27.89, w:NWI. 12,
Adrianne Johnson, American HS, 27.97, w:NWI. 13, Glenda Gordon, Miami Carol
City, 28.02, w:NWI. 14, Jessica Jacques, Miami Jackson, 28.75, w:NWI. 15,
Chanel Smith, Miami Northweste, 28.94, w:NWI. 16, Dextevia Tisdale, Homestead,
28.97, w:NWI. 17, Lakevia Tyler, Miami Northweste, 28.98, w:NWI. 18, Danielle
Resper, Homestead, 29.50, w:NWI. 19, Brittney Sinclair, Miami Southridge,
29.53, w:NWI. 20, Ashley Wright, Dillard, 29.63, w:NWI. 21, Bianca Parker,
Vikings, 29.73, w:NWI. 22, Kassandra Moreta, American HS, 29.82, w:NWI. 23,
Demetria Frank, Miami Jackson, 29.85, w:NWI. 24, Demetria Brown, Dr. Krop,
29.93, w:NWI. 25, Yamila Garber, Dr. Krop, 30.46, w:NWI. 26, Tenay Jackson,
American HS, 30.56, w:NWI. 27, Daylin Farias, Goleman HS, 30.71, w:NWI. 28,
Shatavia West, Miami Killian, 30.85, w:NWI. 29, Joanna Campbell, Miami
Jackson, 31.14, w:NWI. 30, Valerie Flournoy, P. K. Yonge Deve, 31.35, w:NWI.
31, Tara Gedeus, Miami Edison, 31.44, w:NWI. 32, Lakehsa Brown, Sebastian
River, 32.15, w:NWI. 33, Natalia Johnson, Vikings, 32.75, w:NWI. 34, Doli
Ciceus, Miami Edison, 33.50, w:NWI. 35, Floynesha Pinckney, Miami Killian,
33.51, w:NWI. 36, Deneka Sapp, Raines, 33.81, w:NWI. 37, Anaelys Pelaez,
Goleman HS, 34.04, w:NWI. 38, Kenyatta Dunnom, Vikings, 34.21, w:NWI. 39,
Chelsea Wilson, Raines, 34.47, w:NWI. 40, Tiara Byrd, Rickards HS, 34.50,
w:NWI. 41, Alejandra Perez, South Dade, 40.17, w:NWI.
Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals
(w: 0.5) 1, Charlene Fuller, Ft. Lauderdale, 24.42. 2, Dericka Love, Miami
Southridge, 24.83. 3, Galyn Iloka, Rockledge, 25.34. 4, Mercedes Ferguson,
Miami Southridge, 25.65. 5, Adream Drayton, Raines, 26.27. 6, Taquia Smith,
Dillard, 26.57. 7, Ronkia Toombs, Miami Central, 26.68. 8, Sidnesia Sheffield,
Miami Central, 26.72.
Girls 400 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Felicia Black, Miami Southridge, 58.43q. 2, Quankiedra Burns, Miami
Northweste, 1:00.04q. 3, Galyn Iloka, Rockledge, 1:00.21q. 4, Chandale
Williams, Miami Northweste, 1:00.66q. 5, Sylvondria James, Miami Central,
1:01.05q. 6, Taquia Smith, Dillard, 1:01.40q. 7, Kerese Downer, Vikings,
1:03.32q. 8, Dominica Forbes, Miami Washington, 1:03.83q. 9, Evelyn Hall,
Miami Jackson, 1:04.27. 10, Patricia Gumbs, Plantation, 1:05.17. 11, Shannon
Starling, Miami Washington, 1:05.33. 12, Tawanya Norwood, Miami Southridge,
1:05.35. 13, Tramaine Brant, Miami Northweste, 1:05.38. 14, Lashay Mitchell,
Ft. Lauderdale, 1:05.46. 15, Selena Fudge, Miami Southridge, 1:06.62. 16,
Christal James, Miami Central, 1:07.21. 17, Shontiquia Scott, Miami Carol
City, 1:07.25. 18, Alexis Simpkins, Vikings, 1:07.42. 19, Shantavia Williams,
South Dade, 1:08.73. 20, Tyheisha Hall, Miami Carol City, 1:09.06. 21,
Nickerline Montina, North Miami, 1:09.18. 22, Chiquita Pearson, Miami Central,
1:09.25. 23, Kendra Johnson, Miami Carol City, 1:10.02. 24, Sandy Joachim,
North Miami, 1:11.13. 25, Tara Gedeus, Miami Edison, 1:12.92. 26, Wilesha
Graham, American HS, 1:13.31. 27, Stacy Capers, Miami Jackson, 1:13.49. 28,
Ashley Wright, Dillard, 1:15.22. 29, Reanne St. Louis, Homestead, 1:16.43. 30,
Doli Ciceus, Miami Edison, 1:16.94. 31, Toni Mikell, Goleman HS, 1:17.41. 32,
Anyiliet Rodriguez, Goleman HS, 1:17.61. 33, Chelsea Wilson, Raines, 1:17.88.
34, Meloney Wright, South Dade, 1:18.29. 35, Ligia Sequeira, South Dade,
1:18.37. 36, Basta Dorelien, Miami Edison, 1:18.71. 37, Johana Joseph, North
Miami Beac, 1:20.81. 38, Tiffany Sapp, Raines, 1:21.38. 39, Delicia Collier,
Miami Killian, 1:23.13. 40, Kenyatta Dunnom, Vikings, 1:23.77. 41, Juanita
Bien-Aim e, North Miami Beac, 1:35.34. --, Erika Moore, Miami Killian, FS.
Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals
1, Galyn Iloka, Rockledge, 57.75. 2, Sylvondria James, Miami Central, 58.53.
3, Felicia Black, Miami Southridge, 59.51. 4, Taquia Smith, Dillard, 59.55. 5,
Chandale Williams, Miami Northweste, 59.58. 6, Quankiedra Burns, Miami
Northweste, 59.95. 7, Kerese Downer, Vikings, 1:02.88. 8, Dominica Forbes,
Miami Washington, 1:03.44.
Girls 800 Meter Run Preliminaries
1, Ashley Grigsby, Coral Reef, 2:24.43q. 2, Asia Cunningham, Miami Northweste,
2:28.82q. 3, Rachelle Leng, Miami Killian, 2:31.80q. 4, Pheline Jerome, Ft.
Lauderdale, 2:32.30q. 5, Ericka Lee, South Dade, 2:32.72q. 6, Kimberly Hodges,
North Miami Beac, 2:34.58q. 7, Janey Tate, Miami Carol City, 2:34.87q. 8,
Jennie Desir, Homestead, 2:36.02q. 9, Tyniesha Adams, Miami Northweste,
2:37.54q. 10, Tranese Boston, Homestead, 2:37.77q. 11, Deidree McVane, Ft.
Lauderdale, 2:38.06q. 12, Ashleigh Smith, Raines, 2:38.71q. 13, Lisa Rice,
Miami Northweste, 2:39.51q. 14, Natasha Adley, Miami Southridge, 2:40.71q. 15,
Bracey-Ann Douglas, Miami Central, 2:41.88q. 16, Brittney Barnes, Miami
Southridge, 2:42.32q. 17, Kenjulia Anderson, Raines, 2:42.81. 18, Stephanie
Jones, Rockledge, 2:45.44. 19, Latrice Thomas, Dillard, 2:47.67. 20, Peace
Givens, Dillard, 2:47.80. 21, Mary Scarborough, Rockledge, 2:47.93. 22, Deanna
Hart, Miami Killian, 2:47.96. 23, Katinah Clermont, Miami Beach, 2:48.89. 24,
Lauren Cooper, Ft. Lauderdale, 2:50.36. 25, Marisol Cantu, South Dade,
2:50.63. 26, Kanesha Connor, Miami Southridge, 2:51.13. 27, Heydi Guvara,
Goleman HS, 2:52.12. 28, Rosandra Walker, Vikings, 2:52.15. 29, Janae Ponder,
Plantation, 2:52.53. 30, Janya Alegria, Miami Washington, 2:53.02. 31, Breana
Kelly, Dr. Krop, 2:53.89. 32, alicia norris, Rockledge, 2:55.21. 33, Alexandra
Archie, Ely, 2:55.26. 33, Patricia Thomas, Miami Carol City, 2:55.26. 35,
Christine Baird, South Dade, 2:58.73. 36, Ashley Mobley, Miami Jackson,
3:02.16. 37, Sandy Joachim, North Miami, 3:03.00. 38, Sasha Thomas, Raines,
3:03.93. 39, Lateshia Frye, Miami Carol City, 3:04.79. 40, Erika Munoz,
Goleman HS, 3:08.31. 41, Ebony Gilbert, Miami Central, 3:09.93. 42, Cherry
Permenter, Homestead, 3:11.72. 43, Laaquarius Wallace, Miami Washington,
3:14.30. 44, Diana Lussaint, North Miami, 3:14.58. 45, Amanda Germain, Miami
Jackson, 3:17.43. 46, Shamailla Paracha, American HS, 3:20.58. 47, Loreal
Rogers, American HS, 3:28.19. 48, Monique Rickman, Ely, 3:29.54. 49,
Lasaundria Pough, Miami Jackson, 3:31.53. 50, Margie Pena, Goleman HS,
3:34.26. 51, Mendy Chalssaint, Miami Central, 3:44.42.
Girls 800 Meter Run Finals
1, Ashley Grigsby, Coral Reef, 2:23.62. 2, Janey Tate, Miami Carol City,
2:26.81. 3, Asia Cunningham, Miami Northweste, 2:28.68. 4, Pheline Jerome, Ft.
Lauderdale, 2:29.40. 5, Jennie Desir, Homestead, 2:30.88. 6, Deidree McVane,
Ft. Lauderdale, 2:31.67. 7, Ericka Lee, South Dade, 2:32.14. 8, Kimberly
Hodges, North Miami Beac, 2:32.54. 9, Ashleigh Smith, Raines, 2:33.70. 10,
Tyniesha Adams, Miami Northweste, 2:34.78. 11, Lisa Rice, Miami Northweste,
2:35.66. 12, Bracey-Ann Douglas, Miami Central, 2:37.22. 13, Brittney Barnes,
Miami Southridge, 2:39.12. 14, Natasha Adley, Miami Southridge, 2:41.18. 15,
Rachelle Leng, Miami Killian, 2:50.71. --, Tranese Boston, Homestead, DNF.
Girls 1600 Meter Run
1, Isel Ramos, Hialeah Miami La, 5:31.17. 2, Asia Cunningham, Miami
Northweste, 5:40.30. 3, Debbie Tony, North Miami Beac, 5:47.37. 4, Morgan
Rigney, Rockledge, 5:49.03. 5, Ishinika Blue, Miami Southridge, 5:52.67. 6,
Catherine Edmonsun, Coral Reef, 5:56.18. 7, Alyssa Colbert, Rockledge,
5:58.26. 8, Francia Davis, Miami Central, 6:00.15. 9, Marisol Cantu, South
Dade, 6:02.58. 10, Sabrina Telemorque, North Miami Beac, 6:03.92. 11, Ashley
Addison, Miami Northweste, 6:04.17. 12, Cassie Simon, Miami Central, 6:04.31.
13, Schcola Chambers, Miami Southridge, 6:09.11. 14, Kenjulia Anderson,
Raines, 6:12.13. 15, Caitlin Head, Ft. Lauderdale, 6:15.27. 16, V. Penates,
Hialeah Miami La, 6:17.99. 17, Kamesha Connor, Miami Southridge, 6:22.88. 18,
Czamille Wright, Dillard, 6:24.96. 19, Gabrelle Harris, Dillard, 6:25.30. 20,
Cynthia Perez, Homestead, 6:26.63. 21, Judith Gachelin, North Miami Beac,
6:28.75. 22, Soraya Bascoy, Miami Killian, 6:34.09. 23, Sarah Khan, Hialeah
Miami La, 6:37.06. 24, Toni Kuzmicki, Dr. Krop, 6:37.39. 25, Sylvia Benavides,
Miami Killian, 6:38.90. 26, Yaveli Guerrero, Miami Jackson, 6:39.25. 27,
Darcie Arahill, Miami Killian, 6:40.00. 28, Sasha Thomas, Raines, 6:40.02. 29,
Edwinde JeanJacques, Homestead, 6:40.22. 30, Lynarka Carrington, Vikings,
6:52.61. 31, Royiese Williams, Miami Carol City, 6:52.74. 32, Madelyn Fisher,
Dr. Krop, 6:56.01. 33, Celeena Silva, American HS, 7:02.71. 34, Alesha
Johnson, South Dade, 7:09.13. 35, Shamailla Paracha, American HS, 7:12.63. 36,
Kina Carey, Ely, 7:13.42. 37, Dalia Sabbagh, Dr. Krop, 7:14.28. 38, Diana
Lussaint, North Miami, 7:16.41. 39, Leana Torrez, American HS, 7:21.67. 40,
Francette Destin, North Miami, 7:44.61. 41, Tamika Pinder, Miami Carol City,
8:23.67. --, Laquisha Jones, Miami Central, DNF.
Girls 3200 Meter Run
1, Isel Ramos, Hialeah Miami La, 11:36.29. 2, Ishinika Blue, Miami Southridge,
12:48.92. 3, Catherine Edmonsun, Coral Reef, 13:02.35. 4, Cassie Simon, Miami
Central, 13:27.28. 5, Marisol Cantu, South Dade, 13:36.19. 6, Schcola
Chambers, Miami Southridge, 13:47.20. 7, Caitlin Head, Ft. Lauderdale,
14:00.27. 8, Soraya Bascoy, Miami Killian, 14:11.20. 9, Anaelys Pelaez,
Goleman HS, 14:19.54. --, Latoni Parris, Miami Southridge, DNF. --, Maria
Martinez, Dr. Krop, DNF. --, Sarah Khan, Hialeah Miami La, DNF. --, Dalia
Sabbagh, Dr. Krop, DNF. --, Madelyn Fisher, Dr. Krop, DNF. --, Gabrelle
Harris, Dillard, DNF. --, Thedly Nicolas, North Miami, DNF. --, Alesha
Johnson, South Dade, DNF. --, Cynthia Perez, Homestead, DNF. --, Darcie
Arahill, Miami Killian, DNF. --, Sylvia Benavides, Miami Killian, DNF. --,
Tamika Pinder, Miami Carol City, DNF. --, Royiese Williams, Miami Carol City,
DNF.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
1, Jenna Utecht, St. Thomas Aquin, 15.05q, w:NWI. 2, Lizzie Harris, Miami
Northweste, 15.48q, w:NWI. 3, Deandra Doyley, Ft. Lauderdale, 16.00q, w:NWI.
4, Pavielle James, Miami Northweste, 16.06q, w:NWI. 5, Florence McKenzie,
Vikings, 16.26q, w:NWI. 6, Raquel Guerin, Miami Southridge, 17.03q, w:NWI. 7,
Shanice Allen, Ft. Lauderdale, 18.21q, w:NWI. 8, Keshia Miller, Plantation,
18.91q, w:NWI. 9, Chrissy Brantley, Homestead, 18.97, w:NWI. 10, Krishaun
Kirkland, Miami Jackson, 19.11, w:NWI. 11, Rosa Amazan, Dillard, 19.13, w:NWI.
12, Vanessa Sterling, Miami Central, 19.67, w:NWI. 13, Sabrina Fudge, Miami
Southridge, 20.00, w:NWI. 14, Aquaria Harrell, Miami Edison, 20.21, w:NWI. 15,
Keiyetta Davis-Kuzmicki, Dr. Krop, 20.62, w:NWI. 16, Deidree Ray, Ft.
Lauderdale, 20.65, w:NWI. 16, Candace Mallary, Miami Southridge, 20.65, w:NWI.
18, Antravia Jones, South Dade, 20.87, w:NWI. 19, Chenika Douglas, Miami
Norland, 20.93, w:NWI. 20, Christine Baird, South Dade, 21.12, w:NWI. 21,
Devondra Coleman, South Dade, 21.38, w:NWI.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
(w: 1.0) 1, Jenna Utecht, St. Thomas Aquin, 14.30. 2, Pavielle James, Miami
Northweste, 14.46. 3, Deandra Doyley, Ft. Lauderdale, 14.76. 4, Lizzie Harris,
Miami Northweste, 14.81. 5, Raquel Guerin, Miami Southridge, 16.08. 6,
Florence McKenzie, Vikings, 16.23. 7, Keshia Miller, Plantation, 18.65.
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles LOW Preliminaries
1, Deandra Doyley, Ft. Lauderdale, 45.99q. 2, Lizzie Harris, Miami Northweste,
46.42q. 3, Chrissy Brantley, Homestead, 50.80q. 4, Monique Delancy, Miami
Northweste, 51.02q. 5, Krishaun Kirkland, Miami Jackson, 51.32q. 6, Florence
McKenzie, Vikings, 51.33q. 7, Rachelle Leng, Miami Killian, 52.58q. 8,
Vondolyn Harrell, Miami Southridge, 53.88q. 9, Deidree Ray, Ft. Lauderdale,
54.07. 10, Antionette Suer, Plantation, 54.54. 11, Tiffiny Morrow, Homestead,
55.42. 12, Sabrina Fudge, Miami Southridge, 55.70. 13, Dominque Gainer, Dr.
Krop, 55.80. 14, Rosa Amazan, Dillard, 59.52. 15, Vanessa Sterling, Miami
Central, 1:00.08. 16, Candace Mallary, Miami Southridge, 1:00.41. 17, Keiyetta
Davis-Kuzmicki, Dr. Krop, 1:00.67. 18, Finiwerewepre Ogoinowo, Dr. Krop,
1:05.22. 19, Charnay Bland, Miami Central, 1:07.47.
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles LOW Finals
1, Deandra Doyley, Ft. Lauderdale, 42.92. 2, Lizzie Harris, Miami Northweste,
44.77. 3, Chrissy Brantley, Homestead, 48.71. 4, Florence McKenzie, Vikings,
48.83. 5, Monique Delancy, Miami Northweste, 48.84. 6, Vondolyn Harrell, Miami
Southridge, 54.35. 7, Rachelle Leng, Miami Killian, 56.16. --, Krishaun
Kirkland, Miami Jackson, DNF.
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Preliminaries
1, Miami Northwestern High School 'A' 48.29q. 2, Miami Central High School 'A'
(Destini Lewis 11, Ronkia Toombs 11, Sidnesia Sheffield 09, Tiffany Williams
09), 48.57q. 3, Miami Southridge High School 'A' 48.72q. 4, Raines High School
'A' (Brittany Davis 10, Adream Drayton 12, Dionne Thomas 12, Brittney Brown
12), 49.96q. 5, Piper High School 'A' 50.49q. 6, Miami Carol City High School
'A' (Kelcina Jackson 11, Tyheisha Hall 11, Glenda Gordon 11, Lateshia Frye
12), 51.29q. 7, South Dade High School 'A' 52.20q. 8, Homestead High School
'A' (Danielle Resper 10, Ashley Gray 11, Tiffiny Morrow 10, Dextevia Tisdale
10), 52.81q. 9, Miami Killian High School 'A' (Teaire Lenard 11, Jessica
Howard 12, Shatavia West 11, Kerri-Ann Abrahams 12), 52.99. 10, American High
School 'A' (Tenay Jackson 09, Alquandra slater 09, Asharell Jenkins 11,
Adrianne Johnson 11), 53.35. 11, Dr. Krop High School 'A' (Demetria Brown 09,
Ashley Stubbs 09, Patricia Saltpetrier 10, Elexis Wollis 09), 56.08. --, Ft.
Lauderdale High School 'A' (Florence Ukpai 09, Blossom Samuels 12, Jennifer
Placide 12, Natalie Simon 10), DQ. --, Miami Jackson High School 'A' DQ. --,
Goleman High School 'B' (Nathirya Brown 10, Dulce Farias 12, Latavia Jackson
12, Anaelys Pelaez 09), DQ.
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
1, Miami Southridge High School 'A' 48.04. 2, Miami Central High School 'A'
48.71. 3, Miami Northwestern High School 'A' 49.06. 4, Raines High School 'A'
49.67. 5, Piper High School 'A' 50.03. 6, Miami Carol City High School 'A'
51.26. 7, South Dade High School 'A' 53.95. --, Homestead High School 'A' DQ.
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
1, Miami Northwestern High School 'A' 3:53.70. 2, Ft. Lauderdale High School
'A' (Pheline Jerome 12, Charlene Fuller 10, Lashay Mitchell 12, Deandra Doyley
11), 3:56.04. 3, Miami Southridge High School 'A' 4:03.88. 4, Piper High
School 'A' 4:03.94. 5, Dillard High School 'A' (Peace Givens 10, Taquia Smith
10, Latonya Walcott 10, Czamille Wright 10), 4:12.50. 6, Raines High School
'A' (Brittney Brown 12, Dionne Thomas 12, Tiana Sparks 11, Ashleigh Smith 12),
4:13.58. 7, Ely High School 'A' (Alexandra Archie 10, Melissa Chong 11,
Laquista Bartee 11, Rhana Gittens 11), 4:17.32. 8, Plantation High School 'A'
(Tremille Bobb-Semple 12, Patricia Gumbs 11, Antionette Suer 12, Jenette Hulse
09), 4:18.04. 9, Miami Central High School 'A' (Christal James 12, Sylvondria
James 12, Cynthia Jones 09, Latasha Brown 11), 4:18.47. 10, South Dade High
School 'A' 4:19.70. 11, Dr. Krop High School 'A' (Dominque Gainer 10, Breana
Kelly 09, Toni Kuzmicki 09, Klara Markos 09), 4:20.81. 12, Miami Carol City
High School 'A' (Lateshia Frye 12, Janey Tate 11, Kendra Johnson 09, Patricia
Thomas 11), 4:23.61. 13, Homestead High School 'A' (Chrissy Brantley 11,
Tranese Boston 11, Dextevia Tisdale 10, Jennie Desir 09), 4:24.06. 14, Miami
Washington High School 'A' (Camesha Gaitor 10, Shannon Starling 11, Britney
Montgomery 11, Laaquarius Wallace 12), 4:24.64. 15, Vikings 'A' (Alexis
Simpkins 10, Florence McKenzie 11, Precious Mathis 12, Lynarka Carrington 10),
4:25.60. 16, Miami Killian High School 'A' (Jessica Howard 12, Erika Moore 09,
Delicia Collier 10, Brittany McGuire 11), 4:31.06. 17, Miami Beach High School
'A' (Danielle Carter 09, Bianca Andre 09, Laura Lewenhaupt 10, Aymara Diaz
10), 4:39.58. 18, American High School 'A' (Drew Thornton 10, Peresha Barr 09,
Wilesha Graham 10, Loreal Rogers 10), 4:56.67.
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
1, Miami Northwestern High School 'A' 10:30.86. 2, Miami Southridge High
School 'A' 10:42.21. 3, Ft. Lauderdale High School 'A' (Lashay Mitchell 12,
Lauren Cooper 12, Deidree McVane 12, Pheline Jerome 12), 10:50.20. 4, Piper
High School 'A' 10:50.53. 5, Miami Central High School 'A' (Cassie Simon 10,
Bracey-Ann Douglas 10, Francia Davis 10, Laquisha Jones 12), 10:54.04. 6,
Rockledge High School 'A' (Alyssa Colbert 11, Morgan Rigney 11, Stephanie
Jones 10, Mary Scarborough 10), 10:58.22. 7, North Miami Beach 'A' 10:59.50.
8, Raines High School 'A' (Lindsay Owens 11, Brittney Brown 12, Ashleigh Smith
12, Kenjulia Anderson 11), 11:04.12. 9, Homestead High School 'A' (Brittany
Williams 10, Leticia Delatorre 12, Jennie Desir 09, Tranese Boston 11),
11:13.71. 10, Miami Carol City High School 'A' (Royiese Williams 09, Lateshia
Frye 12, Patricia Thomas 11, Janey Tate 11), 11:27.07. 11, South Dade High
School 'A' 11:30.05. 12, Miami Killian High School 'B' (Stefani Sanchez 10,
Lesly Hernandes-Pine 10, Brittany McGuire 11, Darcie Arahill 10), x11:40.08.
13, Dr. Krop High School 'A' (Dominque Gainer 10, Yamila Garber 10, Breana
Kelly 09, Toni Kuzmicki 09), 11:40.44. 14, Dillard High School 'A' 11:49.24.
15, Vikings 'A' (Kerese Downer 10, Lynarka Carrington 10, Rosandra Walker 09,
Alexis Simpkins 10), 12:02.84. 16, Miami Jackson High School 'A' 12:10.00. 17,
Goleman High School 'B' (Heydi Guvara 12, Erika Munoz 09, Margie Pena 11,
Anyiliet Rodriguez 09), x12:26.42. 18, American High School 'A' (Shamailla
Paracha 11, Leana Torrez 11, Drew Thornton 10, Celeena Silva 09), 12:57.83.
Girls 1000 Sprint Medley Preliminaries
1, Miami Jackson High School 'A' 2:19.81q. 2, Miami Northwestern High School
'A' 2:28.44q. 3, Piper High School 'A' 2:28.67q. 4, Miami Central High School
'A' (Genetha Barker 10, Sylvondria James 12, Cynthia Jones 09, Christal James
12), 2:29.99q. 5, Ely High School 'A' (Jasmine Wiggins 10, Laquista Bartee 11,
Melissa Chong 11, Rhana Gittens 11), 2:31.02q. 6, Miami Southridge High School
'A' 2:31.06q. 7, South Dade High School 'A' 2:33.95q. 8, Homestead High School
'A' (Ashley Gray 11, Danielle Resper 10, Tiffiny Morrow 10, Brittany Williams
10), 2:34.17q. 9, Miami Washington High School 'A' (Britney Montgomery 11,
Camesha Gaitor 10, Shannon Starling 11, Shameka Allen 11), 2:36.36. 10, Miami
Beach High School 'A' (Laura Lewenhaupt 10, Katinah Clermont 12, Celeste
Rabino 10, Aymara Diaz 10), 2:37.09. 11, Goleman High School 'A' (Latavia
Jackson 12, Dulce Farias 12, Catherine Pollard 11, Heydi Guvara 12), 2:38.44.
12, Miami Killian High School 'A' (Teaire Lenard 11, Erika Moore 09, Jessica
Howard 12, Brittany McGuire 11), 2:41.67. 13, Dr. Krop High School 'A'
(Patricia Saltpetrier 10, Ashley Stubbs 09, Keiyetta Davis-Kuzmicki 11, Klara
Markos 09), 2:41.78. 14, Raines High School 'A' (Chelsea Wilson 09, Briana
Westbrook 09, Deneka Sapp 11, Lindsay Owens 11), 2:49.65. 15, Miami Carol City
High School 'A' (Patricia Printemps 11, Kendra Johnson 09, Renita Vicks 09,
Tanae Palmer 09), 2:51.58. --, Miami Norland High School 'A' DQ.
Girls 1000 Sprint Medley Finals
1, Miami Jackson High School 'A' 2:19.61. 2, Miami Northwestern High School
'A' 2:23.39. 3, Piper High School 'A' 2:25.89. 4, Homestead High School 'A'
2:28.25. 5, Miami Southridge High School 'A' 2:29.30. 6, South Dade High
School 'A' 2:36.48. --, Ely High School 'A' DNF. --, Miami Central High School
'A' DQ.
Girls High Jump
1, Deandra Doyley, Ft. Lauderdale, 5-06, (1.67m). 2, Lizzie Harris, Miami
Northweste, 5-02, (1.57m). 3, Tiondra Wright, Miami Northweste, 5-00, (1.52m).
4, Evelyn Hall, Miami Jackson, 4-10, (1.47m). 5, Monique Delancy, Miami
Northweste, 4-10, (1.47m). 6, Bianca Sellers, Miami Jackson, 4-08, (1.42m). 7,
Tashika Cunningham, Miami Central, 4-06, (1.37m). 8, Markeva Daye, Miami
Jackson, 4-06, (1.37m). --, Candace Mallary, Miami Southridge, NH. --,
Keiyetta Davis-Kuzmicki, Dr. Krop, NH. --, Carlys Roscoe, Miami Southridge,
NH. --, Tranese Boston, Homestead, NH. --, Chrissy Brantley, Homestead, NH.
--, Lateshia Frye, Miami Carol City, NH. --, Nickerline Montina, North Miami,
NH.
Girls Pole Vault
1, Lauren Cooper, Ft. Lauderdale, 8-06, (2.59m). 2, Francia Davis, Miami
Central, 7-06, (2.28m). 3, Nesha Drummond, Plantation, 7-06, (2.28m). 4, Dulce
Farias, Goleman HS, 7-06, (2.28m). 5, Lucille Young, Miami Southridge, 7-06,
(2.28m). 6, Daylin Farias, Goleman HS, 7-00, (2.13m). 7, Diana Simeon, Miami
Jackson, 6-06, (1.98m). 8, Heydi Guvara, Goleman HS, 6-06, (1.98m). 9, Genetha
Barker, Miami Central, 6-00, (1.82m). --, Idania Zaldana, South Dade, NH. --,
Vondolyn Harrell, Miami Southridge, NH. --, Shanika Kirkland, Miami Jackson,
NH. --, Thedly Nicolas, North Miami, NH. --, Edwidge Dessencios, Miami
Jackson, NH.
Girls Long Jump
1, Jenna Utecht, St. Thomas Aquin, 17-11.50, w:NWI (5.47m). 2, Deandra Doyley,
Ft. Lauderdale, 17-09, w:NWI (5.41m). 2, Dionne Thomas, Raines, 17-09, w:NWI
(5.41m). 4, Pavielle James, Miami Northweste, 17-08, w:NWI (5.38m). 5, Tiffiny
Morrow, Homestead, 17-01.75, w:NWI (5.22m). 6, Dericka Love, Miami Southridge,
16-03, w:NWI (4.95m). 7, Galyn Iloka, Rockledge, 16-01, w:NWI (4.90m). 8,
Tiffani Thomas, Miami Southridge, 16-00.75, w:NWI (4.89m). 9, Tenay Jackson,
American HS, 15-10, w:NWI (4.82m). 10, Micaela Wimberly, Miami Jackson,
15-09.50, w:NWI (4.81m). 11, Antionette Suer, Plantation, 15-09, w:NWI
(4.80m). 12, Leslie Smith, Miami Southridge, 15-06, w:NWI (4.72m). 13, Evelyn
Hall, Miami Jackson, 15-01, w:NWI (4.59m). --, Teaire Lenard, Miami Killian,
ND, w:NWI. --, Lashaunta Arnold, Rickards HS, ND, w:NWI. --, Lauren Smith,
Rickards HS, ND, w:NWI. --, Jackeline Jas, Miami Killian, ND, w:NWI. --, Jeany
Hardwick, Miami Jackson, ND, w:NWI. --, Shatavia West, Miami Killian, ND,
w:NWI. --, Ketoura Battle, Rockledge, ND, w:NWI. --, Aquaria Harrell, Miami
Edison, ND, w:NWI. --, Wilesha Graham, American HS, ND, w:NWI. --, Patricia
Saltpetrier, Dr. Krop, ND, w:NWI. --, Sybil Jeune, Ft. Lauderdale, ND, w:NWI.
--, Kathline Ralpheal, Miami Edison, ND, w:NWI. --, Celeste Rabino, Miami
Beach, ND, w:NWI. --, Bianca Andre, Miami Beach, ND, w:NWI. --, Cinnamon
Johnson, Rickards HS, ND, w:NWI. --, Laura Lewenhaupt, Miami Beach, ND, w:NWI.
--, Peresha Barr, American HS, ND, w:NWI. --, Nakeema Simmons, Dr. Krop, ND,
w:NWI. --, Dextevia Tisdale, Homestead, ND, w:NWI. --, Jenette Hulse,
Plantation, ND, w:NWI. --, Amanda Bennett, Goleman HS, ND, w:NWI. --, Lakehsa
Brown, Sebastian River, ND, w:NWI. --, Brittany Davis, Raines, ND, w:NWI. --,
Lindsay Owens, Raines, ND, w:NWI. --, Nesha Drummond, Plantation, ND, w:NWI.
--, Alexis Simpkins, Vikings, ND, w:NWI. --, Precious Mathis, Vikings, ND,
w:NWI. --, Latasha Brown, Miami Central, ND, w:NWI. --, Anyiliet Rodriguez,
Goleman HS, ND, w:NWI. --, Nathirya Brown, Goleman HS, ND, w:NWI. --, Florence
McKenzie, Vikings, ND, w:NWI. --, Bianca Williams, North Miami, ND, w:NWI. --,
Tiara Coats, Miami Carol City, ND, w:NWI. --, Natisha Desouza, Dillard, ND,
w:NWI. --, toshana gordon, North Miami, ND, w:NWI. --, Taneshia jackson, Miami
Carol City, ND, w:NWI. --, Daniel Brown, McArthur, ND, w:NWI. --, Kendra
Johnson, Miami Carol City, ND, w:NWI. --, Liliane Hsu, Flanagan HS, ND, w:NWI.
--, Syreeta Bennett, Flanagan HS, ND, w:NWI. --, Toni-Ann Martin, Flanagan HS,
ND, w:NWI. --, Dawn McClain, Miami Northweste, ND, w:NWI. --, Amisha Murray,
Dillard, ND, w:NWI. --, Tiffany Johnson, Miami Northweste, ND, w:NWI.
Girls Triple Jump
1, Lizzie Harris, Miami Northweste, 36-08.50, w:NWI (11.18m). 2, Dionne
Thomas, Raines, 35-11, w:NWI (10.94m). 3, Dericka Love, Miami Southridge,
35-04.50, w:NWI (10.78m). 4, Tyniesha Adams, Miami Northweste, 34-10, w:NWI
(10.61m). 5, Chrissy Brantley, Homestead, 34-06, w:NWI (10.51m). 6, Amanda
Bennett, Goleman HS, 33-08, w:NWI (10.26m). 7, Micaela Wimberly, Miami
Jackson, 33-04.50, w:NWI (10.17m). 8, Brittany Williams, Homestead, 33-03,
w:NWI (10.13m). --, Lateshia Frye, Miami Carol City, ND, w:NWI. --, Tiara
Coats, Miami Carol City, ND, w:NWI. --, Lisa Augustave, McArthur, ND, w:NWI.
--, Leslie Smith, Miami Southridge, ND, w:NWI. --, Minghone Rose, Ft.
Lauderdale, ND, w:NWI. --, Florence Ukpai, Ft. Lauderdale, ND, w:NWI. --,
Pavielle James, Miami Northweste, ND, w:NWI. --, Markeva Daye, Miami Jackson,
ND, w:NWI. --, Lucille Young, Miami Southridge, ND, w:NWI. --, Evelyn Hall,
Miami Jackson, ND, w:NWI. --, Teaire Lenard, Miami Killian, ND, w:NWI. --,
Tameka Morris, Miami Killian, ND, w:NWI. --, Erika Moore, Miami Killian, ND,
w:NWI. --, Latavia Jackson, Goleman HS, ND, w:NWI. --, Anyiliet Rodriguez,
Goleman HS, ND, w:NWI. --, Jenette Hulse, Plantation, ND, w:NWI. --, Lakehsa
Brown, Sebastian River, ND, w:NWI. --, Alexis Simpkins, Vikings, ND, w:NWI.
--, Latasha Brown, Miami Central, ND, w:NWI. --, Florence McKenzie, Vikings,
ND, w:NWI. --, Precious Mathis, Vikings, ND, w:NWI. --, Liliane Hsu, Flanagan
HS, ND, w:NWI. --, Lindsay Owens, Raines, ND, w:NWI. --, Aurille Morgan,
Flanagan HS, ND, w:NWI. --, Syreeta Bennett, Flanagan HS, ND, w:NWI. --, Nesha
Drummond, Plantation, ND, w:NWI. --, Antionette Suer, Plantation, ND, w:NWI.
--, Brittany Davis, Raines, ND, w:NWI.
Girls Shot Put
1, Zakeya Stinson, Miami Southridge, 42-04.25, (12.90m). 2, Jazmine Highsmith,
Miami Northweste, 40-04.50, (12.30m). 3, Shalrie Scutchings, South Dade,
39-09, (12.11m). 4, Christina Raphael, Miami Northweste, 36-09.75, (11.22m).
5, Shatoya Brown, Miami Northweste, 36-09.50, (11.21m). 6, Carmen Hearns,
Miami Carol City, 36-03, (11.04m). 7, Shana Scott, Miami Carol City, 35-00.75,
(10.68m). 8, Benia Gregoire, Dr. Krop, 34-03, (10.43m). 9, Tamika Phillips,
Miami Central, 34-01.75, (10.40m). 10, Ronisha Connor, Miami Southridge,
32-07.50, (9.94m). 11, Wideline Jean, Miami Jackson, 32-06.75, (9.92m). 12,
Kamika Barrett, Homestead, 31-07.50, (9.63m). 13, Keitrah Baxter, Miami
Southridge, 31-03.75, (9.54m). 14, Megan Fresch, South Dade, 30-11.50,
(9.43m). 15, roshawn richardson, Miami Jackson, 30-08, (9.34m). 16, Ashley
Joyner, Miami Washington, 30-05, (9.27m). 17, Rebecca Anozier, Miami Jackson,
30-04.25, (9.25m). 18, antionette banks, Plantation, 30-01.50, (9.18m). --,
Sophia Scott, Miami Edison, FOUL. --, Louizette Sainvil, Ft. Lauderdale, FOUL.
--, Takiyah Cumbie, Miami Edison, FOUL. --, Farah Saint Louis, North Miami
Beac, FOUL. --, DaMauri Sims, Dr. Krop, FOUL. --, Nekiah Johnson, American HS,
FOUL. --, Jessica Georges, Miami Beach, FOUL. --, Janece Cochran, Miami
Edison, FOUL. --, Mary Scarborough, Rockledge, FOUL. --, Kemi Ogenengbe,
Homestead, FOUL. --, Dashwanda Middlebrooks, Homestead, FOUL. --, Hyshika
Hazel, Plantation, FOUL. --, Kimare Pluvoise, Plantation, FOUL. --, Kimberly
Hepburn, Goleman HS, FOUL. --, Kenyatta Dunnom, Vikings, FOUL. --, Paola
Rappaccioli, Goleman HS, FOUL. --, Judeline Jean, Goleman HS, FOUL. --,
Markesha Miller, Miami Carol City, FOUL. --, Annakay Cobran, Dillard, FOUL.
--, Alexis Arnett, Miami Killian, FOUL. --, Tia Whitehead, Miami Killian,
FOUL. --, Fredline Dorvil, Miami Washington, FOUL. --, Chevonda Brown, Raines,
FOUL. --, Shaquita Auguste, Miami Washington, FOUL.
Girls Discus Throw
1, Shatoya Brown, Miami Northweste, 117-01, (35.68m). 2, Shalrie Scutchings,
South Dade, 116-10, (35.61m). 3, Zakeya Stinson, Miami Southridge, 112-06,
(34.29m). 4, Christina Raphael, Miami Northweste, 107-06, (32.76m). 5, Jazmine
Highsmith, Miami Northweste, 106-11, (32.58m). 6, Shana Scott, Miami Carol
City, 104-05.50, (31.83m). 7, Ronisha Connor, Miami Southridge, 100-00.50,
(30.49m). 8, Tamika Phillips, Miami Central, 95-08, (29.15m). 9, Kamika
Barrett, Homestead, 95-07, (29.13m). 10, Megan Fresch, South Dade, 91-04,
(27.83m). 11, Rania Saintilma, Ft. Lauderdale, 90-03, (27.50m). 12, DaMauri
Sims, Dr. Krop, 88-08, (27.02m). 13, Carmen Hearns, Miami Carol City, 86-03,
(26.28m). 14, Shaquita Auguste, Miami Washington, 85-02, (25.95m). 15,
Wideline Jean, Miami Jackson, 84-04, (25.70m). 16, Benia Gregoire, Dr. Krop,
83-08, (25.50m). 17, Kimare Pluvoise, Plantation, 82-10, (25.24m). 18, Paola
Rappaccioli, Goleman HS, 80-06, (24.53m). --, Jessica Georges, Miami Beach,
FOUL. --, Nekiah Johnson, American HS, FOUL. --, Keitrah Baxter, Miami
Southridge, FOUL. --, antionette banks, Plantation, FOUL. --, Deidree Ray, Ft.
Lauderdale, FOUL. --, Dashwanda Middlebrooks, Homestead, FOUL. --, Louizette
Sainvil, Ft. Lauderdale, FOUL. --, Kemi Ogenengbe, Homestead, FOUL. --, Shanae
Clarke, Miami Carol City, FOUL. --, Kimberly Hepburn, Goleman HS, FOUL. --,
Hyshika Hazel, Plantation, FOUL. --, Natalie Sanon, Miami Washington, FOUL.
--, Judeline Jean, Goleman HS, FOUL. --, Ashley Joyner, Miami Washington,
FOUL. --, Terri Riley, Miami Jackson, FOUL. --, Yanet Campbell, Miami Jackson,
FOUL. --, Tia Whitehead, Miami Killian, FOUL. --, Alexis Arnett, Miami
Killian, FOUL.
Boys 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, McKasey Hughes, Miami Norland, 10.85q, w:NWI. 2, Tyrell Coleman, Miami
Northweste, 10.96q, w:NWI. 3, Alfonza Willis, Miami Jackson, 10.99q, w:NWI. 3,
Jacey Bailey, Plantation, 10.99q, w:NWI. 5, Jeffery Welch, Miami Northweste,
11.04q, w:NWI. 6, Terry Jones, Miami Carol City, 11.06q, w:NWI. 7, Devin Hill,
Miami Carol City, 11.13q, w:NWI. 8, Moses Kelly III, Ft. Lauderdale, 11.24q,
w:NWI. 9, Demetrius Byrd, Miami Central, 11.34, w:NWI. 10, Williams Terry,
Miami Central, 11.39, w:NWI. 10, Dennis Campbell, Plantation, 11.39, w:NWI.
12, Eddie Brown, Miami Carol City, 11.42, w:NWI. 12, Brandon Cave, South Dade,
11.42, w:NWI. 14, Gregory Fontus, Dr. Krop, 11.44, w:NWI. 15, Travis Mills,
Miami Norland, 11.45, w:NWI. 16, Tobius Williams, Piper, 11.57, w:NWI. 17,
Tony Reid, Miami Central, 11.59, w:NWI. 18, Shavon Striggles, Dillard, 11.60,
w:NWI. 18, Ridge Jones, Miami Jackson, 11.60, w:NWI. 20, Chris Chancellor,
Miami Edison, 11.63, w:NWI. 21, Michael Washington, Dillard, 11.64, w:NWI. 21,
Izline Edmund, Sebastian River, 11.64, w:NWI. 23, Kevaughn Anderson, Dr. Krop,
11.66, w:NWI. 24, Taji Thornton, South Dade, 11.68, w:NWI. 25, Darrius
Tennant, Miami Jackson, 11.70, w:NWI. 25, Brandon Jackson, Plantation, 11.70,
w:NWI. 27, Jeff Charles, American HS, 11.74, w:NWI. 28, Jeremy Stanley, Miami
Northweste, 11.77, w:NWI. 29, Tobe Nwahiri, American HS, 11.79, w:NWI. 30,
Chris Robinson, Miami Columbus, 11.82, w:NWI. 30, Jayrin Reddick, Ft.
Lauderdale, 11.82, w:NWI. 32, Carl Martin, Miami Columbus, 11.83, w:NWI. 33,
Chris Herrera, Goleman HS, 11.86, w:NWI. 34, Dapo Oshikoya, Miami Killian,
11.89, w:NWI. 34, Dario Charlton, South Plantation, 11.89, w:NWI. 36, Jason
Yeber, American HS, 11.97, w:NWI. 37, Derrick Carter, Ft. Lauderdale, 11.99,
w:NWI. 38, eric henton, Miami Washington, 12.01, w:NWI. 39, St Juste Steril,
North Miami, 12.02, w:NWI. 40, Christopher Beckford, Miami Southridge, 12.07,
w:NWI. 41, Laslawn Thompson, Dr. Krop, 12.12, w:NWI. 42, Romain Baker, Miami
Killian, 12.21, w:NWI. 43, Eric John, North Miami, 12.35, w:NWI. 44, andrew
Lafontant, North Miami Beac, 12.36, w:NWI. 45, Junior Mertile, North Miami,
12.39, w:NWI. 46, F Fredric, North Miami Beac, 12.42, w:NWI. 47, Terrell
Barnes, Piper, 12.44, w:NWI. 48, Brandon Ellison, South Plantation, 12.47,
w:NWI. 49, Gregory Smith, Miami Killian, 12.51, w:NWI. 50, Jon Gravenstreter,
South Plantation, 12.55, w:NWI. 51, Amos Young, Miami Southridge, 12.66,
w:NWI. 52, David Montero, Goleman HS, 12.67, w:NWI. 53, O Clarke, North Miami
Beac, 12.73, w:NWI. 54, Flavio Llop, Miami Columbus, 12.84, w:NWI. 55, Gonzalo
Martinez, Goleman HS, 12.90, w:NWI. 56, Simmons Allen, South Dade, 13.02,
w:NWI.
Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
(w: -2.0) 1, McKasey Hughes, Miami Norland, 10.80. 2, Jeffery Welch, Miami
Northweste, 10.84. 3, Tyrell Coleman, Miami Northweste, 10.85. 4, Alfonza
Willis, Miami Jackson, 10.90. 5, Terry Jones, Miami Carol City, 10.93. 6,
Devin Hill, Miami Carol City, 10.95. 7, Moses Kelly III, Ft. Lauderdale,
11.07. 8, Jacey Bailey, Plantation, 11.19.
Boys 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Jeffery Welch, Miami Northweste, 22.60q, w:NWI. 2, Joshua Wimbley, Piper,
22.68q, w:NWI. 3, Reginald Jones, Miami Jackson, 22.74q, w:NWI. 4, Gordon
Warner, Miami Central, 22.80q, w:NWI. 5, McKasey Hughes, Miami Norland,
22.90q, w:NWI. 6, Demetrius Byrd, Miami Central, 23.00q, w:NWI. 7, Travis
Covington, Miami Norland, 23.16q, w:NWI. 8, Tyrell Coleman, Miami Northweste,
23.38q, w:NWI. 9, Jacey Bailey, Plantation, 23.41, w:NWI. 10, Eddie Brown,
Miami Carol City, 23.58, w:NWI. 11, Markenson Jean, Ft. Lauderdale, 23.66,
w:NWI. 12, Kendrick Alexander, Miami Carol City, 23.68, w:NWI. 13, rudell
lewn, Miami Washington, 23.77, w:NWI. 14, Jeremy Stanley, Miami Northweste,
23.82, w:NWI. 15, Luckenson Joassaint, South Plantation, 23.85, w:NWI. 16,
Xavier Harris, Ft. Lauderdale, 23.86, w:NWI. 17, Dennis Campbell, Plantation,
24.22, w:NWI. 18, Torron Perpall, Miami Carol City, 24.25, w:NWI. 19, Brandon
Harthorne, Dillard, 24.42, w:NWI. 20, Herbert Miller, Miami Jackson, 24.46,
w:NWI. 20, Delawrence Powell, Dr. Krop, 24.46, w:NWI. 22, Jimmy Ambroise,
Miami Central, 24.48, w:NWI. 23, Dwight Hunt, Miami Edison, 24.49, w:NWI. 24,
Darius Charlton, South Plantation, 24.53, w:NWI. 25, Willie Felton, Piper,
24.54, w:NWI. 26, Tyra Waits, South Dade, 24.57, w:NWI. 27, Jeff Charles,
American HS, 24.58, w:NWI. 28, Jayrin Reddick, Ft. Lauderdale, 24.59, w:NWI.
29, Chris Herrera, Goleman HS, 24.62, w:NWI. 30, Ray Bueno, Goleman HS, 24.64,
w:NWI. 31, Xavier Perry, Plantation, 24.70, w:NWI. 32, Terrion Jackson,
American HS, 24.83, w:NWI. 33, Tobe Nwahiri, American HS, 24.93, w:NWI. 34,
Jimmy Francois, South Dade, 24.94, w:NWI. 35, Tyrell Daniels, Dr. Krop, 25.04,
w:NWI. 36, Julio Montero, South Plantation, 25.09, w:NWI. 37, Matthew
Stokeling, Miami Killian, 25.10, w:NWI. 38, St Juste Steril, North Miami,
25.19, w:NWI. 39, Christopher Beckford, Miami Southridge, 25.24, w:NWI. 40,
andrew Lafontant, North Miami Beac, 25.51, w:NWI. 41, Guberd Guillot, Miami
Killian, 25.66, w:NWI. 42, J Clerisier, North Miami Beac, 25.75, w:NWI. 43,
Anthony Henderson, Hialeah Miami La, 26.03, w:NWI. 44, torrelt solomon, Miami
Washington, 26.16, w:NWI. 45, Michale Hanna, Miami Jackson, 26.17, w:NWI. 46,
Roger Lamarre, North Miami, 26.43, w:NWI. 47, Tavaris Warran, Miami
Southridge, 26.56, w:NWI. 48, Luis Ponce, Goleman HS, 26.76, w:NWI. 49,
Javoughn Anthony, Miami Killian, 26.82, w:NWI. 50, O Clarke, North Miami Beac,
27.43, w:NWI. 51, Amos Young, Miami Southridge, 27.66, w:NWI. 52, Louis
Jerkins, Piper, 27.94, w:NWI. --, James Conley, South Dade, FS, w:NWI.
Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals
(w: 1.9) 1, Jeffery Welch, Miami Northweste, 21.94. 2, Joshua Wimbley, Piper,
22.05. 3, McKasey Hughes, Miami Norland, 22.33. 4, Gordon Warner, Miami
Central, 22.38. 5, Reginald Jones, Miami Jackson, 22.40. 6, Tyrell Coleman,
Miami Northweste, 22.42. 7, Demetrius Byrd, Miami Central, 22.47. 8, Travis
Covington, Miami Norland, 23.35.
Boys 400 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Warner Gordon, Miami Central, 49.53q. 2, Joshua Wimbley, Piper, 49.82q. 3,
Oladipo Adeshina, Miami Norland, 50.25q. 4, Coderro Everrett, Miami
Northweste, 50.31q. 5, Damian Johnson, Miami Northweste, 50.67q. 6, Brandon
Harthorne, Dillard, 51.23q. 7, Terry Jones, Miami Carol City, 51.24q. 8, davon
johnson, Miami Washington, 51.32q. 9, Hampton Kareem, Miami Central, 52.03.
10, Michael Grant, Plantation, 52.37. 11, Dennis Cameron, Piper, 52.51. 12,
Luckenson Joassaint, South Plantation, 52.75. 13, Isreal John, American HS,
52.76. 14, Jon Shipp, Miami Southridge, 53.36. 15, Kevin Gayle, Dillard,
53.52. 16, Ilich Solano, North Miami, 53.72. 17, John Drayton, American HS,
53.83. 18, Cornelius Pouncey, Miami Norland, 54.11. 19, Matt Johnson, Ft.
Lauderdale, 54.14. 19, Dantwan Bradshaw, Miami Carol City, 54.14. 21, Jeffrey
bradshaw, Miami Washington, 54.60. 21, Bavon Sylvain, Ft. Lauderdale, 54.60.
23, Aspen Arnette, Homestead, 54.75. 24, A Thomas, North Miami Beac, 54.77.
25, Brandon Jackson, Plantation, 55.00. 26, Giovanni Rivera, Goleman HS,
55.33. 27, Antonio Smart, South Plantation, 55.38. 28, Jorge Cruz, Miami
Columbus, 55.58. 29, Sebastian Masson, South Dade, 55.83. 30, Bryan Lilavois,
North Miami, 55.91. 31, Torron Perpall, Miami Carol City, 56.01. 32, Terrance
Sumpter, Dr. Krop, 56.02. 33, Herbert Miller, Miami Jackson, 56.03. 34,
Jonathan Johnson, Miami Killian, 56.08. 35, Ricardo Stennett, Piper, 56.52.
36, R. Harvey, North Miami Beac, 56.74. 37, James Getsee, Hialeah Miami La,
56.78. 38, Patrick Russ, South Plantation, 56.89. 39, Jimmy Francois, South
Dade, 57.03. 40, Ray Bueno, Goleman HS, 57.27. 41, Tishan St. Louis, Miami
Southridge, 57.56. 42, Derik Brown, Miami Killian, 57.78. 43, Marvin
Jean-Marie, Dr. Krop, 58.77. 44, Jasper Howard, Miami Edison, 59.04. 45,
Johnathan Morales, Miami Columbus, 59.09. 46, Jerry Severe, North Miami,
59.47. 47, Ernesto Alvarez, Miami Columbus, 59.56. 48, Dandre Smith, Miami
Edison, 1:00.93. 49, Luis Barral, Goleman HS, 1:01.17. 50, Astrell Moise,
Miami Jackson, 1:01.25. 51, Xavier Terrell, Miami Central, 1:02.06. 52,
berthony polite, Homestead, 1:02.91. 53, Johnny Cotson, Hialeah Miami La,
1:03.05. 54, Roberto Armenterus, Hialeah Miami La, 1:04.43. 55, Robert Nelson,
Miami Jackson, 1:06.84. --, Cordarian Clark, Dr. Krop, DQ. --, Mathew Smith,
Flanagan HS, DQ.
Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals
1, Oladipo Adeshina, Miami Norland, 48.25. 2, Warner Gordon, Miami Central,
49.06. 3, Coderro Everrett, Miami Northweste, 49.36. 4, Joshua Wimbley, Piper,
49.52. 5, Damian Johnson, Miami Northweste, 50.06. 6, davon johnson, Miami
Washington, 50.86. 7, Terry Jones, Miami Carol City, 51.19. 8, Brandon
Harthorne, Dillard, 56.26.
Boys 800 Meter Run Preliminaries
1, Chauncey Thompkins, Miami Northweste, 2:00.55q. 2, Chris Thomas, Ft.
Lauderdale, 2:01.54q. 3, Deivon Tate, Miami Washington, 2:01.70q. 4, Tabari
Henry, Miami Norland, 2:04.83q. 5, Jason Delancy, Miami Northweste, 2:05.03q.
6, Albert Hourie, Piper, 2:06.57q. 7, Rivera Patrick, Miami Central, 2:07.26q.
8, Taylor Llordel, Miami Central, 2:07.33q. 9, Jesus Batista, Miami Killian,
2:07.88q. 10, Curtis Johnson, Miami Central, 2:08.69q. 11, William Edwards,
Ft. Lauderdale, 2:09.07q. 12, Reginald Hopkins, Miami Carol City, 2:10.11q.
13, Leigh Thomas, Plantation, 2:10.37q. 14, Clifton Fernand, South Plantation,
2:10.65q. 15, Keith Richburg, Miami Northweste, 2:12.17q. 16, Barrigton Brown,
Piper, 2:12.60q. 17, Jean Phillip Jasmine, American HS, 2:13.31. 18, Trevin
Mayronne, Dillard, 2:13.38. 19, Joseph Conley, Homestead, 2:13.73. 20,
Sebastian Masson, South Dade, 2:13.95. 21, Paul Julmeus, Miami Columbus,
2:15.13. 22, Westley Booker, Miami Carol City, 2:16.75. 23, Donovan Rahming,
Miami Washington, 2:16.80. 24, Ramon Stede, Miami Norland, 2:16.84. 25, Julius
Hepburn, Miami Edison, 2:16.85. 26, Marvin Justinen, Dr. Krop, 2:17.09. 27,
Patrick Watson, South Plantation, 2:17.20. 28, Pablo Leidi, Dr. Krop, 2:17.40.
29, Ismael Ferniza, Homestead, 2:17.43. 30, Rubenson Michel, North Miami,
2:17.51. 31, Eric Loyd, Miami Killian, 2:17.56. 32, Derek Cardenas, Miami
Columbus, 2:18.36. 33, Richard Fontanez, Homestead, 2:18.42. 34, Ashanti
Robinson, Miami Carol City, 2:18.90. 35, Ronny Vera, Miami Beach, 2:19.16. 36,
Chris Jeanthenor, Ft. Lauderdale, 2:19.35. 37, Luciano Torres, South Dade,
2:20.25. 38, Jerome Blair, South Plantation, 2:23.30. 39, Jevon Tavera,
Hialeah Miami La, 2:25.53. 40, Joel Moya, American HS, 2:25.57. 41, Yasniel
Valdes, Goleman HS, 2:26.54. 42, Denis Zambrano, Miami Jackson, 2:26.62. 43,
Joanel Gonzales, North Miami, 2:27.39. 44, Clinton Neilly, American HS,
2:28.34. 45, Aldo Blanco, Hialeah Miami La, 2:28.94. 46, Keon Frazier, Hialeah
Miami La, 2:29.61. 47, Jean Denezaire, Miami Southridge, 2:29.64. 48, Carlos
Rodriguez, Goleman HS, 2:30.18. 49, Laroche Philcoles, Miami Jackson, 2:30.63.
50, Kevin Mulet, Miami Columbus, 2:31.01. 51, Lucas Pucheta, Miami Beach,
2:31.05. 52, Phaniel Valcin, Dr. Krop, 2:31.35. 53, Sequan Clarit, Miami
Killian, 2:31.37. 54, Adrian Smith, Miami Southridge, 2:32.53. 55, Trevor
Knight, Miami Southridge, 2:33.50. 56, Cornelius Cummings, Goleman HS,
2:39.22. 57, Jefferey Jackson, Plantation, 2:44.54. 58, Lesly Denavar, Miami
Edison, 2:48.00. 59, Newton lizima, Plantation, 2:48.04.
Boys 800 Meter Run Finals
1, Chauncey Thompkins, Miami Northweste, 1:57.58. 2, Chris Thomas, Ft.
Lauderdale, 1:59.65. 3, Deivon Tate, Miami Washington, 1:59.95. 4, Reginald
Hopkins, Miami Carol City, 2:00.85. 5, Jason Delancy, Miami Northweste,
2:03.08. 6, Tabari Henry, Miami Norland, 2:03.13. 7, Rivera Patrick, Miami
Central, 2:03.94. 8, Albert Hourie, Piper, 2:04.07. 9, William Edwards, Ft.
Lauderdale, 2:04.62. 10, Taylor Llordel, Miami Central, 2:05.26. 11, Jesus
Batista, Miami Killian, 2:08.06. 12, Curtis Johnson, Miami Central, 2:09.08.
13, Clifton Fernand, South Plantation, 2:09.19. 14, Barrigton Brown, Piper,
2:09.83. 15, Leigh Thomas, Plantation, 2:10.46. 16, Keith Richburg, Miami
Northweste, 2:11.03.
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1, Jack Solomon, Miami Northweste, 4:32.66. 2, Stephen Dassin, Ft. Lauderdale,
4:34.72. 3, Mayo Quinton, Miami Central, 4:36.43. 4, Ivan Villareal, Miami
Southridge, 4:37.54. 5, Mikal Ebanks, Miami Norland, 4:40.29. 6, Andy Davila,
Miami Columbus, 4:43.75. 7, Brandon Calabro, South Plantation, 4:43.86. 8,
Gary Calabro, South Plantation, 4:45.50. 9, Marco Molina, Miami Killian,
4:45.61. 10, Baudelaire Jacinte, South Dade, 4:50.66. 11, Andres Pacheco,
Miami Columbus, 4:50.71. 12, Darren Glover, Raines, 4:55.29. 13, Robert
Maughan, Dr. Krop, 4:55.55. 14, Claude Vixama, Miami Central, 4:58.25. 15,
Rodrigo Cortez, Miami Killian, 5:00.58. 16, Jose Arrapalo, American HS,
5:01.41. 17, Keith Richburg, Miami Northweste, 5:01.95. 18, Ilich Solano,
North Miami, 5:02.76. 19, Cesar Rodriguez, Miami Killian, 5:02.81. 20,
Christopher Gilbert, Miami Columbus, 5:03.43. 21, Marcus Johnson, Plantation,
5:05.57. 22, Ismael Ferniza, Homestead, 5:07.78. 23, Alexander Frometa,
American HS, 5:08.22. 24, Melsy Ermilus, Miami Norland, 5:10.66. 25, Michael
Pardillo, South Plantation, 5:12.31. 26, Leroy Battles, Homestead, 5:12.69.
27, Aaron Eugene, Dillard, 5:14.54. 28, Jody Green, Miami Carol City, 5:14.57.
29, Marquez Taylor, Miami Norland, 5:14.75. 30, Haile Morris, Miami Carol
City, 5:15.30. 31, Jean Phillip Jasmine, American HS, 5:16.94. 32, Dwayne
Jordon, Dillard, 5:20.34. 33, Jean Denezaire, Miami Southridge, 5:23.40. 34,
Emerald Thompson, Plantation, 5:24.53. 35, Luciano Torres, South Dade,
5:24.63. 36, Andy Destin, North Miami, 5:24.99. 37, Ronald Scarberry, Ft.
Lauderdale, 5:25.61. 38, Noel Paulino, Miami Southridge, 5:26.29. 39, Joshua
Fulton, Ft. Lauderdale, 5:26.50. 40, Glenn Davis, Plantation, 5:28.96. 41,
Ronald Canales, South Dade, 5:30.00. 42, Maurice boswell, Miami Washington,
5:31.35. 43, Matthew Hodson, Dr. Krop, 5:35.75. 44, Fils-Aime Michael, Piper,
5:38.87. 45, Nathaniel Lebeau, Piper, 5:39.19. 46, Jonathan Mecias, Goleman
HS, 5:40.71. 47, David Gonzalez, Goleman HS, 5:44.25. 48, Justin Delancy,
Miami Northweste, 5:49.33. 49, Jean-Gardy Fanor, North Miami, 5:50.18. 50,
Adrian Amadiz, Miami Beach, 6:23.43. --, Patrick Brennan, Miami Beach, DNF.
Boys 3200 Meter Run
1, Brian Ramos, Ft. Lauderdale, 10:03.28. 2, . Minor, Rockledge, 10:09.86. 3,
Andy Davila, Miami Columbus, 10:21.82. 4, David Gonzalez, Goleman HS,
10:22.49. 5, Ivan Villareal, Miami Southridge, 10:24.42. 6, Patrick
Fitzgibbon, South Plantation, 10:30.37. 7, Chris Catanach, Miami Columbus,
10:31.28. 8, Mayo Quinton, Miami Central, 10:33.21. 9, Jack Solomon, Miami
Northweste, 10:38.72. 10, Gary Calabro, South Plantation, 10:39.43. 11, Darren
Glover, Raines, 10:52.12. 12, Marco Molina, Miami Killian, 10:54.21. 13, kemy
joseph, Homestead, 10:58.04. 14, Haile Morris, Miami Carol City, 11:00.94. 15,
Robert Maughan, Dr. Krop, 11:02.13. 16, Peterson Monestime, North Miami,
11:02.29. 17, Claude Vixama, Miami Central, 11:03.30. 18, Chris Wiley, Miami
Norland, 11:07.70. 19, Rodrigo Cortez, Miami Killian, 11:12.16. 20, Ronald
Canales, South Dade, 11:15.30. 21, Jose Arrapalo, American HS, 11:19.62. 22,
Cesar Rodriguez, Miami Killian, 11:23.83. 23, Rubenson Michel, North Miami,
11:39.38. --, Adrian Amadiz, Miami Beach, DNF. --, Patrick Brennan, Miami
Beach, DNF. --, Alexander Frometa, American HS, DNF. --, Leroy Battles,
Homestead, DNF. --, Noel Paulino, Miami Southridge, DNF. --, Glenn Davis,
Plantation, DNF. --, Abraham Raymond, Miami Beach, DNF. --, Diago Rozo,
Homestead, DNF. --, Matthew Hodson, Dr. Krop, DNF. --, Carlos Rodriguez,
Goleman HS, DNF. --, Rivera Patrick, Miami Central, DNF. --, Nathaniel Lebeau,
Piper, DNF. --, Marco Filipovic, South Dade, DNF. --, Joshua Fulton, Ft.
Lauderdale, DNF. --, Camilo Sanu, Goleman HS, DNF. --, Hector Lopez, Deerfield
Beach, DNF. --, Tyler Caini, Flanagan HS, DNF. --, Justin Delancy, Miami
Northweste, DNF. --, Sherdon Smith, Miami Carol City, DNF. --, Jody Green,
Miami Carol City, DNF. --, Aaron Eugene, Dillard, DNF. --, Winston Jackson,
Dillard, DNF. --, De Andre Cone, Dillard, DNF. --, Nicolas Herrera, North
Miami, DNF. --, Marcus Johnson, Plantation, DNF. --, Melsy Ermilus, Miami
Norland, DNF. --, Andres Pacheco, Miami Columbus, DNF. --, Wilborne Daniels,
Plantation, DNF. --, Stephen Rodriguez, Miami Killian, DNF. --, Camilo Torrez,
McArthur, DNF. --, Stephen Mitchell, Flanagan HS, DNF. --, Matthew Porche,
Flanagan HS, DNF.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
1, Malcolm Anderson, Miami Northweste, 14.79q, w:NWI. 2, Armando Allen,
Hialeah Miami La, 14.99q, w:NWI. 3, Balgene Chinn, Miami Edison, 15.16q,
w:NWI. 4, Dennis Brown, Miami Central, 15.24q, w:NWI. 5, Lavar Harper,
Dillard, 15.25q, w:NWI. 6, Williams Terry, Miami Central, 15.52q, w:NWI. 7,
Alfonso Ferguson, Ft. Lauderdale, 15.53q, w:NWI. 8, Travis Jones, Miami
Southridge, 15.82q, w:NWI. 9, Dontrell Tharpe, Miami Northweste, 15.91, w:NWI.
10, Gregory Delaughter, Miami Norland, 16.26, w:NWI. 11, Kenneth McKenzie,
Miami Carol City, 16.32, w:NWI. 12, Christian Ruiz, Homestead, 16.34, w:NWI.
13, Omar Hansborough, Homestead, 16.35, w:NWI. 14, Antwan Browder, Miami Carol
City, 16.47, w:NWI. 15, Tashmir Johnson, Piper, 16.54, w:NWI. 16, Aldarius
Johnson, Miami Jackson, 16.71, w:NWI. 17, Craig Delaugther, Miami Norland,
16.76, w:NWI. 18, Jahmain Phipps, Homestead, 17.01, w:NWI. 19, Aikeem
Prescott, Dr. Krop, 17.15, w:NWI. 20, Darrell Johnson, Dr. Krop, 17.26, w:NWI.
21, Courtney Davis, Ft. Lauderdale, 17.29, w:NWI. 22, Robert Bogle, Dillard,
17.42, w:NWI. 23, Rene Delombard, Miami Columbus, 17.67, w:NWI. 24, .
Ferguson, Rockledge, 17.81, w:NWI. 25, Greg Bynes, Dillard, 17.82, w:NWI. 26,
Yacinthe Jerry, Miami Central, 17.91, w:NWI. 27, Jacob Hoke, Dr. Krop, 17.95,
w:NWI. 28, Alex Somarriba, Goleman HS, 18.12, w:NWI. 29, Jose DeSosa, Miami
Columbus, 18.58, w:NWI. 30, Stephen Lopez, Miami Columbus, 19.07, w:NWI. 31,
Torrence Jackson, Hialeah Miami La, 19.21, w:NWI. 32, Harold Howard, Miami
Northweste, 19.28, w:NWI. 33, Laszlo Barr, Miami Carol City, 19.80, w:NWI. 34,
Joe Sanchez, Miami Killian, 19.81, w:NWI. 35, Travious Ryles, Miami Killian,
19.99, w:NWI. 36, Mario Lara, Miami Jackson, 20.35, w:NWI. 37, Damiane Garcia,
Flanagan HS, 20.82, w:NWI. 38, Nolan Mcfarland, South Plantation, 21.05,
w:NWI. 39, Noel Fitzgerald, North Miami Beac, 21.28, w:NWI. 40, W Pierre,
North Miami Beac, 21.55, w:NWI. 41, David Clark, Miami Killian, 21.70, w:NWI.
42, M Ohoyere, North Miami Beac, 24.12, w:NWI. --, Rodney Walters, Miami
Norland, DNF, w:NWI. --, Germain Jonace, Miami Jackson, DQ, w:NWI.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
(w: +0.0) 1, Armando Allen, Hialeah Miami La, 14.65. 2, Lavar Harper, Dillard,
14.70. 3, Malcolm Anderson, Miami Northweste, 14.82. 4, Balgene Chinn, Miami
Edison, 14.95. 5, Dennis Brown, Miami Central, 14.97. 6, Alfonso Ferguson, Ft.
Lauderdale, 15.06. 7, Williams Terry, Miami Central, 15.59. 8, Travis Jones,
Miami Southridge, 16.00.
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles INTERMEDIATE Preliminaries
1, Kevin Moyd, Miami Northweste, 39.74q. 2, Peterson Senatus, Plantation,
39.92q. 3, Travis Covington, Miami Norland, 41.08q. 4, Balgene Chinn, Miami
Edison, 41.18q. 5, Malcolm Anderson, Miami Northweste, 41.22q. 6, Alfonso
Ferguson, Ft. Lauderdale, 41.42q. 7, Daryl Pryor, Miami Carol City, 41.45q. 8,
Dontrell Tharpe, Miami Northweste, 41.89q. 9, Jahmain Phipps, Homestead,
42.14. 10, Christian Ruiz, Homestead, 42.41. 11, Robert Bogle, Dillard, 42.48.
12, Juan Nunez, Miami Carol City, 42.68. 13, Omar Hansborough, Homestead,
42.97. 14, Torrence Jackson, Hialeah Miami La, 43.21. 15, Darante Ponder,
Plantation, 43.23. 16, Travis Jones, Miami Southridge, 43.27. 17, Rolle
Avione, Miami Central, 43.30. 18, Randy Henley, South Plantation, 43.89. 19,
Anthony Harris, Dr. Krop, 44.15. 20, Charles Owens, Raines, 44.40. 21, Rodney
Walters, Miami Norland, 44.41. 22, Ralfael Gray, American HS, 44.47. 22, Tre'
Wilder, Raines, 44.47. 24, Aldarius Johnson, Miami Jackson, 44.61. 25,
Yacinthe Jerry, Miami Central, 45.15. 26, Greg Bynes, Dillard, 45.39. 27,
Ronnie Hurst, American HS, 45.49. 28, Nolan Mcfarland, South Plantation,
45.92. 29, Alvin Randle, Miami Central, 46.44. 30, Marquis Dukes, Ft.
Lauderdale, 46.54. 31, . Ferguson, Rockledge, 46.81. 31, Bryant Parker, Miami
Norland, 46.81. 33, Courtney Davis, Ft. Lauderdale, 47.06. 34, Timothy Paulk,
Miami Jackson, 47.19. 35, Luis Gonzalez, South Plantation, 47.31. 36, Jacob
Hoke, Dr. Krop, 47.36. 37, Stephen Lopez, Miami Columbus, 47.68. 38, Alex
Somarriba, Goleman HS, 47.69. 39, Christopher Armstrong, Miami Southridge,
47.71. 40, Jose DeSosa, Miami Columbus, 48.75. 41, W Pierre, North Miami Beac,
48.87. 42, Ricardo Volein, North Miami Beac, 48.90. 43, Rene Delombard, Miami
Columbus, 49.38. 44, Dadrian Campbell, Dr. Krop, 49.82. 45, Joseph Akharoh,
Piper, 49.94. 46, Laszlo Barr, Miami Carol City, 50.35. 47, Ryan Steinlage,
Miami Killian, 51.56. 48, Travious Ryles, Miami Killian, 51.85. 49, Brian
Amadiz, Miami Beach, 52.26. 50, Joe Sanchez, Miami Killian, 55.14. 51, M
Ohoyere, North Miami Beac, 1:02.32.
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles INTERMEDIATE Finals
1, Kevin Moyd, Miami Northweste, 38.78. 2, Peterson Senatus, Plantation,
38.79. 3, Balgene Chinn, Miami Edison, 39.37. 4, Alfonso Ferguson, Ft.
Lauderdale, 40.09. 5, Daryl Pryor, Miami Carol City, 40.21. 6, Malcolm
Anderson, Miami Northweste, 40.33. 7, Dontrell Tharpe, Miami Northweste,
41.03. 8, Travis Covington, Miami Norland, 41.84.
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Preliminaries
1, Miami Norland High School 'A' (McKasey Hughes 11, Travis Mills 12, Lamar
Vernon 09, Richard Gordan 12), 42.26q. 2, South Dade High School 'A' 42.45q.
3, Miami Northwestern High School 'A' (Tyrell Coleman 10, Eric Wooden 11,
Jeffery Welch 12, Jeremy Stanley 12), 42.49q. 4, Miami Jackson High School 'A'
42.50q. 5, Plantation High School 'A' (Jacey Bailey 10, Dennis Campbell 12, ),
42.72q. 6, Miami Carol City High School 'A' (Kendrick Alexander 12, Keith
Sweeting 11, Devin Hill 10, Eddie Brown 12), 42.81q. 7, Miami Central High
School 'A' (Dennis Brown 12, Demetrius Byrd 12, Rolle Avione 10, Williams
Terry 11), 43.19q. 8, Ft. Lauderdale High School 'A' (Jayrin Reddick 12, Moses
Kelly III 12, Alifonte Jones 11, Derrick Carter 09), 43.26q. 9, Homestead High
School 'A' (Tyrone Holley 09, Christian Ruiz 12, Lafate Hillairr 12, Omar
Bryant 11), 43.68. 10, Miami Southridge High School 'A' (Olarenwaju Adeyemi
09, Donovan Varner 09, Kemar Copeland 12, Reginald McNeal 12), 43.75. 11, Dr.
Krop High School 'A' 44.06. 12, Piper High School 'A' 44.28. 12, South
Plantation High School 'A' (Randy Henley 12, Brandon Ellison 11, Luis Gonzalez
10, Julio Montero 12), 44.28. 14, American High School 'A' (Jeff Charles 12,
Terrion Jackson 12, Tobe Nwahiri 12, Ralfael Gray 11), 44.43. 15, Miami Edison
High School 'A' (Chris Chancellor 12, Demerick Chancellor 12, Fendrick Gilliam
12, Dwight Hunt 10), 44.60. 16, Rockledge High School 'A' 45.76. 17, Raines
High School 'A' (Darryl McClenton 11, Reggie Graham 12, Ali Green 11, Donovan
Masline 09), 46.24. 18, Goleman High School 'A' (Brandon Jones 12, Roger
Garcia 09, David Montero 11, Daniel Gonzalez 11), 47.74. 19, Miami Beach High
School 'A' (Gerardo Aponte 11, Craig McGahee 11, Wilgen Corredor 10, Job
Louimeus 11), 47.83. --, Miami Washington High School 'A' DNF. --, North Miami
High School 'A' (St Juste Steril 10, Eric John 10, Roger Lamarre 10, Bryan
Lilavois 12), DNF. --, Miami Killian High School 'A' (Gregory Smith 12, Garth
Fletcher 12, Romain Baker 12, Dapo Oshikoya 12), DNF. --, Dillard High School
'A' DQ.
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
1, Miami Norland High School 'A' 42.31. 2, Miami Northwestern High School 'A'
42.33. 3, Miami Jackson High School 'A' 42.72. 3, Plantation High School 'A'
42.72. 5, South Dade High School 'A' 42.88. 6, Ft. Lauderdale High School 'A'
43.01. 7, Miami Central High School 'A' 43.58. --, Miami Carol City High
School 'A' DQ.
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
1, Miami Northwestern High School 'A' (Coderro Everrett 12, Chauncey Thompkins
12, Damian Johnson 11, Kevin Moyd 12), 3:17.67. 2, Miami Norland High School
'A' (Oladipo Adeshina 12, Cornelius Pouncey 09, Tabari Henry 11, Ramon Stede
11), 3:19.67. 3, Miami Carol City High School 'A' (Terry Jones 11, Kenneth
McKenzie 09, Reginald Hopkins 11, Juan Nunez 11), 3:27.25. 4, Miami Washington
High School 'A' 3:27.77. 5, Ft. Lauderdale High School 'A' (Bavon Sylvain 12,
Chris Thomas 12, Alfonso Ferguson 11, Matt Johnson 11), 3:27.79. 6, Plantation
High School 'A' (Michael Grant 09, Brandon Jackson 12, Paul Lafrance 10,
Xavier Perry 10), 3:29.68. 7, Piper High School 'A' 3:30.64. 8, Miami
Southridge High School 'A' (Jon Shipp 12, Brandon O'Connor 09, Donovan Varner
09, Kemar Copeland 12), 3:33.41. 9, Miami Central High School 'A' (Hampton
Kareem 11, Taylor Llordel 11, Warner Gordon 10, Rolle Avione 10), 3:34.44. 10,
South Dade High School 'A' 3:34.89. 11, Homestead High School 'A' (Omar Bryant
11, Aspen Arnette 11, Jahmain Phipps 10, Lafate Hillairr 12), 3:35.45. 12,
Rockledge High School 'A' 3:36.22. 13, American High School 'A' (Ralfael Gray
11, Isreal John 10, Ronnie Hurst 12, John Drayton 11), 3:36.48. 14, Raines
High School 'A' (Greg Pollard 11, Tre' Wilder 10, Rashad Dunbar 11, Reggie
Graham 12), 3:37.96. 15, Dr. Krop High School 'A' 3:38.29. 16, Dillard High
School 'A' 3:38.42. 17, North Miami Beach 'A' 3:42.24. 18, North Miami High
School 'A' (Vivinx Pierre 11, Ilich Solano 11, Bryan Lilavois 12, Demetrius
Similien 11), 3:42.48. 19, Miami Killian High School 'A' (Jonathan Johnson 10,
Derik Brown 12, Brandon Bullock 11, Eugene Williams 10), 3:43.43. 20, South
Plantation High School 'A' (Patrick Watson 11, Antonio Smart 10), 3:45.60. 21,
Goleman High School 'A' (Ray Bueno 10, Giovanni Rivera 10, Rudy Jackson 09,
Luis Barral 12), 3:47.12.
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
1, Ft. Lauderdale High School 'A' (Stephen Dassin 11, William Edwards 11,
Chris Thomas 12, Brian Ramos 11), 8:16.50. 2, Miami Northwestern High School
'A' (Jack Solomon 12, Chauncey Thompkins 12, Kevin Moyd 12, Jason Delancy 10),
8:18.14. 3, Miami Central High School 'A' (Mayo Quinton 10, Curtis Johnson 11,
Taylor Llordel 11, Rivera Patrick 12), 8:35.41. 4, Miami Carol City High
School 'A' (Reginald Hopkins 11, Dantwan Bradshaw 10, Juan Nunez 11, Westley
Booker 11), 8:45.45. 5, Miami Norland High School 'A' (Mikal Ebanks 11, Rodney
Walters 11, Tabari Henry 11, Ramon Stede 11), 8:52.29. 6, Piper High School
'A' 8:53.34. 7, Dr. Krop High School 'A' 9:02.30. 8, Raines High School 'A'
(Rashad Dunbar 11, Tre' Wilder 10, Darren Glover 11, Kion Wilson 11), 9:05.59.
9, Homestead High School 'A' (Richard Fontanez 11, Joseph Conley 10, kemy
joseph 11, Ismael Ferniza 12), 9:07.50. 10, American High School 'A' (Jean
Phillip Jasmine 12, Alexander Frometa 11, Jose Arrapalo 09, Shawn Abuhoff 09),
9:07.98. 11, North Miami High School 'A' (Demetrius Similien 11, Ilich Solano
11, Rubenson Michel 12, Joanel Gonzales 10), 9:09.73. 12, Miami Christopher
Columbus Hig 'A' 9:09.79. 13, Rockledge High School 'A' 9:17.58. 14, North
Miami Beach 'A' 9:18.26. 15, South Plantation High School 'A' (Gary Calabro
12, Brandon Calabro 12, Patrick Watson 11), 9:20.61. 16, Miami Southridge High
School 'A' (Trevor Knight 11, Ivan Villareal 12, Brandon O'Connor 09, Jon
Shipp 12), 9:21.48. 17, Miami Killian High School 'A' 9:22.67. 18, Miami
Edison High School 'A' (Julius Hepburn 11, Goldstein Tema 12, Moise Fatil 11,
Philip Jean 12), 9:27.41. 19, Dillard High School 'A' 9:31.10. 20, South Dade
High School 'A' 9:31.15. 21, Plantation High School 'A' (Menghini Telemaque
12, Jefferey Jackson 10, Newton lizima 10, Leigh Thomas 12), 9:37.87. 22,
Goleman High School 'A' (Luis Barral 12, Jonathan Mecias 09, Yasniel Valdes
12, Cornelius Cummings 12), 10:08.98. 23, North Miami Beach 'B' x10:23.18.
Boys 1000 Sprint Medley Preliminaries
1, Miami Northwestern High School 'A' (Coderro Everrett 12, Eric Wooden 11,
Tim Brown 11, Damian Johnson 11), 1:56.61q. 2, Miami Norland High School 'A'
(Andre Coleman 12, Lamar Vernon 09, Oladipo Adeshina 12, Cornelius Pouncey
09), 2:00.26q. 3, Miami Southridge High School 'A' (Samson Melton 11, Reginald
McNeal 12, Antonio Brown 09, Trevor Knight 11), 2:01.60q. 4, Dr. Krop High
School 'A' 2:03.41q. 5, Miami Jackson High School 'A' 2:03.63q. 6, Miami
Central High School 'A' (Roberts Corey 12, Jean Ulysse 11, Curtis Johnson 11,
Hampton Kareem 11), 2:04.29q. 6, Raines High School 'A' (Ali Green 11, Greg
Pollard 11, Rashad Dunbar 11, Reggie Graham 12), 2:04.29q. 8, Miami Carol City
High School 'A' (Kendrick Phillips 09, Ryan Lasane 10, Devin Hill 10, Michael
Cruz 09), 2:04.67q. 9, Homestead High School 'A' (Aspen Arnette 11, Omar
Bryant 11, Lafate Hillairr 12, Tyrone Holley 09), 2:05.02. 10, South Dade High
School 'A' 2:06.78. 11, Rockledge High School 'A' 2:08.93. 12, North Miami
High School 'A' (Allan Guerrier 10, Joseph Dezine 11, Rickey Coquemar 10, Mike
Jean-Louis 09), 2:09.40. 13, North Miami Beach 'A' 2:09.69. 14, Miami
Washington High School 'A' 2:09.81. 15, Piper High School 'A' 2:14.26. 16,
Miami Edison High School 'A' (Allen Bruce 10, Jasper Howard 10, Balgene Chinn
12, Chris Chancellor 12), 2:15.26. 17, Miami Christopher Columbus Hig 'A'
2:15.32. 18, South Plantation High School 'A' (Antonio Smart 10, Luis Gonzalez
10, Brandon Ellison 11, Jon Gravenstreter 11), 2:15.35. 19, Plantation High
School 'A' (Jarard lanorr 09, Kareem Vassell 10, Dwight Virgile 12, Jarvis
Stokes 10), 2:18.34. 20, Miami Beach High School 'A' (Veron Pless 11, Javaras
Thomas 11, Micheal Louimeus 10, Peter Delgado 12), 2:23.38. --, Miami Killian
High School 'A' (Matthew Stokeling 11, Jonathan Johnson 10, Derik Brown 12,
Eugene Williams 10), DQ.
Boys 1000 Sprint Medley Finals
1, Miami Norland High School 'A' 1:55.97. 2, Miami Northwestern High School
'A' 1:56.32. 3, Miami Central High School 'A' 2:00.12. 4, Miami Southridge
High School 'A' 2:02.31. 5, Dr. Krop High School 'A' 2:02.32. 6, Raines High
School 'A' 2:04.53. --, Miami Jackson High School 'A' DNF. --, Miami Carol
City High School 'A' DQ.
Boys High Jump
1, Christopher Adingupu, Miami Carol City, 6-04, (1.93m). 2, Brandon Lathan,
Miami Southridge, 6-02, (1.87m). 3, Ridge Jones, Miami Jackson, 6-02, (1.87m).
4, Kion Wilson, Raines, 6-00, (1.82m). 5, Franklin Saint-Hubert, North Miami,
5-10, (1.77m). 6, Bavon Sylvain, Ft. Lauderdale, 5-10, (1.77m). 7, Reginald
McNeal, Miami Southridge, 5-10, (1.77m). 8, Jock Williams, Piper, 5-10,
(1.77m). --, Rodney Cunningham, Miami Jackson, NH. --, Aikeem Prescott, Dr.
Krop, NH. --, Mathew Brown, South Plantation, NH. --, Antonio Smart, South
Plantation, NH. --, Roger Lamarre, North Miami, NH. --, Antwan Browder, Miami
Carol City, NH. --, Brown Charlton, Miami Central, NH. --, Tevlin Petit-Frere,
North Miami, NH. --, Joe Sanchez, Miami Killian, NH. --, Travious Ryles, Miami
Killian, NH. --, Johnie Davis-Bootle, Miami Killian, NH.
Boys Pole Vault
1, Tony Gustafson, Ft. Lauderdale, 12-00, (3.65m). 2, Ewich Alce, Miami
Jackson, 12-00, (3.65m). 3, Dwight Virgile, Plantation, 11-06, (3.50m). 4,
Paul Greco, South Plantation, 11-06, (3.50m). 5, Durante Ponder, Plantation,
10-06, (3.20m). 6, Mikhael Breiterman-Loader, Miami Beach, 10-06, (3.20m). 7,
Willie Mckinnon, Plantation, 10-00, (3.04m). 8, Roberts Corey, Miami Central,
9-06, (2.89m). 9, Carl Guincho, South Dade, 9-00, (2.74m). 10, Etienne Jermie,
Miami Central, 8-06, (2.59m). 11, Johnny Lunsford, South Plantation, 8-06,
(2.59m). --, Carlson Surin, Miami Jackson, NH. --, Ronald Scarberry, Ft.
Lauderdale, NH. --, Christopher Armstrong, Miami Southridge, NH. --, Brian
WillIams, South Dade, NH. --, Richard Sampson, South Dade, NH. --, Cornelius
Cummings, Goleman HS, NH. --, Daniel Carrero, Goleman HS, NH. --, Peter Chang,
Miami Northweste, NH. --, Barthelemy Lewis, Miami Northweste, NH. --, Anthony
Stuart, Miami Northweste, NH.
Boys Long Jump
1, Dennis Brown, Miami Central, 21-07, w:NWI (6.57m). 2, Aspen Arnette,
Homestead, 21-03.25, w:NWI (6.48m). 3, Moses Kelly III, Ft. Lauderdale,
21-03.25, w:NWI (6.48m). 4, Malcolm Anderson, Miami Northweste, 21-03, w:NWI
(6.47m). 5, Javaras Thomas, Miami Beach, 21-00.25, w:NWI (6.40m). 6, Kevin
Moyd, Miami Northweste, 20-11.75, w:NWI (6.39m). 7, Chris Chancellor, Miami
Edison, 20-10.75, w:NWI (6.36m). 8, Brandon Harthorne, Dillard, 20-08, w:NWI
(6.29m). 9, Kareem Greavs, Miami Norland, 20-03.50, w:NWI (6.18m). 10, Roberts
Corey, Miami Central, 20-03.50, w:NWI (6.18m). 11, Kevin Yearby, Dr. Krop,
20-03.25, w:NWI (6.17m). 12, Reginald Hopkins, Miami Carol City, 20-02.50,
w:NWI (6.15m). 13, Brandon Ellison, South Plantation, 20-01.75, w:NWI (6.14m).
14, Rodney Cunningham, Miami Jackson, 20-00.75, w:NWI (6.11m). 15, Rolle
Avione, Miami Central, 20-00.50, w:NWI (6.10m). 16, Greg White, Plantation,
20-00.25, w:NWI (6.10m). 17, Lavar Harper, Dillard, 19-11, w:NWI (6.07m). 18,
Christian Ruiz, Homestead, 19-10.75, w:NWI (6.06m). 19, Markenson Jean, Ft.
Lauderdale, 19-10.50, w:NWI (6.05m). 20, Anthony Henderson, Hialeah Miami La,
19-04.75, w:NWI (5.91m). 21, Eddie Brown, Miami Carol City, 19-04.50, w:NWI
(5.90m). 22, Terrance Sumpter, Dr. Krop, 19-02, w:NWI (5.84m). 23, Derik
Brown, Miami Killian, 19-00.75, w:NWI (5.81m). 24, Johnson Simbrave, Ft.
Lauderdale, 19-00.50, w:NWI (5.80m). 25, Jorge Fernandez, Miami Columbus,
19-00, w:NWI (5.79m). --, David Collins, American HS, ND, w:NWI. --, Brandon
Jones, Goleman HS, ND, w:NWI. --, Peterson Senatus, Plantation, ND, w:NWI. --,
Ronnie Hurst, American HS, ND, w:NWI. --, Jock Williams, Piper, ND, w:NWI. --,
Daniel Gonzalez, Goleman HS, ND, w:NWI. --, Careem Bradshaw, Piper, ND, w:NWI.
--, Ray Bueno, Goleman HS, ND, w:NWI. --, Eric John, North Miami, ND, w:NWI.
--, Alex Sanchez, Miami Columbus, ND, w:NWI. --, Robert Sands, Miami Carol
City, ND, w:NWI. --, Ridge Jones, Miami Jackson, ND, w:NWI. --, Kemar
Copeland, Miami Southridge, ND, w:NWI. --, Reginald McNeal, Miami Southridge,
ND, w:NWI. --, Matthew Clark, Miami Columbus, ND, w:NWI. --, Ras-len Bully,
Miami Southridge, ND, w:NWI. --, Noel Fitzgerald, North Miami Beac, FOUL,
w:NWI. --, Jahmain Phipps, Homestead, FOUL, w:NWI. --, Johnie Davis-Bootle,
Miami Killian, FOUL, w:NWI.
Boys Triple Jump
1, Rodney Cunningham, Miami Jackson, 45-07.50, w:NWI (13.90m). 2, Dennis
Brown, Miami Central, 44-02, w:NWI (13.46m). 3, Robert Sands, Miami Carol
City, 44-00, w:NWI (13.41m). 4, Daryl Pryor, Miami Carol City, 43-07.75, w:NWI
(13.30m). 5, Rolle Avione, Miami Central, 43-04.75, w:NWI (13.22m). 6, Aspen
Arnette, Homestead, 41-09.50, w:NWI (12.73m). 7, Javaras Thomas, Miami Beach,
40-06, w:NWI (12.34m). 8, . Harper, Rockledge, 38-08.75, w:NWI (11.80m). --,
Matthew Clark, Miami Columbus, ND, w:NWI. --, Alex Sanchez, Miami Columbus,
ND, w:NWI. --, Bryant Parker, Miami Norland, ND, w:NWI. --, Dapo Oshikoya,
Miami Killian, ND, w:NWI. --, Jorge Fernandez, Miami Columbus, ND, w:NWI. --,
Tony Gustafson, Ft. Lauderdale, ND, w:NWI. --, Dwight Hunt, Miami Edison, ND,
w:NWI. --, Wesley Giordany, South Plantation, ND, w:NWI. --, Alfonso Ferguson,
Ft. Lauderdale, ND, w:NWI. --, Armando Uriarte, Miami Beach, ND, w:NWI. --,
Christopher Armstrong, Miami Southridge, ND, w:NWI. --, Tyree Burrows,
American HS, ND, w:NWI. --, David Collins, American HS, ND, w:NWI. --, Jahmain
Phipps, Homestead, ND, w:NWI. --, Harold Nevins, Flanagan HS, ND, w:NWI. --,
Justin Moree, Sebastian River, ND, w:NWI. --, Doug Coke, Flanagan HS, ND,
w:NWI. --, Phillip McDonald, Flanagan HS, ND, w:NWI. --, Daniel Gonzalez,
Goleman HS, ND, w:NWI. --, Careem Bradshaw, Piper, ND, w:NWI. --, Brandon
Jones, Goleman HS, ND, w:NWI. --, Ray Bueno, Goleman HS, ND, w:NWI. --,
Sherwing Richardson, McArthur, ND, w:NWI. --, Henry Washington, Dillard, ND,
w:NWI. --, Mike Jean-Louis, North Miami, ND, w:NWI. --, Sequan Clarit, Miami
Killian, FOUL, w:NWI. --, Paul Greco, South Plantation, FOUL, w:NWI. --,
Christopher Adingupu, Miami Carol City, FOUL, w:NWI. --, Johnny Lunsford,
South Plantation, FOUL, w:NWI. --, Cadet Travaris, Miami Central, FOUL, w:NWI.
--, Peter Colas, Dillard, FOUL, w:NWI. --, Greg White, Plantation, FOUL,
w:NWI. --, Ras-len Bully, Miami Southridge, FOUL, w:NWI. --, Gerald Manly,
Miami Norland, FOUL, w:NWI. --, Tyrone Summerset, Miami Jackson, FOUL, w:NWI.
Boys Shot Put
1, Ricky Jean-Francois, Miami Carol City, 60-07, (18.46m). 2, Jeffrey Owens,
Plantation, 53-08, (16.35m). 3, Martel Pope, Miami Southridge, 51-02.50,
(15.60m). 4, Miller Bryant, Miami Central, 50-09, (15.46m). 5, Craig Johnson,
Miami Carol City, 49-08.25, (15.14m). 6, Joseph Smith, Miami Jackson, 49-02,
(14.98m). 7, Leron King, Miami Northweste, 47-06.50, (14.49m). 8, Chris
Dirksz, Dr. Krop, 46-07, (14.19m). 9, Michael Putman, Miami Columbus,
45-06.50, (13.88m). 10, Gerett White, Miami Norland, 45-00.50, (13.72m). 11,
Camorry Berry, Miami Carol City, 44-01.50, (13.44m). 12, Tony Richardson,
Miami Southridge, 43-10.50, (13.37m). 13, Michael Alfonz, Miami Norland,
43-08, (13.30m). 13, Corey Christoper, American HS, 43-08, (13.30m). 15, Jamal
Sheffield, Miami Central, 42-06, (12.95m). 16, Christopher Coppins, Miami
Jackson, 42-02, (12.85m). 17, Alex Casanova, Goleman HS, 41-11, (12.77m). 18,
Geno Mondisir, Miami Northweste, 41-10.75, (12.76m). 19, Kevar Stewart, Miami
Washington, 41-05, (12.62m). 20, Yvenor Lesperance, Ft. Lauderdale, 41-01,
(12.52m). 21, Chris Smith, South Plantation, 40-07.50, (12.38m). --, Isaah
Nelson, Miami Jackson, ND. --, Jordan Gary, Miami Columbus, ND. --, Russell
Delaughter, Miami Norland, ND. --, Fausto Estevez, Goleman HS, ND. --, Natahan
Southbrigde, Piper, ND. --, Ricky Grant, American HS, ND. --, Malcolm Cobb,
Miami Washington, ND. --, Paul Blackman, Ft. Lauderdale, ND. --, Adriel
Martin, American HS, ND. --, Mike Fernandez, Miami Columbus, ND. --, O,Neal
Johnson, Piper, ND. --, Daunte Perry, Piper, ND. --, Derek Whitmore, Raines,
ND. --, Mike Menendez, South Dade, ND. --, Devin Masline, Raines, ND. --,
Klugy Matherir, North Miami, ND. --, Peter Colas, Dillard, ND. --, Davron
Collier, Homestead, ND. --, Kristopher Horne, Homestead, ND. --, Nate Porter,
Plantation, ND. --, Darius Baker, Homestead, ND. --, Carlton Bowe, McArthur,
ND. --, Jeron Odom, McArthur, ND. --, Chris Peno, McArthur, ND. --, James
Telander, Miami Killian, ND. --, Anthony Valencia, Miami Killian, ND. --,
Jephte Cherenfant, North Miami, ND. --, Joel Fiquero, North Miami, ND. --,
Corey McKeller, Miami Washington, ND. --, Guillermo Real, Goleman HS, ND. --,
Ryan Smith, Miami Northweste, FOUL. --, St.Pirre Frantz, Miami Central, FOUL.
Boys Discus Throw
1, Ricky Jean-Francois, Miami Carol City, 165-11, (50.57m). 2, Miller Bryant,
Miami Central, 148-07, (45.28m). 3, Martel Pope, Miami Southridge, 147-05,
(44.93m). 4, Joe Wims, Miami Carol City, 146-10, (44.75m). 5, Jeanfaud Jean,
North Miami, 142-03, (43.35m). 6, Tony Richardson, Miami Southridge, 140-05,
(42.79m). 7, Francis Predelus, Ft. Lauderdale, 137-01, (41.78m). 8, Peter
Colas, Dillard, 130-00, (39.62m). 9, Leron King, Miami Northweste, 127-00,
(38.70m). 10, Russell Delaughter, Miami Norland, 126-07, (38.58m). 11, Darryle
Williams, Miami Carol City, 125-04, (38.20m). 12, Alfred Louis, Ft.
Lauderdale, 123-10, (37.74m). 13, Joseph Garrett, Miami Northweste, 117-10,
(35.91m). 14, Daniel DeLeo, Miami Columbus, 117-01, (35.68m). 15, Jephte
Cherenfant, North Miami, 115-06, (35.20m). --, Klugy Matherir, North Miami,
ND. --, Daunte Perry, Piper, ND. --, Natahan Southbrigde, Piper, ND. --,
O,Neal Johnson, Piper, ND. --, Thomas Headley, Miami Columbus, ND. --, Chris
Guthrie, Miami Columbus, ND. --, Chris Dirksz, Dr. Krop, ND. --, Yvenor
Lesperance, Ft. Lauderdale, ND. --, Jeremy Glemeau, McArthur, ND. --, Chris
Peno, McArthur, ND. --, Jeron Odom, McArthur, ND. --, Mike Menendez, South
Dade, ND. --, Josh Perez, South Dade, ND. --, Patrick Grandison, South Dade,
ND. --, Kristopher Horne, Homestead, ND. --, Rashad Dantzler, Homestead, ND.
--, Guillermo Real, Goleman HS, ND. --, Fausto Estevez, Goleman HS, ND. --,
Jean Dureus, Deerfield Beach, ND. --, Jonathan Urtecho, Goleman HS, ND. --,
Shan Justice, Ely, ND. --, Devin Masline, Raines, ND. --, Davron Collier,
Homestead, ND. --, Derek Whitmore, Raines, ND. --, Steve Benjamin, Flanagan
HS, ND. --, Kion Wilson, Raines, ND. --, Anthony Valencia, Miami Killian,
FOUL. --, Gerett White, Miami Norland, FOUL. --, Brandon Washington, Miami
Edison, FOUL. --, Anthony Williams, Miami Edison, FOUL. --, Chris Smith, South
Plantation, FOUL. --, Geno Mondisir, Miami Northweste, FOUL. --, James
Telander, Miami Killian, FOUL. --, St.Pirre Frantz, Miami Central, FOUL. --,
Joseph Smith, Miami Jackson, FOUL. --, Jeffrey Owens, Plantation, FOUL. --,
Isaah Nelson, Miami Jackson, FOUL. --, Corey Christoper, American HS, FOUL.
--, Stephen Reed, American HS, FOUL. --, Marcus Davis, American HS, FOUL.
|