Half-Mile Timing, Inc. is
partners with: |
|
|
|
| |
Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/26/2005 06:12 PM
LOUIE BING RELAYS - 2/26/2005
TRAZ POWELL STADIUM, MIAMI, FL
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dericka Love 11 Miami Southridge 12.14q NWI 6
2 Charlene Fuller 10 Ft. Lauderdale 12.26q NWI 1
3 Tiffani Thomas 11 Miami Southridge 12.51q NWI 3
4 Dawn McClain 12 Miami Northweste 12.59q NWI 2
5 Bianca Sellers 11 Miami Jackson 12.62q NWI 3
6 Sidnesia Sheffield 09 Miami Central 12.68q NWI 3
7 Ronkia Toombs 11 Miami Central 12.70q NWI 1
8 Kelcina Jackson 11 Miami Carol City 12.79q NWI 6
9 Felicia Black 10 Miami Southridge 12.84 NWI 4
10 Adream Drayton 12 Raines 12.91 NWI 7
11 Ketoura Battle 12 Rockledge 12.93 NWI 1
12 Glenda Gordon 11 Miami Carol City 12.98 NWI 1
13 Tiffany Williams 09 Miami Central 13.03 NWI 5
14 Shontiquia Scott 11 Miami Carol City 13.10 NWI 2
15 Lakevia Tyler 11 Miami Northweste 13.13 NWI 6
16 Amanda Long 12 South Dade 13.36 NWI 6
17 Ashley Gray 11 Homestead 13.44 NWI 7
18 Adrianne Johnson 11 American HS 13.46 NWI 7
19 Dionne Thomas 12 Raines 13.47 NWI 8
20 Bianca Parker 09 Vikings 13.52 NWI 7
21 Angelina Colon 09 South Dade 13.57 NWI 5
22 Jacqueline James 12 Coral Reef 13.65 NWI 3
22 Danielle Resper 10 Homestead 13.65 NWI 2
24 Jennifer Placide 12 Ft. Lauderdale 13.75 NWI 8
25 Jessica Jacques 10 Miami Jackson 13.95 NWI 5
26 Dulce Farias 12 Goleman HS 14.06 NWI 8
27 Patricia Saltpetrier 10 Dr. Krop 14.14 NWI 5
28 Demetria Frank 10 Miami Jackson 14.27 NWI 2
29 Bianca Williams 10 North Miami 14.28 NWI 3
30 Kassandra Moreta 10 American HS 14.34 NWI 8
31 Brittany Davis 10 Raines 14.36 NWI 1
32 Shanoska Young 10 Flanagan HS 14.38 NWI 2
33 Daylin Farias 09 Goleman HS 14.63 NWI 7
34 Alquandra slater 09 American HS 14.80 NWI 4
35 Anaelys Pelaez 09 Goleman HS 14.90 NWI 5
36 Tameka Morris 10 Miami Killian 15.13 NWI 6
37 Jennifer Borrero 11 Miami Killian 15.21 NWI 3
38 Natalia Johnson 10 Vikings 15.29 NWI 4
39 Symone Wilson 10 Miami Killian 15.52 NWI 4
40 Alejandra Perez 10 South Dade 16.11 NWI 8
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Charlene Fuller 10 Ft. Lauderdale 12.05 2.1
2 Dericka Love 11 Miami Southridge 12.15 2.1
3 Tiffani Thomas 11 Miami Southridge 12.49 2.1
4 Dawn McClain 12 Miami Northweste 12.58 2.1
5 Sidnesia Sheffield 09 Miami Central 12.63 2.1
6 Ronkia Toombs 11 Miami Central 12.72 2.1
7 Kelcina Jackson 11 Miami Carol City 12.97 2.1
8 Bianca Sellers 11 Miami Jackson 13.16 2.1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charlene Fuller 10 Ft. Lauderdale 25.53q NWI 8
2 Dericka Love 11 Miami Southridge 26.23q NWI 2
3 Galyn Iloka 11 Rockledge 26.34q NWI 3
4 Ronkia Toombs 11 Miami Central 26.66q NWI 5
5 Taquia Smith 10 Dillard 26.72q NWI 1
6 Mercedes Ferguson 09 Miami Southridge 26.94q NWI 5
7 Sidnesia Sheffield 09 Miami Central 27.32q NWI 4
8 Adream Drayton 12 Raines 27.35q NWI 4
9 Tiffany Williams 09 Miami Central 27.38 NWI 6
10 Kelcina Jackson 11 Miami Carol City 27.78 NWI 1
11 Ketoura Battle 12 Rockledge 27.89 NWI 1
12 Adrianne Johnson 11 American HS 27.97 NWI 1
13 Glenda Gordon 11 Miami Carol City 28.02 NWI 2
14 Jessica Jacques 10 Miami Jackson 28.75 NWI 5
15 Chanel Smith 12 Miami Northweste 28.94 NWI 4
16 Dextevia Tisdale 10 Homestead 28.97 NWI 5
17 Lakevia Tyler 11 Miami Northweste 28.98 NWI 3
18 Danielle Resper 10 Homestead 29.50 NWI 2
19 Brittney Sinclair 09 Miami Southridge 29.53 NWI 7
20 Ashley Wright 10 Dillard 29.63 NWI 5
21 Bianca Parker 09 Vikings 29.73 NWI 1
22 Kassandra Moreta 10 American HS 29.82 NWI 5
23 Demetria Frank 10 Miami Jackson 29.85 NWI 4
24 Demetria Brown 09 Dr. Krop 29.93 NWI 8
25 Yamila Garber 10 Dr. Krop 30.46 NWI 3
26 Tenay Jackson 09 American HS 30.56 NWI 6
27 Daylin Farias 09 Goleman HS 30.71 NWI 1
28 Shatavia West 11 Miami Killian 30.85 NWI 8
29 Joanna Campbell 09 Miami Jackson 31.14 NWI 7
30 Valerie Flournoy 6 P. K. Yonge Deve 31.35 NWI 3
31 Tara Gedeus 09 Miami Edison 31.44 NWI 1
32 Lakehsa Brown 12 Sebastian River 32.15 NWI 2
33 Natalia Johnson 10 Vikings 32.75 NWI 6
34 Doli Ciceus 11 Miami Edison 33.50 NWI 6
35 Floynesha Pinckney 09 Miami Killian 33.51 NWI 2
36 Deneka Sapp 11 Raines 33.81 NWI 3
37 Anaelys Pelaez 09 Goleman HS 34.04 NWI 7
38 Kenyatta Dunnom 11 Vikings 34.21 NWI 7
39 Chelsea Wilson 09 Raines 34.47 NWI 8
40 Tiara Byrd 12 Rickards HS 34.50 NWI 4
41 Alejandra Perez 10 South Dade 40.17 NWI 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Charlene Fuller 10 Ft. Lauderdale 24.42 0.5
2 Dericka Love 11 Miami Southridge 24.83 0.5
3 Galyn Iloka 11 Rockledge 25.34 0.5
4 Mercedes Ferguson 09 Miami Southridge 25.65 0.5
5 Adream Drayton 12 Raines 26.27 0.5
6 Taquia Smith 10 Dillard 26.57 0.5
7 Ronkia Toombs 11 Miami Central 26.68 0.5
8 Sidnesia Sheffield 09 Miami Central 26.72 0.5
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Felicia Black 10 Miami Southridge 58.43q 4
2 Quankiedra Burns 12 Miami Northweste 1:00.04q 8
3 Galyn Iloka 11 Rockledge 1:00.21q 3
4 Chandale Williams 11 Miami Northweste 1:00.66q 4
5 Sylvondria James 12 Miami Central 1:01.05q 1
6 Taquia Smith 10 Dillard 1:01.40q 3
7 Kerese Downer 10 Vikings 1:03.32q 7
8 Dominica Forbes 10 Miami Washington 1:03.83q 7
9 Evelyn Hall 12 Miami Jackson 1:04.27 6
10 Patricia Gumbs 11 Plantation 1:05.17 7
11 Shannon Starling 11 Miami Washington 1:05.33 6
12 Tawanya Norwood 10 Miami Southridge 1:05.35 1
13 Tramaine Brant 09 Miami Northweste 1:05.38 1
14 Lashay Mitchell 12 Ft. Lauderdale 1:05.46 5
15 Selena Fudge 09 Miami Southridge 1:06.62 8
16 Christal James 12 Miami Central 1:07.21 2
17 Shontiquia Scott 11 Miami Carol City 1:07.25 4
18 Alexis Simpkins 10 Vikings 1:07.42 6
19 Shantavia Williams 09 South Dade 1:08.73 6
20 Tyheisha Hall 11 Miami Carol City 1:09.06 2
21 Nickerline Montina 09 North Miami 1:09.18 7
22 Chiquita Pearson 11 Miami Central 1:09.25 7
23 Kendra Johnson 09 Miami Carol City 1:10.02 3
24 Sandy Joachim 11 North Miami 1:11.13 3
25 Tara Gedeus 09 Miami Edison 1:12.92 6
26 Wilesha Graham 10 American HS 1:13.31 4
27 Stacy Capers 11 Miami Jackson 1:13.49 8
28 Ashley Wright 10 Dillard 1:15.22 2
29 Reanne St. Louis 10 Homestead 1:16.43 8
30 Doli Ciceus 11 Miami Edison 1:16.94 5
31 Toni Mikell 09 Goleman HS 1:17.41 2
32 Anyiliet Rodriguez 09 Goleman HS 1:17.61 6
33 Chelsea Wilson 09 Raines 1:17.88 5
34 Meloney Wright 10 South Dade 1:18.29 7
35 Ligia Sequeira 11 South Dade 1:18.37 5
36 Basta Dorelien 11 Miami Edison 1:18.71 8
37 Johana Joseph North Miami Beac 1:20.81 4
38 Tiffany Sapp 11 Raines 1:21.38 3
39 Delicia Collier 10 Miami Killian 1:23.13 6
40 Kenyatta Dunnom 11 Vikings 1:23.77 4
41 Juanita Bien-Aim e North Miami Beac 1:35.34 5
-- Erika Moore 09 Miami Killian FS 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Galyn Iloka 11 Rockledge 57.75
2 Sylvondria James 12 Miami Central 58.53
3 Felicia Black 10 Miami Southridge 59.51
4 Taquia Smith 10 Dillard 59.55
5 Chandale Williams 11 Miami Northweste 59.58
6 Quankiedra Burns 12 Miami Northweste 59.95
7 Kerese Downer 10 Vikings 1:02.88
8 Dominica Forbes 10 Miami Washington 1:03.44
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Grigsby 12 Coral Reef 2:24.43q
2 Asia Cunningham 10 Miami Northweste 2:28.82q
3 Rachelle Leng 11 Miami Killian 2:31.80q
4 Pheline Jerome 12 Ft. Lauderdale 2:32.30q
5 Ericka Lee 12 South Dade 2:32.72q
6 Kimberly Hodges North Miami Beac 2:34.58q
7 Janey Tate 11 Miami Carol City 2:34.87q
8 Jennie Desir 09 Homestead 2:36.02q
9 Tyniesha Adams 12 Miami Northweste 2:37.54q
10 Tranese Boston 11 Homestead 2:37.77q
11 Deidree McVane 12 Ft. Lauderdale 2:38.06q
12 Ashleigh Smith 12 Raines 2:38.71q
13 Lisa Rice 12 Miami Northweste 2:39.51q
14 Natasha Adley 10 Miami Southridge 2:40.71q
15 Bracey-Ann Douglas 10 Miami Central 2:41.88q
16 Brittney Barnes 11 Miami Southridge 2:42.32q
17 Kenjulia Anderson 11 Raines 2:42.81
18 Stephanie Jones 10 Rockledge 2:45.44
19 Latrice Thomas 10 Dillard 2:47.67
20 Peace Givens 10 Dillard 2:47.80
21 Mary Scarborough 10 Rockledge 2:47.93
22 Deanna Hart 11 Miami Killian 2:47.96
23 Katinah Clermont 12 Miami Beach 2:48.89
24 Lauren Cooper 12 Ft. Lauderdale 2:50.36
25 Marisol Cantu 09 South Dade 2:50.63
26 Kanesha Connor 09 Miami Southridge 2:51.13
27 Heydi Guvara 12 Goleman HS 2:52.12
28 Rosandra Walker 09 Vikings 2:52.15
29 Janae Ponder 09 Plantation 2:52.53
30 Janya Alegria 12 Miami Washington 2:53.02
31 Breana Kelly 09 Dr. Krop 2:53.89
32 alicia norris 11 Rockledge 2:55.21
33 Alexandra Archie 10 Ely 2:55.26
33 Patricia Thomas 11 Miami Carol City 2:55.26
35 Christine Baird 10 South Dade 2:58.73
36 Ashley Mobley 09 Miami Jackson 3:02.16
37 Sandy Joachim 11 North Miami 3:03.00
38 Sasha Thomas 09 Raines 3:03.93
39 Lateshia Frye 12 Miami Carol City 3:04.79
40 Erika Munoz 09 Goleman HS 3:08.31
41 Ebony Gilbert 10 Miami Central 3:09.93
42 Cherry Permenter 09 Homestead 3:11.72
43 Laaquarius Wallace 12 Miami Washington 3:14.30
44 Diana Lussaint 09 North Miami 3:14.58
45 Amanda Germain 11 Miami Jackson 3:17.43
46 Shamailla Paracha 11 American HS 3:20.58
47 Loreal Rogers 10 American HS 3:28.19
48 Monique Rickman 10 Ely 3:29.54
49 Lasaundria Pough 10 Miami Jackson 3:31.53
50 Margie Pena 11 Goleman HS 3:34.26
51 Mendy Chalssaint 09 Miami Central 3:44.42
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Grigsby 12 Coral Reef 2:23.62
2 Janey Tate 11 Miami Carol City 2:26.81
3 Asia Cunningham 10 Miami Northweste 2:28.68
4 Pheline Jerome 12 Ft. Lauderdale 2:29.40
5 Jennie Desir 09 Homestead 2:30.88
6 Deidree McVane 12 Ft. Lauderdale 2:31.67
7 Ericka Lee 12 South Dade 2:32.14
8 Kimberly Hodges North Miami Beac 2:32.54
9 Ashleigh Smith 12 Raines 2:33.70
10 Tyniesha Adams 12 Miami Northweste 2:34.78
11 Lisa Rice 12 Miami Northweste 2:35.66
12 Bracey-Ann Douglas 10 Miami Central 2:37.22
13 Brittney Barnes 11 Miami Southridge 2:39.12
14 Natasha Adley 10 Miami Southridge 2:41.18
15 Rachelle Leng 11 Miami Killian 2:50.71
-- Tranese Boston 11 Homestead DNF
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Isel Ramos Hialeah Miami La 5:31.17
2 Asia Cunningham 10 Miami Northweste 5:40.30
3 Debbie Tony North Miami Beac 5:47.37
4 Morgan Rigney 11 Rockledge 5:49.03
5 Ishinika Blue 11 Miami Southridge 5:52.67
6 Catherine Edmonsun 10 Coral Reef 5:56.18
7 Alyssa Colbert 11 Rockledge 5:58.26
8 Francia Davis 10 Miami Central 6:00.15
9 Marisol Cantu 09 South Dade 6:02.58
10 Sabrina Telemorque North Miami Beac 6:03.92
11 Ashley Addison 10 Miami Northweste 6:04.17
12 Cassie Simon 10 Miami Central 6:04.31
13 Schcola Chambers 12 Miami Southridge 6:09.11
14 Kenjulia Anderson 11 Raines 6:12.13
15 Caitlin Head 10 Ft. Lauderdale 6:15.27
16 V. Penates Hialeah Miami La 6:17.99
17 Kamesha Connor 09 Miami Southridge 6:22.88
18 Czamille Wright 10 Dillard 6:24.96
19 Gabrelle Harris 11 Dillard 6:25.30
20 Cynthia Perez 12 Homestead 6:26.63
21 Judith Gachelin North Miami Beac 6:28.75
22 Soraya Bascoy 09 Miami Killian 6:34.09
23 Sarah Khan Hialeah Miami La 6:37.06
24 Toni Kuzmicki 09 Dr. Krop 6:37.39
25 Sylvia Benavides 09 Miami Killian 6:38.90
26 Yaveli Guerrero 11 Miami Jackson 6:39.25
27 Darcie Arahill 10 Miami Killian 6:40.00
28 Sasha Thomas 09 Raines 6:40.02
29 Edwinde JeanJacques 10 Homestead 6:40.22
30 Lynarka Carrington 10 Vikings 6:52.61
31 Royiese Williams 09 Miami Carol City 6:52.74
32 Madelyn Fisher 10 Dr. Krop 6:56.01
33 Celeena Silva 09 American HS 7:02.71
34 Alesha Johnson 09 South Dade 7:09.13
35 Shamailla Paracha 11 American HS 7:12.63
36 Kina Carey 10 Ely 7:13.42
37 Dalia Sabbagh 10 Dr. Krop 7:14.28
38 Diana Lussaint 09 North Miami 7:16.41
39 Leana Torrez 11 American HS 7:21.67
40 Francette Destin 12 North Miami 7:44.61
41 Tamika Pinder 09 Miami Carol City 8:23.67
-- Laquisha Jones 12 Miami Central DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Isel Ramos Hialeah Miami La 11:36.29
2 Ishinika Blue 11 Miami Southridge 12:48.92
3 Catherine Edmonsun 10 Coral Reef 13:02.35
4 Cassie Simon 10 Miami Central 13:27.28
5 Marisol Cantu 09 South Dade 13:36.19
6 Schcola Chambers 12 Miami Southridge 13:47.20
7 Caitlin Head 10 Ft. Lauderdale 14:00.27
8 Soraya Bascoy 09 Miami Killian 14:11.20
9 Anaelys Pelaez 09 Goleman HS 14:19.54
-- Latoni Parris 09 Miami Southridge DNF
-- Maria Martinez 09 Dr. Krop DNF
-- Sarah Khan Hialeah Miami La DNF
-- Dalia Sabbagh 10 Dr. Krop DNF
-- Madelyn Fisher 10 Dr. Krop DNF
-- Gabrelle Harris 11 Dillard DNF
-- Thedly Nicolas 12 North Miami DNF
-- Alesha Johnson 09 South Dade DNF
-- Cynthia Perez 12 Homestead DNF
-- Darcie Arahill 10 Miami Killian DNF
-- Sylvia Benavides 09 Miami Killian DNF
-- Tamika Pinder 09 Miami Carol City DNF
-- Royiese Williams 09 Miami Carol City DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jenna Utecht 12 St. Thomas Aquin 15.05q NWI 1
2 Lizzie Harris 10 Miami Northweste 15.48q NWI 2
3 Deandra Doyley 11 Ft. Lauderdale 16.00q NWI 5
4 Pavielle James 12 Miami Northweste 16.06q NWI 4
5 Florence McKenzie 11 Vikings 16.26q NWI 2
6 Raquel Guerin 11 Miami Southridge 17.03q NWI 4
7 Shanice Allen 11 Ft. Lauderdale 18.21q NWI 4
8 Keshia Miller Plantation 18.91q NWI 3
9 Chrissy Brantley 11 Homestead 18.97 NWI 4
10 Krishaun Kirkland 12 Miami Jackson 19.11 NWI 3
11 Rosa Amazan 11 Dillard 19.13 NWI 3
12 Vanessa Sterling 09 Miami Central 19.67 NWI 5
13 Sabrina Fudge 09 Miami Southridge 20.00 NWI 3
14 Aquaria Harrell 11 Miami Edison 20.21 NWI 4
15 Keiyetta Davis-Kuzmicki 11 Dr. Krop 20.62 NWI 5
16 Deidree Ray 12 Ft. Lauderdale 20.65 NWI 3
16 Candace Mallary 09 Miami Southridge 20.65 NWI 1
18 Antravia Jones 11 South Dade 20.87 NWI 1
19 Chenika Douglas Miami Norland 20.93 NWI 2
20 Christine Baird 10 South Dade 21.12 NWI 4
21 Devondra Coleman 10 South Dade 21.38 NWI 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jenna Utecht 12 St. Thomas Aquin 14.30 1.0
2 Pavielle James 12 Miami Northweste 14.46 1.0
3 Deandra Doyley 11 Ft. Lauderdale 14.76 1.0
4 Lizzie Harris 10 Miami Northweste 14.81 1.0
5 Raquel Guerin 11 Miami Southridge 16.08 1.0
6 Florence McKenzie 11 Vikings 16.23 1.0
7 Keshia Miller Plantation 18.65 1.0
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles LOW
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Deandra Doyley 11 Ft. Lauderdale 45.99q 2
2 Lizzie Harris 10 Miami Northweste 46.42q 1
3 Chrissy Brantley 11 Homestead 50.80q 2
4 Monique Delancy 12 Miami Northweste 51.02q 4
5 Krishaun Kirkland 12 Miami Jackson 51.32q 3
6 Florence McKenzie 11 Vikings 51.33q 2
7 Rachelle Leng 11 Miami Killian 52.58q 1
8 Vondolyn Harrell 10 Miami Southridge 53.88q 3
9 Deidree Ray 12 Ft. Lauderdale 54.07 3
10 Antionette Suer 12 Plantation 54.54 4
11 Tiffiny Morrow 10 Homestead 55.42 1
12 Sabrina Fudge 09 Miami Southridge 55.70 2
13 Dominque Gainer 10 Dr. Krop 55.80 4
14 Rosa Amazan 11 Dillard 59.52 1
15 Vanessa Sterling 09 Miami Central 1:00.08 4
16 Candace Mallary 09 Miami Southridge 1:00.41 4
17 Keiyetta Davis-Kuzmicki 11 Dr. Krop 1:00.67 2
18 Finiwerewepre Ogoinowo 10 Dr. Krop 1:05.22 1
19 Charnay Bland 11 Miami Central 1:07.47 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles LOW
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Deandra Doyley 11 Ft. Lauderdale 42.92
2 Lizzie Harris 10 Miami Northweste 44.77
3 Chrissy Brantley 11 Homestead 48.71
4 Florence McKenzie 11 Vikings 48.83
5 Monique Delancy 12 Miami Northweste 48.84
6 Vondolyn Harrell 10 Miami Southridge 54.35
7 Rachelle Leng 11 Miami Killian 56.16
-- Krishaun Kirkland 12 Miami Jackson DNF
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miami Northwestern High School 'A' 48.29q 1
2 Miami Central High School 'A' 48.57q 2
1) Destini Lewis 11 2) Ronkia Toombs 11
3) Sidnesia Sheffield 09 4) Tiffany Williams 09
3 Miami Southridge High School 'A' 48.72q 2
4 Raines High School 'A' 49.96q 2
1) Brittany Davis 10 2) Adream Drayton 12
3) Dionne Thomas 12 4) Brittney Brown 12
5 Piper High School 'A' 50.49q 1
6 Miami Carol City High School 'A' 51.29q 1
1) Kelcina Jackson 11 2) Tyheisha Hall 11
3) Glenda Gordon 11 4) Lateshia Frye 12
7 South Dade High School 'A' 52.20q 2
8 Homestead High School 'A' 52.81q 2
1) Danielle Resper 10 2) Ashley Gray 11
3) Tiffiny Morrow 10 4) Dextevia Tisdale 10
9 Miami Killian High School 'A' 52.99 1
1) Teaire Lenard 11 2) Jessica Howard 12
3) Shatavia West 11 4) Kerri-Ann Abrahams 12
10 American High School 'A' 53.35 1
1) Tenay Jackson 09 2) Alquandra slater 09
3) Asharell Jenkins 11 4) Adrianne Johnson 11
11 Dr. Krop High School 'A' 56.08 1
1) Demetria Brown 09 2) Ashley Stubbs 09
3) Patricia Saltpetrier 10 4) Elexis Wollis 09
-- Ft. Lauderdale High School 'A' DQ 2 OutOfZone3
1) Florence Ukpai 09 2) Blossom Samuels 12
3) Jennifer Placide 12 4) Natalie Simon 10
-- Miami Jackson High School 'A' DQ 2 Threw Baton
-- Goleman High School 'B' DQ 1 OutOfZone3
1) Nathirya Brown 10 2) Dulce Farias 12
3) Latavia Jackson 12 4) Anaelys Pelaez 09
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Miami Southridge High School 'A' 48.04
2 Miami Central High School 'A' 48.71
3 Miami Northwestern High School 'A' 49.06
4 Raines High School 'A' 49.67
5 Piper High School 'A' 50.03
6 Miami Carol City High School 'A' 51.26
7 South Dade High School 'A' 53.95
-- Homestead High School 'A' DQ OutOfZone2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Miami Northwestern High School 'A' 3:53.70 3
2 Ft. Lauderdale High School 'A' 3:56.04 3
1) Pheline Jerome 12 2) Charlene Fuller 10
3) Lashay Mitchell 12 4) Deandra Doyley 11
3 Miami Southridge High School 'A' 4:03.88 3
4 Piper High School 'A' 4:03.94 1
5 Dillard High School 'A' 4:12.50 2
1) Peace Givens 10 2) Taquia Smith 10
3) Latonya Walcott 10 4) Czamille Wright 10
6 Raines High School 'A' 4:13.58 2
1) Brittney Brown 12 2) Dionne Thomas 12
3) Tiana Sparks 11 4) Ashleigh Smith 12
7 Ely High School 'A' 4:17.32 3
1) Alexandra Archie 10 2) Melissa Chong 11
3) Laquista Bartee 11 4) Rhana Gittens 11
8 Plantation High School 'A' 4:18.04 3
1) Tremille Bobb-Semple 12 2) Patricia Gumbs 11
3) Antionette Suer 12 4) Jenette Hulse 09
9 Miami Central High School 'A' 4:18.47 3
1) Christal James 12 2) Sylvondria James 12
3) Cynthia Jones 09 4) Latasha Brown 11
10 South Dade High School 'A' 4:19.70 1
11 Dr. Krop High School 'A' 4:20.81 1
1) Dominque Gainer 10 2) Breana Kelly 09
3) Toni Kuzmicki 09 4) Klara Markos 09
12 Miami Carol City High School 'A' 4:23.61 2
1) Lateshia Frye 12 2) Janey Tate 11
3) Kendra Johnson 09 4) Patricia Thomas 11
13 Homestead High School 'A' 4:24.06 3
1) Chrissy Brantley 11 2) Tranese Boston 11
3) Dextevia Tisdale 10 4) Jennie Desir 09
14 Miami Washington High School 'A' 4:24.64 2
1) Camesha Gaitor 10 2) Shannon Starling 11
3) Britney Montgomery 11 4) Laaquarius Wallace 12
15 Vikings 'A' 4:25.60 1
1) Alexis Simpkins 10 2) Florence McKenzie 11
3) Precious Mathis 12 4) Lynarka Carrington 10
16 Miami Killian High School 'A' 4:31.06 3
1) Jessica Howard 12 2) Erika Moore 09
3) Delicia Collier 10 4) Brittany McGuire 11
17 Miami Beach High School 'A' 4:39.58 2
1) Danielle Carter 09 2) Bianca Andre 09
3) Laura Lewenhaupt 10 4) Aymara Diaz 10
18 American High School 'A' 4:56.67 1
1) Drew Thornton 10 2) Peresha Barr 09
3) Wilesha Graham 10 4) Loreal Rogers 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Miami Northwestern High School 'A' 10:30.86 3
2 Miami Southridge High School 'A' 10:42.21 3
3 Ft. Lauderdale High School 'A' 10:50.20 3
1) Lashay Mitchell 12 2) Lauren Cooper 12
3) Deidree McVane 12 4) Pheline Jerome 12
4 Piper High School 'A' 10:50.53 2
5 Miami Central High School 'A' 10:54.04 3
1) Cassie Simon 10 2) Bracey-Ann Douglas 10
3) Francia Davis 10 4) Laquisha Jones 12
6 Rockledge High School 'A' 10:58.22 3
1) Alyssa Colbert 11 2) Morgan Rigney 11
3) Stephanie Jones 10 4) Mary Scarborough 10
7 North Miami Beach 'A' 10:59.50 1
8 Raines High School 'A' 11:04.12 2
1) Lindsay Owens 11 2) Brittney Brown 12
3) Ashleigh Smith 12 4) Kenjulia Anderson 11
9 Homestead High School 'A' 11:13.71 3
1) Brittany Williams 10 2) Leticia Delatorre 12
3) Jennie Desir 09 4) Tranese Boston 11
10 Miami Carol City High School 'A' 11:27.07 2
1) Royiese Williams 09 2) Lateshia Frye 12
3) Patricia Thomas 11 4) Janey Tate 11
11 South Dade High School 'A' 11:30.05 2
12 Miami Killian High School 'B' x11:40.08 2
1) Stefani Sanchez 10 2) Lesly Hernandes-Pine 10
3) Brittany McGuire 11 4) Darcie Arahill 10
13 Dr. Krop High School 'A' 11:40.44 2
1) Dominque Gainer 10 2) Yamila Garber 10
3) Breana Kelly 09 4) Toni Kuzmicki 09
14 Dillard High School 'A' 11:49.24 1
15 Vikings 'A' 12:02.84 2
1) Kerese Downer 10 2) Lynarka Carrington 10
3) Rosandra Walker 09 4) Alexis Simpkins 10
16 Miami Jackson High School 'A' 12:10.00 1
17 Goleman High School 'B' x12:26.42 1
1) Heydi Guvara 12 2) Erika Munoz 09
3) Margie Pena 11 4) Anyiliet Rodriguez 09
18 American High School 'A' 12:57.83 1
1) Shamailla Paracha 11 2) Leana Torrez 11
3) Drew Thornton 10 4) Celeena Silva 09
Girls 1000 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miami Jackson High School 'A' 2:19.81q 1
2 Miami Northwestern High School 'A' 2:28.44q 1
3 Piper High School 'A' 2:28.67q 2
4 Miami Central High School 'A' 2:29.99q 2
1) Genetha Barker 10 2) Sylvondria James 12
3) Cynthia Jones 09 4) Christal James 12
5 Ely High School 'A' 2:31.02q 1
1) Jasmine Wiggins 10 2) Laquista Bartee 11
3) Melissa Chong 11 4) Rhana Gittens 11
6 Miami Southridge High School 'A' 2:31.06q 2
7 South Dade High School 'A' 2:33.95q 2
8 Homestead High School 'A' 2:34.17q 2
1) Ashley Gray 11 2) Danielle Resper 10
3) Tiffiny Morrow 10 4) Brittany Williams 10
9 Miami Washington High School 'A' 2:36.36 1
1) Britney Montgomery 11 2) Camesha Gaitor 10
3) Shannon Starling 11 4) Shameka Allen 11
10 Miami Beach High School 'A' 2:37.09 1
1) Laura Lewenhaupt 10 2) Katinah Clermont 12
3) Celeste Rabino 10 4) Aymara Diaz 10
11 Goleman High School 'A' 2:38.44 1
1) Latavia Jackson 12 2) Dulce Farias 12
3) Catherine Pollard 11 4) Heydi Guvara 12
12 Miami Killian High School 'A' 2:41.67 1
1) Teaire Lenard 11 2) Erika Moore 09
3) Jessica Howard 12 4) Brittany McGuire 11
13 Dr. Krop High School 'A' 2:41.78 2
1) Patricia Saltpetrier 10 2) Ashley Stubbs 09
3) Keiyetta Davis-Kuzmicki 11 4) Klara Markos 09
14 Raines High School 'A' 2:49.65 2
1) Chelsea Wilson 09 2) Briana Westbrook 09
3) Deneka Sapp 11 4) Lindsay Owens 11
15 Miami Carol City High School 'A' 2:51.58 1
1) Patricia Printemps 11 2) Kendra Johnson 09
3) Renita Vicks 09 4) Tanae Palmer 09
-- Miami Norland High School 'A' DQ 2 OutOFZone3
Girls 1000 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Miami Jackson High School 'A' 2:19.61
2 Miami Northwestern High School 'A' 2:23.39
3 Piper High School 'A' 2:25.89
4 Homestead High School 'A' 2:28.25
5 Miami Southridge High School 'A' 2:29.30
6 South Dade High School 'A' 2:36.48
-- Ely High School 'A' DNF
-- Miami Central High School 'A' DQ BreakEarly
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Deandra Doyley 11 Ft. Lauderdale 5-06.00 1.67m
2 Lizzie Harris 10 Miami Northweste 5-02.00 1.57m
3 Tiondra Wright 12 Miami Northweste 5-00.00 1.52m
4 Evelyn Hall 12 Miami Jackson 4-10.00 1.47m
5 Monique Delancy 12 Miami Northweste 4-10.00 1.47m
6 Bianca Sellers 11 Miami Jackson 4-08.00 1.42m
7 Tashika Cunningham 11 Miami Central 4-06.00 1.37m
8 Markeva Daye 11 Miami Jackson 4-06.00 1.37m
-- Candace Mallary 09 Miami Southridge NH
-- Keiyetta Davis-Kuzmicki 11 Dr. Krop NH
-- Carlys Roscoe 09 Miami Southridge NH
-- Tranese Boston 11 Homestead NH
-- Chrissy Brantley 11 Homestead NH
-- Lateshia Frye 12 Miami Carol City NH
-- Nickerline Montina 09 North Miami NH
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lauren Cooper 12 Ft. Lauderdale 8-06.00 2.59m
2 Francia Davis 10 Miami Central 7-06.00 2.28m
3 Nesha Drummond 10 Plantation 7-06.00 2.28m
4 Dulce Farias 12 Goleman HS 7-06.00 2.28m
5 Lucille Young 12 Miami Southridge 7-06.00 2.28m
6 Daylin Farias 09 Goleman HS 7-00.00 2.13m
7 Diana Simeon 12 Miami Jackson 6-06.00 1.98m
8 Heydi Guvara 12 Goleman HS 6-06.00 1.98m
9 Genetha Barker 10 Miami Central 6-00.00 1.82m
-- Idania Zaldana 11 South Dade NH
-- Vondolyn Harrell 10 Miami Southridge NH
-- Shanika Kirkland 12 Miami Jackson NH
-- Thedly Nicolas 12 North Miami NH
-- Edwidge Dessencios 10 Miami Jackson NH
Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jenna Utecht 12 St. Thomas Aquin 17-11.50 NWI 5.47m
2 Deandra Doyley 11 Ft. Lauderdale 17-09.00 NWI 5.41m
2 Dionne Thomas 12 Raines 17-09.00 NWI 5.41m
4 Pavielle James 12 Miami Northweste 17-08.00 NWI 5.38m
5 Tiffiny Morrow 10 Homestead 17-01.75 NWI 5.22m
6 Dericka Love 11 Miami Southridge 16-03.00 NWI 4.95m
7 Galyn Iloka 11 Rockledge 16-01.00 NWI 4.90m
8 Tiffani Thomas 11 Miami Southridge 16-00.75 NWI 4.89m
9 Tenay Jackson 09 American HS 15-10.00 NWI 4.82m
10 Micaela Wimberly 10 Miami Jackson 15-09.50 NWI 4.81m
11 Antionette Suer 12 Plantation 15-09.00 NWI 4.80m
12 Leslie Smith 11 Miami Southridge 15-06.00 NWI 4.72m
13 Evelyn Hall 12 Miami Jackson 15-01.00 NWI 4.59m
-- Teaire Lenard 11 Miami Killian ND NWI
-- Lashaunta Arnold 12 Rickards HS ND NWI
-- Lauren Smith 10 Rickards HS ND NWI
-- Jackeline Jas 10 Miami Killian ND NWI
-- Jeany Hardwick 11 Miami Jackson ND NWI
-- Shatavia West 11 Miami Killian ND NWI
-- Ketoura Battle 12 Rockledge ND NWI
-- Aquaria Harrell 11 Miami Edison ND NWI
-- Wilesha Graham 10 American HS ND NWI
-- Patricia Saltpetrier 10 Dr. Krop ND NWI
-- Sybil Jeune 10 Ft. Lauderdale ND NWI
-- Kathline Ralpheal 12 Miami Edison ND NWI
-- Celeste Rabino 10 Miami Beach ND NWI
-- Bianca Andre 09 Miami Beach ND NWI
-- Cinnamon Johnson 11 Rickards HS ND NWI
-- Laura Lewenhaupt 10 Miami Beach ND NWI
-- Peresha Barr 09 American HS ND NWI
-- Nakeema Simmons 12 Dr. Krop ND NWI
-- Dextevia Tisdale 10 Homestead ND NWI
-- Jenette Hulse 09 Plantation ND NWI
-- Amanda Bennett 10 Goleman HS ND NWI
-- Lakehsa Brown 12 Sebastian River ND NWI
-- Brittany Davis 10 Raines ND NWI
-- Lindsay Owens 11 Raines ND NWI
-- Nesha Drummond 10 Plantation ND NWI
-- Alexis Simpkins 10 Vikings ND NWI
-- Precious Mathis 12 Vikings ND NWI
-- Latasha Brown 11 Miami Central ND NWI
-- Anyiliet Rodriguez 09 Goleman HS ND NWI
-- Nathirya Brown 10 Goleman HS ND NWI
-- Florence McKenzie 11 Vikings ND NWI
-- Bianca Williams 10 North Miami ND NWI
-- Tiara Coats 10 Miami Carol City ND NWI
-- Natisha Desouza 10 Dillard ND NWI
-- toshana gordon 09 North Miami ND NWI
-- Taneshia jackson 12 Miami Carol City ND NWI
-- Daniel Brown 11 McArthur ND NWI
-- Kendra Johnson 09 Miami Carol City ND NWI
-- Liliane Hsu 11 Flanagan HS ND NWI
-- Syreeta Bennett 11 Flanagan HS ND NWI
-- Toni-Ann Martin 11 Flanagan HS ND NWI
-- Dawn McClain 12 Miami Northweste ND NWI
-- Amisha Murray 10 Dillard ND NWI
-- Tiffany Johnson 11 Miami Northweste ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Lizzie Harris 10 Miami Northweste 36-08.50 NWI 11.18m
2 Dionne Thomas 12 Raines 35-11.00 NWI 10.94m
3 Dericka Love 11 Miami Southridge 35-04.50 NWI 10.78m
4 Tyniesha Adams 12 Miami Northweste 34-10.00 NWI 10.61m
5 Chrissy Brantley 11 Homestead 34-06.00 NWI 10.51m
6 Amanda Bennett 10 Goleman HS 33-08.00 NWI 10.26m
7 Micaela Wimberly 10 Miami Jackson 33-04.50 NWI 10.17m
8 Brittany Williams 10 Homestead 33-03.00 NWI 10.13m
-- Lateshia Frye 12 Miami Carol City ND NWI
-- Tiara Coats 10 Miami Carol City ND NWI
-- Lisa Augustave 11 McArthur ND NWI
-- Leslie Smith 11 Miami Southridge ND NWI
-- Minghone Rose 12 Ft. Lauderdale ND NWI
-- Florence Ukpai 09 Ft. Lauderdale ND NWI
-- Pavielle James 12 Miami Northweste ND NWI
-- Markeva Daye 11 Miami Jackson ND NWI
-- Lucille Young 12 Miami Southridge ND NWI
-- Evelyn Hall 12 Miami Jackson ND NWI
-- Teaire Lenard 11 Miami Killian ND NWI
-- Tameka Morris 10 Miami Killian ND NWI
-- Erika Moore 09 Miami Killian ND NWI
-- Latavia Jackson 12 Goleman HS ND NWI
-- Anyiliet Rodriguez 09 Goleman HS ND NWI
-- Jenette Hulse 09 Plantation ND NWI
-- Lakehsa Brown 12 Sebastian River ND NWI
-- Alexis Simpkins 10 Vikings ND NWI
-- Latasha Brown 11 Miami Central ND NWI
-- Florence McKenzie 11 Vikings ND NWI
-- Precious Mathis 12 Vikings ND NWI
-- Liliane Hsu 11 Flanagan HS ND NWI
-- Lindsay Owens 11 Raines ND NWI
-- Aurille Morgan 10 Flanagan HS ND NWI
-- Syreeta Bennett 11 Flanagan HS ND NWI
-- Nesha Drummond 10 Plantation ND NWI
-- Antionette Suer 12 Plantation ND NWI
-- Brittany Davis 10 Raines ND NWI
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zakeya Stinson 09 Miami Southridge 42-04.25 12.90m
2 Jazmine Highsmith 12 Miami Northweste 40-04.50 12.30m
3 Shalrie Scutchings 12 South Dade 39-09.00 12.11m
4 Christina Raphael 10 Miami Northweste 36-09.75 11.22m
5 Shatoya Brown 10 Miami Northweste 36-09.50 11.21m
6 Carmen Hearns 11 Miami Carol City 36-03.00 11.04m
7 Shana Scott 11 Miami Carol City 35-00.75 10.68m
8 Benia Gregoire 09 Dr. Krop 34-03.00 10.43m
9 Tamika Phillips 12 Miami Central 34-01.75 10.40m
10 Ronisha Connor 11 Miami Southridge 32-07.50 9.94m
11 Wideline Jean 12 Miami Jackson 32-06.75 9.92m
12 Kamika Barrett 12 Homestead 31-07.50 9.63m
13 Keitrah Baxter 11 Miami Southridge 31-03.75 9.54m
14 Megan Fresch 12 South Dade 30-11.50 9.43m
15 roshawn richardson Miami Jackson 30-08.00 9.34m
16 Ashley Joyner 10 Miami Washington 30-05.00 9.27m
17 Rebecca Anozier 10 Miami Jackson 30-04.25 9.25m
18 antionette banks 12 Plantation 30-01.50 9.18m
-- Sophia Scott 10 Miami Edison FOUL
-- Louizette Sainvil 12 Ft. Lauderdale FOUL
-- Takiyah Cumbie 10 Miami Edison FOUL
-- Farah Saint Louis North Miami Beac FOUL
-- DaMauri Sims 10 Dr. Krop FOUL
-- Nekiah Johnson 10 American HS FOUL
-- Jessica Georges 09 Miami Beach FOUL
-- Janece Cochran 09 Miami Edison FOUL
-- Mary Scarborough 10 Rockledge FOUL
-- Kemi Ogenengbe 12 Homestead FOUL
-- Dashwanda Middlebrooks 10 Homestead FOUL
-- Hyshika Hazel 09 Plantation FOUL
-- Kimare Pluvoise 11 Plantation FOUL
-- Kimberly Hepburn 12 Goleman HS FOUL
-- Kenyatta Dunnom 11 Vikings FOUL
-- Paola Rappaccioli 09 Goleman HS FOUL
-- Judeline Jean 10 Goleman HS FOUL
-- Markesha Miller 10 Miami Carol City FOUL
-- Annakay Cobran 10 Dillard FOUL
-- Alexis Arnett 12 Miami Killian FOUL
-- Tia Whitehead 09 Miami Killian FOUL
-- Fredline Dorvil 09 Miami Washington FOUL
-- Chevonda Brown 10 Raines FOUL
-- Shaquita Auguste 12 Miami Washington FOUL
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shatoya Brown 10 Miami Northweste 117-01 35.68m
2 Shalrie Scutchings 12 South Dade 116-10 35.61m
3 Zakeya Stinson 09 Miami Southridge 112-06 34.29m
4 Christina Raphael 10 Miami Northweste 107-06 32.76m
5 Jazmine Highsmith 12 Miami Northweste 106-11 32.58m
6 Shana Scott 11 Miami Carol City 104-05.50 31.83m
7 Ronisha Connor 11 Miami Southridge 100-00.50 30.49m
8 Tamika Phillips 12 Miami Central 95-08 29.15m
9 Kamika Barrett 12 Homestead 95-07 29.13m
10 Megan Fresch 12 South Dade 91-04 27.83m
11 Rania Saintilma 10 Ft. Lauderdale 90-03 27.50m
12 DaMauri Sims 10 Dr. Krop 88-08 27.02m
13 Carmen Hearns 11 Miami Carol City 86-03 26.28m
14 Shaquita Auguste 12 Miami Washington 85-02 25.95m
15 Wideline Jean 12 Miami Jackson 84-04 25.70m
16 Benia Gregoire 09 Dr. Krop 83-08 25.50m
17 Kimare Pluvoise 11 Plantation 82-10 25.24m
18 Paola Rappaccioli 09 Goleman HS 80-06 24.53m
-- Jessica Georges 09 Miami Beach FOUL
-- Nekiah Johnson 10 American HS FOUL
-- Keitrah Baxter 11 Miami Southridge FOUL
-- antionette banks 12 Plantation FOUL
-- Deidree Ray 12 Ft. Lauderdale FOUL
-- Dashwanda Middlebrooks 10 Homestead FOUL
-- Louizette Sainvil 12 Ft. Lauderdale FOUL
-- Kemi Ogenengbe 12 Homestead FOUL
-- Shanae Clarke 10 Miami Carol City FOUL
-- Kimberly Hepburn 12 Goleman HS FOUL
-- Hyshika Hazel 09 Plantation FOUL
-- Natalie Sanon 11 Miami Washington FOUL
-- Judeline Jean 10 Goleman HS FOUL
-- Ashley Joyner 10 Miami Washington FOUL
-- Terri Riley 10 Miami Jackson FOUL
-- Yanet Campbell 10 Miami Jackson FOUL
-- Tia Whitehead 09 Miami Killian FOUL
-- Alexis Arnett 12 Miami Killian FOUL
|