Half-Mile Timing, Inc. is
partners with: |
|
|
|
| |
Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/16/2005 04:30 PM
Escambia County Middle School Championships - 5/12/2005
Woodham HS: Pensacola, Fl
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 114 Bell, Latoria Ransom 12.86 10
2 10 Mays, Danica Bailey 13.31 8
3 179 Burgess, Deborah Workman 13.32 6
4 93 Thompson, Brittany Carver 13.32 5
5 67 Williams, Ariel Brown Barge 13.41 4
6 83 Roman, Ashley Brownsville 13.69 3
7 158 Johnson, Adajean Wedgewood 14.01 2
8 18 Wingate, Daranee Bailey 14.31 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 117 Johnson, Olivia Ransom 27.73 10
2 38 Hunter, Christian Bellview 27.79 8
3 37 Gulley, Vanesha Bellview 28.10 6
4 83 Roman, Ashley Brownsville 28.28 5
5 82 Rogers, Andrea Brownsville 28.38 4
6 146 Stallworth, Daniel Warrington 28.50 3
7 185 Harris, Megan Workman 28.92 2
8 178 Buler, Anatasia Workman 29.88 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 10 Mays, Danica Bailey 1:01.37 10
2 145 Simpson, Shamika Warrington 1:05.11 8
3 5 Gardner, Nadariah Bailey 1:05.90 6
4 189 Mason, Addie Workman 1:06.78 5
5 36 Gould, LaPorsha Bellview 1:06.88 4
6 118 Kelly, Jessica Ransom 1:08.31 3
7 159 Johnson, Canesha Wedgewood 1:09.89 2
8 188 Lawson, Gelecia Workman 1:10.36 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 7 Helms, Kayla Bailey 2:29.67 10
2 190 Mason, Hallie Workman 2:30.61 8
3 184 Fricke, Macy Workman 2:36.59 6
4 9 Kimmons, Sara Bailey 2:39.58 5
5 126 Taylor, Christine Ransom 2:40.34 4
6 192 Selby, Megan Workman 2:43.71 3
7 142 Crawford, Valarie Warrington 2:47.84 2
8 15 Upshur, B Bailey 2:48.11 1
9 123 Rougeau, Rebecca Ransom 2:49.60
10 100 Jurezak, Jennifer Ferry Pass 2:52.75
11 79 Hurd, Monique Brownsville 2:56.99
12 116 Huntinghouse, Step Ransom 3:00.71
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 181 Ernest, Samantha Workman 5:41.38 10
2 184 Fricke, Macy Workman 5:41.63 8
3 192 Selby, Megan Workman 5:57.50 6
4 4 Carlstrom, Taylor Bailey 6:09.25 5
5 78 Dale, Kiara Brownsville 6:26.30 4
6 6 Guffey, Katie Bailey 6:30.94 3
7 14 Sume-Ballard, Ashl Bailey 6:31.74 2
8 96 Conner, Karen Ernest Ward 6:32.94 1
9 119 MacMurray, Kelly Ransom 6:46.86
10 33 Coleman, Courtney Bellview 6:46.94
11 42 Pearson, Lauren Bellview 6:53.96
12 66 Webb, Alaina Brown Barge 6:58.65
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 181 Ernest, Samantha Workman 12:46.74 10
2 190 Mason, Hallie Workman 13:12.70 8
3 43 Wachob, Crystal Bellview 13:34.27 6
4 14 Sume-Ballard, Ashl Bailey 14:21.09 5
5 44 Wetmore, Samantha Bellview 14:36.91 4
6 123 Rougeau, Rebecca Ransom 14:41.45 3
7 144 Outlaw, Shaquille Warrington 14:41.51 2
8 191 Morrison, Taylor Workman 14:57.01 1
9 1 Aguirre, Evelyn Bailey 14:59.46
10 2 Allen, Reas Bailey 15:10.64
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ransom 'A' 53.56 10
1) 113 Atkinson, . 2) 117 Johnson, Olivia
3) 124 Stanton, . 4) 114 Bell, Latoria
2 Bellview 'A' 53.70 8
1) 35 Fulton, . 2) 40 Knight, .
3) 37 Gulley, Vanesha 4) 39 Jones, Noel
3 Bailey 'A' 55.21 6
1) 18 Wingate, Daranee 2) 8 Jackson, .
3) 17 Watson, . 4) 12 Riddick, .
4 Brownsville 'A' 55.45 5
1) 77 Bass, . 2) 82 Rogers, Andrea
3) 81 Peoples, . 4) 84 Williams, Dkeyna
5 Ferry Pass 'A' 55.96 4
1) 104 Mitchell, . 2) 103 McGruder, .
3) 98 Barch, . 4) 102 Marsh, .
6 Wedgewood 'A' 57.82 3
1) 154 Banks, . 2) 162 Richardson, .
3) 159 Johnson, Canesha 4) 157 Hall, .
7 Brentwood 'A' 58.07 2
1) 57 Smart, . 2) 58 Watkins, .
3) 56 Robertson, . 4) 55 Joiner, Sarah
8 Brown Barge 'A' 58.15 1
1) 63 Robinson, . 2) 61 Caples, .
3) 62 Qualls, . 4) 65 Smith, Angelique
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bailey 'A' 4:33.60 10
1) 5 Gardner, Nadariah 2) 3 Banks, Eboni
3) 11 Neely, . 4) 13 Samuels, .
2 Bellview 'A' 4:40.73 8
1) 36 Gould, LaPorsha 2) 30 Bonner, .
3) 31 Buroughs, . 4) 41 McPherson, .
3 Brown Barge 'A' 4:42.75 6
1) 63 Robinson, . 2) 65 Smith, Angelique
3) 62 Qualls, . 4) 67 Williams, Ariel
4 Ransom 'A' 4:48.73 5
1) 2) 126 Taylor, Christine
3) 125 Syas, . 4) 118 Kelly, Jessica
5 Warrington 'A' 4:50.37 4
1) 141 Brock, . 2) 142 Crawford, Valarie
3) 143 Green, . 4) 145 Simpson, Shamika
6 Workman 'A' 4:57.04 3
1) 187 Johnson, . 2) 183 Forte, .
3) 186 Hernandez, . 4) 189 Mason, Addie
7 Ferry Pass 'A' 5:03.06 2
1) 105 Quinn, . 2) 99 Batch, .
3) 106 Robinson, . 4) 107 Starke, .
8 Wedgewood 'A' 5:13.03 1
1) 160 Maxwell, Teighlor 2) 163 Wyche, Laquisha
3) 161 McCastle, . 4) 156 Donaldson, .
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 39 Jones, Noel Bellview 5-01.00 1.54m 10
2 189 Mason, Addie Workman 4-11.00 1.49m 8
3 93 Thompson, Brittany Carver 4-09.00 1.44m 6
4 32 Chambers, Kenyetta Bellview 4-06.00 1.37m 5
5 9 Kimmons, Sara Bailey 4-05.00 1.34m 4
6 163 Wyche, Laquisha Wedgewood 4-04.00 1.32m 3
7 115 Blanchete, Ashton Ransom 4-02.00 1.27m 1.5
7 182 Fabbro, Hannah Workman 4-02.00 1.27m 1.5
9 120 Meyers, Shelby Ransom 4-00.00 1.21m
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 39 Jones, Noel Bellview 16-11.00 5.15m 10
2 114 Bell, Latoria Ransom 15-11.00 4.85m 8
3 7 Helms, Kayla Bailey 15-07.00 4.74m 6
4 67 Williams, Ariel Brown Barge 15-02.00 4.62m 5
5 179 Burgess, Deborah Workman 15-01.00 4.59m 4
6 118 Kelly, Jessica Ransom 14-05.50 4.40m 3
7 146 Stallworth, Daniel Warrington 14-03.00 4.34m 2
8 3 Banks, Eboni Bailey 14-02.00 4.31m 1
9 37 Gulley, Vanesha Bellview 13-09.00 4.19m
10 84 Williams, Dkeyna Brownsville 13-08.00 4.16m
11 55 Joiner, Sarah Brentwood 13-04.25 4.07m
12 65 Smith, Angelique Brown Barge 13-01.50 4.00m
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 121 Peacock, Meagan Ransom 34-07.00 10.54m 10
2 3 Banks, Eboni Bailey 33-11.75 10.35m 8
3 122 Roberson, Celeste Ransom 33-06.00 10.21m 6
4 16 Vann, Sarah Bailey 32-11.00 10.03m 5
5 34 Franklin, Fayetta Bellview 31-01.00 9.47m 4
6 64 Sinfield, Sheikra Brown Barge 30-01.00 9.16m 3
7 193 Wheeler, Lakevia Workman 29-10.25 9.09m 2
8 101 Lamar, Deanna Ferry Pass 27-06.75 8.40m 1
9 160 Maxwell, Teighlor Wedgewood 26-10.50 8.19m
10 180 Cowart, Jessica Workman 24-07.00 7.49m
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 152 McBride, Thyri Warrington 12.00 10
2 92 Williams, Maurice Brownsville 12.20 8
3 95 Thomas, Tarus Carver 12.41 6
4 28 Warren, Phillip Bailey 12.58 5
5 172 Nichols, Jordan Wedgewood 12.59 4
6 168 Jones, Demarcus Wedgewood 12.63 3
7 85 Crosby, Kita Brownsville 12.85 2
8 197 Bihary, Lucas Workman 12.85 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 150 Jackson, Demontra Warrington 24.36 10
2 21 English, Donta Bailey 25.31 8
3 176 Simpkins, Rod Wedgewood 25.39 6
4 197 Bihary, Lucas Workman 26.29 5
5 137 Richburg, Edwin Ransom 26.53 4
6 26 Tice, Michael Bailey 26.54 3
7 72 Maris, Pichon Brown Barge 26.74 2
8 131 Brooks, Yetez Ransom 27.55 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 170 Martin, Kenyon Wedgewood 56.88 10
2 196 Bess, Devonte Workman 57.55 8
3 110 Edwards, Jesse Ferry Pass 58.36 6
4 59 Donson, Tim Brentwood 58.99 5
5 166 Graham, Vaughn Wedgewood 59.27 4
6 202 Love, Taishun Workman 59.36 3
7 111 Grandison, Sammie Ferry Pass 1:00.17 2
8 50 Foster, Brad Bellview 1:05.14 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 153 Serrano, Nick Warrington 2:12.87 10
2 20 Brandenburg, Josep Bailey 2:16.65 8
3 198 Boyd, Douglas Workman 2:24.08 6
4 195 Beck, Stewart Workman 2:27.60 5
5 199 Goff, Daniel Workman 2:29.24 4
6 164 Cicheski, Blake Wedgewood 2:29.60 3
7 60 Jackson, Lawrence Brentwood 2:29.99 2
8 169 Lewis, Rocman Wedgewood 2:31.04 1
9 76 Webb-Morris, Zach Brown Barge 2:32.58
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 165 Davis, Donald Wedgewood 5:00.49 10
2 198 Boyd, Douglas Workman 5:15.18 8
3 51 Fuller, George Bellview 5:20.09 6
4 175 Ross, Tyler Wedgewood 5:20.14 5
5 208 Solomon, Donta Workman 5:25.87 4
6 24 Konesky, David Bailey 5:31.75 3
7 140 Wallace, Scott Ransom 5:35.06 2
8 127 Baxter, Wiley Ransom 5:39.61 1
9 201 Hill, Logan Workman 5:40.96
10 164 Cicheski, Blake Wedgewood 5:49.84
11 74 Shanks, Andre Brown Barge 5:55.33
12 68 Beall, Bryan Brown Barge 5:59.38
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 165 Davis, Donald Wedgewood 11:03.17 10
2 20 Brandenburg, Josep Bailey 11:57.46 8
3 199 Goff, Daniel Workman 12:05.06 6
4 138 Ruth, Rusty Ransom 12:21.86 5
5 210 Van Brussel, Peter Workman 12:23.63 4
6 134 Middleton, Daniel Ransom 12:28.75 3
7 200 Hileman, Luke Workman 13:27.08 2
8 94 Elliott, Armondo Carver 13:29.06 1
9 25 McCullough, Pierce Bailey 13:49.56
10 97 Grenier, Daniel Ernest Ward 14:02.13
11 132 Hall, Travis Ransom 14:13.77
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wedgewood 'A' 48.14 10
1) 168 Jones, Demarcus 2) 167 Johnson, .
3) 176 Simpkins, Rod 4) 172 Nichols, Jordan
2 Brownsville 'A' 48.64 8
1) 85 Crosby, Kita 2) 87 Grace, .
3) 89 Morse, . 4) 92 Williams, Maurice
3 Warrington 'A' 48.73 6
1) 150 Jackson, Demontra 2) 149 Franklin, .
3) 148 Foster, . 4) 152 McBride, Thyri
4 Workman 'A' 48.90 5
1) 209 Sumler, . 2) 203 Lyles, .
3) 207 Powell, . 4) 194 Bast, .
5 Bailey 'A' 49.50 4
1) 21 English, Donta 2) 23 Johnson, .
3) 19 Armstrong, . 4) 29 Wright, .
6 Brown Barge 'A' 49.61 3
1) 72 Maris, Pichon 2) 75 Taylor, Jarfri
3) 71 Lashure, Charles 4) 74 Shanks, Andre
7 Ransom 'A' 49.95 2
1) 128 Benjamin, . 2) 130 Bonner, Jamarian
3) 131 Brooks, Yetez 4) 137 Richburg, Edwin
8 Bellview 'A' 51.56 1
1) 52 Hunter, . 2) 46 Aldridge, .
3) 48 Canady, . 4) 47 Bickham, Dudley
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wedgewood 'A' 3:54.31 10
1) 167 Johnson, . 2) 177 Vines, .
3) 171 Morse, . 4) 170 Martin, Kenyon
2 Workman 'A' 3:55.20 8
1) 202 Love, Taishun 2) 203 Lyles, .
3) 208 Solomon, Donta 4) 196 Bess, Devonte
3 Ferry Pass 'A' 3:58.25 6
1) 108 Cox, . 2) 111 Grandison, Sammie
3) 110 Edwards, Jesse 4) 109 Crabtree, Austin
4 Ransom 'A' 4:06.20 5
1) 136 Purifoy, Louchiez 2) 139 Shaw, .
3) 130 Bonner, Jamarian 4) 128 Benjamin, .
5 Bailey 'A' 4:11.71 4
1) 23 Johnson, . 2) 27 Townsend, .
3) 29 Wright, . 4) 28 Warren, Phillip
6 Bellview 'A' 4:14.63 3
1) 49 Dang, . 2) 45 Abernathy, .
3) 51 Fuller, George 4) 50 Foster, Brad
7 Warrington 'A' 4:14.75 2
1) 151 Letson, . 2) 149 Franklin, .
3) 148 Foster, . 4) 153 Serrano, Nick
8 Brown Barge 'A' 4:35.96 1
1) 69 Fritz, . 2) 73 Phillip, .
3) 70 Jones, . 4) 76 Webb-Morris, Zach
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 137 Richburg, Edwin Ransom 5-09.00 1.75m 10
2 172 Nichols, Jordan Wedgewood 5-04.00 1.62m 8
3 136 Purifoy, Louchiez Ransom 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4 153 Serrano, Nick Warrington 5-00.00 1.52m 5
5 75 Taylor, Jarfri Brown Barge 4-09.00 1.44m 3.5
5 204 Mapps, Justin Workman 4-09.00 1.44m 3.5
7 206 Moore, Atigi Workman 4-09.00 1.44m 2
8 86 Curry, Antonio Brownsville 4-06.00 1.37m 1
9 169 Lewis, Rocman Wedgewood 4-06.00 1.37m
10 71 Lashure, Charles Brown Barge 4-06.00 1.37m
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 170 Martin, Kenyon Wedgewood 19-09.50 6.03m 10
2 152 McBride, Thyri Warrington 19-04.00 5.89m 8
3 129 Benjamin, Wyderric Ransom 18-01.00 5.51m 6
4 95 Thomas, Tarus Carver 17-11.00 5.46m 5
5 88 Morris, Shawn Brownsville 17-09.50 5.42m 4
6 90 Stallworth, Cornel Brownsville 17-04.75 5.30m 3
7 74 Shanks, Andre Brown Barge 17-03.75 5.27m 2
8 112 Streater, Dante Ferry Pass 16-08.50 5.09m 1
9 173 Randell, Damarious Wedgewood 15-06.00 4.72m
10 136 Purifoy, Louchiez Ransom 15-04.00 4.67m
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 72 Maris, Pichon Brown Barge 41-00.25 12.50m 10
2 91 Travis, Joshua Brownsville 40-09.50 12.43m 8
3 133 Harding, Dillon Ransom 39-10.00 12.14m 6
4 174 Robinson, Jeremy Wedgewood 39-08.75 12.10m 5
5 75 Taylor, Jarfri Brown Barge 39-04.00 11.98m 4
6 147 Crawford, Bruce Warrington 39-01.50 11.92m 3
7 22 Everette, Joel Bailey 36-01.00 10.99m 2
8 26 Tice, Michael Bailey 36-00.75 10.99m 1
9 205 Milton, Deandre Workman 35-09.50 10.90m
9 130 Bonner, Jamarian Ransom 35-09.50 10.90m
11 204 Mapps, Justin Workman 34-08.00 10.56m
Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bailey 96 2) Workman 93.50
3) Ransom 73.50 4) Bellview 73
5) Warrington 21 5) Brownsville 21
7) Brown Barge 19 8) Wedgewood 11
8) Carver 11 10) Ferry Pass 7
11) Brentwood 2 12) Ernest Ward 1
Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wedgewood 99 2) Workman 74.50
3) Warrington 54 4) Ransom 51
5) Bailey 46 6) Brownsville 34
7) Brown Barge 25.50 8) Ferry Pass 15
9) Carver 12 10) Bellview 11
11) Brentwood 7
|