About Us Links Online Entry Results
Half-Mile Timing, Inc. is
partners with: |
|
|
|
| |
Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/25/2006 10:21 AM
26th Annual Patriot Invitational - 3/24/2006
Sponsored by: Baptist Healthcare
Pace HS: Pace, Florida
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 141 Gibson, Ashley 12 Escambia 13.22Q 2
2 557 Elliott, Lisa 10 Woodham HS 13.23Q 1
3 563 Patterson, Felitri 10 Woodham HS 13.54Q 4
4 89 Johnson, Tiffany 12 Crestview HS 13.68Q 3
5 56 Lewis, Marissa 10 Choctawhatch 13.52q 1
6 365 Rosenstiel, Heathe 10 Pace 13.63q 4
7 190 Mack, Torre 12 Fort Walton 13.73q 2
8 284 Smith, Lasondra 12 Milton 13.86 1
9 187 Harris, Martika 10 Fort Walton 13.88 1
10 313 Brittany, Willis 10 Navarre HS 14.04 3
11 394 Brandon, Brittany 11 Pensacola 14.06 1
12 478 Perkins, Lottie 12 Pine Forest 14.14 2
13 64 Washington, Jasmin 12 Choctawhatch 14.16 4
14 283 Smith, Keisha 12 Milton 14.25 3
15 485 Winston, Landa 9 Pine Forest 14.33 4
16 322 Lauren-Kassandra, 11 Navarre HS 14.37 2
17 443 Smith, Gracie 9 Pensacola Ca 14.41 1
18 95 Masionet, Dominiqu 10 Crestview HS 14.43 4
19 152 Roberson, Nicole 10 Escambia 14.52 3
20 351 Corrao, Courtney 11 Pace 14.66 2
21 513 Fulton, Tiara 9 West Florida 14.71 2
22 433 Epps, Karisma 9 Pensacola Ca 14.74 3
23 7 Grant, Tanasha 10 BT Wash 14.82 2
24 511 Calhoun, Tiffany 12 West Florida 14.90 4
25 403 Joiner, Sarah 9 Pensacola 15.14 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 563 Patterson, Felitri 10 Woodham HS 13.34 10
2 141 Gibson, Ashley 12 Escambia 13.48 8
3 365 Rosenstiel, Heathe 10 Pace 13.55 6
4 56 Lewis, Marissa 10 Choctawhatch 13.56 4
5 190 Mack, Torre 12 Fort Walton 13.59 2
6 557 Elliott, Lisa 10 Woodham HS 13.73 1
7 89 Johnson, Tiffany 12 Crestview HS 13.80
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 552 Braggs, Simone 11 Woodham HS 27.22Q 1
2 557 Elliott, Lisa 10 Woodham HS 27.45Q 2
3 141 Gibson, Ashley 12 Escambia 28.56Q 4
4 187 Harris, Martika 10 Fort Walton 28.59Q 3
5 310 Anderson, Ebony 11 Navarre HS 27.99q 1
6 140 Farmer, Kristina 12 Escambia 28.62q 3
7 313 Brittany, Willis 10 Navarre HS 28.76q 3
8 365 Rosenstiel, Heathe 10 Pace 28.88 4
9 190 Mack, Torre 12 Fort Walton 28.89 2
10 394 Brandon, Brittany 11 Pensacola 29.37 4
11 485 Winston, Landa 9 Pine Forest 29.78 4
12 98 Thompson, Deshalle 10 Crestview HS 29.79 1
13 92 Larry, Melinee 11 Crestview HS 29.96 2
14 411 Yates, Tierisha 10 Pensacola 30.15 1
15 64 Washington, Jasmin 12 Choctawhatch 30.27 2
16 351 Corrao, Courtney 11 Pace 30.50 3
17 271 Brewton, Parris 11 Milton 30.60 3
18 466 Adams, Saudia 10 Pine Forest 30.95 1
19 17 Smith, Suenita 11 BT Wash 31.19 4
20 230 Majewski, Jessica 9 Gulf Breeze 31.32 4
21 433 Epps, Karisma 9 Pensacola Ca 31.64 1
22 510 Atkins, Erica 10 West Florida 32.58 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 552 Braggs, Simone 11 Woodham HS 27.01 10
2 557 Elliott, Lisa 10 Woodham HS 27.74 8
3 310 Anderson, Ebony 11 Navarre HS 27.92 6
4 313 Brittany, Willis 10 Navarre HS 28.61 4
5 141 Gibson, Ashley 12 Escambia 28.66 2
6 140 Farmer, Kristina 12 Escambia 28.73 1
7 187 Harris, Martika 10 Fort Walton 29.10
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 552 Braggs, Simone 11 Woodham HS 59.90 1 10
2 521 Menard, Stephanie 12 West Florida 1:01.72 1 8
3 410 Williams, Danielle 10 Pensacola 1:01.73 1 6
4 556 Davidson, Jobenita 10 Woodham HS 1:04.02 2 4
5 140 Farmer, Kristina 12 Escambia 1:04.71 1 2
6 154 Williams, Kearia 11 Escambia 1:04.94 1 1
7 319 Joanna, Giegler 9 Navarre HS 1:05.59 1
8 52 Goodwin, Charity 11 Choctawhatch 1:06.52 1
9 87 Colmon, Genisis 9 Crestview HS 1:06.84 2
10 318 Jearim, Craig 10 Navarre HS 1:06.96 2
11 467 Bildzukewicz, Vero 11 Pine Forest 1:07.60 2
12 195 Wilson, Jasmine 10 Fort Walton 1:07.70 4
13 273 Hall, Tiffany 12 Milton 1:08.36 4
14 369 Thomas, Whitney 12 Pace 1:08.80 3
15 480 Taylor, Lakeisha 9 Pine Forest 1:09.70 2
16 444 Summers, Christine 12 Pensacola Ca 1:10.82 3
17 257 Blackman, Robin 9 Jay High 1:10.88 3
18 99 Thurman, Jordan 9 Crestview HS 1:11.78 4
19 279 Pastucha, Meredith 10 Milton 1:13.39 4
20 265 Harris, Hannah 9 Jay High 1:15.74 3
21 367 Shallow, Tia 9 Pace 1:15.80 4
22 191 Marler, Rachel 12 Fort Walton 1:17.97 4
23 517 Johnson, Kristavia 9 West Florida 1:19.23 3
24 220 Bennett, Amanda 9 Gulf Breeze 1:21.32 3
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 143 Helms, Kayla 9 Escambia 2:27.51 10
2 436 Greskovich, Caitli 11 Pensacola Ca 2:30.91 8
3 556 Davidson, Jobenita 10 Woodham HS 2:32.43 6
4 314 Courtney, Kieffer 10 Navarre HS 2:34.05 4
5 473 Harris, Ashley 12 Pine Forest 2:34.62 2
6 230 Majewski, Jessica 9 Gulf Breeze 2:38.19 1
7 49 Barberesi, Amber 10 Choctawhatch 2:38.31
8 315 Decire, Febus 11 Navarre HS 2:39.12
9 188 Homer, Kristin 10 Fort Walton 2:43.26
10 59 Rodriguez, Tiana 9 Choctawhatch 2:46.17
11 280 Pelfrey, Jackie 10 Milton 2:46.68
12 184 Gallagher, Erin 9 Fort Walton 2:47.22
13 259 Bray, Arissa 9 Jay High 2:47.72
14 359 Morales, Crystal 11 Pace 2:49.30
15 136 Balkom, Bethany 10 Escambia 2:51.60
16 264 Gomillion, Kayla 11 Jay High 2:52.69
17 522 Meriwether, Briann 10 West Florida 2:52.81
18 408 Roland, Dana 12 Pensacola 2:53.11
19 91 King, Sabrina 10 Crestview HS 2:53.68
20 439 Kerrigan, Donia 9 Pensacola Ca 2:54.04
21 97 Riggs, Rosemary 12 Crestview HS 2:54.33
22 398 Fleming, Keelyn 10 Pensacola 2:56.28
23 354 Guenter, Alex 9 Pace 2:57.48
24 476 Moreno, Amy 10 Pine Forest 3:04.75
25 278 Pace, Lauren 11 Milton 3:08.47
26 517 Johnson, Kristavia 9 West Florida 3:15.80
27 221 Dannheiser, Jana 12 Gulf Breeze 3:28.90
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 5 Ernest, Samantha 9 BT Wash 5:33.46 10
2 48 Adams, Anna 12 Choctawhatch 5:36.05 8
3 188 Homer, Kristin 10 Fort Walton 5:49.05 6
4 440 Kowalski, Chloe 10 Pensacola Ca 5:50.72 4
5 269 Talbot, Trista 9 Jay High 5:51.59 2
6 357 Hierholzer, Tina 11 Pace 6:00.94 1
7 312 Ashley, Morrow 10 Navarre HS 6:01.36
8 432 Ehlers, Katie 9 Pensacola Ca 6:03.35
9 186 Hall, Alex 12 Fort Walton 6:03.60
10 138 Boos, Samantha 10 Escambia 6:14.50
11 325 Reagan, Eastwood 11 Navarre HS 6:16.28
12 58 Rodriguez, Natalie 11 Choctawhatch 6:17.58
13 268 Raney, Gloria 9 Jay High 6:17.91
14 136 Balkom, Bethany 10 Escambia 6:24.00
15 479 Register, Marissa 10 Pine Forest 6:34.40
16 363 Rigby, Amy 10 Pace 6:35.50
17 97 Riggs, Rosemary 12 Crestview HS 6:39.40
18 93 Luke, Brittany 12 Crestview HS 6:45.90
19 4 Englert, Jasmine 12 BT Wash 6:46.05
20 519 Kaiser, Nina 9 West Florida 6:46.40
21 476 Moreno, Amy 10 Pine Forest 6:47.60
22 232 Robles, Noelle 10 Gulf Breeze 6:53.53
23 278 Pace, Lauren 11 Milton 6:55.60
24 527 Waters, Ashleigh 10 West Florida 7:18.40
25 237 Welsh, Chelsea 11 Gulf Breeze 7:20.22
26 409 Smith, Michaela 11 Pensacola 7:46.30
27 396 Cook, Michelle 9 Pensacola 8:14.90
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 5 Ernest, Samantha 9 BT Wash 12:13.61 10
2 48 Adams, Anna 12 Choctawhatch 12:16.05 8
3 238 Zimmerman, Heidi 11 Gulf Breeze 12:32.83 6
4 186 Hall, Alex 12 Fort Walton 12:43.81 4
5 269 Talbot, Trista 9 Jay High 12:46.32 2
6 50 Finnegan, Erin 10 Choctawhatch 12:59.43 1
7 309 Amanda, Rigsby 11 Navarre HS 13:03.13
8 182 Bridgford, Ashley 10 Fort Walton 13:08.88
9 437 Guy, Toni 11 Pensacola Ca 13:19.90
10 93 Luke, Brittany 12 Crestview HS 13:29.39
11 357 Hierholzer, Tina 11 Pace 13:43.13
12 325 Reagan, Eastwood 11 Navarre HS 13:51.14
13 354 Guenter, Alex 9 Pace 14:01.01
14 268 Raney, Gloria 9 Jay High 14:16.58
15 4 Englert, Jasmine 12 BT Wash 14:23.82
16 237 Welsh, Chelsea 11 Gulf Breeze 14:24.14
-- 281 Rucker, Kaitlan 11 Milton DNF
-- 409 Smith, Michaela 11 Pensacola DNF
-- 479 Register, Marissa 10 Pine Forest DNF
-- 527 Waters, Ashleigh 10 West Florida DNF
-- 396 Cook, Michelle 9 Pensacola DNF
-- 512 Erwin, Ashley 10 West Florida DNF
-- 147 Lowery, Nicole 12 Escambia DNF
-- 438 Herrera, Rachel 11 Pensacola Ca DNF
-- 138 Boos, Samantha 10 Escambia DNF
-- 88 Gourlie, Samantha 11 Crestview HS DNF
-- 468 Brabec, Nicole 11 Pine Forest DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 53 Gray, Kisha 12 Choctawhatch 17.07Q 1
2 324 Mcgrew, Morgan 11 Navarre HS 17.69Q 3
3 554 Cooler, Kiana 10 Woodham HS 17.73Q 2
4 148 Overton, Kiana 11 Escambia 18.00Q 4
5 276 Neely, Tatayana 12 Milton 18.01q 4
6 526 Sport, Haleigh 9 West Florida 18.04q 4
7 144 Johnson, Latifah 10 Escambia 18.42q 1
8 86 Archie, Ashley 11 Crestview HS 18.62 2
9 236 Tryon, Kim 12 Gulf Breeze 18.68 1
10 521 Menard, Stephanie 12 West Florida 18.70 3
11 355 Hauk, Sarah 12 Pace 18.78 4
12 267 Neskovic, Larisa 12 Jay High 19.11 2
13 320 Katie, Brainerd 11 Navarre HS 19.13 2
14 60 Scharnhorst, Eliza 11 Choctawhatch 19.27 2
15 561 Jones, Noelle 9 Woodham HS 19.50 3
16 350 Bagley, Devin 10 Pace 19.69 1
17 477 Parker, Amanda 12 Pine Forest 20.03 3
18 266 Hudon, Kimmy 9 Jay High 20.23 1
19 100 Williams, Chyna 11 Crestview HS 20.85 1
20 483 Williams, Janna 12 Pine Forest 20.91 4
21 226 Hart, Kimmy 12 Gulf Breeze 20.99 2
22 185 Garriga, Shelby 11 Fort Walton 21.26 3
23 405 Larson, Andrea 11 Pensacola 22.02 4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 554 Cooler, Kiana 10 Woodham HS 16.70 10
2 53 Gray, Kisha 12 Choctawhatch 16.91 8
3 324 Mcgrew, Morgan 11 Navarre HS 17.39 6
4 276 Neely, Tatayana 12 Milton 17.88 4
5 148 Overton, Kiana 11 Escambia 17.96 2
6 144 Johnson, Latifah 10 Escambia 18.02 1
7 526 Sport, Haleigh 9 West Florida 18.49
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 310 Anderson, Ebony 11 Navarre HS 48.60Q 2
2 324 Mcgrew, Morgan 11 Navarre HS 49.78Q 1
3 560 Jones, Jackie 11 Woodham HS 51.66Q 3
4 509 Ash, Kayla 11 West Florida 52.99Q 4
5 148 Overton, Kiana 11 Escambia 51.13q 1
6 526 Sport, Haleigh 9 West Florida 51.15q 1
7 276 Neely, Tatayana 12 Milton 52.07q 3
8 155 Wilson, Cassie 10 Escambia 53.26 2
9 86 Archie, Ashley 11 Crestview HS 53.45 3
10 267 Neskovic, Larisa 12 Jay High 53.90 3
11 62 Timmons, Erin 11 Choctawhatch 54.23 4
12 483 Williams, Janna 12 Pine Forest 54.84 2
13 236 Tryon, Kim 12 Gulf Breeze 56.46 4
14 60 Scharnhorst, Eliza 11 Choctawhatch 56.79 2
15 7 Grant, Tanasha 10 BT Wash 57.52 2
16 100 Williams, Chyna 11 Crestview HS 57.56 2
17 364 Righter, Brenda 9 Pace 57.99 1
18 185 Garriga, Shelby 11 Fort Walton 59.00 3
19 397 Dufva, Melanie 9 Pensacola 59.49 4
20 360 Norman, Sarah 9 Pace 1:00.52 2
21 266 Hudon, Kimmy 9 Jay High 1:00.91 1
22 477 Parker, Amanda 12 Pine Forest 1:01.70 4
23 275 Jones, Natasha 9 Milton 1:02.78 1
24 441 Pate, Bri 10 Pensacola Ca 1:11.01 3
25 405 Larson, Andrea 11 Pensacola 1:12.75 3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 310 Anderson, Ebony 11 Navarre HS 47.99 10
2 324 Mcgrew, Morgan 11 Navarre HS 48.35 8
3 526 Sport, Haleigh 9 West Florida 49.39 6
4 560 Jones, Jackie 11 Woodham HS 50.60 4
5 148 Overton, Kiana 11 Escambia 50.91 2
6 509 Ash, Kayla 11 West Florida 51.24 1
7 276 Neely, Tatayana 12 Milton 52.09
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Choctawhatchee 'A' 50.82 2 10
1) 52 Goodwin, Charity 11 2) 53 Gray, Kisha 12
3) 56 Lewis, Marissa 10 4) 57 Pugh, Ashley 10
2 Navarre 'A' 52.05 2 8
1) 310 Anderson, Ebony 11 2) 313 Brittany, Willis 10
3) 318 Jearim, Craig 10 4) 324 Mcgrew, Morgan 11
3 Escambia 'A' 52.44 2 6
1) 139 Coleman, Kiah 10 2) 141 Gibson, Ashley 12
3) 151 Riddick, Shaquanda 9 4) 155 Wilson, Cassie 10
4 Fort Walton Beach 'A' 52.50 2 4
1) 187 Harris, Martika 10 2) 189 Jones, Mimi 11
3) 190 Mack, Torre 12 4) 192 Roof, Shamonta 10
5 Crestview 'A' 53.67 2 2
1) 86 Archie, Ashley 11 2) 89 Johnson, Tiffany 12
3) 92 Larry, Melinee 11 4) 95 Masionet, Dominique 10
6 West Florida 'A' 53.67 1 1
1) 509 Ash, Kayla 11 2) 510 Atkins, Erica 10
3) 511 Calhoun, Tiffany 12 4) 513 Fulton, Tiara 9
7 BT Washington 'A' 53.72 1
1) 2 Brooks, Chelsea 11 2) 3 Colston, Patrice 9
3) 6 Fountain, Mary 11 4) 7 Grant, Tanasha 10
8 Pensacola 'A' 54.06 1
1) 394 Brandon, Brittany 11 2) 400 Gates, Michelle 11
3) 403 Joiner, Sarah 9 4) 411 Yates, Tierisha 10
9 Pace 'A' 54.18 1
1) 349 Adkinson, Allie 10 2) 351 Corrao, Courtney 11
3) 353 Currier, Jenny 9 4) 361 Oram, Danielle 12
10 Pine Forest 'A' 54.39 2
1) 466 Adams, Saudia 10 2) 472 Gross, Conchetta 11
3) 474 King, Thalisha 10 4) 478 Perkins, Lottie 12
11 Jay 'A' 58.19 1
1) 261 Dover, Taylor 11 2) 262 Ellis, Jana 9
3) 263 Ellis, Jessica 12 4) 264 Gomillion, Kayla 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Woodham 'A' 4:08.96 3 10
1) 552 Braggs, Simone 11 2) 554 Cooler, Kiana 10
3) 556 Davidson, Jobenita 10 4) 559 Johnson, Olivia 9
2 Escambia 'A' 4:12.52 3 8
1) 140 Farmer, Kristina 12 2) 143 Helms, Kayla 9
3) 149 Petteway, Vonkia 10 4) 154 Williams, Kearia 11
3 Navarre 'A' 4:26.34 3 6
1) 314 Courtney, Kieffer 10 2) 315 Decire, Febus 11
3) 318 Jearim, Craig 10 4) 319 Joanna, Giegler 9
4 Pine Forest 'A' 4:31.89 3 4
1) 467 Bildzukewicz, Veronica 11 2) 473 Harris, Ashley 12
3) 475 Messer, Jennifer 11 4) 478 Perkins, Lottie 12
5 Pensacola Catholic 'A' 4:33.65 3 2
1) 434 Gibson, Sara 12 2) 436 Greskovich, Caitlin 11
3) 440 Kowalski, Chloe 10 4) 443 Smith, Gracie 9
6 Fort Walton Beach 'A' 4:34.81 2 1
1) 180 Barbee, Chara 11 2) 184 Gallagher, Erin 9
3) 191 Marler, Rachel 12 4) 192 Roof, Shamonta 10
7 Pensacola 'A' 4:39.90 3
1) 400 Gates, Michelle 11 2) 402 Hiter, Keisha 9
3) 410 Williams, Danielle 10 4) 411 Yates, Tierisha 10
8 Milton 'A' 4:40.14 2
1) 273 Hall, Tiffany 12 2) 276 Neely, Tatayana 12
3) 279 Pastucha, Meredith 10 4) 282 Smith, Jazlyn 9
9 Jay 'A' 4:43.54 2
1) 257 Blackman, Robin 9 2) 262 Ellis, Jana 9
3) 263 Ellis, Jessica 12 4) 267 Neskovic, Larisa 12
10 Choctawhatchee 'A' 4:44.38 3
1) 49 Barberesi, Amber 10 2) 52 Goodwin, Charity 11
3) 55 Jones, Jillon 10 4) 59 Rodriguez, Tiana 9
11 Pace 'A' 4:50.18 2
1) 356 Henry, Ariel 9 2) 359 Morales, Crystal 11
3) 367 Shallow, Tia 9 4) 368 Sington, Halley 10
12 Crestview 'A' 4:52.57 2
1) 87 Colmon, Genisis 9 2) 94 Makowski, Jessica 11
3) 99 Thurman, Jordan 9 4) 100 Williams, Chyna 11
13 West Florida 'A' 4:57.58 2
1) 510 Atkins, Erica 10 2) 513 Fulton, Tiara 9
3) 514 Gardner, Natassjah 9 4) 515 Hayes, Savannah 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Escambia 'A' 10:21.00 10
1) 143 Helms, Kayla 9 2) 145 Kimmons, Sara 9
3) 149 Petteway, Vonkia 10 4) 154 Williams, Kearia 11
2 Gulf Breeze 'A' 10:32.46 8
1) 221 Dannheiser, Jana 12 2) 225 Gouldman, Ali 10
3) 227 Kirby, Megan 10 4) 232 Robles, Noelle 10
3 Navarre 'A' 10:35.62 6
1) 309 Amanda, Rigsby 11 2) 314 Courtney, Kieffer 10
3) 315 Decire, Febus 11 4) 323 Mallory, Beck 10
4 Pensacola Catholic 'A' 10:36.11 4
1) 432 Ehlers, Katie 9 2) 436 Greskovich, Caitlin 11
3) 438 Herrera, Rachel 11 4) 439 Kerrigan, Donia 9
5 Fort Walton Beach 'A' 10:50.76 2
1) 182 Bridgford, Ashley 10 2) 184 Gallagher, Erin 9
3) 186 Hall, Alex 12 4) 191 Marler, Rachel 12
6 Choctawhatchee 'A' 10:53.66 1
1) 48 Adams, Anna 12 2) 49 Barberesi, Amber 10
3) 50 Finnegan, Erin 10 4) 58 Rodriguez, Natalie 11
7 Woodham 'A' 11:13.63
1) 555 Cross, Christina 9 2) 558 Jefferson, Jasmine 10
3) 565 Reshard, Jasmine 10 4) 566 Taylor, Altelisha 9
8 Jay 'A' 11:17.22
1) 257 Blackman, Robin 9 2) 259 Bray, Arissa 9
3) 268 Raney, Gloria 9 4) 269 Talbot, Trista 9
9 Pine Forest 'A' 11:47.46
1) 467 Bildzukewicz, Veronica 11 2) 473 Harris, Ashley 12
3) 475 Messer, Jennifer 11 4) 476 Moreno, Amy 10
10 Pace 'A' 11:52.35
1) 354 Guenter, Alex 9 2) 358 Koehlmoos, Michelle 9
3) 359 Morales, Crystal 11 4) 363 Rigby, Amy 10
11 Crestview 'A' 11:57.51
1) 88 Gourlie, Samantha 11 2) 91 King, Sabrina 10
3) 93 Luke, Brittany 12 4) 97 Riggs, Rosemary 12
12 West Florida 'A' 12:12.51
1) 512 Erwin, Ashley 10 2) 514 Gardner, Natassjah 9
3) 517 Johnson, Kristavia 9 4) 518 Joseph, Ashante 10
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Opening Height 4'4
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 410 Williams, Danielle 10 Pensacola 5-06.00 1.67m 10
2 324 Mcgrew, Morgan 11 Navarre HS 5-04.00 1.62m 8
3 224 Eddy, Celia 9 Gulf Breeze 5-00.00 1.52m 6
4 6 Fountain, Mary 11 BT Wash 4-10.00 1.47m 4
5 261 Dover, Taylor 11 Jay High 4-10.00 1.47m 2
6 434 Gibson, Sara 12 Pensacola Ca 4-10.00 1.47m 1
7 561 Jones, Noelle 9 Woodham HS 4-08.00 1.42m
8 265 Harris, Hannah 9 Jay High 4-06.00 1.37m
9 86 Archie, Ashley 11 Crestview HS 4-06.00 1.37m
10 53 Gray, Kisha 12 Choctawhatch 4-06.00 1.37m
11 364 Righter, Brenda 9 Pace 4-04.00 1.32m
12 562 Mauphin, Leanne 10 Woodham HS 4-04.00 1.32m
13 157 Woodley, Gwen 12 Escambia 4-04.00 1.32m
14 185 Garriga, Shelby 11 Fort Walton 4-04.00 1.32m
-- 480 Taylor, Lakeisha 9 Pine Forest NH
-- 234 Teschel, Dana 11 Gulf Breeze NH
-- 57 Pugh, Ashley 10 Choctawhatch NH
-- 317 Jansen, Andrea 10 Navarre HS NH
-- 367 Shallow, Tia 9 Pace NH
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Opening Height 6'0
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 228 Mabry, Lizzy 12 Gulf Breeze 10-06.00 3.20m 10
2 362 Peterson, Meg 11 Pace 10-00.00 3.04m 8
3 318 Jearim, Craig 10 Navarre HS 8-06.00 2.59m 6
4 315 Decire, Febus 11 Navarre HS 8-06.00 2.59m 4
5 441 Pate, Bri 10 Pensacola Ca 8-00.00 2.43m 2
6 142 Goenner, Mercedes 12 Escambia 7-06.00 2.28m 1
7 567 Wyche, Lyqruisha 9 Woodham HS 7-00.00 2.13m
8 470 Gibbes, Sarah 9 Pine Forest 7-00.00 2.13m
9 137 Bogardus, Kaylee 12 Escambia 7-00.00 2.13m
10 223 Eastburn, Colleen 9 Gulf Breeze 6-06.00 1.98m
11 349 Adkinson, Allie 10 Pace 6-06.00 1.98m
12 435 Giles, Kim 12 Pensacola Ca 6-00.00 1.82m
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 141 Gibson, Ashley 12 Escambia 16-02.50 4.94m 10
2 6 Fountain, Mary 11 BT Wash 16-02.00 4.92m 8
3 561 Jones, Noelle 9 Woodham HS 15-06.00 4.72m 6
4 89 Johnson, Tiffany 12 Crestview HS 15-04.00 4.67m 4
5 563 Patterson, Felitri 10 Woodham HS 15-02.00 4.62m 2
6 365 Rosenstiel, Heathe 10 Pace 14-09.00 4.49m 1
7 235 Tryon, Emily 9 Gulf Breeze 14-07.00 4.44m
8 400 Gates, Michelle 11 Pensacola 14-07.00 4.44m
9 92 Larry, Melinee 11 Crestview HS 14-05.00 4.39m
10 154 Williams, Kearia 11 Escambia 14-04.00 4.36m
11 53 Gray, Kisha 12 Choctawhatch 14-04.00 4.36m
12 351 Corrao, Courtney 11 Pace 14-04.00 4.36m
13 478 Perkins, Lottie 12 Pine Forest 14-02.00 4.31m
14 262 Ellis, Jana 9 Jay High 13-10.50 4.22m
15 231 Musick, Lauren 10 Gulf Breeze 13-10.00 4.21m
16 509 Ash, Kayla 11 West Florida 13-10.00 4.21m
17 411 Yates, Tierisha 10 Pensacola 13-09.75 4.21m
18 277 Nettles, Centraya 11 Milton 13-09.00 4.19m
19 3 Colston, Patrice 9 BT Wash 13-05.00 4.08m
20 317 Jansen, Andrea 10 Navarre HS 13-05.00 4.08m
21 443 Smith, Gracie 9 Pensacola Ca 13-01.00 3.98m
22 264 Gomillion, Kayla 11 Jay High 12-09.00 3.88m
23 308 Aldrich, Alyxandra 9 Navarre HS 12-08.00 3.86m
24 513 Fulton, Tiara 9 West Florida 12-07.50 3.84m
25 477 Parker, Amanda 12 Pine Forest 12-03.50 3.74m
26 286 Suero, Jennifer 12 Milton 10-10.00 3.30m
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 277 Nettles, Centraya 11 Milton 34-03.00 10.43m 10
2 400 Gates, Michelle 11 Pensacola 34-02.50 10.42m 8
3 509 Ash, Kayla 11 West Florida 32-01.00 9.77m 6
4 561 Jones, Noelle 9 Woodham HS 31-04.50 9.56m 4
5 157 Woodley, Gwen 12 Escambia 31-03.50 9.53m 2
6 98 Thompson, Deshalle 10 Crestview HS 31-01.50 9.48m 1
7 313 Brittany, Willis 10 Navarre HS 30-10.75 9.41m
8 236 Tryon, Kim 12 Gulf Breeze 30-10.50 9.41m
9 563 Patterson, Felitri 10 Woodham HS 30-08.00 9.34m
10 187 Harris, Martika 10 Fort Walton 30-04.50 9.25m
11 148 Overton, Kiana 11 Escambia 30-02.75 9.21m
12 95 Masionet, Dominiqu 10 Crestview HS 30-02.50 9.20m
13 231 Musick, Lauren 10 Gulf Breeze 29-04.75 8.95m
14 317 Jansen, Andrea 10 Navarre HS 26-10.50 8.19m
15 266 Hudon, Kimmy 9 Jay High 26-03.50 8.01m
16 357 Hierholzer, Tina 11 Pace 24-00.50 7.32m
17 286 Suero, Jennifer 12 Milton 23-09.50 7.25m
18 364 Righter, Brenda 9 Pace 22-04.00 6.80m
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 181 Barnes, Courtney 10 Fort Walton 36-05.00 11.09m 10
2 146 Lang, Icy 12 Escambia 36-03.00 11.04m 8
3 260 Bullock, Anna 12 Jay High 35-05.00 10.79m 6
4 15 Smith, Kirston 10 BT Wash 32-05.00 9.88m 4
5 2 Brooks, Chelsea 11 BT Wash 32-03.00 9.82m 2
6 553 Brown, Jenise 11 Woodham HS 31-09.00 9.67m 1
7 366 Scott, Brianna 12 Pace 31-08.00 9.65m
8 401 Hamilton, Erica 11 Pensacola 31-00.00 9.44m
9 285 Smith, Shemika 11 Milton 30-05.00 9.27m
10 51 Giles, Ashley 12 Choctawhatch 29-11.00 9.11m
11 190 Mack, Torre 12 Fort Walton 29-08.00 9.04m
12 144 Johnson, Latifah 10 Escambia 29-03.00 8.91m
13 219 Bass, Tobie 9 Gulf Breeze 28-05.00 8.66m
14 528 Young, Miracle 10 West Florida 28-05.00 8.66m
15 352 Cullen, Chelsea 11 Pace 28-04.00 8.63m
16 54 Hoper, Alex 11 Choctawhatch 28-01.00 8.55m
17 321 Krysteena, Mallard 12 Navarre HS 27-09.50 8.47m
18 258 Brake, Karen 11 Jay High 27-04.50 8.34m
19 557 Elliott, Lisa 10 Woodham HS 26-08.00 8.12m
20 525 Simmons, Deardra 10 West Florida 26-07.50 8.11m
21 395 Bush, Kanoyce 9 Pensacola 26-06.50 8.08m
22 96 Nickels, Bailey 10 Crestview HS 26-03.50 8.01m
23 326 Tabitha, Mcmillan 11 Navarre HS 26-02.00 7.97m
24 471 Gilliams, Sanitosh 12 Pine Forest 25-05.00 7.74m
25 90 Jones, Elaine 10 Crestview HS 24-02.50 7.37m
26 222 Dollinger, Katie 12 Gulf Breeze 24-02.00 7.36m
27 481 Thomas, Shacara 11 Pine Forest 19-04.00 5.89m
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 146 Lang, Icy 12 Escambia 112-03.50 34.22m 10
2 553 Brown, Jenise 11 Woodham HS 104-02 31.75m 8
3 366 Scott, Brianna 12 Pace 99-02 30.22m 6
4 434 Gibson, Sara 12 Pensacola Ca 91-08 27.94m 4
5 52 Goodwin, Charity 11 Choctawhatch 91-06 27.88m 2
6 311 April, Hamilton 11 Navarre HS 89-02 27.17m 1
7 64 Washington, Jasmin 12 Choctawhatch 88-11 27.10m
8 352 Cullen, Chelsea 11 Pace 87-04 26.61m
9 193 Rosado, Patty 11 Fort Walton 86-08 26.41m
10 96 Nickels, Bailey 10 Crestview HS 85-06 26.06m
11 267 Neskovic, Larisa 12 Jay High 84-00 25.60m
12 564 Qualls, Mekiala 9 Woodham HS 82-07.50 25.18m
13 219 Bass, Tobie 9 Gulf Breeze 80-11 24.66m
14 525 Simmons, Deardra 10 West Florida 80-02 24.43m
15 150 Pickett, Tamonica 12 Escambia 79-11 24.35m
16 316 Jana, Heath 12 Navarre HS 79-04 24.18m
17 260 Bullock, Anna 12 Jay High 78-05 23.90m
18 222 Dollinger, Katie 12 Gulf Breeze 73-10 22.50m
19 181 Barnes, Courtney 10 Fort Walton 72-11 22.22m
20 523 Parker, Nikiya 10 West Florida 69-02 21.08m
21 481 Thomas, Shacara 11 Pine Forest 65-11 20.09m
22 90 Jones, Elaine 10 Crestview HS 65-08.50 20.02m
23 272 Douglass, Lydia 11 Milton 63-03 19.27m
24 404 Jones, Breanna 9 Pensacola 61-05.50 18.73m
25 270 Beasley, Demitta 12 Milton 44-06 13.56m
26 399 Fleming, Kerstin 10 Pensacola 44-02.50 13.47m
27 469 Gable, Ashante 11 Pine Forest 43-07 13.28m
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Woodham 94 2) Escambia 84
3) Navarre 77 4) Choctawhatchee 42
5) BT Washington 38 6) Gulf Breeze 31
7) Fort Walton Beach 29 8) Pensacola Catholic 25
9) Pensacola 24 10) West Florida 22
10) Pace 22 12) Milton 14
13) Jay 12 14) CRESTVIEW 7
15) Pine Forest 6
|