About Us Links Online Entry Results
Half-Mile Timing, Inc. is
partners with: |
|
|
|
| |
Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/15/2006 09:14 PM
Florida Intercollegiate Invitational - 1/15/2006
University of Florida: Gainesville, Fl
Results
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 233 Graham, Nolle Unattached 7.04q
2 132 Niako, Cynthia Florida State 7.12q
3 141 Williams, Alycia Florida State 7.27q
4 57 Cunningham, Lakend Florida A&M 7.37
5 128 Legree, Latoya Florida State 7.39
6 241 Morris, Ebone` Unattached 7.48
7 113 Adams, Nakeisha Florida State 7.53
8 62 Forbes, Jesseka Florida A&M 7.54
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 140 Williams, Alyce Florida State 7.18q
2 192 Grubbs, Latreece Seminole Communi 7.29q
3 63 Foster, Jasmin Florida A&M 7.30q
4 289 Thomas, Dione Ucf 7.44
5 112 Adams, Kimberly Florida State 7.51
6 98 Forbes, Christina Florida Atlantic 7.66
7 116 Andrews, Dominique Florida State 8.00
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 246 Whitman, Nicole Unattached 7.02q
2 174 Ocana, Janita Jacksonville 7.22q
3 292 Williams, Kaprice Ucf 7.30q
4 212 Massiah, Dana Una-Fsu 7.32q
5 139 Walker, Charlene Florida State 7.51
6 117 Andrews, Irayiza Florida State 7.70
7 3 Alvaranga, Ayla Bethune-Cookman 7.88
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 304 Ealey, Lakecia Florida 6.99q
2 275 Hicks, Lynnsey Ucf 7.33
3 101 Jones, Jian Florida Atlantic 7.46
4 104 Phillips, DaNetra Florida Atlantic 7.48
5 243 Pulley, NaKeshia Unattached 7.68
6 119 Bonnet, Porsche Florida State 7.71
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 194 Gillis, Ashley Una-FAMU 7.18q
2 382 Simkins, Krista Miami 7.22q
3 286 Rogan, Jenny Ucf 7.33
4 228 Blount, Danielle Unattached 7.44
5 232 Fortman, Deirdre Unattached 7.45
6 15 Williams, O'Shaugh Bethune-Cookman 7.73
7 179 Johnson, Desiree Johnson & Wales 7.81
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 176 Rogers, Tissilli Jacksonville 7.14q
2 368 Charles, Tabia Miami 7.15q
3 274 Green, LaToya Ucf 7.33
4 284 Record, Tavia Ucf 7.47
5 10 Jefferson, Kea Bethune-Cookman 7.79
6 118 Batchelor, Kandia Florida State 7.81
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 308 Henry, Traci Florida 7.26q
2 371 Davis, Chinela Miami 7.27q
3 121 Heath, Naikeya Florida State 7.45
4 65 Greene, Shantrice Florida A&M 7.57
5 138 Stuckman, Shannon Florida State 7.59
6 464 Yosmila, Pinerez Warner Southern 7.63
7 41 Preston, Birjette Embry-Riddle 8.04
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 379 Ransom, India Miami 7.06q
2 68 Smith, Brittney Florida A&M 7.35
3 56 Brown, Carisse Florida A&M 7.38
4 365 Bailey, Danielle Miami 7.47
5 95 Demarest, Shanon Florida Atlantic 7.52
6 13 Scott, Melissa Bethune-Cookman 7.72
7 40 Meyer, Audie Embry-Riddle 8.05
8 42 Schaus, Jennifer Embry-Riddle 8.42
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 233 Graham, Nolle Unattached 6.86
2 304 Ealey, Lakecia Florida 6.98
3 379 Ransom, India Miami 7.00
4 246 Whitman, Nicole Unattached 7.01
5 176 Rogers, Tissilli Jacksonville 7.07
6 132 Niako, Cynthia Florida State 7.08
7 368 Charles, Tabia Miami 7.10
8 140 Williams, Alyce Florida State 7.15
9 194 Gillis, Ashley Una-FAMU 7.24
Section 2 Finals
1 174 Ocana, Janita Jacksonville 7.19
2 382 Simkins, Krista Miami 7.20
3 371 Davis, Chinela Miami 7.21
4 141 Williams, Alycia Florida State 7.23
5 308 Henry, Traci Florida 7.24
6 192 Grubbs, Latreece Seminole Communi 7.25
7 292 Williams, Kaprice Ucf 7.30
8 212 Massiah, Dana Una-Fsu 7.33
9 63 Foster, Jasmin Florida A&M 7.48
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 375 Greggs, Charlette Miami 23.94
2 246 Whitman, Nicole Unattached 24.51
3 94 Clary, Malika Florida Atlantic 25.98
Section 2
1 57 Cunningham, Lakend Florida A&M 25.21
2 68 Smith, Brittney Florida A&M 25.70
Section 3
1 314 Knight, Natalie Florida 24.85
2 379 Ransom, India Miami 25.20
3 245 Vega, Pavielli Unattached 25.57
4 242 Parchment, Ayonie Unattached 27.50
Section 4
1 132 Niako, Cynthia Florida State 24.86
2 433 Hawkins, Altaria South Florida 26.02
3 228 Blount, Danielle Unattached 26.72
4 238 King, Avaniece Unattached 26.93
Section 5
1 141 Williams, Alycia Florida State 25.00
2 63 Foster, Jasmin Florida A&M 25.92
3 58 Daniels, Nakia Florida A&M 26.11
Section 6
1 140 Williams, Alyce Florida State 24.98
2 69 Strong, Kendria Florida A&M 26.39
3 56 Brown, Carisse Florida A&M 26.45
4 59 Davis, Sarrah Florida A&M 27.19
5 225 White, Kiah Unattached 28.22
6 179 Johnson, Desiree Johnson & Wales 29.34
Section 7
1 212 Massiah, Dana Una-Fsu 24.92
2 292 Williams, Kaprice Ucf 25.80
3 72 Young, Whitney Florida A&M 27.32
Section 8
1 194 Gillis, Ashley Una-FAMU 25.73
2 286 Rogan, Jenny Ucf 25.94
3 112 Adams, Kimberly Florida State 26.00
4 274 Green, LaToya Ucf 26.54
5 15 Williams, O'Shaugh Bethune-Cookman 27.61
Section 9
1 121 Heath, Naikeya Florida State 25.87
2 174 Ocana, Janita Jacksonville 26.28
3 13 Scott, Melissa Bethune-Cookman 27.53
4 102 McCarthy, Krystal Florida Atlantic 27.97
-- 192 Grubbs, Latreece Seminole Communi DQ
Section 10
1 176 Rogers, Tissilli Jacksonville 26.07
2 289 Thomas, Dione Ucf 26.21
Section 11
1 275 Hicks, Lynnsey Ucf 26.78
2 62 Forbes, Jesseka Florida A&M 26.81
3 169 Grooms, Janel Jacksonville 26.85
4 268 Chin, Diana Ucf 27.50
5 118 Batchelor, Kandia Florida State 27.51
6 40 Meyer, Audie Embry-Riddle 29.30
Section 12
1 42 Schaus, Jennifer Embry-Riddle 28.85
2 446 Nathan, Asha South Florida 28.86
3 468 Owens, Yolanda Webber 29.10
4 41 Preston, Birjette Embry-Riddle 29.47
5 66 Harris, Tiffany Florida A&M 29.73
Section 13
1 113 Adams, Nakeisha Florida State 26.60
2 119 Bonnet, Porsche Florida State 26.94
3 139 Walker, Charlene Florida State 27.29
4 7 Coombs, Sabrina Bethune-Cookman 28.75
5 116 Andrews, Dominique Florida State 28.80
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 1 Williams, Novlene Addidas 53.09
2 302 David, Abigail Florida 56.46
3 241 Morris, Ebone` Unattached 1:04.62
Section 2
1 108 Stephens, Marilyn Florida Atlantic 58.51
2 58 Daniels, Nakia Florida A&M 59.18
3 245 Vega, Pavielli Unattached 1:00.24
-- 238 King, Avaniece Unattached DNF
Section 3
1 311 Joseph, Zan Florida 57.77
2 69 Strong, Kendria Florida A&M 58.66
3 433 Hawkins, Altaria South Florida 59.29
4 99 Glover, Lindsay Florida Atlantic 1:00.62
Section 4
1 136 Richemond, Hshkeni Florida State 57.30
2 177 Williams, Ashley Jacksonville 58.22
Section 5
1 169 Grooms, Janel Jacksonville 58.68
2 122 Holsey, Quiana Florida State 59.66
3 15 Williams, O'Shaugh Bethune-Cookman 1:01.90
4 72 Young, Whitney Florida A&M 1:05.13
Section 6
1 269 Chin, Victoria Ucf 59.14
2 478 Rowe, Sydoney Unattached 1:00.77
3 271 Crusoe, Olinka Ucf 1:01.09
4 165 Clark, Simone Jacksonville 1:02.80
5 109 Vollmer, Brittany Florida Atlantic 1:03.66
Section 7
1 134 Pettus, India Florida State 59.13
2 428 Foley, Andrea South Florida 1:01.48
3 66 Harris, Tiffany Florida A&M 1:05.62
Section 8
1 283 Ranc, Michelle Ucf 1:03.45
2 435 Henry, Latoya South Florida 1:03.62
3 270 Colasanti, Kylene Ucf 1:03.95
Section 9
1 14 Scott, Monique Bethune-Cookman 1:05.33
2 469 Steele, Danielle Webber 1:06.48
3 406 Koscielniak, Ashle North Florida 1:13.45
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 181 Sinclair, Kenia Nike 4:32.70
2 226 Areson, Jacqueline Unattached 4:52.27
3 380 Schultz, Melanie Miami 4:54.47
4 329 Sundell, Lindsay Florida 5:06.58
5 326 Rodriguez, Valeria Florida 5:07.67
6 315 Kramer, Kathryn Florida 5:12.89
7 321 Nawrocki, LeeAnn Florida 5:13.21
8 316 Kruzel, Jacy Florida 5:13.38
9 277 Kozub, Karen Ucf 5:19.80
10 324 Petrick, Sara Florida 5:25.99
11 413 Smith, Amber North Florida 5:31.38
Section 2
1 70 Thomas, Lindsay Florida A&M 5:10.78
2 293 Zieminski, Kristen Ucf 5:25.33
3 282 Morrow, Andrea Ucf 5:26.34
4 173 Moffenbier, Lindse Jacksonville 5:28.82
5 429 Giblin, Lisa South Florida 5:32.04
6 166 Coyle, Danielle Jacksonville 5:40.64
7 60 Dorcelin, Jeanna Florida A&M 5:41.96
8 167 Frenche, Keiona Jacksonville 5:46.05
9 463 Joanna, Zammito Warner Southern 5:47.76
10 175 Ollar, Stacey Jacksonville 5:48.20
11 450 Poulos, Kristen South Florida 5:53.09
12 442 Martin, Christina South Florida 6:04.21
Section 3
1 404 Heuertz, Katie North Florida 5:37.67
2 9 Gordon, Tiffany Bethune-Cookman 5:43.72
3 407 Livingston, Wendy North Florida 5:51.90
4 410 Parhalo, Madeline North Florida 5:58.34
5 445 Mostafavifar, Mino South Florida 6:00.25
6 426 Davis, Lauren South Florida 6:02.73
7 397 Arents, Mallory North Florida 6:07.37
8 457 Strykowski, Jennif South Florida 6:10.72
9 409 Morrison, Cinnamon North Florida 6:16.68
10 411 Pasicolan, Leilani North Florida 6:22.67
11 401 Elian, Victoria North Florida 6:30.26
12 412 Quinn, Lisabeth North Florida 6:37.03
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 317 Leinert, Shannon Florida 2:11.50
2 327 Schommer, Amanda Florida 2:11.69
3 100 Hagberg, Raynell Florida Atlantic 2:11.85
4 309 Johnson, Kecia Florida 2:14.78
5 378 Leufroy, Ena Miami 2:15.41
6 226 Areson, Jacqueline Unattached 2:16.62
7 310 Johnson, Kristen Florida 2:22.17
8 234 Hilts, Jasmine Unattached 2:35.21
-- 229 Evans, Cara Unattached DNF
Section 2
1 373 Etienne, Ginou Miami 2:12.42
2 266 Blackburn, Shantil Ucf 2:20.01
3 449 Pinzini, Maressa South Florida 2:21.00
4 460 Wakley, Emily South Florida 2:21.93
5 430 Gigsby, Ashley South Florida 2:24.07
6 422 Archer, Evonne South Florida 2:24.29
7 307 Harris, Kathy Florida 2:28.88
8 8 Ephraim, Danielle Bethune-Cookman 2:29.61
9 458 Till, Sara South Florida 2:36.73
Section 3
1 97 Dutko, Christina Florida Atlantic 2:23.01
2 276 Jones, Christina Ucf 2:24.89
3 398 Creavy, Golden North Florida 2:27.07
4 39 McCubbin, Beth Embry-Riddle 2:27.10
5 402 Granger, Kaitlyn North Florida 2:27.82
6 463 Joanna, Zammito Warner Southern 2:28.16
7 280 McNeill, Kelly Ucf 2:29.03
8 421 Archer, Evette South Florida 2:29.66
-- 293 Zieminski, Kristen Ucf DNF
Section 4
1 137 Smith, Keyla Florida State 2:27.92
2 4 Sergeant, Teanne Bethune-Cookman 2:30.41
3 6 Bryan, Tenisha Bethune-Cookman 2:30.54
4 9 Gordon, Tiffany Bethune-Cookman 2:32.85
5 37 Brown, Bridget Embry-Riddle 2:34.45
6 61 Downer, Gabrielle Florida A&M 2:36.62
7 432 Harper, Katie South Florida 2:38.13
8 461 Williams, Sara South Florida 2:38.49
9 403 Hale, Laura North Florida 2:45.30
10 439 Khorramin, Shady South Florida 3:02.69
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 182 Donohue, Erin Nike Portland 9:47.99
2 295 Avigne, Diane Florida 10:45.48
3 287 Rzepecki, Jamie Ucf 10:47.79
4 171 Heffernan, Fallon Jacksonville 10:48.56
5 399 Davey, Amanda North Florida 10:49.83
6 328 Segura, Ana Florida 10:54.42
7 408 Marshall, Kelly North Florida 10:55.14
8 281 Miller, Elizabeth Ucf 10:57.42
9 107 Schwan, Jennifer Florida Atlantic 11:04.71
10 405 Hunter, Kelly North Florida 11:36.90
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 96 Doyle, Trisha Florida Atlantic 18:08.51
2 306 Gapstur, Devin Florida 18:17.12
3 173 Moffenbier, Lindse Jacksonville 18:43.59
4 323 Payne, Caroline Florida 18:46.54
5 300 Cookerly, Shea Florida 19:01.86
6 313 Kenzik, Kelly Florida 19:13.87
7 299 Cookerly, Charlie Florida 20:11.51
-- 164 Bushey, Allison Jacksonville DNF
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 91 Booth, Yanique Florida Atlantic 8.13q
2 165 Clark, Simone Jacksonville 8.23q
3 312 Kamate, Nene Florida 8.27q
4 65 Greene, Shantrice Florida A&M 8.32q
5 3 Alvaranga, Ayla Bethune-Cookman 8.62
6 267 Carter, Sheree Ucf 10.01
7 103 McGillicuddy, Ambe Florida Atlantic 11.69
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 188 Bliss, Andrea Puma 7.71q
2 376 James, Pavi'Elle Miami 8.03q
3 93 Clarke, Trishauna Florida Atlantic 8.46q
4 461 Williams, Sara South Florida 8.93
5 283 Ranc, Michelle Ucf 9.03
6 242 Parchment, Ayonie Unattached 9.30
7 381 Seward, Amy Miami 9.37
8 398 Creavy, Golden North Florida 9.60
9 7 Coombs, Sabrina Bethune-Cookman 10.24
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 237 Jones, Kim Unattached 8.03q
2 170 Harvey, Natasha Jacksonville 8.25q
3 126 Lane, Deanna Florida State 8.31q
4 330 Utecht, Jenna Florida 8.33q
5 231 Flournoy, Valerie Unattached 8.40q
6 243 Pulley, NaKeshia Unattached 8.56q
7 372 Estime, Debbie Miami 8.73
8 117 Andrews, Irayiza Florida State 9.16
9 138 Stuckman, Shannon Florida State 9.19
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 370 Darden, Dominique Miami 7.97q
2 129 McColumn, LaKendra Florida State 8.25q
3 269 Chin, Victoria Ucf 8.37q
4 229 Evans, Cara Unattached 8.41q
5 268 Chin, Diana Ucf 8.57q
6 236 Johnson, Briana Unattached 8.64
7 367 Carr, Cori Miami 8.73
8 116 Andrews, Dominique Florida State 9.08
9 400 Delbovo, Lauren North Florida 10.15
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 188 Bliss, Andrea Puma 7.65
2 376 James, Pavi'Elle Miami 7.82
3 237 Jones, Kim Unattached 7.86
4 91 Booth, Yanique Florida Atlantic 8.02
5 170 Harvey, Natasha Jacksonville 8.20
6 129 McColumn, LaKendra Florida State 8.22
7 165 Clark, Simone Jacksonville 8.40
8 312 Kamate, Nene Florida 9.37
Section 2 Finals
1 126 Lane, Deanna Florida State 8.17
2 231 Flournoy, Valerie Unattached 8.23
3 330 Utecht, Jenna Florida 8.24
4 269 Chin, Victoria Ucf 8.31
5 229 Evans, Cara Unattached 8.34
6 65 Greene, Shantrice Florida A&M 8.41
7 268 Chin, Diana Ucf 8.69
8 243 Pulley, NaKeshia Unattached 8.70
9 93 Clarke, Trishauna Florida Atlantic 9.34
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 University of Miami 'A' 3:41.74
1) 370 Darden, Dominique 2) 365 Bailey, Danielle
3) 373 Etienne, Ginou 4) 367 Carr, Cori
2 University of Florida 'A' 3:45.44
1) 302 David, Abigail 2) 311 Joseph, Zan
3) 319 McLeggan, Dominique 4) 314 Knight, Natalie
3 Florida A&M University 'A' 3:58.09
1) 56 Brown, Carisse 2) 58 Daniels, Nakia
3) 70 Thomas, Lindsay 4) 69 Strong, Kendria
4 University of Miami 'B' 3:58.43
1) 375 Greggs, Charlette 2) 382 Simkins, Krista
3) 378 Leufroy, Ena 4) 381 Seward, Amy
5 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 3:59.90
1) 109 Vollmer, Brittany 2) 99 Glover, Lindsay
3) 105 Prather, Brandi 4) 108 Stephens, Marilyn
Section 2
1 University of Central Florida 'A' 3:54.95
1) 286 Rogan, Jenny 2) 268 Chin, Diana
3) 284 Record, Tavia 4) 271 Crusoe, Olinka
2 Florida State University 'A' 3:56.04
1) 138 Stuckman, Shannon 2) 128 Legree, Latoya
3) 122 Holsey, Quiana 4) 129 McColumn, LaKendra
3 Bethune-Cookman College 'A' 4:03.80
1) 15 Williams, O'Shaughnessy 2) 9 Gordon, Tiffany
3) 8 Ephraim, Danielle 4) 13 Scott, Melissa
4 Florida Atlantic University 'B' 4:04.79
1) 104 Phillips, DaNetra 2) 91 Booth, Yanique
3) 93 Clarke, Trishauna 4) 94 Clary, Malika
5 Florida A&M University 'B' 4:08.82
1) 72 Young, Whitney 2) 57 Cunningham, Lakendra
3) 63 Foster, Jasmin 4) 66 Harris, Tiffany
Section 3
1 University of Central Florida 'B' 4:06.96
1) 273 Garvin, Romonda 2) 278 Kusimo, Sade
3) 266 Blackburn, Shantile 4) 270 Colasanti, Kylene
2 Florida A&M University 'C' 4:07.02
1) 71 Valville, Darah 2) 65 Greene, Shantrice
3) 62 Forbes, Jesseka 4) 68 Smith, Brittney
3 Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Univ 'A' 4:28.10
1) 40 Meyer, Audie 2) 39 McCubbin, Beth
3) 37 Brown, Bridget 4) 42 Schaus, Jennifer
4 University of North Florida 'A' 4:39.29
1) 406 Koscielniak, Ashley 2) 400 Delbovo, Lauren
3) 403 Hale, Laura 4) 408 Marshall, Kelly
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 12:34.11
1) 101 Jones, Jian 2) 97 Dutko, Christina
3) 106 Saridakis, Artemis 4) 100 Hagberg, Raynell
2 University of North Florida 'A' 13:14.13
1) 413 Smith, Amber 2) 398 Creavy, Golden
3) 402 Granger, Kaitlyn 4) 399 Davey, Amanda
3 Florida State University 'A' 13:17.63
1) 133 Palumba, Hillary 2) 137 Smith, Keyla
3) 134 Pettus, India 4) 136 Richemond, Hshkeni
4 Jacksonville University 'A' 13:24.65
1) 167 Frenche, Keiona 2) 175 Ollar, Stacey
3) 177 Williams, Ashley 4) 166 Coyle, Danielle
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
HJ Progression: 1.57, 1.62, 1.67, 1.72, 1.75, 1.78, 1.81, 1.84
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 330 Utecht, Jenna Florida 1.72m 5-07.75
1 216 Larsen, Ann Una-Ucf 1.72m 5-07.75
3 126 Lane, Deanna Florida State 1.67m 5-05.75
4 7 Coombs, Sabrina Bethune-Cookman 1.62m 5-03.75
4 230 Farley, Erin Unattached 1.62m 5-03.75
4 267 Carter, Sheree Ucf 1.62m 5-03.75
4 440 Lacroix, Courtney South Florida 1.62m 5-03.75
4 366 Brown, Carly Miami 1.62m 5-03.75
4 431 Gillyard, Trendesh South Florida 1.62m 5-03.75
4 372 Estime, Debbie Miami 1.62m 5-03.75
-- 64 Gardner, Melanie Florida A&M NH
-- 10 Jefferson, Kea Bethune-Cookman NH
-- 103 McGillicuddy, Ambe Florida Atlantic NH
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Bar Height: 3.10, 3.30, 3.50, 3.70, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, up by .10
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 125 Janson, Lacy Florida State 4.25m 13-11.25
2 320 Moser, Natalie Florida 3.85m 12-07.50
2 294 Altman, Dara Florida 3.85m 12-07.50
4 114 Allen, Tori Florida State 3.50m 11-05.75
4 296 Black, Alex Florida 3.50m 11-05.75
4 161 Glasser, Daisy High Flyers PV C 3.50m 11-05.75
4 441 Malone, Megan South Florida 3.50m 11-05.75
4 297 Bowen, Lori Florida 3.50m 11-05.75
9 425 Cousin, Melisa South Florida 3.30m 10-10.00
9 162 Hered, Katie High Flyers PV C 3.30m 10-10.00
11 279 McDermott, Brittne Ucf 3.10m 10-02.00
11 288 Teuton, Michelle Ucf 3.10m 10-02.00
11 265 Bealert, Kelsey Ucf 3.10m 10-02.00
11 240 Menke, Lauren Unattached 3.10m 10-02.00
11 424 Chandler, Lindsay South Florida 3.10m 10-02.00
11 123 Janson, Brittany Florida State 3.10m 10-02.00
-- 163 Sparling, Claire High Flyers PV C NH
-- 115 Anderson, Jacintha Florida State NH
-- 130 McHaughton, Leah Florida State NH
-- 369 Coffy, Tracy Miami NH
-- 127 LeBlanc, Heather Florida State NH
-- 455 St.Lawerence, Lynn South Florida NH
-- 124 Janson, Kristin Florida State NH
-- 120 Caraballo, Leilani Florida State NH
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
All athletes get 1st mark then 5.0m minimum
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 330 Utecht, Jenna Florida 5.40m 17-08.75
5.27m 5.20m 5.40m
1 267 Carter, Sheree Ucf 5.40m 17-08.75
5.40m 5.26m 5.36m
3 138 Stuckman, Shannon Florida State 4.97m 16-03.75
4.97m ND ND
4 432 Harper, Katie South Florida 4.82m 15-09.75
FOUL FOUL 4.82m
5 11 Jenkins, Shawnalee Bethune-Cookman 4.67m 15-04.00
4.67m FOUL PASS
6 10 Jefferson, Kea Bethune-Cookman 4.47m 14-08.00
4.47m ND ND
Flight 2
1 139 Walker, Charlene Florida State 5.64m 18-06.00
5.64m 5.52m 5.34m FOUL 5.39m 5.16m
2 174 Ocana, Janita Jacksonville 5.57m 18-03.25
5.40m 5.50m 5.57m FOUL 5.25m PASS
3 140 Williams, Alyce Florida State 5.47m 17-11.50
FOUL 5.47m FOUL
4 128 Legree, Latoya Florida State 5.43m 17-09.75
5.40m 5.34m 5.43m
5 275 Hicks, Lynnsey Ucf 5.38m 17-08.00
5.16m 5.16m 5.38m
6 451 Randle, Vanette South Florida 5.35m 17-06.75
5.13m ND 5.35m
7 289 Thomas, Dione Ucf 5.23m 17-02.00
5.23m FOUL 5.12m
8 231 Flournoy, Valerie Unattached 5.16m 16-11.25
FOUL FOUL 5.16m
-- 7 Coombs, Sabrina Bethune-Cookman FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 233 Graham, Nolle Unattached 6.16m 20-02.50
5.83m 5.99m FOUL 6.16m 6.04m FOUL
2 381 Seward, Amy Miami 6.00m 19-08.25
6.00m 5.95m FOUL 5.84m FOUL 5.78m
3 170 Harvey, Natasha Jacksonville 5.91m 19-04.75
FOUL 5.91m 5.61m 5.78m 5.70m PASS
4 232 Fortman, Deirdre Unattached 5.80m 19-00.50
5.47m 5.47m 5.80m 5.59m FOUL FOUL
5 268 Chin, Diana Ucf 5.76m 18-10.75
5.60m 5.76m 5.35m 5.55m 5.44m PASS
6 237 Jones, Kim Unattached 5.61m 18-05.00
5.61m 5.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 376 James, Pavi'Elle Miami 5.57m 18-03.25
5.57m FOUL 5.45m PASS PASS PASS
8 371 Davis, Chinela Miami 5.53m 18-01.75
FOUL FOUL 5.53m
9 464 Yosmila, Pinerez Warner Southern 5.46m 17-11.00
5.46m 5.44m 5.37m
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Mark all jumps
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 368 Charles, Tabia Miami 13.08m 42-11.00
12.68m FOUL 12.63m 13.08m 13.01m FOUL
2 298 Cabey, Candace Florida 12.28m 40-03.50
11.74m 12.28m 12.14m 12.10m 12.12m 11.88m
3 464 Yosmila, Pinerez Warner Southern 11.58m 38-00.00
10.93m 11.44m FOUL 11.55m 11.58m 11.39m
4 305 Fields, Jasmine Florida 11.10m 36-05.00
11.08m 11.10m 10.86m 10.63m 10.86m 10.60m
5 284 Record, Tavia Ucf 10.93m 35-10.50
FOUL 10.71m 10.58m 10.41m 10.67m 10.93m
6 451 Randle, Vanette South Florida 10.19m 33-05.25
10.19m FOUL 10.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 303 Delancy, Monique Florida 10.17m 33-04.50
FOUL 10.17m FOUL FOUL 9.90m 9.93m
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
All athletes get 1st mark then 12.0m minimum
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 172 McClinton, Shunish Jacksonville 12.19m 40-00.00
11.37m FOUL 12.19m
2 291 White, Kate Ucf 11.25m 36-11.00
11.25m FOUL FOUL
3 168 George, Lindsay Jacksonville 11.24m 36-10.50
FOUL 11.24m FOUL
4 170 Harvey, Natasha Jacksonville 9.68m 31-09.25
9.16m 9.68m FOUL
5 436 Hicks, Victoria South Florida 9.01m 29-06.75
9.01m FOUL FOUL
6 267 Carter, Sheree Ucf 8.94m 29-04.00
8.94m 8.90m FOUL
7 330 Utecht, Jenna Florida 8.42m 27-07.50
8.42m FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 92 Castro, Krystena Florida Atlantic 12.71m 41-08.50
12.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.71m 12.27m
2 5 Williams, Rondanie Bethune-Cookman 12.22m 40-01.25
FOUL 12.22m FOUL FOUL 12.08m FOUL
3 437 Highsmith, Jasmine South Florida 12.02m 39-05.25
11.55m 12.02m FOUL
4 10 Jefferson, Kea Bethune-Cookman 10.71m 35-01.75
10.71m FOUL FOUL
5 438 James, Linda South Florida 10.70m 35-01.25
10.70m FOUL FOUL
6 67 McGriff, April Florida A&M 10.43m 34-02.75
FOUL FOUL 10.43m
7 11 Jenkins, Shawnalee Bethune-Cookman 8.46m 27-09.25
8.46m FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 377 Lathan, Akera Miami 15.27m 50-01.25
14.53m 15.27m 14.44m 13.94m 14.93m 13.88m
2 384 Talley, Khadija Miami 14.98m 49-01.75
13.78m 14.77m 14.98m FOUL FOUL 14.59m
3 285 Roebuck, Tiffany Ucf 13.57m 44-06.25
10.94m 13.57m 13.17m 12.90m FOUL 13.24m
4 131 Nelson, Lindsey Florida State 13.43m 44-00.75
13.03m 13.43m FOUL FOUL 12.92m FOUL
5 423 Barber, Misti South Florida 13.29m 43-07.25
12.50m FOUL 13.29m 12.93m 12.51m 12.77m
6 135 Reed, Sara Florida State 13.08m 42-11.00
FOUL 12.89m FOUL 12.45m 13.08m FOUL
7 456 Stallings, Taylar South Florida 13.02m 42-08.75
11.50m 12.59m FOUL 13.02m FOUL 12.97m
8 454 Smith, Christyl South Florida 11.98m 39-03.75
11.98m FOUL FOUL
9 290 Traynor, Virginia Ucf 11.74m 38-06.25
11.74m FOUL FOUL
10 12 Pessoa, Natalie Bethune-Cookman 10.23m 33-06.75
10.23m FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
All athletes get 1st mark then 13.50m minimum
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 285 Roebuck, Tiffany Ucf 14.98m 49-01.75
FOUL 14.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 172 McClinton, Shunish Jacksonville 13.95m 45-09.25
12.34m 13.95m FOUL
3 290 Traynor, Virginia Ucf 13.24m 43-05.25
13.24m FOUL FOUL
4 437 Highsmith, Jasmine South Florida 12.61m 41-04.50
12.61m FOUL FOUL
5 454 Smith, Christyl South Florida 11.90m 39-00.50
FOUL FOUL 11.90m
6 423 Barber, Misti South Florida 11.57m 37-11.50
11.57m FOUL FOUL
7 459 Velardi, Stephaine South Florida 11.27m 36-11.75
11.27m FOUL FOUL
8 443 McCormick, Shannon South Florida 9.36m 30-08.50
9.36m FOUL FOUL
9 436 Hicks, Victoria South Florida 8.58m 28-01.75
8.58m FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 318 Longfors, Rachel Florida 19.62m 64-04.50
FOUL FOUL 19.11m 18.77m FOUL 19.62m
2 332 Wynn, Jennifer Florida 19.56m 64-02.25
18.16m 18.66m 19.21m 19.56m 18.72m 18.88m
3 377 Lathan, Akera Miami 18.62m 61-01.25
18.42m 18.56m 18.35m 18.00m 18.62m 17.67m
4 384 Talley, Khadija Miami 17.76m 58-03.25
17.38m 17.43m 17.47m 17.17m 17.76m 17.03m
5 331 Williams, Shawneis Florida 17.69m 58-00.50
16.20m FOUL FOUL 17.28m 17.69m 17.53m
6 456 Stallings, Taylar South Florida 16.31m 53-06.25
16.02m 16.31m FOUL 15.48m FOUL 15.71m
7 301 Cooper, Sara Florida 15.54m 51-00.00
FOUL 15.54m 14.68m FOUL 14.67m 14.72m
8 135 Reed, Sara Florida State 15.15m 49-08.50
13.62m 15.15m FOUL FOUL 14.05m 15.02m
9 438 James, Linda South Florida 13.58m 44-06.75
12.68m 13.58m FOUL
10 427 Etches, Christi South Florida 10.41m 34-02.00
FOUL 10.41m FOUL
|