Half-Mile Timing, Inc. is
partners with: |
|
|
|
| |
Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/21/2006 07:12 PM
Gator Invitational - 1/21/2006
University of Florida: Gainesville, Fl
Results
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Franklin, Joseph High School-UNA 4:24.09 4:25.03
2 Bell, Steven High School-UNA 4:20.00 4:25.09
3 Courtoy, Ryan High School-UNA 4:16.32 4:25.13
4 Harris, Ryan High School-UNA 4:24.30 4:29.12
5 Uthmeier, James High School-UNA 4:30.00 4:30.23
6 Osborne, James High School-UNA 4:22.34 4:31.46
7 Wills, Alex High School-UNA 4:27.54 4:38.72
8 Proctor, Seth High School-UNA 4:33.15 4:39.78
9 Gayle, Tyrone High School-UNA 4:33.71 4:40.44
10 Revord, Connor High School-UNA 4:29.64 4:43.17
11 Cooke, Kyle High School-UNA 4:30.22 4:47.62
12 Akins, Mike High School-UNA 4:31.14 5:17.02
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Provisional: # 6.24
Automatic: @ 6.14
Facility: * 6.07 2/20/1999 Leonard Scott, Tennessee
American: ^ 6.00 3/14/1986 Lee McRae, Pittsburg
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wiggins, Ernest Unattached 6.19 6.27q 3
2 Buchanan, Anthony Unattached 6.20 6.28q 4
3 Williams, Rubin Tennessee 6.22 6.31q 5
4 Dixon, Leroy South Carolina 6.29 6.35q 4
5 Adu-Bobie, Richard Florida 6.19 6.42q 2
6 Murdock, OJ South Carolina 6.33 6.42q 1
7 Hewitt, Jerek East Carolina 6.32 6.43q 1
8 Hargrett, Chris Florida A&M 6.36 6.43q 2
9 Kulesza, Jarek Unattached 6.23 6.43q 5
10 Hanncock, Johnathan South Carolina 6.32 6.44q 2
11 Blash, Larry Fiu 6.45 6.47q 1
12 Dayne, Cameron Morehouse Colleg 6.30 6.49q 2
13 Phillips, Alonzo Fiu 6.42 6.52q 3
14 Dzata, Emmanuel Florida 6.48 6.52q 5
15 James, Trevor East Carolina 6.43 6.55q 1
16 Morgan, Brandon Morehouse Colleg 6.55q 2
17 Williams, Reginald East Carolina 6.39 6.56q 5 6.5537
18 Lytle, Nick South Carolina 6.40 6.56q 4 6.5561
19 Hyman, DeAndre East Carolina 6.50 6.56 3 6.5575
20 Thompson, Kevin East Carolina 6.48 6.64 4
21 Baptist, Jean Florida State 6.40 6.64 5
22 Roberts, Jamal Morehouse Colleg 6.66 1
23 Smith, Jermond Florida A&M 6.69 5
24 Cotto, Hector East Carolina 6.47 6.71 3
25 Bell, Kenta Unattached 6.36 6.72 3
26 Brigman, Todd Florida A&M 6.55 6.74 1
27 Emejulu, Uchenna Kennesaw State 6.75 4
28 Deroux, Mark Kennesaw State 6.80 5
29 Shields, David Kennesaw State 6.89 4
30 Frith, Matt Florida State 8.50 7.00 3
31 Pratt, Kyle Unattached 6.70 7.04 1
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Provisional: # 6.24
Automatic: @ 6.14
Facility: * 6.07 2/20/1999 Leonard Scott, Tennessee
American: ^ 6.00 3/14/1986 Lee McRae, Pittsburg
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Rubin Tennessee 6.31 6.24# 1
2 Buchanan, Anthony Unattached 6.28 6.29 1
3 Wiggins, Ernest Unattached 6.27 6.32 1
4 Adu-Bobie, Richard Florida 6.42 6.35 1
5 Dixon, Leroy South Carolina 6.35 6.40 1
6 Hargrett, Chris Florida A&M 6.43 6.41 1
7 Hewitt, Jerek East Carolina 6.43 6.42 1
8 Hanncock, Johnathan South Carolina 6.44 6.45 2
9 Dzata, Emmanuel Florida 6.52 6.46 2
10 Lytle, Nick South Carolina 6.56 6.48 2
11 Kulesza, Jarek Unattached 6.43 6.52 1
12 Phillips, Alonzo Fiu 6.52 6.53 2 6.5242
13 Murdock, OJ South Carolina 6.42 6.53 1 6.5256
14 Dayne, Cameron Morehouse Colleg 6.49 6.53 2 6.5282
15 Morgan, Brandon Morehouse Colleg 6.55 6.54 2
16 Blash, Larry Fiu 6.47 6.55 2
17 James, Trevor East Carolina 6.55 6.58 2
18 Williams, Reginald East Carolina 6.56 6.60 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Provisional: # 21.48
Automatic: @ 21.08
Facility: * 20.64 2/15/1987 James Butler, Mazda TC
American: ^ 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
World: $ 19.92 2/18/1996 Frank Fredericks, NAM
NCAA: % 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williams, Rubin Tennessee 20.75 21.09# 1
2 Clement, Kerron Nike 20.40 21.10# 1
3 Perry, Willie Florida 21.55 21.51 2
4 Clarke, Sekou Florida 21.40 21.68 2
5 Merritt, Aries Tennessee 20.85 21.71 1
6 Dixon, Leroy South Carolina 21.21 21.71 2
7 Middleton, Bernard Florida 21.70 21.80 3
8 Phillips, Alonzo Fiu 21.52 22.05 1
9 Thompson, Kevin East Carolina 21.86 22.12 4
10 Aromire, Afolabi Florida 21.80 22.12 4
11 Gilchrist, Chris Florida 21.56 22.22 3
12 Harris, Rickey Adidas 21.70 22.26 5
13 Williams, Reginald East Carolina 21.60 22.31 3
14 Hyman, DeAndre East Carolina 21.70 22.36 4
15 Blash, Larry Fiu 22.05 22.38 6
16 Hanncock, Johnathan South Carolina 21.84 22.48 5
17 Dzata, Emmanuel Florida 21.80 22.60 4
18 Hartley, Brandon Morehouse Colleg 22.00 22.66 2
19 Washington, Mark Morehouse Colleg 22.10 22.68 6
20 Lytle, Nick South Carolina 22.10 22.82 6
21 Deroux, Mark Kennesaw State 22.65 23.01 8
22 Shields, David Kennesaw State 22.80 23.34 8
23 Emejulu, Uchenna Kennesaw State 22.89 23.53 8
24 Brigman, Todd Florida A&M 22.22 23.61 7
25 Jones, Devin Kennesaw State 22.85 23.87 8
26 Pratt, Kyle Unattached 22.50 24.25 7
27 Leigh, Levi Unattached 22.90 24.32 8
-- Baptist, Jean Florida State 22.00 DNF 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Provisional: # 47.65
Automatic: @ 46.45
Facility: * 45.44 1991 Mark Everett, Florida
American: ^ 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
World: $ 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, USA
NCAA: % 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hinnant, Keith South Carolina 47.30 48.37 2
2 Small, Brandon East Carolina 47.70 48.91 3
3 Prince, Damian Morehouse Colleg 47.80 49.31 2
4 Durant, Adrian South Carolina 49.45 4
5 Suber, Stanley Florida A&M 49.56 4
6 James, Jamil South Carolina 48.47 49.60 3
7 Dennis, Jacob Tennessee 48.40 49.87 3
8 James, Stephon Florida A&M 50.06 50.21 5
9 Dayson, Curtis Morehouse Colleg 48.40 50.39 3
10 Gaines, Willie Florida State 49.89 50.71 5
11 Snowden, Mike Unattached 50.80 52.50 6
12 Wims, Jerod Fiu 48.25 52.66 2
13 Crawford, Omari Florida A&M 50.06 52.92 5
14 Vidal, Tim Florida A&M 50.23 53.12 6
15 Famuyiwa, Deji Kennesaw State 50.92 53.17 6
16 Klinefelter, Austin Kennesaw State 51.70 53.95 6
17 Simmons, Anthony Unattached 52.00 1:01.05 6
-- Barber, Andrew East Carolina 48.30 DQ 2
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Provisional: # 4:05.70
Automatic: @ 3:59.80
Facility: * 3:57.58 1998 Mark Carroll, Unattached
American: ^ 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
World: $ 3:48.45 2/12/1997 Hicham El Guerrouj, MOR
NCAA: % 3:55.11 1/29/2005 Nate Brannen, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Freeman, David Unattached 4:00.00 4:01.06#
2 Stroup, Shane Florida 4:00.00 4:02.84#
3 Taylor, Justin Florida 4:11.00 4:10.94
4 Phipps, Alex Unattached 4:08.00 4:11.05
5 Miller, Jeremy Florida 4:10.00 4:12.18
6 Leary, Ryder Florida 4:13.00 4:14.81
7 Matheny, Al Unattached 4:14.00 4:16.68
8 Hans, Scott Unattached 4:13.00 4:19.38
9 Smith, Richard Nike Portland 4:15.00 4:19.59
10 Collins, William East Carolina 4:17.00 4:19.87
11 Parker, Daniel Florida 4:12.00 4:22.02
12 Arguello, Eddie Fiu 4:20.00 4:22.14
13 Skrzypiec, Lukasz Kennesaw State 4:16.50 4:22.44
14 West, Brandon Florida A&M 4:21.78 4:25.81
15 Griffith, Brian Florida A&M 4:23.30 4:26.16
16 Allen, Kyle Unattached 4:22.00 4:30.54
17 Bengtsson, Daniel Kennesaw State 4:23.72 4:32.18
18 Coy, Matthew Kennesaw State 4:23.80 4:32.62
19 Hoffman, Matt South Carolina 4:24.33 4:33.85
20 Ward, Erick Florida A&M 4:24.78 4:34.93
21 Christian, Gerald Florida A&M 4:34.03 4:45.06
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Provisional: # 1:50.10
Automatic: @ 1:48.40
Facility: * 1:46.28 2/25/1990 Mark Everett, Florida
American: ^ 1:45.00 3/8/1992 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
World: $ 1:42.67 3/9/1997 Wilson Kipketer, DEN
NCAA: % 1:44.84 3/4/1989 Paul Ereng, Virginia
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joseph, Moise Reebok 1:46.50 1:47.74@
2 Koech, Justus Nike Portland 1:45.00 1:50.79
3 Kiptum, Bernard Nike Portland 1:48.00 1:51.07
4 Saltmarsh, Brandon Florida 1:49.70 1:52.22
5 Baez, Johnny South Carolina 1:49.70 1:53.13
6 Phillips, Carlos Florida 1:52.50 1:53.42
7 Thomas, Chris Florida 1:52.50 1:54.30
8 Kincaid, Yarrick Tennessee 1:51.50 1:54.97
9 Yunaska, Kyle East Carolina 1:54.50 1:55.62
10 Coleman, Julius Morehouse Colleg 1:54.01 1:56.91
11 Diehl, Jason East Carolina 1:56.60 1:57.37
12 Leyh, Sean South Carolina 1:54.32 1:57.67
13 Philpot, Ethan Unattached 1:54.60 1:58.53
14 Cunningham, Shawn South Carolina 1:51.00 1:59.96
15 Phillips, Scott Kennesaw State 1:57.15 2:00.66
16 Parker, Alex Kennesaw State 1:58.63 2:06.59
17 Crocker, Tony Kennesaw State 1:59.30 2:06.68
18 Almand, Rich Kennesaw State 1:58.70 2:11.17
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Provisional: # 8:06.30
Automatic: @ 7:56.30
Facility: * 7:48.76 2/15/1987 Brian Abshire, Nike
American: ^ 7:39.23 1/27/2002 Tim Broe, Adidas
World: $ 7:24.90 2/6/1998 Daniel Komen, KEN
NCAA: % 7:38.59 2/14/2004 Alistair Cragg, Arkansas
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mutai, Joseph Kennesaw State 8:35.80 8:46.51
2 Hoover, Brian Unattached 8:56.37
3 Keller, DJ Fiu 8:53.98 9:08.42
4 Belfiore, Christopher East Carolina 8:40.61 9:19.00
5 Ndungu, Maxwell Kennesaw State 9:25.45 9:29.93
6 Goldsack, Tim Kennesaw State 9:05.80 9:57.26
-- Arguello, Eddie Fiu 8:40.00 DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Provisional: # 14:13.80
Automatic: @ 13:51.90
Facility: * 13:39.68 1990 Terry Thornton, LSU
American: ^ 13:20.55 2/12/1982 Doug Padilla, Athletics West
World: $ 12:49.60 2/20/2004 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
NCAA: % 13:20.4h 2/6/1981 Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Waters, Jason Kennesaw State 14:57.85 15:11.50
2 Hensley, Mike Unattached 15:00.00 15:14.01
3 Gormley, Daniel Kennesaw State 14:58.55 15:28.66
4 Kaszkur, Piotr Kennesaw State 15:32.84 15:47.98
5 Christian, Gerald Florida A&M 16:43.57 15:49.64
6 Brickler, Alex Morehouse Colleg 15:35.67 16:23.56
7 Johnson, Michael Kennesaw State 15:52.80 16:25.78
8 Abraha, Yafet Morehouse Colleg 15:43.22 16:49.23
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Provisional: # 7.38
Automatic: @ 7.17
Facility: * 6.94 2/20/1999 Terrence Trammell, South Carolina
American: ^ 6.89 1/20/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Merritt, Aries Tennessee 7.26 @ 7.10q 3
2 Oliver, David Unattached 7.14 # 7.25q 1
3 Coghlan, Peter Unattached 7.21 7.39q 3
4 Swift, Jeremy Fiu 7.52 7.47q 3
5 Martin, Dennis Florida 7.45 7.53q 2
6 Hilliard, Thomas South Carolina 7.61 7.55q 3
7 Cotto, Hector East Carolina 7.44 7.63q 3
8 Campbell, Damond Tennessee 7.34 7.68q 4
9 Forbes, Ronald Fiu 7.80 7.70q 3 7.6979
10 Carter, Darius Unattached 7.90 7.70q 4 7.6997
11 Reid, Andre Fiu 7.70 7.71q 1
12 Wyche, Calvin Florida 7.55 7.72q 4
13 Pitt, Kalinka Florida 7.90 7.81q 2
14 McDonald, Ian Unattached 7.80 7.82q 2
15 Lyles, Carjay Tennessee 7.70 7.83q 2
16 Jones, Devin Kennesaw State 7.35 7.84q 4
17 Helwick, Chris Tennessee 7.90 7.87q 2
18 Leigh, Levi Unattached 8.00 7.93q 2
19 Briscoe, Tyrone Morehouse Colleg 7.70 7.96 1
20 Dobranowski, Alex Tennessee 8.00 8.04 1
21 Fingado, Michael Unattached 8.00 8.12 1
22 McGill, Curt South Carolina 8.11 8.15 4
23 Royster, Greg South Carolina 8.01 8.29 3
24 Heberling, Ryan Fiu 8.48 2
25 Peacock, Jacob Florida State 8.50 8.77 3
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Provisional: # 7.38
Automatic: @ 7.17
Facility: * 6.94 2/20/1999 Terrence Trammell, South Carolina
American: ^ 6.89 1/20/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Oliver, David Unattached 7.25 7.11@ 1
2 Coghlan, Peter Unattached 7.39 7.36# 1
3 Cotto, Hector East Carolina 7.63 7.49 1
4 Swift, Jeremy Fiu 7.47 7.52 1
5 Martin, Dennis Florida 7.53 7.60 1
6 Forbes, Ronald Fiu 7.70 7.62 1
7 Wyche, Calvin Florida 7.72 7.67 2
8 Carter, Darius Unattached 7.70 7.70 2
9 Reid, Andre Fiu 7.71 7.74 2
10 Pitt, Kalinka Florida 7.81 7.76 2
11 Lyles, Carjay Tennessee 7.83 7.79 2
12 Jones, Devin Kennesaw State 7.84 7.83 2
13 Helwick, Chris Tennessee 7.87 7.85 2
14 Leigh, Levi Unattached 7.93 7.98 2
15 Campbell, Damond Tennessee 7.68 8.05 1
-- McDonald, Ian Unattached 7.82 DNF 2
-- Hilliard, Thomas South Carolina 7.55 DQ 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Provisional: # 3:12.00
Automatic: @ 3:06.60
Facility: * 3:06.06 2/3/2001 Baylor, Baylor
Couts, Szeglet, Thompson, Kamani
American: ^ 3:02.83 3/7/1999 USA, USA
A.Morris, D.Johnson, D.Minor, M.Campbell
World: $ 3:02.83 3/7/1999 USA
A. Morris, D. Johnson, D. Minor, M. Campbell
NCAA: % 3:03.51 2005 Florida, Florida
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 University of Florida 'A' 3:08.50 3:12.20 1
1) Clarke, Sekou 2) Gilchrist, Chris
3) Aromire, Afolabi 4)
2 University of South Carolina 'A' 3:11.00 3:15.85 1
1) James, Jamil 2) Baez, Johnny
3) Durant, Adrian 4) Hinnant, Keith
3 Morehouse College 'A' 3:15.26 3:16.65 1
1) Prince, Damian 2) Coleman, Julius
3) Washington, Mark 4) Dayson, Curtis
4 Florida A&M University 'A' 3:10.00 3:20.14 1
1) Suber, Stanley 2) Peterson, Roderick
3) James, Stephon 4) Crawford, Omari
5 Florida International Universi 'A' 3:16.00 3:24.34 2
1) Phillips, Alonzo 2) Forbes, Ronald
3) Reid, Andre 4) Swift, Jeremy
6 Kennesaw State University 'A' 3:28.00 3:28.63 2
1) Emejulu, Uchenna 2) Famuyiwa, Deji
3) Jones, Devin 4) Klinefelter, Austin
7 University of South Carolina 'B' 3:18.00 3:31.44 2
1) Dixon, Leroy 2) Hilliard, Thomas
3) McGill, Curt 4) Royster, Greg
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
Provisional: # 9:45.90
Automatic: @ 9:35.20
Facility: * 9:33.86 1995 Florida, Florida
Stallings, Fowler, Johnson, Jakubiec
American: ^ 9:28.83 3/10/2000 Stanford, Stanford
G.Jennings, E.Kelty, M.Stember, J.Riley
NCAA: % 9:27.77 3/12/2004 Michigan, Michigan
N.Brannen, D.Talbert, A.Ellerton, N.Willis
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 University of Florida 'A' 9:40.00 10:15.10
1) Miller, Jeremy 2) Stroup, Shane
3) Taylor, Joseph 4) Leary, Ryder
2 Florida A&M University 'A' 9:48.01 10:37.88
1) Griffith, Brian 2) Ward, Erick
3) West, Brandon 4) Vidal, Tim
3 Morehouse College 'A' 10:23.77 10:41.06
1) Lagat, Josiah 2) Coleman, Julius
3) Hanks, Julius 4) Dayson, Curtis
4 Kennesaw State University 'A' 10:35.00 10:54.90
1) Bengtsson, Daniel 2) Parker, Alex
3) Skrzypiec, Lukasz 4) Phillips, Scott
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.13, 2.16, 2.20, 2.23, 2.26
Provisional: # 2.17m
Automatic: @ 2.23m
Facility: * 7-07.25 2/26/1994 Ray Doakes, Arkansas
American: ^ 2.40m 3/10/1991 Hollis Conway, USA
World: $ 2.43m 3/4/1989 Javier Sotomayor, CUB
NCAA: % 2.37m 3/11/1989 Hollis Conway, SW Louisiana
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Moffatt, Keith Morehouse Colleg 2.26m 2.23m@ 7-03.75
2 Morrison, Michael Florida 2.20m 2.23m@ 7-03.75
3 Flimmons, Randall Morehouse Colleg 2.10m 2.14m 7-00.25
4 Norman, Cedric Unattached 2.35m 2.14m 7-00.25
5 Nellhaus, Richard Fiu 2.00m 2.00m 6-06.75
6 Reen, Timothy Florida State 2.00m 2.00m 6-06.75
7 Muniz, Yandiel Fiu 2.05m 1.95m 6-04.75
7 Hunter, Machel Unattached 2.08m 1.95m 6-04.75
9 Martin, Eugene Florida 2.10m 1.95m 6-04.75
10 Jones, James Tennessee 2.05m 1.95m 6-04.75
11 Cole, Adam Fiu 1.99m 1.90m 6-02.75
-- McGill, Curt South Carolina 2.03m NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Heights: 4.30, 4.60, 4.75, 4.90, 5.05, 5.20, 5.30, 5.40
Provisional: # 5.20m
Automatic: @ 5.50m
Facility: * 18-08.25 2/26/1994 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
American: ^ 6.02m 3/10/2002 Jeff Hartwig, Nike
World: $ 6.15m 2/21/1993 Sergey Bubka, UKR
NCAA: % 5.85m 3/6/1999 Jacob Davis, Texas
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lane, Andy Tennessee 5.20m 5.05m 16-06.75
2 Steddum, Chris Unattached 5.50m 5.05m 16-06.75
3 Penton, Garrett Florida 5.00m 4.90m 16-00.75
4 McKenzie, Dan South Carolina 5.05m 4.90m 16-00.75
5 Lee, Kurt Florida 4.80m 4.90m 16-00.75
6 Holtz, Brad Tennessee 5.02m 4.75m 15-07.00
7 Peacock, Jacob Florida State 4.30m 4.60m 15-01.00
8 Royster, Greg South Carolina 5.00m 4.60m 15-01.00
9 Semeyn, Justin Florida 4.70m 4.60m 15-01.00
10 Leeuwenburgh, Christiaan Haag Alletick 4.97m 4.30m 14-01.25
-- Shealy, Chase Unattached 5.36m NH
-- Stephens, Spencer Unattached 5.43m NH
-- Virgile, Dwight Florida A&M 4.11m NH
-- Bell, Trey South Carolina 5.05m NH
-- Shepherd, Justin Fiu 4.45m NH
-- McCoy, Chris Florida A&M 4.26m NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
1st legal jump measured then minimum of 6.70m
Provisional: # 7.45m
Automatic: @ 7.85m
Facility: * 27-00 2/3/2001 Savante Stringfellow, Mississippi
American: ^ 8.79m 1/27/1984 Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC
World: $ 8.79m 1/27/1984 Carl Lewis, USA
NCAA: % 8.59m 3/1/2002 Miguel Pate, Alabama
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Morrison, Michael Florida 7.80m 7.80m# 25-07.25
7.68m 7.66m PASS PASS 7.80m FOUL
2 Cryer, Greig South Carolina 7.82m 7.72m# 25-04.00
7.69m FOUL 7.72m 7.35m 7.72m 7.36m
3 Harris, Tyrone Unattached 7.58m 7.39m 24-03.00
7.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.26m
4 Allmond, Tony Unattached 7.92m 7.35m 24-01.50
7.12m 7.27m 7.33m FOUL FOUL 7.35m
5 Dayne, Cameron Morehouse Colleg 7.54m 7.12m 23-04.50
6.79m 6.92m 6.93m FOUL FOUL 7.12m
6 Abisogun, Akintunde East Carolina 6.95m 7.04m 23-01.25
FOUL 7.04m PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 Bailey, Dominick Florida 7.20m 7.03m 23-00.75
6.94m 6.77m 7.03m 6.71m 6.81m 6.89m
8 Smith, Jermond Florida A&M 7.46m 6.90m 22-07.75
FOUL 6.80m 6.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Pitt, Kalinka Florida 7.40m 6.87m 22-06.50
6.82m FOUL 6.87m 6.61m 6.84m PASS
10 Wyche, Calvin Florida 7.40m 6.72m 22-00.75
FOUL 6.72m 6.71m
11 Helwick, Chris Tennessee 6.83m 6.63m 21-09.00
6.63m ND ND
12 Taylor, Blake Florida 6.52m 21-04.75
6.26m 6.52m ND
13 Pressley, Derek South Carolina 6.79m 6.50m 21-04.00
FOUL FOUL 6.50m
14 Nellhaus, Richard Fiu 6.65m 6.48m 21-03.25
6.48m ND PASS
15 McGill, Curt South Carolina 6.70m 6.22m 20-05.00
6.22m ND ND
16 Leigh, Levi Unattached 7.00m 6.15m 20-02.25
6.15m FOUL ND
17 Dakoski, Kayne Florida 7.00m 6.10m 20-00.25
6.10m ND ND
18 Frith, Matt Florida State 6.40m 6.02m 19-09.00
FOUL 6.02m ND
19 Lee, Kurt Florida 6.80m 5.81m 19-00.75
FOUL ND 5.81m
20 Dobranowski, Alex Tennessee 6.78m 5.69m 18-08.00
FOUL 5.69m ND
21 Heberling, Ryan Fiu 5.56m 18-03.00
5.56m FOUL ND
22 Klinefelter, Austin Kennesaw State 6.85m 5.40m 17-08.75
5.40m ND ND
-- Pratt, Kyle Unattached 7.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hardnett, Akeem Tennessee 6.85m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
1st legal jump measured then minimum of 15.0m
Provisional: # 15.50m
Automatic: @ 16.20m
Facility: * 56-02 2/26/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
American: ^ 17.76m 2/27/1987 Mike Conley, Tyson TC
World: $ 17.83m 3/1/1997 Aliecer Urrutia, CUB
NCAA: % 17.50m 1/17/1986 Charlie Simpkins, Baptist
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lowe, Mario Unattached 15.09m 15.76m# 51-08.50
FOUL FOUL 15.06m 15.55m FOUL 15.76m
2 Allen, Joe Unattached 16.00m 15.65m# 51-04.25
FOUL 15.19m FOUL 15.28m 15.23m 15.65m
3 Cryer, Greig South Carolina 15.59m 15.64m# 51-03.75
15.32m 15.64m 15.56m 14.08m FOUL 15.05m
4 Pierce, Eric Tennessee 15.67m 15.31m 50-02.75
15.03m FOUL 15.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Dayne, Cameron Morehouse Colleg 15.62m 14.94m 49-00.25
FOUL 14.62m 14.82m 14.79m 14.28m 14.94m
6 Lyles, Carjay Tennessee 15.16m 14.88m 48-10.00
14.34m 14.66m 14.88m FOUL FOUL 14.87m
7 Olmann, Edwisht Florida A&M 15.23m 14.67m 48-01.75
14.67m FOUL 14.61m FOUL 13.32m FOUL
8 Smith, Dominic Morehouse Colleg 15.08m 14.63m 48-00.00
14.53m 14.06m 14.29m 14.63m 13.40m FOUL
9 Pressley, Derek South Carolina 14.90m 14.34m 47-00.75
FOUL FOUL 14.24m 14.34m 13.09m 13.22m
10 Bailey, Dominick Florida 14.50m 14.16m 46-05.50
13.78m 14.16m 14.12m
11 Wyche, Calvin Florida 14.50m 13.95m 45-09.25
FOUL 13.90m 13.95m
12 Davis, Eddie Fiu 13.67m 12.90m 42-04.00
FOUL FOUL 12.90m
-- Smith, Jermond Florida A&M 14.69m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rutherford, Jahmar Morehouse Colleg 14.88m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
1st legal throw measured then minimum of 13.0m
Provisional: # 17.75m
Automatic: @ 19.30m
Facility: * 66-08.75 1/15/2005 Garrett Johnson, Florida State
American: ^ 22.66m 1/20/1989 Randy Barnes, Mazda TC
World: $ 22.66m 1/20/1989 Randy Barnes, USA
NCAA: % 21.50m 2/4/1977 Terry Albritton, Stanford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Scott, Dorian Unattached 20.44m 19.97m@ 65-06.25
19.44m 19.75m FOUL FOUL 19.97m 18.83m
2 Stockbarger, Wes Florida 17.50m 17.51m 57-05.50
17.51m 17.32m FOUL 17.45m 17.01m FOUL
3 Fallon, John Unattached 18.00m 16.42m 53-10.50
FOUL FOUL 15.29m FOUL FOUL 16.42m
4 Panezich, Nick Tennessee 16.76m 16.31m 53-06.25
15.42m 16.31m 15.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Wooten, Richard Tennessee 16.68m 16.25m 53-03.75
15.20m 15.38m 15.69m FOUL 16.25m 16.05m
6 Ash, Ell Tennessee 16.53m 15.96m 52-04.50
14.84m 15.96m FOUL 15.81m FOUL FOUL
7 Burroughs, Beau Unattached 17.00m 15.88m 52-01.25
15.75m 15.51m 15.51m 15.79m 15.84m 15.88m
8 Frasure, Eric East Carolina 15.80m 15.70m 51-06.25
15.56m 14.60m 14.21m 14.91m 15.70m 15.41m
9 Zaycek, David South Carolina 16.15m 15.17m 49-09.25
FOUL 14.57m 15.17m 13.83m 14.87m FOUL
10 Mitchell, Jim South Carolina 16.15m 15.08m 49-05.75
14.81m 14.49m 15.08m
11 Freeman, Gary East Carolina 15.90m 14.71m 48-03.25
14.61m 14.71m 14.68m
12 Dobranowski, Alex Tennessee 14.47m 14.32m 46-11.75
13.76m FOUL 14.32m
13 Helwick, Chris Tennessee 14.32m 13.55m 44-05.50
13.55m FOUL FOUL
14 Cook, Jason South Carolina 14.32m 13.37m 43-10.50
13.37m FOUL FOUL
15 Miller, Marques Florida A&M 14.90m 12.56m 41-02.50
12.56m FOUL FOUL
16 Taylor, Blake Florida 14.00m 11.87m 38-11.50
11.87m FOUL FOUL
17 Lee, Kurt Florida 13.00m 11.45m 37-06.75
11.45m FOUL FOUL
18 Frith, Matt Florida State 11.58m 11.38m 37-04.00
FOUL FOUL 11.38m
19 Pratt, Kyle Unattached 13.00m 10.81m 35-05.75
10.81m 9.80m FOUL
20 Nellhaus, Richard Fiu 10.41m 34-02.00
10.41m FOUL FOUL
21 Heberling, Ryan Fiu 9.78m 32-01.00
9.78m FOUL FOUL
22 Leigh, Levi Unattached 13.00m 9.42m 30-11.00
9.42m FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
1st legal throw measured then minimum of 16.10m
Provisional: # 19.00m
Automatic: @ 21.20m
Facility: * 77-05.50 2/28/2001 Andres Haklits, Georgia
American: ^ 25.86m 3/4/1995 Lance Deal, New York AC
NCAA: % 24.02m 3/9/2001 Libor Charfreitag, SMU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Frasure, Eric East Carolina 20.11m 19.70m# 64-07.75
17.84m FOUL 19.09m 19.07m 17.74m 19.70m
2 Antonio, Brook South Carolina 19.81m 19.57m# 64-02.50
17.41m 18.10m 18.39m 18.05m 18.10m 19.57m
3 Myers, Terrance East Carolina 16.84m 18.39m 60-04.00
17.30m 17.82m 18.39m 17.06m 17.10m 17.72m
4 Sexton, Jim Tennessee 18.89m 18.26m 59-11.00
17.93m FOUL 17.81m 18.26m FOUL 18.19m
5 Nguyen, Tim Tennessee 17.98m 16.99m 55-09.00
16.84m FOUL 16.99m 16.07m FOUL FOUL
6 Wooten, Richard Tennessee 17.37m 16.89m 55-05.00
FOUL FOUL 16.37m 15.98m 16.89m 16.53m
7 Letterlough, Michael Fiu 15.80m 16.75m 54-11.50
FOUL FOUL 16.54m 16.00m 16.75m FOUL
8 Cook, Jason South Carolina 16.76m 16.49m 54-01.25
14.81m 16.49m 16.46m FOUL 15.53m FOUL
9 Hoffman, Jeff Florida 16.00m 15.86m 52-00.50
15.58m FOUL 15.26m 14.91m 14.93m 15.86m
10 Wernike, Matt Florida State 16.15m 15.49m 50-10.00
14.98m 15.49m 15.44m
11 Trout, Tyler South Carolina 17.37m 15.10m 49-06.50
15.00m 15.10m FOUL
12 Zaycek, David South Carolina 15.84m 14.92m 48-11.50
14.92m FOUL FOUL
13 Dane, Travis Florida State 16.15m 14.89m 48-10.25
14.60m 14.89m FOUL
14 Theriac, Jet Florida 16.00m 14.52m 47-07.75
14.52m FOUL FOUL
15 Ash, Ell Tennessee 16.15m 14.44m 47-04.50
FOUL FOUL 14.44m
16 Panezich, Nick Tennessee 16.76m 14.42m 47-03.75
FOUL 14.42m FOUL
17 Faulker, Anthony South Carolina 15.54m 13.96m 45-09.75
13.96m FOUL FOUL
18 Rios-Torres, Miguel Fiu 13.19m 43-03.25
FOUL 13.19m FOUL
19 Clayman, Scott Florida 14.00m 12.59m 41-03.75
12.59m FOUL FOUL
|