Half-Mile Timing, Inc. is
partners with: |
|
|
|
| |
Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/21/2006 07:11 PM
Gator Invitational - 1/21/2006
University of Florida: Gainesville, Fl
Results
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parrish, Kelly High School-UNA 4:49.00 5:00.92
2 Drouin, Jackie High School-UNA 5:02.50 5:06.12
3 Neal, Hailey High School-UNA 5:07.66 5:09.43
4 Shiver, Kaitlin High School-UNA 5:06.00 5:13.87
5 Lawson, Tori High School-UNA 5:15.00 5:20.79
6 Forrester, Jessica High School-UNA 5:23.00 5:21.28
7 Moreno, Bridgith High School-UNA 5:11.00 5:26.04
8 Hutto, Jamia High School-UNA 4:59.02 5:28.74
9 Dunse, Augusta High School-UNA 5:28.00 5:41.40
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Provisional: # 6.92
Automatic: @ 6.75
Facility: * 6.60 3/1/1987 Gwen Torrance, Georgia
American: ^ 6.56
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nesbitt, Amberly South Carolina 6.74 # 6.78q 3
2 Graham, Nolley Unattached 6.70 # 6.88q 2
3 Madison, Tianna Nike 6.80 # 6.91q 4
4 Tyson, Cleo Tennessee 6.85 6.93q 5
5 Solomon, Shalonda South Carolina 6.85 6.93q 5
6 Ealey, Lakecia Florida 6.88 6.99q 3
7 Trotter, Dee Dee Adidas 6.95 7.03q 1
8 Rogers, Tissilli Jacksonville 7.05 7.04q 5
9 Harmon, Donita Fiu 7.12 7.09q 3
10 Whitman, Nicole Unattached 7.00 7.13q 4
11 Henry, Traci Florida 7.00 7.15q 4
12 Champion, Courtney Tennessee 6.96 7.15q 2
13 Gillis, Ashley Florida A&M 7.08 7.19q 5
14 Francis, Jurlene Fiu 7.15 7.21q 2
15 Ocana, Janita Jacksonville 7.20 7.27q 1
16 Jones, Jian Florida Atlantic 7.38 7.38q 2
17 Smith, Brittany Florida A&M 7.28 7.39q 4 7.3809
18 Foster, Jasmin Florida A&M 7.25 7.39q 2 7.3857
19 Cunningham, LaKendra Florida A&M 7.20 7.39 1 7.3899
20 Clarke, Trishauna Florida Atlantic 7.28 7.43 5
21 Forbes, Jesseka Florida A&M 7.36 7.44 3
22 Heath, Naikeya Florida State 7.45 7.45 2
23 Demarest, Shanon Florida Atlantic 7.50 7.46 3
24 Phillips, DaNetra Florida Atlantic 7.40 7.50 1
25 Forbes, Christina Florida Atlantic 7.52 7.53 4
26 Daniels, Nakia Florida A&M 7.39 7.54 1
27 Adams, Nakeisha Florida State 7.53 7.60 5
28 Davis, Sarrah Florida A&M 7.35 7.63 4
29 Brown, Sandi Kennesaw State 7.66 2
30 Bonnet, Porsche Florida State 7.71 7.76 4
31 Andrews, Irayiza Florida State 7.70 7.88 5
32 Andrews, Domonique Florida State 7.91 8.08 3
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Provisional: # 6.92
Automatic: @ 6.75
Facility: * 6.60 3/1/1987 Gwen Torrance, Georgia
American: ^ 6.56
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Nesbitt, Amberly South Carolina 6.78 6.73@ 1
2 Graham, Nolley Unattached 6.88 6.81# 1
3 Madison, Tianna Nike 6.91 6.82# 1
4 Solomon, Shalonda South Carolina 6.93 6.84# 1
5 Tyson, Cleo Tennessee 6.93 6.91# 1
6 Ealey, Lakecia Florida 6.99 6.97 1
7 Rogers, Tissilli Jacksonville 7.04 7.00 1
8 Trotter, Dee Dee Adidas 7.03 7.06 1
9 Whitman, Nicole Unattached 7.13 7.08 2
10 Harmon, Donita Fiu 7.09 7.10 1
11 Gillis, Ashley Florida A&M 7.19 7.15 2
12 Champion, Courtney Tennessee 7.15 7.19 2
13 Francis, Jurlene Fiu 7.21 7.20 2
14 Ocana, Janita Jacksonville 7.27 7.22 2
15 Henry, Traci Florida 7.15 7.23 2
16 Foster, Jasmin Florida A&M 7.39 7.28 2
17 Smith, Brittany Florida A&M 7.39 7.40 2
18 Jones, Jian Florida Atlantic 7.38 7.41 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Provisional: # 24.10
Automatic: @ 23.50
Facility: * 22.99 2/21/1999 Peta-Gaye Dowdie, LSU
American: ^ 22.18 3/15/2003 Michelle Collins, USA
World: $ 21.89 2/13/1993 Merlene Otty, JAM
NCAA: % 22.43 3/12/2004 Veronica Campbell, Arkansas
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ponteen, Tiandra Reebok 23.70 23.71# 1
2 Solomon, Shalonda South Carolina 22.89 23.74# 2
3 Nesbitt, Amberly South Carolina 23.65 23.78# 2
4 Madison, Tianna Nike 23.99 23.86# 1
5 Trotter, Dee Dee Adidas 23.50 24.19 1
6 Tyson, Cleo Tennessee 23.50 24.21 2
7 Knight, Natalie Florida 23.80 24.70 3
8 Harmon, Donita Fiu 24.25 24.83 4
9 Palmer, Nadine Florida 25.04 4
10 Davenport, Terri East Carolina 23.67 25.32 3
11 Champion, Courtney Tennessee 23.50 25.35 2
12 Giles, Faraign South Carolina 24.32 25.35 4
13 Clary, Malika Florida Atlantic 24.80 25.37 5
14 Stephens, Marilyn Florida Atlantic 25.50 25.45 7
15 Rogers, Tissilli Jacksonville 25.90 25.59 8
16 Gillis, Ashley Florida A&M 24.98 25.59 6
17 Francis, Jurlene Fiu 24.90 25.64 5
18 Cunningham, LaKendra Florida A&M 24.85 25.76 5
19 Alexander, Ronnetta South Carolina 24.40 25.76 4
20 Smith, Brittany Florida A&M 25.42 25.82 7
21 Davis, Shantela Kennesaw State 26.25 25.90 9
22 Heath, Naikeya Florida State 25.83 25.95 8
23 Daniels, Nakia Florida A&M 25.26 26.06 6
24 Dieme-Erlich, Elisa Fiu 25.32 26.36 7
25 Adams, Nakeisha Florida State 26.60 26.63 9
26 Phillips, DaNetra Florida Atlantic 25.80 26.71 8
27 Bonnet, Porsche Florida State 26.94 26.82 9
28 Stuckman, Shannon Florida State 26.90 26.89 9
29 Anderson, Shalice East Carolina 24.90 26.91 5
30 Brown, Sandi Kennesaw State 27.36 27.49 9
31 Sessoms, Chante East Carolina 25.52 27.50 7
32 Hammond, Lani Kennesaw State 26.12 28.69 8
33 Hensley, Alanna Kennesaw State 28.91 9
-- Moore, Jenee East Carolina 25.27 DNF 6
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Provisional: # 54.70
Automatic: @ 52.70
Facility: * 52.42 1/30/1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok
American: ^ 50.64 3/10/1991 Diane Dixon, USA
World: $ 49.59 3/7/1982 Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
NCAA: % 50.82 3/13/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hall, Patricia Tennessee 52.98 53.76# 1
2 Loche, LaTonya Tennessee 53.00 55.87 1
3 Martin, Chiquita South Carolina 54.78 56.17 2
4 David, Abigail Florida 55.00 56.55 2
5 Joseph, Zan Florida 56.00 57.74 4
6 Baker, Portia East Carolina 55.20 58.13 2
7 Williams, Ashley Jacksonville 56.99 58.17 5
8 Davis, Shantela Kennesaw State 58.55 58.37 6
9 Thomas, Lindsay Florida A&M 58.02 58.76 6
10 Lewis, Bailey South Carolina 56.77 59.00 3
11 Howze, Dishari'ck South Carolina 56.80 59.32 4
12 Brown, Nikeshia South Carolina 56.02 59.38 4
13 Prather, Brandi Florida Atlantic 58.90 1:00.03 7
14 Yisrael, Naim Fiu 57.93 1:00.18 5
15 Roach, Latasha Fiu 57.95 1:00.80 6
16 Brown, Carisse Florida A&M 59.23 1:00.92 7
17 Strong, Kendria Florida A&M 57.65 1:01.02 5
18 Holsey, Quiana Florida State 59.00 1:01.29 7
19 Stephens, Marilyn Florida Atlantic 57.50 1:01.38 5
20 Vollmer, Brittany Florida Atlantic 59.08 1:01.59 7
21 Girona, Kerry East Carolina 57.94 1:02.37 6
22 Clary, Malika Florida Atlantic 58.31 1:07.44 6
23 Russell, Natasha Florida A&M 58.72 1:10.90 6
-- Giles, Faraign South Carolina 54.98 FS 2
-- Williams, Novlene Adidas 50.55 DNF 1
-- McLeggan, Dominique Florida 55.50 DQ 3
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Provisional: # 4:47.60
Automatic: @ 4:39.10
Facility: * 4:32.70 1/15/2006 Kenia Sinclair, Nike
American: ^ 4:20.50 2/19/1982 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
World: $ 4:17.14 2/9/1990 Doina Melinte, ROM
NCAA: % 4:28.31 2/5/1988 Vicki Huber, Villanova
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clark, Hazel Nike 4:40.00 4:43.83#
2 Dickie, Sharon Nike 4:40.00 4:44.01#
3 Johnson, Kristen Florida 5:03.00 4:58.78
4 Deleon, Melissa Nike 4:59.89
5 Rodriguez, Valeria Florida 5:00.00 5:02.91
6 Bell, Rolanda Tennessee 5:00.00 5:05.95
7 Kramer, Kathryn Florida 5:04.00 5:07.96
8 Nawrocki, LeeAnn Florida 5:06.00 5:12.81
9 Reategui, Paola Fiu 5:29.00 5:14.28
10 Polko, Magdalena Kennesaw State 5:10.80 5:15.33
11 Littlefield, Caitlin East Carolina 5:08.20 5:18.46
12 Breves, Nicki South Carolina 5:18.00 5:18.71
13 Howard, Amanda Fiu 5:14.31 5:21.28
14 Amerman, Stephanie Fiu 5:40.00 5:22.49
15 Wall, Apryl Fiu 5:14.08 5:29.90
16 Coyle, Danielle Jacksonville 5:35.00 5:38.87
17 Ollar, Stacey Jacksonville 5:40.00 6:00.43
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Provisional: # 2:09.40
Automatic: @ 2:06.10
Facility: * 2:01.66 1/17/1993 Joetta Clark, Footlocker TC
American: ^ 1:58.71 3/2/2002 Nicole Teter, Farm Team
World: $ 1:55.82 3/3/2002 Jolanda Ceplak, SVN
NCAA: % 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burnett, Marian Unattached 2:03.17 2:04.55@
2 Bernad-Thomas, Neisha Unattached 2:03.33 2:06.30#
3 Donohue, Erin Nike Portland 2:06.00 2:07.25#
4 Shelton, Shay South Carolina 2:06.30 2:07.40#
5 Hagberg, Raynell Florida Atlantic 2:08.89 2:10.74
6 Bratten, Kamille Unattached 2:12.00 2:11.88
7 Sullivan, Mindy Tennessee 2:10.00 2:12.11
8 Schommer, Amanda Florida 2:08.00 2:12.17
9 McDonald, Kimarra Tennessee 2:14.00 2:15.71
10 Johnson, Kecia Florida 2:11.00 2:16.08
11 Leinert, Shannon Florida 2:09.00 2:18.20
12 Mortel, Robin Tennessee 2:13.00 2:19.88
13 Harris, Kathy Florida 2:18.00 2:20.04
14 Bilal-Mack, Aisha East Carolina 2:15.31 2:20.07
15 Dorcelin, Jeanna Florida A&M 2:17.00 2:22.44
16 Dutko, Christina Florida Atlantic 2:20.00 2:22.90
17 Kaczmarek, Chelsea South Carolina 2:24.76 2:23.58
18 Brooks, Hollie East Carolina 2:18.20 2:24.31
19 Smith, Keyla Florida State 2:25.00 2:24.49
20 Frenche, Keiona Jacksonville 2:18.00 2:24.75
21 Petrov, Anna South Carolina 2:20.01 2:26.57
22 Polko, Magdalena Kennesaw State 2:15.40 2:27.80
23 Reategui, Paola Fiu 2:28.70 2:29.15
24 Downer, Gabrielle Florida A&M 2:38.00 2:30.64
25 Titus, Lyndia Fiu 2:21.00 2:31.51
26 Amerman, Stephanie Fiu 2:35.00 2:33.10
27 Harris, Tiffany Florida A&M 2:29.00 2:43.85
-- Sinclair, Kenia Nike 2:00.00 DNF
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Provisional: # 9:35.80
Automatic: @ 9:16.80
Facility: * 8:59.79 1/22/1999 Amy Rudolph, Reebok
American: ^ 8:39.14 3/7/1999 Regina Jacobs, USA
World: $ 8:29.15 2/3/2002 Berhane Adere, ETH
NCAA: % 8:49.18 3/13/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matthews, Carly Tennessee 9:50.00 9:48.35
2 Novak, Brooke Tennessee 9:45.00 9:52.64
3 Sundell, Lindsay Florida 9:58.00 9:53.92
4 Kruzel, Jacy Florida 10:10.00 9:55.50
5 Soro, Leah Tennessee 10:10.00 10:11.72
6 Sutton, Erin Kennesaw State 10:20.80 10:12.17
7 Chain, Rebecca South Carolina 10:23.00 10:15.52
8 Petrick, Sara Florida 10:10.00 10:22.98
9 Doyle, Trisha Florida Atlantic 10:20.00 10:23.19
10 Avigne, Diane Florida 10:40.00 10:30.09
11 Breves, Nicki South Carolina 10:35.00 10:34.28
12 Cookerly, Shea Florida 10:45.00 10:37.38
13 Littlefield, Caitlin East Carolina 10:19.40 10:43.39
14 Witherspoon, Deidra Fiu 10:50.00 11:09.49
15 Garner, Kim Kennesaw State 11:32.65 11:13.32
16 Combs, Catherine Kennesaw State 11:12.70 11:15.76
17 Bloom, Kelly Kennesaw State 10:57.80 11:21.71
-- Flaute, Katie Tennessee 9:40.00 DNF
-- Matrunick, Kayla Unattached 9:50.00 DNF
-- Guliford, Felicia Tennessee 9:40.00 DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Provisional: # 16:46.60
Automatic: @ 16:11.60
Facility: * 15:23.04 1/30/1988 Brenda Web, Puma
American: ^ 15:07.44 2/18/2001 Marla Runyan, Asics
World: $ 14:39.29 1/29/2005 Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH
NCAA: % 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hayes, Patrina Kennesaw State 17:22.50 17:26.17
2 Gapstur, Devin Florida 18:00.00 18:15.14
3 Moffenbier, Lindsey Jacksonville 18:25.00 18:22.69
4 Mooney, Tara Kennesaw State 18:18.72 18:25.59
5 Kenzik, Kelly Florida 19:00.00 19:02.55
6 Segura, Ana Florida 18:20.00 19:07.05
7 Payne, Caroline Florida 18:30.00 19:17.54
8 Garner, Barbara Kennesaw State 19:45.80 19:22.71
9 Schwan, Jennifer Florida Atlantic 19:20.00 20:07.49
-- Heffernan, Fallon Jacksonville 18:00.00 DNF
-- Tyus, Lindsey Kennesaw State 19:25.80 DNF
-- Bushey, Allison Jacksonville 20:00.00 DNF
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Provisional: # 7.86
Automatic: @ 7.58
Facility: * 7.34 2/22/1992 Michelle Freeman, Florida
American: ^ 7.37 2/3/1989 Jackie Joyner-Kersey, WC
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bliss, Andrea Puma 7.60 # 7.76q 3
2 Alexander, Ronnetta South Carolina 7.66 # 7.86q 2
3 Jones, Kim Unattached 7.76 7.92q 1
4 Hammond, Chelsea South Carolina 7.95 8.04q 1
5 James, Brittney South Carolina 8.00 8.07q 3
6 Clark, Simone Jacksonville 8.20 8.17q 3
7 Utecht, Jenna Florida 7.95 8.21q 1
8 Harvey, Natasha Jacksonville 8.15 8.22q 1
9 Greene, Shantrice Florida A&M 8.18 8.23q 2 8.2208
10 Clarke, Kettiany South Carolina 8.01 8.23q 3 8.2271
11 Martin, Chiquita South Carolina 8.09 8.24q 2
12 Townsend, Reanna South Carolina 8.18 8.24q 1
13 Kamate, Nene Florida 7.85 8.24q 3
14 Young, Trier South Carolina 7.98 8.25q 2
15 Evans, Cara Unattached 8.52q 3
16 Pulley, Keisha Unattached 8.30 8.58q 3
17 Grullon, Jaslyn East Carolina 8.45 8.76q 1
18 Louissaint, Laurenie Fiu 8.77 8.94q 3
19 Andrews, Domonique Florida State 8.70 8.96 2
20 Ward, Caitlin Tennessee 8.70 9.00 3
21 Hammond, Lani Kennesaw State 9.16 2
22 Stuckman, Shannon Florida State 8.80 9.18 2
23 Clarke, Trishauna Florida Atlantic 8.45 9.19 1
24 Kasprzyk, Kyra Fiu 9.81 9.26 1
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Provisional: # 7.86
Automatic: @ 7.58
Facility: * 7.34 2/22/1992 Michelle Freeman, Florida
American: ^ 7.37 2/3/1989 Jackie Joyner-Kersey, WC
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Bliss, Andrea Puma 7.76 7.64# 1
2 Alexander, Ronnetta South Carolina 7.86 7.74# 1
3 Jones, Kim Unattached 7.92 8.02 1
4 Clarke, Kettiany South Carolina 8.23 8.06 2 8.0513
5 James, Brittney South Carolina 8.07 8.06 1 8.0540
6 Kamate, Nene Florida 8.24 8.13 2
7 Harvey, Natasha Jacksonville 8.22 8.14 1
8 Clark, Simone Jacksonville 8.17 8.15 1
9 Greene, Shantrice Florida A&M 8.23 8.21 1
10 Young, Trier South Carolina 8.25 8.25 2
11 Townsend, Reanna South Carolina 8.24 8.26 2
12 Utecht, Jenna Florida 8.21 8.32 1
13 Evans, Cara Unattached 8.52 8.34 2
14 Pulley, Keisha Unattached 8.58 8.66 2
15 Hammond, Chelsea South Carolina 8.04 8.71 1
16 Louissaint, Laurenie Fiu 8.94 8.75 2
17 Martin, Chiquita South Carolina 8.24 9.44 2
-- Grullon, Jaslyn East Carolina 8.76 DNF 2
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Provisional: # 3:41.20
Automatic: @ 3:34.70
Facility: * 3:32.06 2/22/1999 LSU, LSU
Clarke, Combs, Dowdie, Williams
American: ^ 3:27.59 3/7/1999 USA, USA
M.Hennagan, M.Collins, Feagin-Alexander, S.Porter
World: $ 3:23.88 3/7/2004 Russia, RUS
O.Krasnomovets, O.Kotlyarova,T.Levina, N.Nazarova
NCAA: % 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas, Texas
K.Downer, R.McIntosh, M.Robinson, S.Richards
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 University of Florida 'A' 3:36.00 3:42.73 1
1) McLeggan, Dominique 2) Kamate, Nene
3) Joseph, Zan 4) David, Abigail
2 University of Tennessee 'A' 3:35.00 3:43.72 1
1) Champion, Courtney 2) Hall, Patricia
3) Loche, LaTonya 4) Tyson, Cleo
3 University of South Carolina 'A' 3:33.00 3:45.53 1
1) Martin, Chiquita 2) Giles, Faraign
3) Shelton, Shay 4) Smith, Stephanie
4 Jacksonville University 'A' 3:53.00 3:55.44 2
1) Ocana, Janita 2) Harvey, Natasha
3) Williams, Ashley 4) Grooms, Janel
5 Florida State University 'D' 4:05.00 3:59.23
1) Holsey, Quiana 2) Adams, Nakeisha
3) Bonnet, Porsche 4) Smith, Keyla
6 University of Tennessee 'B' 3:45.00 3:59.35 2
1) McDonald, Kimarra 2) Bell, Rolanda
3) Mortel, Robin 4) Novak, Brooke
7 Florida International Universi 'A' 3:52.00 4:00.04 2
1) Roach, Latasha 2) Harmon, Donita
3) Yisrael, Naim 4) Ealy, Solange
8 University of South Carolina 'B' 3:44.00 4:03.62 1
1) Brown, Nikeshia 2) Howze, Sharee
3) Lewis, Bailey 4) Young, Trier
9 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 3:50.00 4:07.65 2
1) Vollmer, Brittany 2) Prather, Brandi
3) Stephens, Marilyn 4) Clary, Malika
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
Provisional: # 11:30.00
Automatic: @ 11:11.00
Facility: * 10:54.34 1/30/1988 Villanova, Villanova
Halliday, DiMuro, Frany, Huber
American: ^ 10:59.76 3/8/2002 North Carolina, North Carolina
E.Donohue, A.Gainey, A.Schmidt, S.Flanagan
NCAA: % 10:54.34 1/30/1988 Villanova, Villanova
C.Hallida, M.DiMuro-Ave, K.Franey, V.Huber
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 University of Tennessee 'A' 11:30.00 11:53.19
1) Novak, Brooke 2) Treherne, Leslie
3) Champion, Courtney 4) Guliford, Felicia
2 University of Florida 'A' 11:35.00 12:12.73
1) Rodriguez, Valeria 2) Johnson, Kecia
3) Schommer, Amanda 4) Leinert, Shannon
3 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 12:15.00 12:21.49
1) Dutko, Christina 2) Hagberg, Raynell
3) Jones, Jian 4) Saridakis, Artemis
4 University of Florida 'B' 11:50.00 12:31.63
1) Johnson, Kristen 2) Harris, Kathy
3) Nawrocki, LeeAnn 4) Kramer, Kathryn
5 Jacksonville University 'A' 12:26.00 12:45.96
1) Heffernan, Fallon 2) Frenche, Keiona
3) Clark, Simone 4) Moffenbier, Lindsey
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Heights: 1.57, 1.62, 1.67, 1.72, 1.75, 1.78, 1.81, 1.84, 1.87
Provisional: # 1.78m
Automatic: @ 1.84m
Facility: * 6-04 1/22/1995 Tisha Walker, Goldwin TC
American: ^ 2.01m 2/28/1998 Tisha Waller, UNA
World: $ 2.07m 2/8/1992 Heike Henkel, GER
NCAA: % 1.97m 2/21/1987 Lisa Ramos, Stanford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Howard, Chaunte Nike 1.90m 1.89m@ 6-02.25
2 Hammond, Chelsea South Carolina 1.80m 1.78m# 5-10.00
3 Utecht, Jenna Florida 1.75m 1.67m 5-05.75
4 Clarke, Kettiany South Carolina 1.67m 1.67m 5-05.75
5 Bozenski, Monica South Carolina 1.72m 1.62m 5-03.75
6 Louissaint, Laurenie Fiu 1.56m 1.57m 5-01.75
-- Stuckman, Shannon Florida State 1.57m NH
-- James, Brittney South Carolina 1.65m NH
-- Gardner, Melanie Florida A&M 1.57m NH
-- Ward, Caitlin Tennessee 1.60m NH
-- Hensley, Alanna Kennesaw State 1.62m NH
-- McGillicuddy, Amber Florida Atlantic 1.54m NH
-- Townsend, Reanna South Carolina 1.65m NH
-- Kasprzyk, Kyra Fiu 1.57m NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Heights: 3.10, 3.30, 3.50, 3.70, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15, 4.25
Provisional: # 3.95m
Automatic: @ 4.20m
Facility: * 13-11.25 1/15/2006 Lacy Janson, Florida State
American: ^ 4.81m 3/7/2004 Stacy Dragila, USA
World: $ 4.88m 2/18/2005 Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
NCAA: % 4.52m 2/8/2002 Amy Linnen, Arizona
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Terrio, Cheryl South Carolina 4.06m 3.97m# 13-00.25
2 Moser, Natalie Florida 3.85m 3.87m 12-08.25
3 Reust, Jessica Tennessee 3.96m 3.87m 12-08.25
4 Bowen, Lori Florida 3.65m 3.66m 12-00.00
5 Altman, Dara Florida 3.96m 3.66m 12-00.00
6 Black, Alex Florida 3.65m 3.66m 12-00.00
7 Hart, Amy East Carolina 3.50m 3.66m 12-00.00
8 Garcia-Quintana, Marisa South Carolina 3.35m 3.43m 11-03.00
9 Caraballo, Leilani Florida State 3.55m 3.20m 10-06.00
9 Berkowitz, Brie East Carolina 3.35m 3.20m 10-06.00
11 Menke, Lauren Unattached 3.35m 3.20m 10-06.00
-- Anderson, Jacintha Florida State 3.10m NH
-- McNaughton, Leah Florida State 3.30m NH
-- Janson, Brittany Florida State 3.60m NH
-- Shobe, Vicka South Carolina 3.50m NH
-- Todd, Liza South Carolina 3.53m NH
-- Janson, Kristin Florida State 3.30m NH
-- Rosales, Lindsey East Carolina 3.60m NH
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
1st legal jump measured then minimum of 5.0m
Provisional: # 6.10m
Automatic: @ 6.40m
Facility: * 22-04.50 2/27/1994 Daphnie Saunders, LSU
American: ^ 7.13m 3/5/1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersey, Honda TC
World: $ 7.37m 2/13/1988 Heike Drechsler, GDR
NCAA: % 6.82m 2/26/1994 Daphnie Saunders, LSU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hammond, Chelsea South Carolina 6.52m 6.51m@ 21-04.25
FOUL 6.51m FOUL 6.23m 6.15m 6.21m
2 Graham, Nolley Unattached 6.50m 6.28m# 20-07.25
6.00m 6.05m 6.28m 6.05m 6.08m 6.24m
3 Jones, Kim Unattached 6.46m 5.97m 19-07.00
FOUL FOUL 5.97m 5.52m FOUL 5.60m
4 George, India Fiu 5.85m 5.95m 19-06.25
5.60m 5.50m 5.95m 5.51m 5.42m 5.27m
5 James, Brittney South Carolina 6.09m 5.90m 19-04.25
4.47m FOUL 5.45m 5.50m 5.53m 5.90m
6 Dieme-Erlich, Elisa Fiu 6.02m 5.85m 19-02.50
FOUL 5.42m 5.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Townsend, Reanna South Carolina 5.66m 5.68m 18-07.75
5.27m 5.32m 5.68m 5.51m 5.45m 5.34m
8 Ocana, Janita Jacksonville 5.80m 5.52m 18-01.50
5.14m 5.47m 5.52m FOUL FOUL PASS
9 Davis, Shantela Kennesaw State 5.53m 5.49m 18-00.25
5.49m FOUL FOUL 5.03m 5.32m 5.32m
10 Kaczmarek, Chelsea South Carolina 5.35m 17-06.75
5.35m 5.22m FOUL
11 Kasprzyk, Kyra Fiu 5.56m 5.27m 17-03.50
5.27m 5.17m 5.18m
12 Ward, Caitlin Tennessee 5.18m 5.24m 17-02.25
4.96m FOUL 5.24m
13 Demarest, Shanon Florida Atlantic 5.47m 5.23m 17-02.00
5.18m 5.23m FOUL
14 Sessoms, Chante East Carolina 5.80m 5.13m 16-10.00
FOUL 5.13m FOUL
15 Brown, Sandi Kennesaw State 5.61m 5.05m 16-07.00
4.98m ND 5.05m
16 Forbes, Christina Florida Atlantic 5.50m 4.98m 16-04.25
FOUL 4.98m FOUL
17 Delancy, Monique Florida 5.50m 4.92m 16-01.75
FOUL 4.92m ND
18 Louissaint, Laurenie Fiu 4.83m 15-10.25
FOUL FOUL 4.83m
19 McGillicuddy, Amber Florida Atlantic 5.00m 4.42m 14-06.00
FOUL 4.42m ND
-- Moore, Jenee East Carolina 5.65m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Whitmire, Kemesha South Carolina 6.22m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Clarke, Kettiany South Carolina 5.79m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Mark all attempts
Provisional: # 12.65m
Automatic: @ 13.30m
Facility: * 45-10.50 2/22/1997 Suzette Lee, LSU
American: ^ 14.23m 3/4/1995 Sheila Hudson, Reebok
World: $ 15.36m 3/6/2004 Tatyana Lebedeva, RUS
NCAA: % 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, LSU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cabey, Candace Florida 12.28m 12.67m# 41-07.00
12.33m 12.67m 12.44m FOUL FOUL 12.26m
2 Whitmire, Kemesha South Carolina 12.80m 11.94m 39-02.25
FOUL 11.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.94m
3 George, India Fiu 11.87m 11.82m 38-09.50
11.43m 11.51m 11.82m 11.75m 11.79m 11.13m
4 Fields, Jasmine Florida 11.27m 11.31m 37-01.25
11.31m 11.17m 10.76m 10.97m 10.95m 10.90m
5 Delancy, Monique Florida 10.66m 10.05m 32-11.75
FOUL FOUL 9.83m 9.69m 10.05m FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
1st legal throw measured then minimum of 12.0m
Provisional: # 15.40m
Automatic: @ 16.90m
Facility: * 54-11.50 2/21/1997 Kristin Heaston, Florida
American: ^ 19.83m 2/20/1987 Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC
World: $ 22.50m 2/19/1977 Helena Fibingerova, CZE
NCAA: % 19.15m 3/13/2004 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wanless, Liz New York AC 18.56m 16.42m# 53-10.50
16.40m 16.24m 16.20m 15.86m 16.42m 16.31m
2 Thomas, April Tennessee 15.79m 14.95m 49-00.75
14.54m 14.17m 14.67m 14.95m 14.31m 14.68m
3 Akins, Precious South Carolina 14.93m 14.41m 47-03.50
13.06m 14.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Dickenson, Shanna Tennessee 13.88m 13.50m 44-03.50
12.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.50m
5 Brooks, Ariel Tennessee 13.76m 13.36m 43-10.00
12.61m 13.23m 13.36m 12.47m FOUL 12.59m
6 McClinton, Shunisha Jacksonville 12.50m 13.01m 42-08.25
11.94m 11.79m 12.12m 13.01m 12.57m 12.79m
7 Eiler, Danielle East Carolina 13.01m 12.93m 42-05.25
12.34m 12.93m FOUL 12.72m 12.15m FOUL
8 Castro, Krystena Florida Atlantic 12.71m 12.42m 40-09.00
11.56m FOUL FOUL 12.42m 12.21m FOUL
9 Mauney, Elizabeth East Carolina 12.48m 11.28m 37-00.25
11.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 George, Lindsay Jacksonville 11.80m 11.17m 36-07.75
11.17m FOUL FOUL
11 Butler, Porsha Fiu 11.01m 36-01.50
11.01m FOUL FOUL
12 Dunn, Jessica Kennesaw State 11.73m 10.91m 35-09.50
FOUL 10.91m FOUL
13 McGriff, April Florida A&M 13.18m 10.56m 34-07.75
FOUL 10.56m FOUL
14 Grover, Rochonda Florida A&M 12.39m 9.79m 32-01.50
9.79m FOUL FOUL
15 Harvey, Natasha Jacksonville 11.60m 9.60m 31-06.00
9.60m FOUL FOUL
16 Steinmetz, Alison Kennesaw State 8.49m 9.18m 30-01.50
FOUL 9.18m FOUL
17 Louissaint, Laurenie Fiu 9.15m 30-00.25
9.15m FOUL FOUL
18 Kasprzyk, Kyra Fiu 9.00m 29-06.50
9.00m FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
1st legal throw measured then minimum of 15.25m
Provisional: # 19.00m
Automatic: @ 21.00m
American: ^ 23.60m 2/18/2005 Erin Gilreath, New York AC
NCAA: % 24.17m 3/12/2005 Candice Scott, Florida
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gilreath, Erin New York AC 24.46m 21.63m@ 70-11.75
FOUL FOUL 21.22m 21.63m FOUL FOUL
2 Longfors, Rachel Florida 19.62m 20.67m# 67-09.75
FOUL 20.67m 20.47m 20.14m 19.44m 20.01m
3 Brooks, Ariel Tennessee 19.93m 20.34m# 66-08.75
20.30m FOUL 20.19m 18.44m 19.19m 20.34m
4 Wynn, Jennifer Florida 19.56m 19.76m# 64-10.00
18.06m 18.52m 18.36m 19.56m 19.76m 19.29m
5 Dickenson, Shanna Tennessee 17.36m 18.47m 60-07.25
FOUL 18.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Akins, Precious South Carolina 18.28m 18.10m 59-04.75
18.10m 18.08m 17.83m 17.05m 17.39m 16.94m
7 Williams, Shawneise Florida 17.80m 17.78m 58-04.00
17.72m FOUL 17.78m 17.68m 17.16m 16.86m
8 Thomas, April Tennessee 17.42m 17.10m 56-01.25
FOUL FOUL 17.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Mauney, Elizabeth East Carolina 13.70m 13.47m 44-02.50
13.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 McClinton, Shunisha Jacksonville 15.00m 13.30m 43-07.75
13.30m FOUL FOUL
11 Butler, Porsha Fiu 12.17m 39-11.25
12.17m FOUL FOUL
12 Dunn, Jessica Kennesaw State 11.75m 11.85m 38-10.50
FOUL 11.85m FOUL
13 Steinmetz, Alison Kennesaw State 10.00m 32-09.75
10.00m FOUL FOUL
|