Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/11/2010 09:34 PM
             NACAC Under 23 Championships - 7/9/2010 to 7/11/2010              
                          Hosted by: City of Miramar                           
                    Ansin Sports Complex: Miramar, Florida                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
 First Call: 3:45pm, Final Call: 4:00pm
 1.70 up by 3cm
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   385 Trubachik, Nichola     United States of         2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2   355 Horn, Gray             United States of         1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   261 Raya, Josue A.         Mexico                   1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   159 Gustavson, Reid        Canada                   1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO    P 
 --   263 Rivera, Jorge E.       Mexico                     DNS            
     
     
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 First Call: 3:45pm, Final Call: 4:00pm
 4.00, 4.30, 4.40, 4.50, 4.60, 4.70, 4.80, 4.90, 5.00 by 5cm
       NACAC: @ 6.03m  6/14/2000   Jeff Hartwig, USA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   372 Scott, Jordan          United States of       5.71m      5.56m   18-02.75 
     5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.50 5.56 5.77 
        O    P    P    P    O    P    P   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  2   167 Theodore, Deryk        Canada                 5.15m      5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 
        O    P    O    P  XXO    P    P  XXX 
  3   168 Vu, Ryan               Canada                 5.30m      5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.10 
        O    P    O    P  XXX 
  4   397 Samuels, K'Don         Jamaica                           4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        O    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  5   193 Montes, Jorge          Dominican Republ       5.00m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.70 
        O  XXX 
  6   285 Valcin, Rick           St. Lucia              4.65m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 --   274 Cintron, Yeisel        Puerto Rico            4.80m         NH            
     4.80 
      XXX 
 --   378 Whitt, Jack            United States of       5.50m         NH            
     5.05 
      XXX 
 
Event 10  Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
       NACAC: @ 71.32m  6/4/1983    Ben Plucknett, USA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   351 Finley, Mason          United States of      60.18m     59.59m     195-06 
      58.55m  FOUL  56.04m  55.17m  58.10m  59.59m
  2   247 Cota, Mario            Mexico                57.89m     58.01m     190-04 
      54.92m  56.74m  FOUL  53.44m  58.01m  55.19m
  3   359 Jones, Nick            United States of      60.92m     57.03m     187-01 
      51.91m  56.84m  FOUL  FOUL  57.03m  54.54m
  4   227 Richards, Odane        Jamaica               54.58m     55.00m     180-05 
      53.95m  50.16m  52.38m  54.53m  55.00m  FOUL
  5   218 Brown, Raymond         Jamaica                          41.56m     136-04 
      FOUL  41.56m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
       NACAC: @ 20.96m  5/2/1992    Belsy Laza, CUB                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   330 Shump, Karen           United States of      17.41m     17.43m   57-02.25 
      16.69m  16.33m  16.89m  16.95m  17.43m  FOUL
  2   318 Jelmini, Anna          United States of      17.63m     16.58m   54-04.75 
      15.58m  15.47m  16.45m  16.58m  FOUL  16.10m
  3   146 Labonte', Julie        Canada                16.83m     15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.21m  15.32m  15.78m  15.89m  15.82m  15.66m
  4   232 Flores, Paulina        Mexico                14.06m     12.51m   41-00.50 
      12.51m  12.36m  FOUL  12.49m  FOUL  12.40m
 --   179 Alfred, Melissa        Dominica              12.72m        SCR            
 --   383 Charles, Althea        Antigua & Barbud      14.25m        SCR            
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
       NACAC: @ 48.83  8/6/1984    Valerie Brisco-Hooks, USA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   337 Williams, Shelise      United States of       51.71      53.08  
  2   309 Collins, Ebony         United States of       52.03      53.31  
  3   185 Sanchez, Raysa         Dominican Republ       54.04      54.08  
  4   289 Walker, Afiya          Trinidad and Tob       52.93      54.48  
  5   201 Chambers, Verone       Jamaica                55.01      54.54  
  6   202 Cutenar, Alecia        Jamaica                53.76      55.72  
  7   231 Duen~as, Karla         Mexico                 54.69      56.22  
  8   182 Manzueta, Margarit     Dominican Republ       55.35      56.78  
 --   149 Nelson, Amonn          Canada                 53.16        SCR  
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
       NACAC: @ 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   375 Tate, Tavaris          United States of       45.98      45.36  
  2   356 Hughes, Joey           United States of       45.93      45.79  
  3   125 Pinder, Demetrius      Bahamas                46.70      45.90  
  4   294 Hewitt, Zwade          Trinidad and Tob       46.23      46.13  
  5   161 Harper, Tyler          Canada                 46.71      46.24  
  6   127 Williams, LaToy        Bahamas                46.55      46.67  
  7   217 Bennett, Teo           Jamaica                46.99      46.69  
  8   189 Cuesta, Gustavo        Dominican Republ       46.81      47.93  
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
       NACAC: @ 15.29m  7/11/2003   Yamile Aldama, CUB                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   213 Williams, Kimberly     Jamaica               14.03m     14.14m   3.1  46-04.75 
     14.14m(3.1) 14.10m(2.4) 14.13m(2.5) 13.90m(2.0) 13.84m(2.5) 13.79m(1.1)
  2   308 Charan, Ashika         United States of      13.51m     13.35m   2.8  43-09.75 
     12.88m(2.6) 13.35m(2.8) 13.29m(2.8) 13.00m(2.6) FOUL(1.7) 12.59m(2.2)
  3   207 Ogbourne, Melissa      Jamaica               13.31m     13.14m   2.3  43-01.50 
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.6) 13.14m(2.3) 12.92m(1.6) FOUL(1.5) 13.00m(1.9)
  4   331 Sinkler, April         United States of      13.29m     13.07m   3.5  42-10.75 
     FOUL(2.3) 12.64m(2.8) 13.07m(3.5) 13.07m(2.6) 12.94m(2.2) 12.98m(1.2)
  5   235 Hernandez, Liliana     Mexico                12.63m     12.50m   2.2  41-00.25 
     12.34m(2.0) 12.50m(2.2) 11.88m(3.1) 11.52m(2.0) FOUL(2.0) 11.90m(2.1)
  6   110 Richards, Keythra      Bahamas               12.73m     11.55m   2.0  37-10.75 
     11.12m(2.5) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.6) 11.55m(2.0) FOUL(3.3) 11.51m(1.3)
 --   195 Cruz, Estefany         Guatemala                           SCR   NWI           
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
       NACAC: @ 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, USA                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   307 Brown, Ti'erra         United States of       12.84      12.86   2.3 
  2   316 Golladay, Michayli     United States of       13.07      13.07   2.3 
  3   200 Carty, Rosemary        Jamaica                13.37      13.22   2.3 
  4   148 Montcalm, Noelle       Canada                 13.39      13.25   2.3 
  5   270 Costas Miranda, Al     Puerto Rico            14.15      13.99   2.3 
  6   238 Rodriguez, Carla G     Mexico                 14.03      14.60   2.3 
 --   204 Gordon, Janelle        Jamaica                13.80        DNS   2.3 
 --   272 Vazquez Morales, L     Puerto Rico            13.96        SCR       
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
       NACAC: @ 12.92  8/16/1989   Roger Kingdom, Allen Johnson(8-23-96), USA  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   342 Ash, Ronnie            United States of       13.19      12.98   3.1 
  2   131 Brathwaite, Ryan       Barbados                          13.10   3.1 
  3   350 Dutch, Johnny          United States of       13.50      13.30   3.1 
  4   132 Brathwaite, Shane      Barbados               13.71      13.80   3.1 
  5   296 Mayers, Emmanuel       Trinidad and Tob       14.34      14.21   3.1 
  6   114 Bain, Dennis           Bahamas                14.59      14.38   3.1 
 --   226 Parchment, H.          Jamaica                14.10        SCR       
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   159 Gustavson, Reid        Canada                   49.55     835
  2   385 Trubachik, Nichola     United States of         50.62     786
  3   355 Horn, Gray             United States of         51.13     763
  4   261 Raya, Josue A.         Mexico                   51.72     737
 --   263 Rivera, Jorge E.       Mexico                     DNS  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
       NACAC: @ 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    Name                    Year Team                   Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   333 Tarmoh, Jeneba         United States of       11.51      11.00   2.2 
  2   206 Henry, Samantha        Jamaica                11.63      11.25   2.2 
  3   338 Wilson, Kenyanna       United States of       11.75      11.32   2.2 
  4   288 Hackett, Semoy         Trinidad and Tob       11.65      11.33   2.2 
  5   205 Hawthorne, Tricia      Jamaica                11.77      11.53   2.2 
  6   130 Reece, Shakera         Barbados               11.93      11.71   2.2 
  7   144 Griffiths, Miana       Canada                 11.83      11.73   2.2 
  8   393 Williams, Tameka       St. Kitts & Nevi       11.85      12.78   2.2 
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
       NACAC: @  9.77  6/14/2005   Asafa Powell, JAM                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   157 Effah, Samuel          Canada                 10.35      10.06   1.7 
  2   216 Bailey, Oshane         Jamaica                10.47      10.11   1.7 
  3   362 Mitchell, Maurice      United States of       10.45      10.14   1.7 
  4   292 Bledman, Keston        Trinidad and Tob       10.61      10.19   1.7 
  5   222 Harvey, Jacques        Jamaica                10.46      10.26   1.7 
  6   293 Dillon, Joel           Trinidad and Tob       10.51      10.36   1.7 
  7   340 Ambrose, Luther        United States of       10.36      10.40   1.7 
  8   389 Lawrence, Brijesh      St. Kitts & Nevi       10.54      10.45   1.7 
 
Event 38  Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       NACAC: @ 27:08.23  8/18/1989   Arturo Barrios, MEX                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   366 Osman, Ahmed           United States of    28:52.57   30:38.22  
  2   360 Mickow, Colin          United States of    29:10.74   30:42.16  
  3   255 Mireles, Jose G.       Mexico              32:04.34   32:38.44  
  4   178 Zuniga, Alejandro      Costa Rica          34:14.80   33:48.14  
  5   175 Calvo Conejo, Kenn     Costa Rica          33:50.00   35:15.49  
 --   252 Luna, Saby             Mexico              30:51.36        SCR  
 --   256 Mondragon, Ismael      Mexico              29:20.86        SCR  
 --   196 Saloj, Jeremias        Guatemala                           SCR