Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/11/2010 09:37 PM
             NACAC Under 23 Championships - 7/9/2010 to 7/11/2010              
                          Hosted by: City of Miramar                           
                    Ansin Sports Complex: Miramar, Florida                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NACAC: @  9.77  6/14/2005   Asafa Powell, JAM                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   157 Effah, Samuel          Canada                 10.22      10.35Q  0.4  3 
  2   362 Mitchell, Maurice      United States of       10.23      10.45Q -0.8  2 
  3   222 Harvey, Jacques        Jamaica                           10.46Q -1.3  1 
  4   340 Ambrose, Luther        United States of       10.19      10.36Q  0.4  3 
  5   216 Bailey, Oshane         Jamaica                10.14      10.47Q -0.8  2 
  6   292 Bledman, Keston        Trinidad and Tob       10.03      10.61Q -1.3  1 
  7   293 Dillon, Joel           Trinidad and Tob       10.69      10.51q  0.4  3 
  8   389 Lawrence, Brijesh      St. Kitts & Nevi       10.43      10.54q -0.8  2 
  9   390 Adams, Antoine         St. Kitts & Nevi       10.58      10.57   0.4  3 
 10   160 Halstead, Tyrone       Canada                 10.44      10.73  -1.3  1 
 11   120 Forbes, Jamal          Bahamas                10.42      10.79   0.4  3  10.785
 12   187 Brioso, Enmanuel       Dominican Republ       10.65      10.79  -0.8  2  10.790
 13   191 Felix, Geovanny        Dominican Republ       10.71      10.83  -1.3  1 
 14   387 Houston, Harold        Bermuda                10.34      10.88  -0.8  2 
 15   136 Tull, Rico             Barbados               10.60      10.93  -0.8  2 
 16   118 Davis, Jonathan        Bahamas                10.60      10.98  -1.3  1 
 17   302 Cox, Roshano           Turks & Caicos         10.70      11.04  -1.3  1 
 18   103 Rogers, Kieron         Anguilla               11.03      11.28   0.4  3 
 19   262 Reyes, Juan J.         Mexico                 10.48      11.32  -1.3  1 
 20   173 Ibeh, Richard          Cayman Islands                    11.40   0.4  3 
 21   380 Lawrence, Arthur       St. Vincent & Th                  11.41  -0.8  2 
 --   198 Bretous, George        Haiti                               DNS   0.4  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
       NACAC: @  9.77  6/14/2005   Asafa Powell, JAM                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   157 Effah, Samuel          Canada                 10.35      10.06   1.7 
  2   216 Bailey, Oshane         Jamaica                10.47      10.11   1.7 
  3   362 Mitchell, Maurice      United States of       10.45      10.14   1.7 
  4   292 Bledman, Keston        Trinidad and Tob       10.61      10.19   1.7 
  5   222 Harvey, Jacques        Jamaica                10.46      10.26   1.7 
  6   293 Dillon, Joel           Trinidad and Tob       10.51      10.36   1.7 
  7   340 Ambrose, Luther        United States of       10.36      10.40   1.7 
  8   389 Lawrence, Brijesh      St. Kitts & Nevi       10.54      10.45   1.7 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NACAC: @ 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, USA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   361 Mitchell, Curtis       United States of       20.23      19.99Q  2.0  1 
  2   345 Byram, Brandon         United States of       20.40      20.31Q  1.2  2 
  3   265 Agard, Terence         Netherland Antil                  21.06Q  2.8  3 
  4   221 Dwyer, Rasheed         Jamaica                20.87      20.64Q  1.2  2 
  5   390 Adams, Antoine         St. Kitts & Nevi       20.86      20.80Q  2.0  1 
  6   225 McKenzie, Ramone       Jamaica                20.56      21.08Q  2.8  3 
  7   161 Harper, Tyler          Canada                 21.03      20.91q  1.2  2 
  8   124 Pickstock, La'Sean     Bahamas                21.58      21.03q  1.2  2 
  9   387 Houston, Harold        Bermuda                21.24      21.04   2.0  1 
 10   389 Lawrence, Brijesh      St. Kitts & Nevi       20.88      21.10   2.8  3 
 11   136 Tull, Rico             Barbados               21.29      21.25   1.2  2 
 12   118 Davis, Jonathan        Bahamas                21.25      21.37   2.0  1 
 13   266 Bonavacia, Lee Mar     Netherland Antil                  21.62   2.0  1 
 14   250 Gomez, Salvador        Mexico                 21.45      22.10   2.0  1 
 15   262 Reyes, Juan J.         Mexico                 21.35      22.51   2.8  3 
 16   380 Lawrence, Arthur       St. Vincent & Th                  22.61   2.8  3 
 --   169 Cuffy, Tyrell          Cayman Islands         20.83        DNF   2.0  1 
 --   198 Bretous, George        Haiti                               DNS   1.2  2 
 --   157 Effah, Samuel          Canada                 20.81        DNS   2.8  3 
 --   189 Cuesta, Gustavo        Dominican Republ       21.01        DNS   2.8  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
       NACAC: @ 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, USA                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   361 Mitchell, Curtis       United States of       19.99      20.06   2.8 
  2   345 Byram, Brandon         United States of       20.31      20.46   2.8 
  3   221 Dwyer, Rasheed         Jamaica                20.64      20.64   2.8 
  4   225 McKenzie, Ramone       Jamaica                21.08      20.94   2.8 
  5   390 Adams, Antoine         St. Kitts & Nevi       20.80      21.00   2.8 
  6   265 Agard, Terence         Netherland Antil       21.06      21.02   2.8 
  7   161 Harper, Tyler          Canada                 20.91      21.03   2.8 
  8   124 Pickstock, La'Sean     Bahamas                21.03      21.07   2.8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NACAC: @ 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   356 Hughes, Joey           United States of       45.15      45.93Q  1 
  2   375 Tate, Tavaris          United States of       44.84      45.98Q  2 
  3   294 Hewitt, Zwade          Trinidad and Tob       45.70      46.23Q  1 
  4   125 Pinder, Demetrius      Bahamas                44.93      46.70Q  2 
  5   127 Williams, LaToy        Bahamas                44.73      46.55q  1 
  6   161 Harper, Tyler          Canada                 46.66      46.71q  1 
  7   189 Cuesta, Gustavo        Dominican Republ       45.78      46.81q  2 
  8   217 Bennett, Teo           Jamaica                47.04      46.99q  2 
  9   165 Reid, Jonathan         Canada                 46.31      47.05   2 
 10   265 Agard, Terence         Netherland Antil                  47.37   1 
 11   290 Alleyne-Forte, Ade     Trinidad and Tob       46.97      48.11   2 
 12   266 Bonavacia, Lee Mar     Netherland Antil                  48.21   2 
 13   192 Mejia, Joel            Dominican Republ       47.97      48.33   1 
 14   242 Acosta, Alan           Mexico                 47.82      48.85   2 
 15   250 Gomez, Salvador        Mexico                 47.37      49.82   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
       NACAC: @ 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   375 Tate, Tavaris          United States of       45.98      45.36  
  2   356 Hughes, Joey           United States of       45.93      45.79  
  3   125 Pinder, Demetrius      Bahamas                46.70      45.90  
  4   294 Hewitt, Zwade          Trinidad and Tob       46.23      46.13  
  5   161 Harper, Tyler          Canada                 46.71      46.24  
  6   127 Williams, LaToy        Bahamas                46.55      46.67  
  7   217 Bennett, Teo           Jamaica                46.99      46.69  
  8   189 Cuesta, Gustavo        Dominican Republ       46.81      47.93  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NACAC: @ 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, USA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   368 Primm, Cory            United States of     1:45.70    1:50.12Q  1 
  2   358 Jock, Charles          United States of     1:46.17    1:50.52Q  2 
  3   194 Reyes, Tayron          Dominican Republ     1:48.91    1:50.58Q  1 
  4   248 Eichberger, James      Mexico               1:49.08    1:50.62Q  2 
  5   388 Evans, Aaron           Bermuda              1:46.26    1:50.63Q  2 
  6   295 James, Jaamal          Trinidad and Tob     1:48.34    1:50.66Q  1 
  7   298 Nero, Garvin           Trinidad and Tob     1:48.86    1:50.68q  2 
  8   269 Cortez, Edgard         Nicaragua            1:53.19    1:51.01q  1 
  9   268 Troeman, Jairo         Netherland Antil                1:52.72   1 
 10   177 Monge Mora, Arnold     Costa Rica           1:53.20    1:55.63   2 
 11   123 Newbold, LaQuardo      Bahamas              1:53.52    1:57.72   2 
 --   249 Esparza, Jose J.       Mexico               1:49.83        DNS   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       NACAC: @ 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, USA                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   358 Jock, Charles          United States of     1:50.52    1:45.65  
  2   388 Evans, Aaron           Bermuda              1:50.63    1:47.79  
  3   298 Nero, Garvin           Trinidad and Tob     1:50.68    1:48.16  
  4   248 Eichberger, James      Mexico               1:50.62    1:48.34  
  5   368 Primm, Cory            United States of     1:50.12    1:49.04  
  6   295 James, Jaamal          Trinidad and Tob     1:50.66    1:49.79  
  7   194 Reyes, Tayron          Dominican Republ     1:50.58    1:51.12  
 --   269 Cortez, Edgard         Nicaragua            1:51.01        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       NACAC: @ 3:29.77  8/25/1985   Sydney Maree, USA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   155 Collin, Olivier        Canada               3:38.25    3:44.45  
  2   344 Blankenship, Benja     United States of     3:39.77    3:45.43  
  3   154 Berkis, Anthony        Canada               3:43.45    3:46.36  
  4   365 Nanni, Cory            United States of     3:42.07    3:47.95  
  5   249 Esparza, Jose J.       Mexico                          3:50.65  
  6   245 Borrego, Diego A.      Mexico               3:43.32    3:54.53  
  7   186 Abreu, Alvaro          Dominican Republ     3:53.21    3:55.16  
  8   299 Smith, George          Trinidad and Tob     4:04.87    4:06.97  
 --   268 Troeman, Jairo         Netherland Antil                    DNS  
 --   298 Nero, Garvin           Trinidad and Tob     3:54.36        SCR  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       NACAC: @ 12:58.21  8/14/1996   Bob Kennedy, USA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   245 Borrego, Diego A.      Mexico              13:27.26   14:32.90  
  2   349 Crouch, Mike           United States of    13:40.89   14:33.33  
  3   357 Ige, Mohamed           United States of    13:55.56   14:38.95  
  4   255 Mireles, Jose G.       Mexico              14:26.92   14:39.75  
  5   281 Rodriguez, Adrian      Puerto Rico         14:12.12   15:04.05  
  6   188 Carella, Pedro         Dominican Republ    15:08.10   15:38.72  
 --   196 Saloj, Jeremias        Guatemala                           SCR  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       NACAC: @ 27:08.23  8/18/1989   Arturo Barrios, MEX                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   366 Osman, Ahmed           United States of    28:52.57   30:38.22  
  2   360 Mickow, Colin          United States of    29:10.74   30:42.16  
  3   255 Mireles, Jose G.       Mexico              32:04.34   32:38.44  
  4   178 Zuniga, Alejandro      Costa Rica          34:14.80   33:48.14  
  5   175 Calvo Conejo, Kenn     Costa Rica          33:50.00   35:15.49  
 --   252 Luna, Saby             Mexico              30:51.36        SCR  
 --   256 Mondragon, Ismael      Mexico              29:20.86        SCR  
 --   196 Saloj, Jeremias        Guatemala                           SCR  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
       NACAC: @ 12.92  8/16/1989   Roger Kingdom, Allen Johnson(8-23-96), USA  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   342 Ash, Ronnie            United States of       13.19      12.98   3.1 
  2   131 Brathwaite, Ryan       Barbados                          13.10   3.1 
  3   350 Dutch, Johnny          United States of       13.50      13.30   3.1 
  4   132 Brathwaite, Shane      Barbados               13.71      13.80   3.1 
  5   296 Mayers, Emmanuel       Trinidad and Tob       14.34      14.21   3.1 
  6   114 Bain, Dennis           Bahamas                14.59      14.38   3.1 
 --   226 Parchment, H.          Jamaica                14.10        SCR       
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NACAC: @ 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   341 Anderson, Jeshua       United States of       48.47      48.85Q  1 
  2   386 Wyatt, Reginald        United States of       49.49      50.18Q  2 
  3   219 Cato, Roxroy           Jamaica                49.45      50.27Q  2 
  4   190 Cuevas, Winder         Dominican Republ       49.71      50.94Q  1 
  5   113 Arnett, Nathan         Bahamas                51.11      51.01Q  2 
  6   214 Anderson, Sabiel       Jamaica                49.82      51.44Q  1 
  7   296 Mayers, Emmanuel       Trinidad and Tob       49.65      51.18q  2 
  8   121 Gibson, Jeffrey        Bahamas                53.04      51.80q  2 
  9   170 Hinds, Junior          Cayman Islands         51.89      52.45   1 
 10   259 Parada, Alejandro      Mexico                 52.88      53.60   1 
 11   172 Hyman, Maxwell         Cayman Islands         53.35    1:00.96   2 
 --   133 Goodridge, Stefan      Barbados               51.80        DNF   2 
 --   297 Morgan, Kervin         Trinidad and Tob       53.47        DNS   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
       NACAC: @ 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    Name                    Year Team                   Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   341 Anderson, Jeshua       United States of       48.85      49.33  
  2   190 Cuevas, Winder         Dominican Republ       50.94      50.13  
  3   386 Wyatt, Reginald        United States of       50.18      50.15  
  4   113 Arnett, Nathan         Bahamas                51.01      51.16  
  5   296 Mayers, Emmanuel       Trinidad and Tob       51.18      51.77  
  6   214 Anderson, Sabiel       Jamaica                51.44      52.35  
  7   121 Gibson, Jeffrey        Bahamas                51.80      52.43  
  8   219 Cato, Roxroy           Jamaica                50.27      53.73  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
       NACAC: @ 8:09.17  8/28/1985   Henry Marsh, USA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   346 Cabral, Donald         United States of     8:35.60    8:52.67  
  2   186 Abreu, Alvaro          Dominican Republ     9:15.10    9:27.18  
  3   352 Finley, Stephen        United States of     8:40.56    9:57.49  
 --   244 Ban`ales, Jose R.      Mexico               9:17.40        SCR  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
       NACAC: @ 37.40  8/8/1992    United States, USA                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 United States of America  'A'                                  38.96  
     1) 371 Rose, Fred                  2) 345 Byram, Brandon             
     3) 362 Mitchell, Maurice           4) 361 Mitchell, Curtis           
  2 Jamaica  'A'                                                   39.36  
     1) 216 Bailey, Oshane              2) 225 McKenzie, Ramone           
     3) 222 Harvey, Jacques             4) 221 Dwyer, Rasheed             
 -- Dominican Republic  'A'                             39.01        DNF  
     1) 187 Brioso, Enmanuel            2) 190 Cuevas, Winder             
     3) 191 Felix, Geovanny             4) 192 Mejia, Joel                
 -- Bahamas  'A'                                                     DNF  
     1) 116 Bonamy, Cordero             2) 120 Forbes, Jamal              
     3) 114 Bain, Dennis                4) 118 Davis, Jonathan            
 -- Cayman Islands  'A'                                              DNS  
     1) 173 Ibeh, Richard               2) 174 Reid, Steven               
     3) 172 Hyman, Maxwell              4) 170 Hinds, Junior              
 -- St. Kitts & Nevis  'A'                                           SCR  
 -- Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                                         SCR  
 -- Canada  'A'                                                      SCR  
 -- Puerto Rico  'A'                                                 SCR  
     1) 276 Flores Martiinez, Angel     2)                                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
       NACAC: @ 2:54.20  7/22/1998   United States, USA                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 United States of America  'A'                                2:58.83  
     1) 343 Betters, LeJerald           2) 379 Wilder, O'Neal             
     3) 356 Hughes, Joey                4) 375 Tate, Tavaris              
  2 Bahamas  'A'                                                 3:02.91  
     1) 127 Williams, LaToy             2) 125 Pinder, Demetrius          
     3) 117 Butler, Jamal               4) 124 Pickstock, La'Sean         
  3 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                                     3:07.95  
     1) 290 Alleyne-Forte, Ade          2) 294 Hewitt, Zwade              
     3) 298 Nero, Garvin                4) 296 Mayers, Emmanuel           
  4 Jamaica  'A'                                                 3:10.71  
     1) 219 Cato, Roxroy                2) 217 Bennett, Teo               
     3) 223 Livermore, Jason            4) 225 McKenzie, Ramone           
  5 Canada  'A'                                                  3:14.58  
     1) 159 Gustavson, Reid             2) 155 Collin, Olivier            
     3) 154 Berkis, Anthony             4) 165 Reid, Jonathan             
  6 Netherland Antilles  'A'                                     3:15.66  
     1) 265 Agard, Terence              2) 266 Bonavacia, Lee Marvin      
     3) 384 Agard, Javier               4) 268 Troeman, Jairo             
 -- Mexico  'A'                                       3:13.94        DNS  
 -- Dominican Republic  'A'                           3:04.91        DNS  
     1) 189 Cuesta, Gustavo             2) 190 Cuevas, Winder             
     3) 192 Mejia, Joel                 4) 187 Brioso, Enmanuel           
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 First Call: 4:15pm, Final Call: 4:30pm
 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.13, 2.16, 2.19, then up by 2cm
       NACAC: @ 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   353 Hamilton, Paul         United States of       2.26m      2.23m    7-03.75  JO: 2.25-X, 2.23-O
     2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.21 2.23 2.25 
        O    O    O   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   370 Robertson, Ricky       United States of       2.28m      2.23m    7-03.75  JO: 2.25-X; 2.23m-X
     2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.21 2.23 2.25 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3   128 Wilson, Jamal          Bahamas                2.23m      2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.10 2.13 2.16 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4   135 Murray, Thorrold       Barbados               2.18m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.13 
        O    O  XXX 
  5   139 Stout, Keron           British Virgin I       2.09m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6   381 Walbrook, DaCosta      Antigua & Barbud       2.00m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
       XO  XXX 
  7   260 Ramirez, Hugo C.       Mexico                 2.10m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
  8   104 Romney, Yoann          Anguilla               1.95m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
       XO  XXX 
 --   396 Bachelor, Andrew       Jamaica                              NH            
     2.05 
      XXX 
 --   102 Mussington, Akeame     Anguilla               1.95m         NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 First Call: 3:45pm, Final Call: 4:00pm
 4.00, 4.30, 4.40, 4.50, 4.60, 4.70, 4.80, 4.90, 5.00 by 5cm
       NACAC: @ 6.03m  6/14/2000   Jeff Hartwig, USA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   372 Scott, Jordan          United States of       5.71m      5.56m   18-02.75 
     5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.50 5.56 5.77 
        O    P    P    P    O    P    P   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  2   167 Theodore, Deryk        Canada                 5.15m      5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 
        O    P    O    P  XXO    P    P  XXX 
  3   168 Vu, Ryan               Canada                 5.30m      5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.10 
        O    P    O    P  XXX 
  4   397 Samuels, K'Don         Jamaica                           4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        O    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  5   193 Montes, Jorge          Dominican Republ       5.00m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.70 
        O  XXX 
  6   285 Valcin, Rick           St. Lucia              4.65m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 --   274 Cintron, Yeisel        Puerto Rico            4.80m         NH            
     4.80 
      XXX 
 --   378 Whitt, Jack            United States of       5.50m         NH            
     5.05 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
       NACAC: @ 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   376 Taylor, Christian      United States of       8.19m      7.82m  +0.0  25-08.00 
     FOUL(2.0) 7.82m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 7.66m(-0.7) 7.74m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.1)
  2   367 Phipps, Chris          United States of       8.12m      7.80m  -1.0  25-07.25 
     FOUL(2.0) 7.70m(0.3) 7.74m(0.1) 7.80m(-1.0) 7.67m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.6)
  3   273 Amalbert Birriel,      Puerto Rico            7.72m      7.50m  -0.4  24-07.25 
     7.22m(0.1) 7.25m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.3) 7.20m(+0.0) 7.31m(-0.8) 7.50m(-0.4)
  4   156 Douglas, Kadeem        Canada                 7.61m      7.42m  -1.2  24-04.25 
     7.28m(2.7) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.0) 7.36m(0.1) 7.24m(-0.7) 7.42m(-1.2)
  5   291 Blaise, Kyron          Trinidad and Tob       7.67m      7.35m  -0.8  24-01.50 
     7.33m(-0.2) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.3) 7.30m(-0.4) 7.35m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.7)
  6   251 Hernandez, Miguel      Mexico                 7.38m      7.28m   3.4  23-10.75 
     7.28m(3.4) 7.06m(-0.9) 7.15m(0.5) 7.14m(-0.1) 7.08m(-0.7) 7.15m(-1.3)
  7   126 Poitier, Stanley       Bahamas                7.32m      6.91m   2.1  22-08.00 
     6.91m(2.1) 6.71m(0.6) 6.82m(-1.8) 6.79m(-0.2) 6.71m(-1.1) 6.71m(-0.5)
  8   102 Mussington, Akeame     Anguilla               6.90m      6.87m   1.0  22-06.50 
     6.81m(1.4) 6.87m(1.0) FOUL(1.0) 6.07m(0.2) PASS      PASS     
 --   302 Cox, Roshano           Turks & Caicos         7.08m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS              
 --   220 Cooper, Ramon          Jamaica                             SCR   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
       NACAC: @ 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, USA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   376 Taylor, Christian      United States of      17.18m     16.66m   1.2  54-08.00 
     16.16m(2.6) 16.36m(2.2) FOUL(2.6) 16.33m(1.6) 16.66m(1.2) 16.46m(1.5)
  2   347 Como, Joshua           United States of      16.64m     15.95m   0.8  52-04.00 
     15.62m(2.1) FOUL(2.0) 15.74m(2.3) 15.78m(1.8) 15.95m(0.8) 15.50m(1.4)
  3   119 Deveaux, J'Vente       Bahamas               15.89m     15.55m   1.4  51-00.25 
     15.06m(1.4) FOUL(2.0) 14.98m(2.2) FOUL(1.4) 15.55m(1.4) 15.49m(1.0)
  4   115 Bastian, Antillio      Bahamas               15.48m     14.92m   1.1  48-11.50 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.0) PASS      FOUL(3.1) 14.92m(1.1)
 --   291 Blaise, Kyron          Trinidad and Tob      16.29m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 --   243 Badilla, David         Mexico                15.04m        SCR   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
       NACAC: @ 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   369 Roberts, Kurt          United States of      19.80m     18.60m   61-00.25 
      14.72m  17.29m  17.56m  17.67m  18.60m  FOUL
  2   374 Studt, Aaron           United States of      19.37m     18.21m   59-09.00 
      17.65m  17.56m  18.21m  FOUL  18.00m  FOUL
  3   227 Richards, Odane        Jamaica               18.73m     18.03m   59-02.00 
      16.43m  FOUL  17.85m  17.48m  FOUL  18.03m
  4   166 Smith, Andrew          Canada                17.29m     17.75m   58-03.00 
      17.75m  17.04m  16.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   247 Cota, Mario            Mexico                17.66m     17.61m   57-09.50 
      17.38m  FOUL  17.39m  17.06m  17.61m  17.28m
  6   163 Hendry-Gallagher,      Canada                16.90m     17.10m   56-01.25 
      FOUL  16.05m  FOUL  16.15m  FOUL  17.10m
  7   218 Brown, Raymond         Jamaica               17.55m     16.24m   53-03.50 
      16.24m  15.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.17m
  8   279 Martinez Perez, Ca     Puerto Rico           17.33m     16.03m   52-07.25 
      15.61m  FOUL  16.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
       NACAC: @ 71.32m  6/4/1983    Ben Plucknett, USA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   351 Finley, Mason          United States of      60.18m     59.59m     195-06 
      58.55m  FOUL  56.04m  55.17m  58.10m  59.59m
  2   247 Cota, Mario            Mexico                57.89m     58.01m     190-04 
      54.92m  56.74m  FOUL  53.44m  58.01m  55.19m
  3   359 Jones, Nick            United States of      60.92m     57.03m     187-01 
      51.91m  56.84m  FOUL  FOUL  57.03m  54.54m
  4   227 Richards, Odane        Jamaica               54.58m     55.00m     180-05 
      53.95m  50.16m  52.38m  54.53m  55.00m  FOUL
  5   218 Brown, Raymond         Jamaica                          41.56m     136-04 
      FOUL  41.56m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
       NACAC: @ 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, USA                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   348 Cralle, Chris          United States of      71.09m     70.71m     232-00 
      68.84m  69.61m  70.42m  68.39m  69.13m  70.71m
  2   354 Henning, Walter        United States of      72.98m     69.33m     227-05 
      69.04m  FOUL  66.05m  FOUL  69.33m  FOUL
  3   162 Henderson, Nolan       Canada                67.63m     66.28m     217-05 
      64.08m  65.98m  66.16m  65.81m  66.28m  66.22m
  4   282 Rosario, Jean C.       Puerto Rico           64.10m     61.90m     203-01 
      58.54m  FOUL  60.39m  61.90m  FOUL  61.41m
  5   246 Castlleja, Ricardo     Mexico                60.02m     59.90m     196-06 
      59.90m  FOUL  FOUL  59.52m  58.10m  FOUL
 --   275 DeJesus Elias, Wil     Puerto Rico           64.32m        SCR            
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
       NACAC: @ 87.68m  9/19/2004   Breaux Greer, USA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   253 Mendez, Juan J.        Mexico                76.50m     69.94m     229-05 
      69.94m  FOUL  62.82m  64.60m  67.26m  67.95m
  2   377 Thompson, Cooper       United States of      77.19m     69.52m     228-01 
      63.14m  65.04m  FOUL  69.52m  FOUL  66.08m
  3   364 Moore, Brian           United States of      72.95m     68.41m     224-05 
      62.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  68.41m  63.96m
  4   164 Nielsen, Kyle          Canada                75.71m     67.55m     221-07 
      67.55m  64.40m  FOUL  FOUL  66.48m  FOUL
  5   280 Ortiz Muniz, Felip     Puerto Rico           68.27m     66.95m     219-08 
      FOUL  61.45m  61.86m  63.61m  FOUL  66.95m
  6   300 Stewart, Emmanuel      Trinidad and Tob      62.78m     63.50m     208-04 
      56.19m  63.50m  62.71m  58.58m  FOUL  60.14m
  7   158 Garbaty, Casey         Canada                69.33m     60.42m     198-03 
      60.42m  57.98m  FOUL  57.64m  FOUL  58.84m
  8   138 Jones, Omar            British Virgin I      65.41m     59.07m     193-09 
      57.75m  55.33m  53.24m  56.44m  59.07m  58.17m
  9   382 Brown, Oraine          Antigua & Barbud      58.30m     53.74m     176-04 
      53.74m  50.22m  FOUL         
 --   254 Menendez, Josue        Mexico                63.96m        SCR            
 --   284 Reynolds, Albert       St. Lucia             69.13m        SCR            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   355 Horn, Gray             United States of         11.19  -1.4    819
  2   385 Trubachik, Nichola     United States of         11.40  -1.4    774
  3   159 Gustavson, Reid        Canada                   11.45  -1.4    763
  4   261 Raya, Josue A.         Mexico                   11.80  -1.4    691
 --   263 Rivera, Jorge E.       Mexico                     DNS  -1.4 
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   159 Gustavson, Reid        Canada                   49.55     835
  2   385 Trubachik, Nichola     United States of         50.62     786
  3   355 Horn, Gray             United States of         51.13     763
  4   261 Raya, Josue A.         Mexico                   51.72     737
 --   263 Rivera, Jorge E.       Mexico                     DNS  
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   159 Gustavson, Reid        Canada                 4:31.04     738
  2   261 Raya, Josue A.         Mexico                 4:34.21     717
  3   385 Trubachik, Nichola     United States of       4:35.84     707
  4   355 Horn, Gray             United States of       4:37.73     695
 --   263 Rivera, Jorge E.       Mexico                     DNS  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   355 Horn, Gray             United States of         14.57  -0.6    902
  2   385 Trubachik, Nichola     United States of         15.26  -0.6    818
  3   159 Gustavson, Reid        Canada                   16.16  -0.6    715
  4   261 Raya, Josue A.         Mexico                   16.52  -0.6    675
 --   263 Rivera, Jorge E.       Mexico                     DNS  -0.6 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
 First Call: 3:45pm, Final Call: 4:00pm
 1.70 up by 3cm
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   385 Trubachik, Nichola     United States of         2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2   355 Horn, Gray             United States of         1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   261 Raya, Josue A.         Mexico                   1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   159 Gustavson, Reid        Canada                   1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO    P 
 --   263 Rivera, Jorge E.       Mexico                     DNS            
     
     
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
 First Call: 10:15am, Final Call: 10:30am
 3.60 and up by 10cm
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   355 Horn, Gray             United States of         4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   385 Trubachik, Nichola     United States of         4.50m   14-09.00    760
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   159 Gustavson, Reid        Canada                   4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.90 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  4   261 Raya, Josue A.         Mexico                   3.60m   11-09.75    509
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 --   263 Rivera, Jorge E.       Mexico                     DNS            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   355 Horn, Gray             United States of         7.17m   0.5  23-06.25    854
     FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(0.7) 7.17m(0.5)            
  2   159 Gustavson, Reid        Canada                   6.86m   1.6  22-06.25    781
     6.68m(1.1) 6.65m(0.3) 6.86m(1.6)            
  3   385 Trubachik, Nichola     United States of         6.56m   1.7  21-06.25    711
     6.41m(0.7) 6.06m(0.3) 6.56m(1.7)            
  4   261 Raya, Josue A.         Mexico                   6.52m   0.1  21-04.75    702
     6.34m(+0.0) 6.52m(0.1) 6.34m(2.1)            
 --   263 Rivera, Jorge E.       Mexico                     DNS   NWI           
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   385 Trubachik, Nichola     United States of        13.65m   44-09.50    707
      13.65m  13.50m  FOUL            
  2   355 Horn, Gray             United States of        12.87m   42-02.75    659
      12.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3   261 Raya, Josue A.         Mexico                  11.66m   38-03.25    586
      11.66m  10.25m  11.45m            
  4   159 Gustavson, Reid        Canada                  11.65m   38-02.75    585
      11.65m  FOUL  10.54m            
 --   263 Rivera, Jorge E.       Mexico                     DNS            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   385 Trubachik, Nichola     United States of        39.75m     130-05    659
      39.75m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2   355 Horn, Gray             United States of        38.29m     125-07    630
      38.29m  37.41m  37.23m            
  3   261 Raya, Josue A.         Mexico                  33.85m     111-01    541
      33.85m  32.53m  32.68m            
  4   159 Gustavson, Reid        Canada                  33.56m     110-01    535
      33.46m  32.18m  33.56m            
 --   263 Rivera, Jorge E.       Mexico                     DNS            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   385 Trubachik, Nichola     United States of        60.40m     198-02    744
      58.74m  60.40m  55.98m            
  2   355 Horn, Gray             United States of        52.27m     171-06    622
      52.27m  49.98m  FOUL            
  3   159 Gustavson, Reid        Canada                  48.78m     160-00    571
      48.78m  46.11m  47.21m            
  4   261 Raya, Josue A.         Mexico                  36.90m     121-01    397
      36.90m  36.24m  34.33m            
 --   263 Rivera, Jorge E.       Mexico                     DNS            
 
Men Decathlon
=========================================================================
       NACAC: @  8891  9/5/1992    Dan O'Brien, USA                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   355 Horn, Gray             United States of        7652       7510  
  2   385 Trubachik, Nichola     United States of        7510       7497  
  3   159 Gustavson, Reid        Canada                  7026       6866  
  4   261 Raya, Josue A.         Mexico                  6523       6251  
 --   339 Adcock, Nick           United States of        7704        SCR  
 
Men 20000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
 *******Competition on track**********
       NACAC: @ 1:17:25.60  5/7/1994    Bernardo Segura, MEX                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   258 Palma, Isaac A.        Mexico              29:01.00 1:28:53.38  
  2   264 Zarate, Jorge H.       Mexico                       1:39:39.43  
  3   373 Serianni, Dan          United States of             1:41:29.23  
  4   363 Moncada, Jose          United States of             1:45:14.51  
  5   176 Ledezma Rojas, Jos     Costa Rica          45:09.00 1:48:09.37