Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2014 09:21 AM
              UM Hurricane Invitational - 3/21/2014 to 3/22/2014               
                            www.halfmiletiming.com                             
                               Coral Gables, Fl                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1       Monroe, Amber       JR Miami                 17.18m     16.02m   52-06.75 
      14.77m  16.02m  ND  ND  15.78m  ND
  2     4 Ogunleye, Precious     Unattached            15.00m     14.44m   47-04.50 
      ND  13.54m  14.04m  ND  ND  14.44m
  3       Oembler, Ashley        Cob Track Cl          11.53m     11.35m   37-03.00 
      10.55m  10.86m  11.35m  ND  10.54m  10.93m
  4       Merrick, Kehtura    FR Northwood (F          12.00m     11.13m   36-06.25 
      10.70m  10.44m  11.13m  10.84m  10.85m  10.58m
  5       Saint Fluer, Medji  FR Florida Memo          10.16m     10.85m   35-07.25 
      9.88m  9.83m  10.43m  10.85m  10.20m    
  6       Blanchard, Kiounni  SO Florida Memo          10.68m     10.18m   33-04.75 
      10.18m  ND  ND  9.58m  9.67m  ND
  7       Nyiro, Jessica      SO Nova Southea          10.46m      9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.33m  9.44m  9.45m  9.28m  9.54m  9.90m
  8       Cooper, Knastachia     Cob Track Cl          10.21m      9.88m   32-05.00 
      ND  9.59m  9.88m  8.39m  9.50m  9.45m
  9       Morris, Brandi      FR Nova Southea           8.55m      8.09m   26-06.50 
      8.09m  7.45m  7.90m            
 10       Joubert, Laruschka  FR Nova Southea           8.82m      7.93m   26-00.25 
      7.83m  7.81m  7.93m            
 11       Riggins, Shaniqua   SO Johnson & Wa           6.59m      6.57m   21-06.75 
      5.72m  6.57m  6.42m            
 
Event 10  Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Simmons, Isaiah     SO Miami                 54.41m     52.06m     170-10 
      44.57m  51.12m  52.06m  48.67m  50.53m  49.53m
  2       Ragonesi, Gian      FR Miami                 50.00m     50.26m     164-11 
      49.68m  50.26m  49.23m  48.87m  50.03m  48.76m
  3       Higgs, Khyle           Cob Track Cl          46.61m     46.17m     151-06 
      41.83m  46.17m  42.74m  FOUL  37.96m  FOUL
  4       Knight, Ethan       JR Boston U.             46.44m     45.79m     150-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.51m  44.25m  45.79m  FOUL
  5       Horace, Reuben      SO Boston U.             42.50m     45.48m     149-02 
      45.48m  43.85m  FOUL  38.00m  FOUL  42.77m
  6       Boyd, Dylan         SR Wartburg              47.35m     44.76m     146-10 
      FOUL  39.55m  41.25m  43.77m  44.76m  FOUL
  7       Burrows, Gerrard       Cob Track Cl          47.65m     44.44m     145-10 
      44.44m  42.75m  FOUL  43.21m  43.78m  FOUL
  8       Hendricks, Darren   SO Nova Southea          40.00m     43.75m     143-06 
      41.28m  43.75m  42.38m  41.97m  41.07m  FOUL
  9       Laing, Frederick       Cob Track Cl          42.61m     42.72m     140-02 
      42.20m  FOUL  FOUL  42.72m  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Futerman, Ben       SR Nova Southea          42.52m     39.77m     130-06 
      FOUL  39.77m  39.35m           
 11       Maloof, Michael     JR Boston U.             33.67m     37.12m     121-09 
      36.14m  37.01m  37.12m            
 12       James, Nick         FR Northwood (F          33.61m     36.38m     119-04 
      FOUL  36.38m  FOUL            
 13       Blanden, Kevin      SR Nova Southea          35.46m     36.19m     118-09 
      35.30m  36.19m  34.92m            
 14       Lewis, Omar         SO Unattached            38.41m     35.85m     117-07 
      35.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15       Jewesak, Andrew     JR Johnson & Wa          34.41m     32.58m     106-11 
      32.58m  FOUL  31.15m            
 16       Lowe, Jonathan      FR Johnson & Wa                     23.32m      76-06 
      23.32m  FOUL  22.43m            
 17       Simons, Adia        FR Northwood (F          22.98m     19.76m      64-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.76m            
 --       Tirado, Bryan       FR Northwood (F          33.90m        DNS            
 --       Tan, Ben            SO Northwood (F          26.02m        DNS            
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       Richardson, Timont  JR Miami                  7.30m      7.38m   0.9  24-02.50 
     7.02m(0.3) 7.30m(+0.0) 7.19m(1.7) 5.83m(1.0) 7.20m(0.2) 7.38m(0.9)
  2       Smith, Aubrey       SR Unattached             7.39m      7.29m   2.2  23-11.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 7.02m(1.8) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 7.29m(2.2)
  3       Stamp, Adrian       SR Unattached             7.01m      7.26m   1.8  23-10.00 
     6.89m(0.3) 7.26m(1.8) 5.94m(0.9) 6.90m(2.4) 6.84m(1.2) FOUL(2.0)
  4       Sylvain, Bavon         Dominica               7.67m      7.04m   0.2  23-01.25 
     PASS      7.04m(0.2) 6.93m(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.3)
  5       Arsenault, Sam      SR Boston U.              6.91m      6.91m   0.1  22-08.00 
     6.05m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 6.73m(+0.0) FOUL(2.9) 6.91m(0.1) 6.81m(2.2)
  6       Mckinney, Talbot       Cob Track Cl           6.90m      6.70m   2.1  21-11.75 
     6.45m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 6.70m(2.1) 6.45m(2.0) 6.44m(0.3) FOUL(1.4)
  7       Romer, Leonardo        Cob Track Cl           6.40m      6.46m   0.9  21-02.50 
     6.40m(1.7) FOUL(1.5) 6.46m(0.9) 6.38m(1.9) 6.37m(2.8) 6.31m(1.9)
  8       Dolphin, Adam       SR Cheyney                6.45m      6.37m   1.4  20-10.75 
     6.13m(1.4) 6.37m(1.4) 6.33m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 6.25m(1.3) 5.90m(0.6)
  9       Wood, Derrick       SR Nova Southea           6.25m      6.29m   1.1  20-07.75 
     6.28m(3.2) 6.29m(1.1) FOUL(1.5)           
 10       Fernandez, Carlos   FR Northwood (F           6.26m      6.22m   2.2  20-05.00 
     6.22m(2.2) 5.83m(0.5) 4.70m(1.5)            
 11       Tema, Richard       JR Miami                  6.50m      6.17m   3.2  20-03.00 
     FOUL(2.4) 6.08m(2.5) 6.17m(3.2)            
 12       Hintzman, Alex         world Athlet           7.90m      6.17m   2.3  20-03.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 6.17m(2.3)            
 13       Dorilier, Darius    FR Florida Memo           6.28m      6.12m   1.5  20-01.00 
     6.12m(1.5) 5.54m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4)           
 14       Walker, Kadeem      JR Miami                  6.30m      6.04m   3.3  19-09.75 
     6.04m(3.3) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.4)            
 15       Lee, Breoni         SO Northwood (F           6.50m      5.94m   0.8  19-06.00 
     5.59m(2.5) 5.94m(0.8) 5.09m(2.0)           
 16       Smith, Sloan           Cob Track Cl           6.02m      4.90m  +0.0  16-01.00 
     4.45m(0.7) 4.81m(1.2) 4.90m(+0.0)            
 --       Mathurin, Kerry     SR Unattached             7.00m        DNS   NWI           
 --       Cerdeiras, Tomas       Unattached             6.00m        DNS   NWI           
 --       Towne, Ian          SR Nova Southea           4.86m        DNS   NWI           
 --       Anstral, Willi      FR Florida Memo           6.80m        DNS   NWI           
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       Brady, Nikko        SR Boston U.              5.98m      5.66m   1.5  18-07.00 
     5.64m(+0.0) 5.32m(0.8) 5.66m(1.5) FOUL(1.3) 5.57m(1.0) 5.38m(1.2)
  2       Everheart, Mar'rhe  FR Florida Atla           5.37m      5.36m   0.5  17-07.00 
     5.29m(0.4) 5.28m(1.7) 5.05m(-1.2) 5.06m(-1.2) 5.10m(2.4) 5.36m(0.5)
  3       Stewart, Ashley     JR Florida Atla           5.25m      5.14m   1.5  16-10.50 
     4.66m(-0.8) 4.58m(1.4) 4.78m(1.5) FOUL(-0.2) 5.14m(1.5) 4.86m(0.8)
  4       Hosang, Renea-Lee   FR Northwood (F           5.20m      4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00 
     FOUL(0.3) 4.70m(-0.5) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.0) 4.85m(+0.0) FOUL(2.0)
  5       Munley, Vanessa     JR Nova Southea           5.06m      4.80m  -0.4  15-09.00 
     4.46m(2.1) 4.73m(0.2) 4.63m(-1.9) 4.80m(-0.4) 4.49m(2.6) FOUL(1.7)
  6       Foster, MaJose      SO Nova Southea           4.98m      4.65m  +0.0  15-03.25 
     4.65m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 4.51m(1.6) 4.25m(-0.1) 4.54m(1.4)
  7       Purdie, Taniqua     SR Cheyney                4.87m      4.54m   1.0  14-10.75 
     4.42m(-1.3) 4.37m(-0.5) 4.54m(1.0) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 4.37m(3.6)
  8       Collins, Princess   JR Johnson & Wa                      4.41m  -1.4  14-05.75 
     FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(1.7) 4.41m(-1.4) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.3)
 --       Jocelin, Kristie    FR Northwood (F           5.00m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(1.7) PASS(-0.5)           
 --       Runels, Tessa       JR Boston U.              5.59m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(+0.0)           
 --       Shaw, Bahiyrah      FR Cheyney                4.99m        DNS   NWI           
 --       Benjamin, Sheikala  FR Northwood (F           4.90m        DNS   NWI           
 
Event 9  Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1     4 Ogunleye, Precious     Unattached            40.00m     48.27m     158-04 
      45.96m  FOUL  46.26m  FOUL  46.74m  48.27m
  2       Monroe, Amber       JR Miami                 51.45m     47.78m     156-09 
      47.78m  FOUL  47.41m  FOUL  46.47m  FOUL
  3       Oembler, Ashley        Cob Track Cl          36.83m     41.00m     134-06 
      38.46m  FOUL  39.42m  37.92m  41.00m  FOUL
  4       Dillard, Sarah      SR Boston U.             43.41m     39.54m     129-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.90m  39.54m  37.13m  FOUL
  5       Merrick, Kehtura    FR Northwood (F          38.00m     38.71m     127-00 
      36.35m  37.16m  36.02m  FOUL  38.71m  FOUL
  6       Saint Fluer, Medji  FR Florida Memo          32.40m     37.37m     122-07 
      34.82m  FOUL  34.51m  FOUL  FOUL  37.37m
  7       Nyiro, Jessica      SO Nova Southea          37.58m     33.44m     109-08 
      32.90m  31.36m  32.82m  31.98m  FOUL  33.44m
  8       Cooper, Knastachia     Cob Track Cl          30.27m     32.44m     106-05 
      FOUL  28.01m  28.48m  29.34m  32.44m  FOUL
  9       Joubert, Laruschka  FR Nova Southea          25.80m     31.61m     103-08 
      31.61m  30.55m  27.49m  FOUL  25.54m  25.28m
 10       Morris, Brandi      FR Nova Southea          20.87m     24.88m      81-07 
      FOUL  24.67m  24.88m           
 --       Riggins, Shaniqua   SO Johnson & Wa                        DNS            
 
Event 12  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Simmons, Isaiah     SO Miami                 18.89m     17.45m   57-03.00 
      17.45m  ND  17.35m  ND  ND  ND
  2       Ragonesi, Gian      FR Miami                 17.46m     16.32m   53-06.50 
      16.22m  FOUL  ND  15.97m  15.89m  16.32m
  3       Knight, Ethan       JR Boston U.             16.13m     15.26m   50-00.75 
      14.75m  ND  ND  14.76m  ND  15.26m
  4       Boyd, Dylan         SR Wartburg              16.05m     15.17m   49-09.25 
      14.96m  ND  ND  ND  15.17m  ND
  5       Lewis, Omar         SO Unattached            14.00m     14.19m   46-06.75 
      14.19m  13.96m  12.48m  14.03m  ND  14.07m
  6       Blanden, Kevin      SR Nova Southea          12.09m     13.55m   44-05.50 
      12.65m  13.55m  13.45m  ND  ND  13.30m
  7       Laing, Frederick       Cob Track Cl          12.88m     13.35m   43-09.75 
      12.35m  12.55m  13.26m  13.35m  12.88m  12.77m
  8       Burrows, Gerrard       Cob Track Cl          13.15m     13.17m   43-02.50 
      13.17m  ND  13.10m  12.86m  ND  ND
  9       Higgs, Khyle           Cob Track Cl          13.19m     12.90m   42-04.00 
      ND  12.34m  12.90m           
 10       Futerman, Ben       SR Nova Southea          13.06m     12.46m   40-10.50 
      ND  ND  12.46m            
 11       James, Nick         FR Northwood (F          11.08m     11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.19m  11.75m  11.63m           
 12       Hendricks, Darren   SO Nova Southea          11.93m     11.33m   37-02.25 
      ND  10.68m  11.33m            
 13       Lowe, Jonathan      FR Johnson & Wa                     10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.74m  10.39m  10.15m           
 14       Jewesak, Andrew     JR Johnson & Wa           9.65m      9.40m   30-10.25 
      9.40m  ND  9.15m           
 15       Simons, Adia        FR Northwood (F           8.41m      8.72m   28-07.50 
      8.72m  8.66m  8.62m            
 --       Tan, Ben            SO Northwood (F                        DNS            
 --       Tirado, Bryan       FR Northwood (F          12.30m        DNS            
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       Friday, John-Patri  SO Miami                 14.00m     14.48m  -0.8  47-06.25 
     FOUL(0.4) 14.48m(-0.8) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.9) 13.85m(1.2) FOUL(0.1)
  2       Richardson, Timont  JR Miami                 14.50m     14.35m   1.1  47-01.00 
     14.25m(0.1) 14.35m(1.1) 13.99m(0.4) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.9) 14.10m(1.4)
  3       Tema, Richard       JR Miami                 13.50m     13.98m   0.8  45-10.50 
     FOUL      13.67m(0.7) 13.98m(0.8) 13.93m(0.9) 13.83m(1.2) 13.96m(0.2)
  4       Wood, Derrick       SR Nova Southea          14.46m     13.66m   0.7  44-09.75 
     13.66m(0.7) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.1) PASS      PASS     
  5       Dolphin, Adam       SR Cheyney               13.68m     13.29m   0.7  43-07.25 
     FOUL(0.1) 13.29m(0.7) PASS      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 --       Cerdeiras, Tomas       Unattached            13.00m        DNS   NWI           
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       Wright, Alexis      SO Miami                 11.81m     11.77m   0.7  38-07.50 
     11.03m(-0.9) 11.49m(0.4) 11.77m(0.7) 11.16m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 10.32m(+0.0)
  2       Runels, Tessa       JR Boston U.             12.35m     11.56m  -0.6  37-11.25 
     FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-0.8) 11.55m(1.1) 11.36m(0.3) FOUL(-1.1) 11.56m(-0.6)
  3       Krenitsky, Amanda   SO Nova Southea          10.46m     10.68m  +0.0  35-00.50 
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(1.5) 10.36m(0.3) FOUL(-0.2) 10.68m(+0.0) 10.44m(0.1)
  4       Munley, Vanessa     JR Nova Southea          10.72m     10.57m   3.1  34-08.25 
     FOUL(-2.8) 10.34m(-1.4) 10.57m(3.1) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 10.44m(0.5)
 
Event 28  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech  'A'                                  39.82      40.94  
     1) Finney, Marcus SO               2) Pinder, Tadashi SO             
     3) Price, Dante FR                 4) Ellison, Alexander FR          
  2 Nova Southeastern  'A'                              40.36      41.52  
     1) Franklin, AJ SO                 2) Carson, Davontae JR            
     3) Washington, Talyn JR            4) Knight, Kiel SR                
  3 Boston U.  'A'                                      42.00      41.73  
     1) Flynn, Justin FR                2) Lagerberg, David SO            
     3) Vitale, Stephen JR              4) Prenn, Alastair FR             
 -- Florida Memorial  'A'                               43.44        DNS  
     1) Cochran, James FR               2) Dorilier, Darius FR            
     3) Thomas, Keon FR                 4) Anstral, Willi FR              
 
Event 27  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boston U.  'A'                                      46.50      46.36  
     1) Wiley, Hannah JR                2) Wood, Christina SO             
     3) Mellor, Janet SR                4) Acheampong, Gemma JR           
  2 Florida Atlantic  'A'                               46.95      47.45  
     1) Jones, Deja SO                  2) Martinez, Sitia FR             
     3) Poole, Nicole SO                4) Wilkerson, Regina FR           
  3 Northwood (Fla.)  'A'                               49.00      50.66  
     1) Benjamin, Sheikala FR           2) Duncanson, Kiera FR            
     3) Stewart, Raven FR               4) Morency, Laura FR              
  4 Boston U.  'B'                                      47.24      51.38  
     1) Brady, Nikko SR                 2) Saccone, Ally FR               
     3) Levy, Toria FR                  4) Parris, Djenne FR              
 -- Florida Memorial  'A'                               46.23        DNF  
     1) Starling, Brittany FR           2) Higgs, Gregria JR              
     3) Black, Krysten SR               4) Carr, Mya FR                   
 -- Boston U.  'C'                                                   DNS  
     1) Runels, Tessa JR                2) Sampson, Catherine SO          
     3) Jancsurak, Sophie SO            4) Flores, Talia SO               
 -- Cheyney  'A'                                        47.50        DNS  
     1) Carter, Jasmine SR              2) Thomas, Shanavia SR            
     3) Crawford, Khabira FR            4) Shaw, Bahiyrah FR              
 
Event 34  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Gonzalez, Luis      JR Nova Southea         3:58.60    4:10.09  
  2       Ernest, Andre       FR Northwood (F         4:26.93    4:22.88  
  3       Huberty, Bryan         Runners Depo         4:27.00    4:25.41  
  4       Fonseca, Pedro      FR Northwood (F         4:30.83    4:30.22  
  5       De Leon, Corey      JR Nova Southea         4:30.00    4:35.16  
  6       Harvey, Cameron     SR Johnson & Wa         5:09.65    5:18.41  
 --       Kilp, Timo          SR Nova Southea         4:01.95        DNS  
 --       Williamson, Freder  FR Florida Memo                        DNS  
 --       Calvin, Blake       SO Johnson & Wa         4:26.59        DNS  
 --       Manuel, Benjamin    FR Nova Southea         3:58.60        DNS  
 
Event 33  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Smash, Brittaney    SR Nova Southea         4:53.83    4:50.38  
  2       Howell, Rose        JR Nova Southea         4:51.00    4:51.41  
  3       Sell, Chloe         SO Florida Atla         4:57.99    4:53.32  
  4       Merlos, Guadalupe      Unattached                      4:53.41  
  5       Cripe, Tara         JR Florida Atla         4:55.00    4:56.75  
  6       Finical, Ally       SO Miami                4:55.00    5:18.47  
  7       Koch, Julia         JR Miami                5:41.62    5:19.20  
  8       Duncan, Theresa     FR Florida Atla         5:10.00    5:32.24  
  9       Gallego, Nathaly    FR Florida Atla         5:20.00    5:39.64  
 --       Heller-Spencer, Ki  SO Florida Atla         5:05.00        DNS  
 --       CoDyre, Katey       SO Nova Southea         5:10.00        DNS  
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Jackson, Tequille   FR Miami                  14.51      14.44   3.8  1 
  2       Walls, Howard          Unattached             14.30      14.47   4.3  2 
  3     7 Marshall, Rashard      Tru Fit Athletic       13.90      14.60   3.8  1 
  4       Thompson, Avery        Cob Track Cl           14.30      14.92   3.8  1 
  5       Finney, Marcus      SO Virginia Tec           13.96      14.96   3.8  1 
  6       Vitale, Stephen     JR Boston U.              15.15      15.59   4.3  2 
  7       Simpson, Aaron      FR Virginia Tec           14.22      15.61   3.8  1 
  8       Merritt, Alex       FR Virginia Tec           14.67      15.65   4.3  2 
  9       McFadden, Daniel    SO Virginia Tec           14.34      15.73   3.8  1 
 10       Welch, Brandon      FR Northwood (F           15.50      16.32   4.3  2 
 11       Smith, Sloan           Cob Track Cl           15.30      17.77   4.3  2 
 --       Edwards, Blake      JR Boston U.              16.30        DNS   4.3  2 
 --       Cook, Christian     JR Miami                  13.94        DNS   3.8  1 
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Brown, Adanaca         Unattached             13.23      13.76   2.3  1 
  2       McKiver, Nora       FR Virginia Tec           14.10      14.02   2.3  1 
  3       Levy, Toria         FR Boston U.              14.35      14.10   2.3  1 
  4       Brady, Nikko        SR Boston U.              13.55      14.11   2.3  1 
  5       Jancsurak, Sophie   SO Boston U.              14.55      14.57   3.4  2 
  6       Wright, Alexis      SO Miami                  14.26      14.61   2.3  1 
  7       Crawford, Khabira   FR Cheyney                15.00      14.70   3.4  2 
  8       Barwise, Allison    SR Boston U.              14.75      14.72   3.4  2 
  9    10 Erickson, Deya         Tru Fit Athletic       14.70      14.88   3.4  2 
 10       Stewart, Ashley     JR Florida Atla           15.50      15.09   3.4  2 
 11       Sampson, Catherine  SO Boston U.              15.50      15.64   2.3  3 
 12     8 McCall, Ashley         Tru Fit Athletic       14.70      15.89   3.4  2 
 13       Hosang, Renea-Lee   FR Northwood (F           15.80      16.07   2.3  3 
 14       Pascucci, Adrienne  FR Boston U.              15.50      16.55   2.3  3 
 15       Treske, Erika       FR Boston U.              16.50      17.84   2.3  3 
 16       McBean, Keyeona     FR Northwood (F           17.00      19.57   2.3  3 
 --       Richards, Kayann    FR Miami                  14.10        DNS   2.3  1 
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1     2 Dutch, Johnny          South Florida El       46.50      47.32   1 
  2       Walton, Jamal        8 Miami Garden           46.50      47.34   2 
  3       Washington, Talyn   JR Nova Southea           47.12      47.82   1 
  4       Wolliston, Anthony  SO Miami                  48.29      47.89   1 
  5       Lagerberg, David    SO Boston U.              47.14      48.14   1 
  6       Harris, Adam           Guyana                 48.89      48.89   2 
  7       Williams, Dennis       Cob Track Cl           48.90      49.06   2 
  8       Jemison, Julio         Cob Track Cl           47.80      49.50   1 
  9       Knight, Kiel        SR Nova Southea           48.85      49.82   2 
 10       soutien, jean       SR Unattached             47.30      49.96   1 
 11       Ryan, Joseph        SO Miami                  49.98      49.97   3 
 12       Gauthier, Bronson   SR Haiti                  48.89      50.06   2 
 13       Prenn, Alastair     FR Boston U.              49.17      50.65   2 
 14       Kurtz, William      FR Northwood (F           49.90      50.98   3 
 15       Carver, Joel           Unattached             50.45      52.61   3 
 16       Danvers, Corey      FR Northwood (F           54.00      56.08   3 
 --       Pasztor, Gabor      SR Unattached             47.37        DNS   1 
 --       Petty, Sean         JR Miami                  50.00        DNS   3 
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Mitchell, Jasmine   FR Virginia Tec           54.50      54.28   1 
  2       Moore, Anthonia     FR Miami                  55.90      55.64   1 
  3       Wright, Shannon     JR Miami                  55.90      55.91   1 
  4       Paul, Jade          SO Boston U.              57.25      56.49   1 
  5       Parris, Djenne      FR Boston U.              57.17      57.35   1 
  6       Louisville, Meridi  FR Miami                1:01.00      58.34   2 
  7       Allen, Quannisha    SO Nova Southea           56.85      59.09   1 
  8       Marsh, Nicolette    FR Northwood (F           59.50    1:00.52   2 
  9       Johnson, Mariah     JR Northwood (F           57.00    1:00.92   1 
 10       Stewart, Raven      FR Northwood (F           59.00    1:01.09   2 
 11       Pitt, Jasmine       JR Cheyney              1:01.50    1:02.51   2 
 12       Williams, Daivona   FR Cheyney              1:00.00    1:02.73   2 
 13       Carr, Mya           FR Florida Memo         1:10.04    1:06.83   2 
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Lopez correa, Migu     Unattached             10.24      10.36   2.3  1 
  2       Pinder, Tadashi     SO Virginia Tec           10.44      10.43   2.3  1 
  3       Cuffy, Tyrell          Unattached             10.60      10.47   4.0  2 
  4       Price, Dante        FR Virginia Tec           10.63      10.52   4.0  2 
  5       El-Sabawi, Bassim   SR Miami                  10.66      10.63   4.0  2 
  6       Flynn, Justin       FR Boston U.              10.75      10.66   1.9  3  10.655
  7       McCants, Jonathan   SR Unattached             10.50      10.66   2.3  1  10.651
  8       Major, Clarence        Cob Track Cl           10.55      10.70   4.0  2  10.693
  9       Carson, Davontae    JR Nova Southea           10.59      10.70   4.0  2  10.697
 10       Hubbard, Jalin      FR Northwood (F           10.70      10.74   4.0  2 
 11       Higgs, Johnathan       Cob Track Cl           10.60      10.75   4.0  2 
 12       bailey, henrick        Unattached             11.01      10.86   1.1  4 
 13       Pasztor, Gabor      SR Unattached             10.59      10.87   4.0  2 
 14       Ellison, Alexander  FR Virginia Tec           10.55      10.95   2.3  1 
 15       Schovitz, Cody         Unattached             11.00      10.96   1.1  4 
 16       Lovelace, Tariq     JR Cheyney                10.95      11.08   1.1  4 
 17       Sommers, Chris      FR Northwood (F           10.98      11.15   1.1  4 
 18       charles, renald        Unattached             10.80      11.22   1.9  3 
 19       Franklin, AJ        SO Nova Southea           10.85      11.26   1.9  3 
 20       Thompson, Avery        Cob Track Cl           10.85      11.40   1.9  3 
 21       Garcia, Jonathan    SR Johnson & Wa           11.75      11.52   2.0  5 
 22       Hintzman, Alex         world Athlet           10.22      11.66   2.3  1 
 22       Lucy, Jabias        JR Johnson & Wa                      11.66   2.0  5 
 24       Arsenault, Sam      SR Boston U.              11.50      11.74   1.1  4 
 --       Gray, justin           Cob Track Cl           10.52        DNS   2.3  1 
 --       Davis, Craig           Houston Elit           12.00        DNS   2.0  5 
 --     5 Lorenzo, Joey          Tru Fit Athletic       10.50        DNS   2.3  1 
 --       Mckinney, Talbot       Cob Track Cl           10.85        DNS   1.9  3 
 --       Wesh, Darrell       SR Virginia Tec           10.28        DNS   2.3  1 
 --       Stamp, Adrian       SR Unattached             10.88        DNS   1.9  3 
 --       Mathurin, Kerry     SR Unattached             10.84        DNS   1.9  3 
 --       Mitchel, Kalik      JR Cheyney                11.00        DNS   1.1  4 
 --       Smith, Aubrey       SR Unattached             10.92        DNS   1.9  3 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       McClure, Alyssa     JR Miami                  11.58      11.55   2.5  1 
  2       Acheampong, Gemma   JR Boston U.              11.86      11.68   2.5  1 
  3       Wood, Christina     SO Boston U.              11.95      11.84   2.5  1 
  4       Simms, Ciara        JR Virginia Tec           11.75      11.93   2.5  1 
  5       Wilkerson, Regina   FR Florida Atla           12.08      12.00   3.3  2 
  6       Jones, Deja         SO Florida Atla           12.03      12.03   3.3  2 
  7       Butterfield, Taahi     bermuda                11.88      12.06   2.5  1 
  8       Aromolaran, Adeyen  SO Virginia Tec           11.96      12.11   2.5  1 
  9       Higgs, Gregria      JR Florida Memo           12.02      12.13   3.3  2 
 10       Williams, Ciona     SO Nova Southea           11.80      12.14   2.5  1 
 11     9 Hill, Taylor           Tru Fit Athletic       11.80      12.21   2.5  1 
 12       Mellor, Janet       SR Boston U.              12.25      12.28   3.3  2 
 13       Shaw, Bahiyrah      FR Cheyney                12.50      12.43   2.9  3 
 14       Poole, Nicole       SO Florida Atla           12.15      12.45   3.3  2  12.443
 15       Crawford, Khabira   FR Cheyney                12.40      12.45   2.9  3  12.449
 16       Ainsley, Elana      SO Florida Atla           12.48      12.50   2.9  3 
 17       Starling, Brittany  FR Florida Memo           12.59      12.55   2.9  3 
 18       Thomas, Shanavia    SR Cheyney                12.11      12.63   3.3  2 
 19       Duncanson, Kiera    FR Northwood (F           12.60      12.69   2.9  3 
 20       Worley, Amanda      SR Florida Atla           12.62      12.71   3.1  4 
 21       Flores, Talia       SO Boston U.              12.30      12.75   2.9  3 
 22       Carter, Jasmine     SR Cheyney                12.22      12.83   3.3  2 
 23       Rolle, Shanaye         Cob Track Cl           12.90      12.85   3.1  4 
 24       Norwood, Tawanya       Unattached             13.37      13.05   3.1  4 
 25       Benjamin, Sheikala  FR Northwood (F           13.50      13.20   3.1  4 
 26       Collins, Princess   JR Johnson & Wa           13.80      14.17   3.1  4 
 --       Hackshaw, Deja      FR Florida Memo           12.55        DNS   2.9  3 
 --       King, Jasmyne       JR Miami                  12.30        DNS   2.9  3 
 --       Black, Krysten      SR Florida Memo           12.15        DNS   3.3  2 
 --       Morency, Laura      FR Northwood (F           12.68        DNS   3.1  4 
 --       Jocelin, Kristie    FR Northwood (F           12.80        DNS   3.1  4 
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Manuel, Benjamin    FR Nova Southea         1:56.66    1:54.91   1 
  2       Dourado, Douglas    JR Miami                1:54.07    1:55.82   1 
  3       Edwards, Dwayne     FR Nova Southea         1:55.02    1:56.40   1 
  4       Alejandro, Eric     SR Puerto Rico          1:55.00    1:56.98   1 
  5    11 Gunther, malik         Unattached                      1:58.38   1 
  6       Adams, Connor       JR Miami                1:57.05    1:58.86   1 
  7       Boykin, Avonte      FR Northwood (F         2:02.00    1:59.75   2 
  8       Ernest, Andre       FR Northwood (F         2:00.27    1:59.96   1 
  9       Jarnigan, Jacee     JR Miami                2:00.00    2:01.62   2 
 10       Decius, Uguens      SO Nova Southea         1:55.76    2:01.82   1 
 11       Gonzalez, Luis      JR Nova Southea         2:00.01    2:02.71   1 
 12       Carrie, Thomas      JR Nova Southea         2:01.66    2:04.06   2 
 13       Fontaine, Luke      SR Miami                2:00.51    2:05.06   2 
 14       Fonseca, Pedro      FR Northwood (F         2:08.00    2:08.02   2 
 15       Mauvais, Joseph     SO Unattached           2:03.00    2:08.16   2 
 16       De Leon, Corey      JR Nova Southea         2:12.63    2:09.92   2 
 17       Smith, Sloan           Cob Track Cl         2:10.00    2:10.32   2 
 --       Williamson, Freder  FR Florida Memo         2:16.11        DNS   2 
 --       Williams, Dennis       Cob Track Cl         1:57.00        DNS   1 
 
Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Tate, Alaine        SR Miami                2:05.20    2:10.05  
  2       Stewart, Thandi     JR Miami                2:12.17    2:11.06  
  3       Arrington, Lindsi   SR Miami                2:13.42    2:13.25  
  4       Cordell, Taneisha   JR Miami                2:06.89    2:13.62  
  5       Coppin, Tanisha     SO Florida Atla         2:15.40    2:19.98  
  6       Dixon, Valerie      SR Florida Atla         2:15.00    2:22.49  
  7       Howell, Rose        JR Nova Southea         2:22.73    2:24.40  
  8       Smash, Brittaney    SR Nova Southea         2:23.09    2:29.94  
  9       Dormeus, Gisele     FR Northwood (F         2:48.68    2:51.48  
 --       Pitt, Jasmine       JR Cheyney              2:29.45        DNS  
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Vitale, Stephen     JR Boston U.              52.50      52.81   1 
  2       Jackson, Tequille   FR Miami                  58.64      54.61   1 
  3       Merritt, Alex       FR Virginia Tec           53.24      55.09   1 
  4       Lee, Daquam            Unattached             50.51      55.23   1 
  5       Nygren, Garrett     SR Miami                  56.53      57.27   2 
  6       Griffin, Jarell     SR Unattached             51.79      57.97   1 
  7       Robbins, Jacob      FR Northwood (F           56.50    1:00.72   2 
  8       Welch, Brandon      FR Northwood (F           56.50    1:00.93   2 
  9       Cochran, James      FR Florida Memo           58.34    1:03.17   2 
 --       Cook, Christian     JR Miami                  52.51        DNS   1 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Glades, Jamika      FR Miami                  58.95      59.20   1 
  2       Aromashodu, Daniel  SR Florida Atla           58.33      59.65   1 
  3       Levy, Toria         FR Boston U.            1:01.00    1:02.38   1 
  4       Wiley, Hannah       JR Boston U.            1:00.50    1:02.83   1 
  5       Martinez, Sitia     FR Florida Atla         1:03.00    1:02.99   2 
  6       Walton, Lauren      SR Florida Atla         1:02.50    1:03.14   2 
  7       McKiver, Nora       FR Virginia Tec         1:00.50    1:05.94   1 
  8       Saccone, Ally       FR Boston U.            1:02.50    1:06.69   1 
  9       Jackson, Caitlin    SR Florida Atla         1:04.66    1:09.54   2 
 10       Foster, MaJose      SO Nova Southea         1:06.95    1:11.82   2 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Price, Dante        FR Virginia Tec           21.10      20.74   3.9  1 
  2       McCants, Jonathan   SR Unattached             20.87      20.96   3.9  1 
  3       Cuffy, Tyrell          Unattached             21.50      21.05   2.7  2 
  4       Pinder, Tadashi     SO Virginia Tec           21.30      21.22   2.7  2 
  5       El-Sabawi, Bassim   SR Miami                  21.69      21.31   3.8  3 
  6       Pasztor, Gabor      SR Unattached             20.94      21.40   3.9  1 
  7       Wolliston, Anthony  SO Miami                  21.85      21.42   3.8  3 
  8       McPherson, Paul     SR Unattached             20.50      21.44   3.9  1 
  9       Walton, Jamal        8 Miami Garden           21.22      21.48   2.7  2 
 10       Lagerberg, David    SO Boston U.              21.70      21.49   3.8  3 
 11     6 Stewart, Sean          Tru Fit Athletic       20.91      21.62   3.9  1 
 12     1 Hill, Devon            South Florida El       21.69      21.72   3.8  3 
 13       Jemison, Julio         Cob Track Cl           21.90      21.83   3.8  3 
 14       Moise, Robert          Unattached             21.20      21.97   3.9  1 
 15       Finney, Marcus      SO Virginia Tec           21.91      22.01   2.3  4 
 16       Schovitz, Cody         Unattached             22.00      22.08   2.3  4 
 17       Ryan, Joseph        SO Miami                  22.46      22.25   4.4  5 
 18       Major, Clarence        Cob Track Cl           21.50      22.26   2.7  2 
 19       Bretous, Georges    SO Unattached             21.00      22.31   3.9  1 
 20       bailey, henrick        Unattached             24.33      22.33   3.6  6 
 21       Mitchel, Kalik      JR Cheyney                22.66      22.41   4.4  5 
 22       McFadden, Daniel    SO Virginia Tec           21.66      22.42   3.8  3 
 23       Prenn, Alastair     FR Boston U.              22.35      22.52   2.3  4 
 24     5 Lorenzo, Joey          Tru Fit Athletic       21.40      22.83   2.7  2 
 25       charles, renald        Unattached             22.00      22.87   2.3  4 
 26       Carver, Joel           Unattached             22.36      22.91   4.4  5 
 27       Petty, Sean         JR Miami                  22.45      22.98   4.4  5 
 28       Lovelace, Tariq     JR Cheyney                22.80      23.01   4.4  5 
 29       Evans, Jordan       FR Unattached             22.10      23.04   2.3  4 
 30       Mckinney, Talbot       Cob Track Cl           22.70      23.16   4.4  5 
 31       Franklin, AJ        SO Nova Southea           22.70      23.22   4.4  5 
 32       Garcia, Jonathan    SR Johnson & Wa           23.21      23.23   3.6  6 
 33       Rodriguez, Diomer   FR Unattached             22.80      23.38   4.4  5 
 34       Lucy, Jabias        JR Johnson & Wa           24.26      24.31   3.6  6 
 35       Baptist, Davidson      Unattached             21.50      24.66   2.7  2 
 --       Bryan, Paul            Unattached             20.90        DNF   3.9  1 
 --       Thomas, Keon        FR Florida Memo           25.88        DNS   3.6  6 
 --       Flynn, Justin       FR Boston U.              21.66        DNS   3.8  3 
 --       Davis, Craig           Houston Elit           25.00        DNS   3.6  6 
 --       Simpson, Aaron      FR Virginia Tec           22.00        DNS   2.3  4 
 --       Kurtz, William      FR Northwood (F           22.90        DNS   3.6  6 
 --       Smith, Garrett      SO Virginia Tec           21.60        DNS   2.7  2 
 --       Ellison, Alexander  FR Virginia Tec           21.55        DNS   2.7  2 
 --       Higgs, Johnathan       Cob Track Cl           22.25        DNS   2.3  4 
 --       Gray, justin           Cob Track Cl           22.14        DNS   2.3  4 
 --       Hubbard, Jalin      FR Northwood (F           21.86        DNS   3.8  3 
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       McClure, Alyssa     JR Miami                  24.10      23.75   1.9  1 
  2       Mitchell, Jasmine   FR Virginia Tec           24.50      24.22   1.9  1 
  3       Wood, Christina     SO Boston U.              24.04      24.28   1.9  1 
  4       Brown, Adanaca         Unattached             22.70      24.60   1.9  1 
  5       Parris, Djenne      FR Boston U.                         24.73   2.2  2 
  6       Simms, Ciara        JR Virginia Tec           24.60      24.84   2.2  2 
  7       Aromolaran, Adeyen  SO Virginia Tec           24.58      24.87   2.2  2 
  8       Butterfield, Taahi     bermuda                24.50      24.91   1.9  1 
  9     9 Hill, Taylor           Tru Fit Athletic       23.90      25.09   1.9  1 
 10       allen, ahndraea     SR Unattached             24.50      25.13   1.9  1 
 11       Williams, Ciona     SO Nova Southea           24.60      25.18   2.2  2 
 12       Higgs, Gregria      JR Florida Memo           25.18      25.33   2.2  2 
 13       Mellor, Janet       SR Boston U.              25.55      25.37   4.1  3 
 14     8 McCall, Ashley         Tru Fit Athletic       23.90      25.67   1.9  1 
 15       Thomas, Shanavia    SR Cheyney                24.95      25.68   2.2  2 
 16       Worley, Amanda      SR Florida Atla           25.40      25.76   2.2  2  25.757
 17       Ainsley, Elana      SO Florida Atla           25.89      25.76   4.1  3  25.759
 18       Shaw, Bahiyrah      FR Cheyney                26.36      25.81   4.1  3 
 19       Crawford, Khabira   FR Cheyney                25.30      25.94   2.2  2 
 20       Stewart, Ashley     JR Florida Atla           27.10      25.98   2.3  4 
 21       Everheart, Mar'rhe  FR Florida Atla           26.40      26.02   2.3  4 
 22       Flores, Talia       SO Boston U.              25.75      26.12   4.1  3 
 23       Sampson, Catherine  SO Boston U.              26.50      26.42   2.3  4 
 24       Rolle, Shanaye         Cob Track Cl           25.80      26.92   4.1  3 
 25       Norwood, Tawanya       Unattached             27.38      27.18   2.3  4 
 26       Jancsurak, Sophie   SO Boston U.              26.15      27.45   4.1  3 
 27       Pascucci, Adrienne  FR Boston U.              26.90      27.88   2.3  4 
 28       Treske, Erika       FR Boston U.              27.50      28.27   2.1  5 
 29       Collins, Princess   JR Johnson & Wa           30.29      29.88   2.1  5 
 --       Poole, Nicole       SO Florida Atla           25.50        DNS   4.1  3 
 --       Hackshaw, Deja      FR Florida Memo           28.56        DNS   2.1  5 
 --       Williams, Daivona   FR Cheyney                26.50        DNS   2.3  4 
 --       Morency, Laura      FR Northwood (F           27.00        DNS   2.3  4 
 --       Allen, Quannisha    SO Nova Southea           25.50        DNS   4.1  3 
 --       Stewart, Raven      FR Northwood (F           27.10        DNS   2.3  4 
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 South Florida Elite  'A'                          3:15.00    3:16.82  
     1)                                 2) 2 Dutch, Johnny                
     3) 1 Hill, Devon                   4)                                
  2 Nova Southeastern  'A'                            3:14.00    3:20.33  
     1) Washington, Talyn JR            2) Carson, Davontae JR            
     3) Knight, Kiel SR                 4) Edwards, Dwayne FR             
  3 Miami  'A'                                        3:15.00    3:21.00  
     1) Ryan, Joseph SO                 2) Wolliston, Anthony SO          
     3) Jackson, Tequille FR            4) El-Sabawi, Bassim SR           
  4 Northwood (Fla.)  'A'                             3:18.00    3:26.04  
     1) Kurtz, William FR               2) Sommers, Chris FR              
     3) Robbins, Jacob FR               4) Hubbard, Jalin FR              
  5 Nova Southeastern  'B'                            3:25.00    3:31.95  
     1) Manuel, Benjamin FR             2) Decius, Uguens SO              
     3) Carrie, Thomas JR               4) Towne, Ian SR                  
 -- Virginia Tech  'A'                                3:12.00        DNS  
     1) Pinder, Tadashi SO              2) Smith, Garrett SO              
     3) Merritt, Alex FR                4) Finney, Marcus SO              
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miami  'A'                                        3:40.00    3:40.96  
     1) Moore, Anthonia FR              2) Glades, Jamika FR              
     3) Cordell, Taneisha JR            4) Wright, Shannon JR             
  2 Miami  'B'                                        3:43.00    3:44.97  
     1) Tate, Alaine SR                 2) Richards, Kayann FR            
     3) Arrington, Lindsi SR            4) Stewart, Thandi JR             
  3 Boston U.  'A'                                    3:44.00    3:45.79  
     1) Wiley, Hannah JR                2) Acheampong, Gemma JR           
     3) Paul, Jade SO                   4) Parris, Djenne FR              
  4 Florida Atlantic  'A'                             3:55.00    4:09.90  
     1) Walton, Lauren SR               2) Dixon, Valerie SR              
     3) Jackson, Caitlin SR             4) Cripe, Tara JR                 
  5 Northwood (Fla.)  'A'                             4:05.00    4:13.56  
     1) Marsh, Nicolette FR             2) Stewart, Raven FR              
     3) McBean, Keyeona FR              4) Jocelin, Kristie FR            
 -- Florida Atlantic  'B'                             4:08.00        DNF  
     1) Duncan, Theresa FR              2) Sell, Chloe SO                 
     3) Gallego, Nathaly FR             4) Heller-Spencer, Kia SO         
 -- Florida Memorial  'A'                             4:01.12        DNS  
     1) Starling, Brittany FR           2) Higgs, Gregria JR              
     3) Black, Krysten SR               4) Carr, Mya FR