Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2017 04:28 PM
                 South Florida Multicultural Games - 5/6/2017                  
                             Ansin Sports Complex                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Finals
  1       Knight, Corion         Florida Memo           7.66m      7.08m   NWI  23-02.75 
     6.58m(NWI) FOUL      7.08m(NWI) 6.63m(NWI)       
  2       Chery, Georges         Florida Memo           6.48m      5.89m   NWI  19-04.00 
     5.74m(NWI) 5.60m(NWI) 5.63m(NWI) 5.89m(NWI)       
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Hallman, Tariq         Florida Memo          11.58m     11.00m   36-01.25 
      10.72m  10.82m  FOUL  11.00m       
 
Event 10  Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Hallman, Tariq         Florida Memo          35.51m     33.63m     110-04 
      27.05m  31.48m  32.13m  33.63m       
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Knight, Corion         Florida Memo           2.19m      2.17m    7-01.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.23 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2       Chery, Georges         Florida Memo           2.12m      2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3       Lafleur, Hans          C.A.N.I.               2.13m      2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 12  Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Hallman, Tariq         Florida Memo          32.07m     33.53m     110-00 
      30.25m  32.93m  33.53m  33.29m       
  2       Wiggins, Rufus         Florida Memo          24.89m     27.17m      89-02 
      22.37m  27.17m  FOUL  27.09m      
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Hare, Andre            Florida Memo           48.47      48.67  
  2       Reid, Newton           Florida Memo           50.12      49.91  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Harris, Adam           Speed Tech             10.20      10.50  -0.3  1 
  2       Ferguson, Troy         Unattached                        11.00  -1.0  3 
  3       Craig, Terrell         Speed Tech 2           10.50      11.01  -0.3  1 
  4       Halog, Jonelle         C.A.N.I.               10.74      11.18  -0.3  1 
  5       Worlor, Emmnuel        C.A.N.I.               11.00      11.26  -0.5  2 
  6       Blash, Larry           Speed Tech 2           11.00      11.33  -0.5  2 
  7     1 Tatham, Jeremy         Unattached                        11.38  -1.0  3 
  8       Eyim-Danquah, Emma     Unattached             11.03      11.55  -0.5  2 
  9       Dunning, Alexander     C.A.N.I.               11.23      11.73  -0.5  2 
 10       Robinson, Makai        Unattached             11.56      12.11  -1.0  3 
 --       Whiting, Charles       Speed Tech 2           11.50        DNF  -0.5  2 
 --       Ashmeade, Nickel       Unattached              9.90        DNF  -0.3  1 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Cochran, James         Florida Memo           56.19      57.58  
 
Event 34  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Kelly, Kyre            Johnson & Wa         2:03.00    2:04.37  
  2       McLeod, Chale          Florida Memo                    2:13.01  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Harris, Adam           Speed Tech             20.80      21.91  -4.7  1 
  2       Craig, Terrell         Speed Tech 2           21.40      22.51  -4.7  1 
  3       Edwards, Andre         Unattached                        22.57  -4.7  1 
  4       Worlor, Emmnuel        C.A.N.I.               22.25      22.87  -1.3  2 
  5       Mack, Jeff             Speed Tech             22.00      23.04  -1.3  2 
  6       Dunning, Alexander     C.A.N.I.               22.97      23.60  -1.3  2 
  7       Halog, Jonelle         C.A.N.I.               21.97      23.70  -4.7  1 
  8       Destin, Kervens        Unattached             22.95      23.73  -1.3  2 
  9       Alcid, Marcus          Unattached             22.93      24.17  -1.3  2 
 --       Ashmeade, Nickel       Unattached             19.95        SCR          
 --       Ferguson, Troy         Unattached                          SCR          
 --       Blash, Larry           Speed Tech 2           22.99        SCR          
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida Memorial Universit 110        2) C.A.N.I.                   25   
    3) Speed Tech                  24        4) Speed Tech 2               17   
    5) Johnson & Wales University  10